2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/6/2016 - 7:38 PM
              2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016               
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)                 
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins             
FH Composite: C 3:22.90                                                           
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                           
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins              
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:30.32   1               
     1) David Toups 12                  2) Sethan Hollier 10                      
     3) Brendan LeDuff 12               4) Patrick Stephens 12                    
  2 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:34.87   1               
     1) Tyler Hall 11                   2) Lawrence Butler 12                     
     3) Harrison Coleman 11             4) Javon Joseph 12                        
  3 Pineville  'A'                                      3:35.21   2               
     1) Jordan Holmes 12                2) Kennon Hicks 11                        
     3) Jay yon Brown 11                4) Cameron Farris 11                      
  4 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:35.53   1               
     1) Yusef Davis 12                  2) Myles Gordon 10                        
     3) D'Ryan Gallow 11                4) Vernon Thigpen 11                      
  5 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:36.22   3               
     1) Ron Duncan 12                   2) Derrick Gardner 12                     
     3) Darren Evans 12                 4) Eric Tate 12                           
  6 Leesville  'A'                                      3:36.45   3               
     1) McKenzie Jackson 10             2) Retsel Jackson 12                      
     3) Derrick Graham 10               4) Datwaan Palmore 12                     
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:37.76   2               
     1) Trevor Babcock 09               2) Jacob DeWitt 12                        
     3) Hunter Wendt 11                 4) Caden Dickinson 10                     
  8 McKinley  'A'                                       3:38.54   3               
     1) Ja'Coby Sanders 11              2) Tyrell Hargrove 10                     
     3) Calvin Stevenson 12             4) Gerald Levy 10                         
  9 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:39.57   4               
     1) Kane Matthews 11                2) John Maurer 12                         
     3) Tevin Johnson 12                4) Antwine Brown 11                       
 10 Franklin  'A'                                       3:40.02   6               
     1) Hakim Ruffin 10                 2) Kyran Webb 12                          
     3) Irving Collins 11               4) Charles Webb 12                        
 11 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:41.50   5               
     1) Dorian Camel 10                 2) Tyson Hives 12                         
     3) Marquis Britten 11              4) Keiveo Chandler 12                     
 12 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:42.07   3               
     1) Thomas Blair 12                 2) Michael Strong 12                      
     3) Corey Eugene 10                 4) Nick Albert 12                         
 13 Huntington  'A'                                     3:45.11   4               
     1) Teryan Mays 12                  2) Jamorria Grant 10                      
     3) Carlos Gix 12                   4) Kavarea Applewhite 11                  
 14 Capitol  'A'                                        3:45.40   2               
     1) Arthur Francis 11               2) Michael Nash 12                        
     3) Devin Joseph 11                 4) Jericho Plain 11                       
 15 Franklin Parish  'A'                                3:45.99   2               
     1) CJ Heckard 11                   2) Hayden Shivers 10                      
     3) Brenton Griffing 10             4) Desmond Johnson 10                     
 16 Baker  'A'                                          3:46.84   1               
     1) Everett Brown 12                2) Kyle Brumfield 09                      
     3) Steven Morrison 10              4) Nicholas Morgan 11                     
 17 Bossier  'A'                                        3:48.02   1               
     1) Xavier Venious 10               2) Quinton Smith 10                       
     3) Kimund Daniels 11               4) John Langston 12                       
 18 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:48.35   4               
     1) Elton Husband 11                2) Dominco Davis 11                       
     3) Terroll Jolla 10                4) Donovan Roland 10                      
 19 Christian Life  'A'                                 3:51.46   6               
     1) Louis Briggs 11                 2) Brandon Matthews 11                    
     3) Damarcus Scott 09               4) Westin Williams 10                     
 20 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             3:52.49   4               
     1) Hayes Rousseau 12               2) Troy Graves 12                         
     3) luke spano 10                   4) Masen Hashenberger 8                   
 21 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 3:53.28   6               
     1) Daquirs Griffin 11              2) Wanja Washington 11                    
     3) Coby Walden 12                  4) Brisson Lewis 10                       
 22 Port Allen  'A'                                     4:00.52   5               
     1) Cameron Battley 11              2) James Jones 12                         
     3) Sean Garner 11                  4) Norrise Cummings 10                    
 23 Lake Area New Tech  'A'                             4:06.82   6               
     1) Michael Harris Jr 12            2) Terrell Adams 12                       
     3) Terrance Charles 11             4) Derrick Jackson 12                     
 24 Sophie B. Wright  'A'                               4:10.07   5               
     1) terrell belizeard 10            2) larry brown 09                         
     3) dentrell quinn 10               4) allen taylor 09                        
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                     DQ   2 ran off track 
     1) Javieon Wilson 11               2) Billy Givens 10                        
     3) Angelo Collins 10               4) Jonathan Williams 09                   
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                        DQ   2 impeded runner
     1) Owen Anderson 11                2) Tyrone Barrow 12                       
     3) Dquintez Wilson 12              4) Derrick Price 10                       
 -- St. Louis  'A'                                          DNS   5               
     1) August Simien 11                2) Blake Fontenot 10                      
     3) Tanner Raphael 10               4) Parker Belaire 11                      
 -- Mentorship Academy  'A'                                 DNS   6               
     1) De' Qonte Collier 10            2) Kokou Denou 11                         
     3) Arthur Henry 12                 4) Gary Jackson 12                        
 -- LaGrange  'A'                                           DNS   3               
     1) Kevin White 11                  2) Michael Jackson 10                     
     3) Trevon DeBoest 10               4) Marcus Landry 11                       
 -- Ruston  'A'                                             DNS   4               
     1) Mentavious Mccallister 11       2) Kemondrick Walter 12                   
     3) Jayleon Mcmurray 12             4) Tyson White 11                         
 -- West Monroe  'A'                                        DNS   3               
     1) Austin Walker 12                2) Danny Jones 12                         
     3) Gabe Northcutt 10               4) Michael Hamburg 09                     
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                       DNS   1               
     1) Cody Branch 11                  2) Corey Wren 8                           
     3) Tyrone Leggette 10              4) Richard Miller 11                      
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                       DNS   5               
     1) N'Kole King 11                  2) Terry Polk 10                          
     3) Jeremy Jones 10                 4) Jeremiah Winn 09                       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/6/2016 - 7:38 PM
              2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016               
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)                 
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins             
FH Composite: C 3:22.90                                                           
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                           
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins              
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:30.32   1               
     1) David Toups 12                  2) Sethan Hollier 10                      
     3) Brendan LeDuff 12               4) Patrick Stephens 12                    
  2 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:34.87   1               
     1) Tyler Hall 11                   2) Lawrence Butler 12                     
     3) Harrison Coleman 11             4) Javon Joseph 12                        
  3 Pineville  'A'                                      3:35.21   2               
     1) Jordan Holmes 12                2) Kennon Hicks 11                        
     3) Jay yon Brown 11                4) Cameron Farris 11                      
  4 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:35.53   1               
     1) Yusef Davis 12                  2) Myles Gordon 10                        
     3) D'Ryan Gallow 11                4) Vernon Thigpen 11                      
  5 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:36.22   3               
     1) Ron Duncan 12                   2) Derrick Gardner 12                     
     3) Darren Evans 12                 4) Eric Tate 12                           
  6 Leesville  'A'                                      3:36.45   3               
     1) McKenzie Jackson 10             2) Retsel Jackson 12                      
     3) Derrick Graham 10               4) Datwaan Palmore 12                     
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:37.76   2               
     1) Trevor Babcock 09               2) Jacob DeWitt 12                        
     3) Hunter Wendt 11                 4) Caden Dickinson 10                     
  8 McKinley  'A'                                       3:38.54   3               
     1) Ja'Coby Sanders 11              2) Tyrell Hargrove 10                     
     3) Calvin Stevenson 12             4) Gerald Levy 10                         
  9 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:39.57   4               
     1) Kane Matthews 11                2) John Maurer 12                         
     3) Tevin Johnson 12                4) Antwine Brown 11                       
 10 Franklin  'A'                                       3:40.02   6               
     1) Hakim Ruffin 10                 2) Kyran Webb 12                          
     3) Irving Collins 11               4) Charles Webb 12                        
 11 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:41.50   5               
     1) Dorian Camel 10                 2) Tyson Hives 12                         
     3) Marquis Britten 11              4) Keiveo Chandler 12                     
 12 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:42.07   3               
     1) Thomas Blair 12                 2) Michael Strong 12                      
     3) Corey Eugene 10                 4) Nick Albert 12                         
 13 Huntington  'A'                                     3:45.11   4               
     1) Teryan Mays 12                  2) Jamorria Grant 10                      
     3) Carlos Gix 12                   4) Kavarea Applewhite 11                  
 14 Capitol  'A'                                        3:45.40   2               
     1) Arthur Francis 11               2) Michael Nash 12                        
     3) Devin Joseph 11                 4) Jericho Plain 11                       
 15 Franklin Parish  'A'                                3:45.99   2               
     1) CJ Heckard 11                   2) Hayden Shivers 10                      
     3) Brenton Griffing 10             4) Desmond Johnson 10                     
 16 Baker  'A'                                          3:46.84   1               
     1) Everett Brown 12                2) Kyle Brumfield 09                      
     3) Steven Morrison 10              4) Nicholas Morgan 11                     
 17 Bossier  'A'                                        3:48.02   1               
     1) Xavier Venious 10               2) Quinton Smith 10                       
     3) Kimund Daniels 11               4) John Langston 12                       
 18 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:48.35   4               
     1) Elton Husband 11                2) Dominco Davis 11                       
     3) Terroll Jolla 10                4) Donovan Roland 10                      
 19 Christian Life  'A'                                 3:51.46   6               
     1) Louis Briggs 11                 2) Brandon Matthews 11                    
     3) Damarcus Scott 09               4) Westin Williams 10                     
 20 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             3:52.49   4               
     1) Hayes Rousseau 12               2) Troy Graves 12                         
     3) luke spano 10                   4) Masen Hashenberger 8                   
 21 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 3:53.28   6               
     1) Daquirs Griffin 11              2) Wanja Washington 11                    
     3) Coby Walden 12                  4) Brisson Lewis 10                       
 22 Port Allen  'A'                                     4:00.52   5               
     1) Cameron Battley 11              2) James Jones 12                         
     3) Sean Garner 11                  4) Norrise Cummings 10                    
 23 Lake Area New Tech  'A'                             4:06.82   6               
     1) Michael Harris Jr 12            2) Terrell Adams 12                       
     3) Terrance Charles 11             4) Derrick Jackson 12                     
 24 Sophie B. Wright  'A'                               4:10.07   5               
     1) terrell belizeard 10            2) larry brown 09                         
     3) dentrell quinn 10               4) allen taylor 09                        
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                     DQ   2 ran off track 
     1) Javieon Wilson 11               2) Billy Givens 10                        
     3) Angelo Collins 10               4) Jonathan Williams 09                   
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                        DQ   2 impeded runner
     1) Owen Anderson 11                2) Tyrone Barrow 12                       
     3) Dquintez Wilson 12              4) Derrick Price 10                       
 -- St. Louis  'A'                                          DNS   5               
     1) August Simien 11                2) Blake Fontenot 10                      
     3) Tanner Raphael 10               4) Parker Belaire 11                      
 -- Mentorship Academy  'A'                                 DNS   6               
     1) De' Qonte Collier 10            2) Kokou Denou 11                         
     3) Arthur Henry 12                 4) Gary Jackson 12                        
 -- LaGrange  'A'                                           DNS   3               
     1) Kevin White 11                  2) Michael Jackson 10                     
     3) Trevon DeBoest 10               4) Marcus Landry 11                       
 -- Ruston  'A'                                             DNS   4               
     1) Mentavious Mccallister 11       2) Kemondrick Walter 12                   
     3) Jayleon Mcmurray 12             4) Tyson White 11                         
 -- West Monroe  'A'                                        DNS   3               
     1) Austin Walker 12                2) Danny Jones 12                         
     3) Gabe Northcutt 10               4) Michael Hamburg 09                     
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                       DNS   1               
     1) Cody Branch 11                  2) Corey Wren 8                           
     3) Tyrone Leggette 10              4) Richard Miller 11                      
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                       DNS   5               
     1) N'Kole King 11                  2) Terry Polk 10                          
     3) Jeremy Jones 10                 4) Jeremiah Winn 09