2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 Min mark- 25-0                                                           
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)   
FH Composite: C    45-05                                                  
        MEET: M 42-00.75  2/9/2013    Shelby Waln, Doyline                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ashley Davis              12 Live Oak              42-11.00M    13.08m
      41-02  41-05  42-05.50  42-09.75  42-02.75  42-11                   
  2 Rhea Thompson             12 St. Louis             40-06.50     12.35m
      FOUL  37-07.25  37-09.75  39-06  40-06.50  FOUL                     
  3 Loren James               11 Baton Rouge Magnet    39-00.00     11.88m
      39-00  FOUL  32-07.25  38-05  FOUL  38-04.25                        
  4 Ashley Honore             11 Port Allen            36-08.25     11.18m
      FOUL  35-07.50  36-08.25  34-08.50  33-05.75  34-11.50              
  5 Logan Lewis               09 Baton Rouge Magnet    36-06.50     11.13m
      FOUL  34-02.50  32-07.50  35-06.50  36-06.50  FOUL                  
  6 Lydiya Rivas              12 Central Cath          35-09.75     10.91m
      34-05  32-07.75  34-01.25  34-03.25  35-09.75  35-07.50             
  7 Stephanie Self            12 Lafayette             34-10.50     10.62m
      34-10  34-09.25  34-10.50  33-10.50  34-09.25  32-08.75             
  8 Rickia Lenoir             09 Port Allen            33-07.50     10.24m
      33-01.75  31-08  33-07.50  32-09.75  29-04.75  30-05                
  9 Taylor Treat              11 Parkview Baptist      33-05.25     10.19m
      33-05.25  28-08.25  32-01                                           
 10 Noel Wilson               10 Live Oak              32-05.50      9.89m
      28-10.25  30-08.50  32-05.50                                        
 11 Ariel Myers               09 Curtis, John          32-03.50      9.84m
      31-09.25  30-06.50  32-03.50                                        
 12 Tieyona Day               11 Broadmoor            J32-03.50      9.84m
      29-11.50  30-00.25  32-03.50                                        
 13 Shianne Unger             12 Curtis, John          31-11.25      9.73m
      29-09.50  31-04.75  31-11.25                                        
 14 April McCarthy            12 Franklin Parish       31-11.00      9.72m
      28-10.50  30-04  31-11                                              
 15 Jennie Champ              10 Northside             31-08.25      9.65m
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08.25                                                
 16 Tamara Palms              10 St. Louis             30-09.50      9.38m
      28-10.75  FOUL  30-09.50                                            
 17 Swetledge Abigail         11 Walker                30-02.50      9.20m
      29-06.50  30-02.50  28-09.75                                        
 18 Darien Phillips           11 Oakdale               29-11.75      9.13m
      29-10.25  29-01.25  29-11.75                                        
 19 Swandiesha Gardner        11 New Iberia            29-10.50      9.10m
      26-03.75  29-09.75  29-10.50                                        
 20 Kayeleigh Labove          12 Hackberry             29-09.25      9.07m
      29-00.50  29-09.25  28-08.75                                        
 21 Armani Babineaux          09 Lafayette             29-02.25      8.89m
      28-02.50  29-02.25  25-02.50                                        
 22 Mia Jackson               10 Ruston                29-00.00      8.83m
      28-04.50  29-00  28-00.50                                           
 23 Abbie Norcross            10 Parkway               28-06.00      8.68m
      28-06  28-05.50  28-00.75                                           
 24 Wahlil Hill               10 Opelousas             27-07.75      8.42m
      25-00.50  27-07.75  FOUL                                            
 25 Keiona Davis              11 Madison Prep          27-05.50      8.36m
      27-04  27-05.50  25-10.25                                           
 26 Morgan Dynes              12 Episcopal             25-11.75      7.91m
      25-11.75  ND  ND                                                    
 27 Angel Terrell             11 Oakdale               25-09.25      7.85m
      25-04  25-09.25  25-03.75                                           
 28 Elise Adams                8 Christian Life        24-11.75      7.61m
      24-11.75  ND  FOUL                                                  
 29 Olivia Derbes             12 West Feliciana        23-10.50      7.27m
      23-10.50  ND  PASS                                                  
 30 Alissa Leggio             11 Episcopal             23-07.00      7.18m
      23-07  ND  ND                                                       
 31 Jaelyn Wyatt              10 Walker                23-00.25      7.01m
      23-00.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 32 Madison Page              12 Runnels               22-03.00      6.78m
      22-03  ND  ND                                                       
 33 Helania Thornton          11 Broadmoor             21-09.25      6.63m
      21-09.25  ND  ND                                                    
 34 Monteja James             11 St. Katharine         21-07.25      6.58m
      21-07.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 35 Julia Raynor              12 Doyle                 19-10.50      6.05m
      19-10.50  ND  ND                                                    
 36 Julia Pindaro             12 Newman, Isidore       17-06.00      5.33m
      17-06  ND  ND                                                       
 -- Mya Linnear               12 Huntington                 DNS           
 -- Amber Watson              12 Hathaway                   DNS           
 -- Kayla Monlyn              12 St. Katharine              DNS           
 -- Serenity Legardy          12 Natchitoches               DNS           
 -- Eileen Bolton             10 St. Scholastica            DNS           
 -- Kiara Jones               12 Ellender, A.J.             DNS           
 -- Kathlyn Glass             09 St. Scholastica            DNS           
 -- Regan Lantier             11 Lafayette Christian        DNS           
 -- Reilly Johnson            11 Mandeville                 DNS           
 -- Derrinesha Brooks         11 Mentorship Academy         DNS           
 -- Keonna Williams           09 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Moesha Pickrom            11 Mentorship Academy         DNS           
 -- Latece Cooper             11 West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Dwe'Zane Gray             09 East Iberville             DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 Min mark- 25-0                                                           
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)   
FH Composite: C    45-05                                                  
        MEET: M 42-00.75  2/9/2013    Shelby Waln, Doyline                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ashley Davis              12 Live Oak              42-11.00M    13.08m
      41-02  41-05  42-05.50  42-09.75  42-02.75  42-11                   
  2 Rhea Thompson             12 St. Louis             40-06.50     12.35m
      FOUL  37-07.25  37-09.75  39-06  40-06.50  FOUL                     
  3 Loren James               11 Baton Rouge Magnet    39-00.00     11.88m
      39-00  FOUL  32-07.25  38-05  FOUL  38-04.25                        
  4 Ashley Honore             11 Port Allen            36-08.25     11.18m
      FOUL  35-07.50  36-08.25  34-08.50  33-05.75  34-11.50              
  5 Logan Lewis               09 Baton Rouge Magnet    36-06.50     11.13m
      FOUL  34-02.50  32-07.50  35-06.50  36-06.50  FOUL                  
  6 Lydiya Rivas              12 Central Cath          35-09.75     10.91m
      34-05  32-07.75  34-01.25  34-03.25  35-09.75  35-07.50             
  7 Stephanie Self            12 Lafayette             34-10.50     10.62m
      34-10  34-09.25  34-10.50  33-10.50  34-09.25  32-08.75             
  8 Rickia Lenoir             09 Port Allen            33-07.50     10.24m
      33-01.75  31-08  33-07.50  32-09.75  29-04.75  30-05                
  9 Taylor Treat              11 Parkview Baptist      33-05.25     10.19m
      33-05.25  28-08.25  32-01                                           
 10 Noel Wilson               10 Live Oak              32-05.50      9.89m
      28-10.25  30-08.50  32-05.50                                        
 11 Ariel Myers               09 Curtis, John          32-03.50      9.84m
      31-09.25  30-06.50  32-03.50                                        
 12 Tieyona Day               11 Broadmoor            J32-03.50      9.84m
      29-11.50  30-00.25  32-03.50                                        
 13 Shianne Unger             12 Curtis, John          31-11.25      9.73m
      29-09.50  31-04.75  31-11.25                                        
 14 April McCarthy            12 Franklin Parish       31-11.00      9.72m
      28-10.50  30-04  31-11                                              
 15 Jennie Champ              10 Northside             31-08.25      9.65m
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08.25                                                
 16 Tamara Palms              10 St. Louis             30-09.50      9.38m
      28-10.75  FOUL  30-09.50                                            
 17 Swetledge Abigail         11 Walker                30-02.50      9.20m
      29-06.50  30-02.50  28-09.75                                        
 18 Darien Phillips           11 Oakdale               29-11.75      9.13m
      29-10.25  29-01.25  29-11.75                                        
 19 Swandiesha Gardner        11 New Iberia            29-10.50      9.10m
      26-03.75  29-09.75  29-10.50                                        
 20 Kayeleigh Labove          12 Hackberry             29-09.25      9.07m
      29-00.50  29-09.25  28-08.75                                        
 21 Armani Babineaux          09 Lafayette             29-02.25      8.89m
      28-02.50  29-02.25  25-02.50                                        
 22 Mia Jackson               10 Ruston                29-00.00      8.83m
      28-04.50  29-00  28-00.50                                           
 23 Abbie Norcross            10 Parkway               28-06.00      8.68m
      28-06  28-05.50  28-00.75                                           
 24 Wahlil Hill               10 Opelousas             27-07.75      8.42m
      25-00.50  27-07.75  FOUL                                            
 25 Keiona Davis              11 Madison Prep          27-05.50      8.36m
      27-04  27-05.50  25-10.25                                           
 26 Morgan Dynes              12 Episcopal             25-11.75      7.91m
      25-11.75  ND  ND                                                    
 27 Angel Terrell             11 Oakdale               25-09.25      7.85m
      25-04  25-09.25  25-03.75                                           
 28 Elise Adams                8 Christian Life        24-11.75      7.61m
      24-11.75  ND  FOUL                                                  
 29 Olivia Derbes             12 West Feliciana        23-10.50      7.27m
      23-10.50  ND  PASS                                                  
 30 Alissa Leggio             11 Episcopal             23-07.00      7.18m
      23-07  ND  ND                                                       
 31 Jaelyn Wyatt              10 Walker                23-00.25      7.01m
      23-00.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 32 Madison Page              12 Runnels               22-03.00      6.78m
      22-03  ND  ND                                                       
 33 Helania Thornton          11 Broadmoor             21-09.25      6.63m
      21-09.25  ND  ND                                                    
 34 Monteja James             11 St. Katharine         21-07.25      6.58m
      21-07.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 35 Julia Raynor              12 Doyle                 19-10.50      6.05m
      19-10.50  ND  ND                                                    
 36 Julia Pindaro             12 Newman, Isidore       17-06.00      5.33m
      17-06  ND  ND                                                       
 -- Mya Linnear               12 Huntington                 DNS           
 -- Amber Watson              12 Hathaway                   DNS           
 -- Kayla Monlyn              12 St. Katharine              DNS           
 -- Serenity Legardy          12 Natchitoches               DNS           
 -- Eileen Bolton             10 St. Scholastica            DNS           
 -- Kiara Jones               12 Ellender, A.J.             DNS           
 -- Kathlyn Glass             09 St. Scholastica            DNS           
 -- Regan Lantier             11 Lafayette Christian        DNS           
 -- Reilly Johnson            11 Mandeville                 DNS           
 -- Derrinesha Brooks         11 Mentorship Academy         DNS           
 -- Keonna Williams           09 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Moesha Pickrom            11 Mentorship Academy         DNS           
 -- Latece Cooper             11 West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Dwe'Zane Gray             09 East Iberville             DNS