2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 min mark - 37-0                                                          
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)    
FH Composite: C    50-01                                                  
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Quinderious Thompson      12 Leesville             46-06.25     14.17m
      43-01.50  46-04  FOUL  FOUL  46-06.25  FOUL                         
  2 Keilan Raven              12 St. Amant             46-05.75     14.16m
      43-01.50  45-00.25  44-10.75  43-07  46-01.75  46-05.75             
  3 Jontre Kirklin            11 Lutcher               45-05.25     13.84m
      43-03  42-09.25  45-01  44-09.75  FOUL  45-05.25                    
  4 Jace Attuso               12 Catholic, Ba          44-05.50     13.55m
      43-05.25  43-11.50  38-03.50  43-00.50  42-02  44-05.50             
  5 Trymaine Samanie          12 Thibodaux             43-10.50     13.37m
      43-10.50  FOUL  42-08  42-04  43-02.50  42-04.25                    
  6 Brandon Matthews          11 Christian Life        43-01.75     13.15m
      43-01.75  39-05.25  41-04.50  41-05  FOUL  42-02.50                 
  7 Jack Reynolds             10 Newman, Isidore       42-09.00     13.03m
      42-08.50  FOUL  41-08.25  FOUL  41-06.75  42-09                     
  8 Ryan Theyard              12 Lusher Charter        42-08.00     13.00m
      42-08  PASS  FOUL  39-07.50  41-00.25  41-04                        
  9 Caleb Clark               11 Ouachita Parish       42-07.50     12.99m
      FOUL  40-09  42-07.50                                               
 10 Michael Strong            12 Lusher Charter        42-07.00     12.97m
      40-02.25  42-07  42-03.50                                           
 11 Damion Plater             11 Franklin Parish       41-07.75     12.69m
      41-07.75  40-03  39-04                                              
 12 Elijah Baldwin            12 Lutcher               41-05.50     12.63m
      41-04  41-05.50  FOUL                                               
 13 William D'Armond          12 Episcopal             41-01.00     12.52m
      40-03.25  41-01  41-00.25                                           
 14 Louis Briggs              11 Christian Life        40-09.50     12.43m
      40-09.50  39-06  FOUL                                               
 14 Dominco Davis             11 St. Augustine         40-09.50     12.43m
      40-09.50  39-07.25  ND                                              
 16 Chris Taylor              12 West Feliciana        40-09.25     12.42m
      FOUL  40-09.25  40-08.25                                            
 17 Ryan Woodard              11 Natchitoches          40-07.25     12.37m
      40-05.75  40-07.25  38-11.50                                        
 18 Michael Nash              12 Capitol               40-06.00     12.34m
      39-08.75  40-02.25  40-06                                           
 19 Tyler Hall                11 Karr, Edna            39-05.50     12.02m
      37-02  39-05.50  37-10                                              
 20 Quinton Johnson           10 White Castle          39-03.50     11.97m
      39-00.25  39-03.50  FOUL                                            
 21 Sean Garner               11 Port Allen            39-02.00     11.93m
      FOUL  FOUL  39-02                                                   
 22 Aaron Bell                12 St. Amant             38-10.75     11.85m
      FOUL  FOUL  38-10.75                                                
 23 Scott Moore               12 Erath                 38-08.75     11.80m
      FOUL  38-02.50  38-08.75                                            
 24 Jalon Victorian           12 LaGrange              38-04.50     11.69m
      38-04.50  FOUL  38-01.25                                            
 25 Demante Lewis             11 Lake Area New Tech    37-08.50     11.49m
      37-06  37-08.50  ND                                                 
 26 Rashaad Jenkins           12 Episcopal             37-08.25     11.48m
      FOUL  37-08.25  FOUL                                                
 27 Jarius Robertson          11 Port Allen            37-07.50     11.46m
      37-00.25  37-04.50  37-07.50                                        
 -- Chancellor Bangura        10 Thibodaux                  DNS           
 -- John Marceaux             12 Crowley                    DNS           
 -- Darryelion Lewis          11 Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Treyvon Lewis             12 Leesville                  DNS           
 -- LT Major                  09 Franklin Parish            DNS           
 -- Eric Tate                 12 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- James Graves              11 Capitol                    DNS           
 -- Taj Bickham               10 Curtis, John               DNS           
 -- Daquirs Griffin           11 Ellender, A.J.             DNS           
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Evan Sam                  12 St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- Darius Issac              12 Glen Oaks                  DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 min mark - 37-0                                                          
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)    
FH Composite: C    50-01                                                  
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Quinderious Thompson      12 Leesville             46-06.25     14.17m
      43-01.50  46-04  FOUL  FOUL  46-06.25  FOUL                         
  2 Keilan Raven              12 St. Amant             46-05.75     14.16m
      43-01.50  45-00.25  44-10.75  43-07  46-01.75  46-05.75             
  3 Jontre Kirklin            11 Lutcher               45-05.25     13.84m
      43-03  42-09.25  45-01  44-09.75  FOUL  45-05.25                    
  4 Jace Attuso               12 Catholic, Ba          44-05.50     13.55m
      43-05.25  43-11.50  38-03.50  43-00.50  42-02  44-05.50             
  5 Trymaine Samanie          12 Thibodaux             43-10.50     13.37m
      43-10.50  FOUL  42-08  42-04  43-02.50  42-04.25                    
  6 Brandon Matthews          11 Christian Life        43-01.75     13.15m
      43-01.75  39-05.25  41-04.50  41-05  FOUL  42-02.50                 
  7 Jack Reynolds             10 Newman, Isidore       42-09.00     13.03m
      42-08.50  FOUL  41-08.25  FOUL  41-06.75  42-09                     
  8 Ryan Theyard              12 Lusher Charter        42-08.00     13.00m
      42-08  PASS  FOUL  39-07.50  41-00.25  41-04                        
  9 Caleb Clark               11 Ouachita Parish       42-07.50     12.99m
      FOUL  40-09  42-07.50                                               
 10 Michael Strong            12 Lusher Charter        42-07.00     12.97m
      40-02.25  42-07  42-03.50                                           
 11 Damion Plater             11 Franklin Parish       41-07.75     12.69m
      41-07.75  40-03  39-04                                              
 12 Elijah Baldwin            12 Lutcher               41-05.50     12.63m
      41-04  41-05.50  FOUL                                               
 13 William D'Armond          12 Episcopal             41-01.00     12.52m
      40-03.25  41-01  41-00.25                                           
 14 Louis Briggs              11 Christian Life        40-09.50     12.43m
      40-09.50  39-06  FOUL                                               
 14 Dominco Davis             11 St. Augustine         40-09.50     12.43m
      40-09.50  39-07.25  ND                                              
 16 Chris Taylor              12 West Feliciana        40-09.25     12.42m
      FOUL  40-09.25  40-08.25                                            
 17 Ryan Woodard              11 Natchitoches          40-07.25     12.37m
      40-05.75  40-07.25  38-11.50                                        
 18 Michael Nash              12 Capitol               40-06.00     12.34m
      39-08.75  40-02.25  40-06                                           
 19 Tyler Hall                11 Karr, Edna            39-05.50     12.02m
      37-02  39-05.50  37-10                                              
 20 Quinton Johnson           10 White Castle          39-03.50     11.97m
      39-00.25  39-03.50  FOUL                                            
 21 Sean Garner               11 Port Allen            39-02.00     11.93m
      FOUL  FOUL  39-02                                                   
 22 Aaron Bell                12 St. Amant             38-10.75     11.85m
      FOUL  FOUL  38-10.75                                                
 23 Scott Moore               12 Erath                 38-08.75     11.80m
      FOUL  38-02.50  38-08.75                                            
 24 Jalon Victorian           12 LaGrange              38-04.50     11.69m
      38-04.50  FOUL  38-01.25                                            
 25 Demante Lewis             11 Lake Area New Tech    37-08.50     11.49m
      37-06  37-08.50  ND                                                 
 26 Rashaad Jenkins           12 Episcopal             37-08.25     11.48m
      FOUL  37-08.25  FOUL                                                
 27 Jarius Robertson          11 Port Allen            37-07.50     11.46m
      37-00.25  37-04.50  37-07.50                                        
 -- Chancellor Bangura        10 Thibodaux                  DNS           
 -- John Marceaux             12 Crowley                    DNS           
 -- Darryelion Lewis          11 Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Treyvon Lewis             12 Leesville                  DNS           
 -- LT Major                  09 Franklin Parish            DNS           
 -- Eric Tate                 12 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- James Graves              11 Capitol                    DNS           
 -- Taj Bickham               10 Curtis, John               DNS           
 -- Daquirs Griffin           11 Ellender, A.J.             DNS           
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Evan Sam                  12 St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- Darius Issac              12 Glen Oaks                  DNS