2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                               
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                      
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)         
FH Composite: C 39-08.50                                                  
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Brooke Petkovich          12 Mt. Carmel            35-11.75     10.96m
      34-01.50  35-02.75  35-02.25  35-03  35-06.75  35-11.75             
  2 Lindsay Darby             12 Erath                 34-11.50     10.65m
      34-08.50  33-07.25  34-11.50  34-00.75  34-07.25  34-02.75          
  3 Hailey Alcorn             10 Thibodaux             34-10.25     10.62m
      33-11.25  34-10.25  33-06  FOUL  33-02  34-09.25                    
  4 D'Andrea Lemalle          11 Slidell               34-06.50     10.52m
      33-07.25  33-11.25  34-06  33-11.75  FOUL  34-06.50                 
  5 Leah Scott                10 Dutchtown             34-00.25     10.36m
      33-01.25  30-09.50  31-09.50  30-02.25  33-06.25  34-00.25          
  6 Amelia Bodet              12 Mt. Carmel            33-07.00     10.23m
      32-06  33-00.25  FOUL  33-07  FOUL  31-11.75                        
  7 Alessi Wiley              12 Plaquemine            32-11.50     10.04m
      32-06.25  FOUL  ND  29-07.75  32-04.25  32-11.50                    
  8 Sabrina Mytil             11 West Jefferson        32-04.00      9.85m
      31-04  32-03  31-03.25  30-11.75  31-09  32-04                      
  9 Nicole Broussard          12 Dutchtown             31-11.75      9.74m
      31-06  31-06.50  31-11.75                                           
 10 Angelique Conway          12 Ouachita Parish       31-10.00      9.70m
      29-09  31-10  31-09.50                                              
 11 Catherine Morris          10 St. Joseph's          31-08.75      9.67m
      31-08.75  30-04.75  31-05.50                                        
 12 Erica Williams            11 Lusher Charter       J31-08.75      9.67m
      31-08.75  ND  FOUL                                                  
 13 Hannah Young              10 Christian Life        31-08.25      9.65m
      31-03.50  31-01.75  31-08.25                                        
 14 Ahbeni Williams           11 Madison Prep          31-03.25      9.53m
      31-03.25  28-03.75  30-04.50                                        
 15 Mykia Scott               12 St. Katharine         31-01.50      9.48m
      FOUL  30-09.50  31-01.50                                            
 16 Dijon Clark               10 Karr, Edna            30-11.25      9.42m
      30-11.25  29-08.50  29-08.25                                        
 17 Clare Barfield            10 St. Joseph's          30-11.00      9.42m
      FOUL  30-11  FOUL                                                   
 18 Kia Coleman               11 West Feliciana        30-09.75      9.39m
      FOUL  30-09.75  FOUL                                                
 19 Carione Collins           12 Ehret, John           30-07.25      9.32m
      30-04.25  FOUL  30-07.25                                            
 20 Claire Holder              8 Christian Life        30-07.00      9.32m
      29-04.25  29-04.50  30-07                                           
 21 Markesha Broussard        12 St. Katharine         30-06.50      9.30m
      28-07.50  30-06.50  28-10.50                                        
 22 Madison Daniel            12 Ouachita Parish       30-05.00      9.27m
      30-05  29-01  30-04.75                                              
 23 Madison Chandler          10 Lafayette             30-04.25      9.25m
      29-10.50  29-10.75  30-04.25                                        
 24 Adele Reynoir             10 Newman, Isidore       30-01.00      9.16m
      29-08  30-01  29-07.50                                              
 25 Madeleine Krauss          09 Lafayette             29-03.25      8.92m
      27-08.75  28-09  29-03.25                                           
 26 Tyanna Ellis              11 Leesville             28-11.50      8.82m
      28-11.50  FOUL  27-09.25                                            
 27 Sydney Walker             10 Mandeville            28-08.75      8.75m
      27-10.75  ND  28-08.75                                              
 28 Abbie James               10 Live Oak              27-11.50      8.52m
      27-11.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 29 Divinity Collins          10 Port Allen            27-06.25      8.38m
      27-06.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 30 Mallory Foret             09 Belle Chasse          27-02.00      8.28m
      FOUL  FOUL  27-02                                                   
 -- Reagan Henderson          09 Franklin Parish           FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Tayla Leblanc             11 Brusly                    FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Mariah Dent               12 Brusly                    FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Breanna Lee               11 Port Allen                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Breiona Clark             09 Franklin Parish           FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Tyania Mobley             11 Broadmoor                  DNS           
 -- Le'tyler Louis            10 West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Danai Metoyer             11 Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS           
 -- Courtney Clark            11 Thibodaux                  DNS           
 -- Calynn Mack               11 Broadmoor                  DNS           
 -- Deyon Jones               09 Lake Area New Tech         DNS           
 -- Kennedi DeJean            11 Lusher Charter             DNS           
 -- Emily Jones               09 Leesville                  DNS           
 -- Annsia Moton              09 Oakdale                    DNS           
 -- Melody Roberts            10 First Baptist              DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                               
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                      
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)         
FH Composite: C 39-08.50                                                  
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Brooke Petkovich          12 Mt. Carmel            35-11.75     10.96m
      34-01.50  35-02.75  35-02.25  35-03  35-06.75  35-11.75             
  2 Lindsay Darby             12 Erath                 34-11.50     10.65m
      34-08.50  33-07.25  34-11.50  34-00.75  34-07.25  34-02.75          
  3 Hailey Alcorn             10 Thibodaux             34-10.25     10.62m
      33-11.25  34-10.25  33-06  FOUL  33-02  34-09.25                    
  4 D'Andrea Lemalle          11 Slidell               34-06.50     10.52m
      33-07.25  33-11.25  34-06  33-11.75  FOUL  34-06.50                 
  5 Leah Scott                10 Dutchtown             34-00.25     10.36m
      33-01.25  30-09.50  31-09.50  30-02.25  33-06.25  34-00.25          
  6 Amelia Bodet              12 Mt. Carmel            33-07.00     10.23m
      32-06  33-00.25  FOUL  33-07  FOUL  31-11.75                        
  7 Alessi Wiley              12 Plaquemine            32-11.50     10.04m
      32-06.25  FOUL  ND  29-07.75  32-04.25  32-11.50                    
  8 Sabrina Mytil             11 West Jefferson        32-04.00      9.85m
      31-04  32-03  31-03.25  30-11.75  31-09  32-04                      
  9 Nicole Broussard          12 Dutchtown             31-11.75      9.74m
      31-06  31-06.50  31-11.75                                           
 10 Angelique Conway          12 Ouachita Parish       31-10.00      9.70m
      29-09  31-10  31-09.50                                              
 11 Catherine Morris          10 St. Joseph's          31-08.75      9.67m
      31-08.75  30-04.75  31-05.50                                        
 12 Erica Williams            11 Lusher Charter       J31-08.75      9.67m
      31-08.75  ND  FOUL                                                  
 13 Hannah Young              10 Christian Life        31-08.25      9.65m
      31-03.50  31-01.75  31-08.25                                        
 14 Ahbeni Williams           11 Madison Prep          31-03.25      9.53m
      31-03.25  28-03.75  30-04.50                                        
 15 Mykia Scott               12 St. Katharine         31-01.50      9.48m
      FOUL  30-09.50  31-01.50                                            
 16 Dijon Clark               10 Karr, Edna            30-11.25      9.42m
      30-11.25  29-08.50  29-08.25                                        
 17 Clare Barfield            10 St. Joseph's          30-11.00      9.42m
      FOUL  30-11  FOUL                                                   
 18 Kia Coleman               11 West Feliciana        30-09.75      9.39m
      FOUL  30-09.75  FOUL                                                
 19 Carione Collins           12 Ehret, John           30-07.25      9.32m
      30-04.25  FOUL  30-07.25                                            
 20 Claire Holder              8 Christian Life        30-07.00      9.32m
      29-04.25  29-04.50  30-07                                           
 21 Markesha Broussard        12 St. Katharine         30-06.50      9.30m
      28-07.50  30-06.50  28-10.50                                        
 22 Madison Daniel            12 Ouachita Parish       30-05.00      9.27m
      30-05  29-01  30-04.75                                              
 23 Madison Chandler          10 Lafayette             30-04.25      9.25m
      29-10.50  29-10.75  30-04.25                                        
 24 Adele Reynoir             10 Newman, Isidore       30-01.00      9.16m
      29-08  30-01  29-07.50                                              
 25 Madeleine Krauss          09 Lafayette             29-03.25      8.92m
      27-08.75  28-09  29-03.25                                           
 26 Tyanna Ellis              11 Leesville             28-11.50      8.82m
      28-11.50  FOUL  27-09.25                                            
 27 Sydney Walker             10 Mandeville            28-08.75      8.75m
      27-10.75  ND  28-08.75                                              
 28 Abbie James               10 Live Oak              27-11.50      8.52m
      27-11.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 29 Divinity Collins          10 Port Allen            27-06.25      8.38m
      27-06.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 30 Mallory Foret             09 Belle Chasse          27-02.00      8.28m
      FOUL  FOUL  27-02                                                   
 -- Reagan Henderson          09 Franklin Parish           FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Tayla Leblanc             11 Brusly                    FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Mariah Dent               12 Brusly                    FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Breanna Lee               11 Port Allen                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Breiona Clark             09 Franklin Parish           FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Tyania Mobley             11 Broadmoor                  DNS           
 -- Le'tyler Louis            10 West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Danai Metoyer             11 Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS           
 -- Courtney Clark            11 Thibodaux                  DNS           
 -- Calynn Mack               11 Broadmoor                  DNS           
 -- Deyon Jones               09 Lake Area New Tech         DNS           
 -- Kennedi DeJean            11 Lusher Charter             DNS           
 -- Emily Jones               09 Leesville                  DNS           
 -- Annsia Moton              09 Oakdale                    DNS           
 -- Melody Roberts            10 First Baptist              DNS