2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                      
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS            
FH Composite: C 24-11.50                                                  
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Christian Miller          12 Northside             21-11.50      6.69m
      21-04  20-07.75  21-11.50  FOUL  21-11  21-10                       
  2 Ja'Juantae Brown          12 Tara                  21-09.25      6.63m
      21-07.75  20-09.25  21-02.50  20-08.75  21-09.25  20-09.25          
  3 Jace Attuso               12 Catholic, Ba          21-08.75      6.62m
      21-02.50  20-09  21-00.75  20-03.50  21-04  21-08.75                
  4 Jontre Kirklin            11 Lutcher               21-07.00      6.57m
      FOUL  20-08.25  20-10.50  20-10.50  21-07  FOUL                     
  5 Ryan Theyard              12 Lusher Charter        21-02.25      6.45m
      21-00.50  21-02.25  19-05.75  FOUL  20-10.25  19-02.50              
  6 Keilan Raven              12 St. Amant             21-01.50      6.43m
      20-11.75  20-07.50  FOUL  21-01.50  20-09.75  20-04.50              
  7 TJ Pleasant               11 Franklin Parish       20-08.50      6.31m
      20-02.75  20-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                          
  8 Dominco Davis             11 St. Augustine         20-01.50      6.13m
      19-11.50  20-01.50  19-11.25  ND  ND  19-06.25                      
  9 Brandon Matthews          11 Christian Life        19-11.75      6.08m
      19-11.75  FOUL  19-05.50                                            
 10 Treyvon Lewis             12 Leesville             19-11.50      6.08m
      FOUL  19-11.50  FOUL                                                
 11 Marquis Albert            10 Curtis, John          19-10.00      6.04m
      19-08  19-10  19-02.75                                              
 12 Reginald Williams         10 Ellender, A.J.        19-09.25      6.02m
      19-09.25  19-01.75  18-07.25                                        
 12 Michael Strong            12 Lusher Charter        19-09.25      6.02m
      19-09.25  18-02  18-11.50                                           
 14 Damon Guidry              12 Crowley               19-08.00      5.99m
      19-08  19-03.50  19-00                                              
 15 Joseph Walker             10 St. Augustine         19-07.25      5.97m
      19-07.25  ND  19-03                                                 
 16 Devon Bleakley            12 Dutchtown             19-04.25      5.89m
      18-08.50  19-04.25  18-08.25                                        
 17 Quinderious Thompson      12 Leesville             19-04.00      5.89m
      19-04  18-10  FOUL                                                  
 18 Lance Williams            09 St. Amant             19-03.00      5.86m
      19-03  18-08.75  18-08                                              
 19 Ethan Sam                 11 Baton Rouge Magnet    19-01.25      5.82m
      FOUL  19-01.25  FOUL                                                
 20 Christian Bordelon        10 Curtis, John          18-11.75      5.78m
      18-11.75  ND  18-10.75                                              
 20 Ryan Woodard              11 Natchitoches          18-11.75      5.78m
      18-11.75  18-07  18-10                                              
 22 Gary Fletcher             11 Franklin Parish       18-11.00      5.76m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-11                                                   
 23 Reggie Matthew            11 Loranger              18-09.75      5.73m
      18-03  ND  18-09.75                                                 
 24 Daquirs Griffin           11 Ellender, A.J.        18-09.25      5.72m
      18-09.25  ND  PASS                                                  
 25 Rashaad Jenkins           12 Episcopal             18-08.75      5.70m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-08.75                                                
 26 Damontrion Brunson        11 Bourgeois, H.L.       18-08.50      5.70m
      18-07.25  18-08.50  ND                                              
 27 Louis Briggs              11 Christian Life        18-07.50      5.67m
      FOUL  18-07.50  ND                                                  
 28 Parker Belaire            11 St. Louis             18-05.75      5.63m
      18-05.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 29 Clyde Edwards-Helaire     11 Catholic, Ba          18-05.50      5.62m
      18-00  18-05.50  ND                                                 
 30 William D'Armond          12 Episcopal             18-05.00      5.61m
      FOUL  18-05  18-04.50                                               
 31 Jacob Stephens            11 Newman, Isidore       18-04.75      5.60m
      17-11  18-01.75  18-04.75                                           
 32 Cameron Thomas            10 Southern Lab          18-02.75      5.55m
      FOUL  18-02.75  ND                                                  
 33 Jalon Victorian           12 LaGrange              18-02.00      5.53m
      17-05.50  18-02  ND                                                 
 34 Jarius Robertson          11 Port Allen            18-00.75      5.50m
      18-00.75  ND  ND                                                    
 35 Khalfani Simmons          09 Karr, Edna            18-00.50      5.49m
      18-00.50  ND  FOUL                                                  
 36 Alex Hawkins              12 White, E.D.           17-10.75      5.45m
      17-10.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 37 Tahj Charles              11 Belle Chasse          17-07.50      5.37m
      17-07.50  ND  ND                                                    
 38 Dominique Henry           11 Franklin              17-07.00      5.35m
      17-07  ND  ND                                                       
 39 Demante Lewis             11 Lake Area New Tech    17-06.50      5.34m
      FOUL  17-06.50  FOUL                                                
 40 Teryan Mays               12 Huntington            17-06.25      5.34m
      17-06.25  PASS  PASS                                                
 41 Willie Wright             12 Ruston                17-05.00      5.30m
      17-05  ND  ND                                                       
 42 Shane Alexander           12 Scotlandville         17-00.75      5.20m
      17-00.75  ND  ND                                                    
 43 Kimund Daniels            11 Bossier               16-10.00      5.13m
      16-10  ND  ND                                                       
 43 Ugonna Njoku              10 Dutchtown             16-10.00      5.13m
      FOUL  16-10  ND                                                     
 45 Trey Green                12 Belle Chasse          15-11.00      4.85m
      15-11  ND  ND                                                       
 46 Dylan Williams            11 East Ascension        15-00.50      4.58m
      15-00.50  ND  ND                                                    
 47 Darius Issac              12 Glen Oaks             15-00.25      4.57m
      15-00.25  ND  ND                                                    
 48 Torrinado Sims            11 Scotlandville         13-01.75      4.00m
      13-01.75  ND  ND                                                    
 -- Tavondrick Clark          09 Ruston                     DNS           
 -- John Marceaux             12 Crowley                    DNS           
 -- Lavar Gumms               10 Higgins, L.W.              DNS           
 -- Kobe Porche               11 Newman, Isidore            DNS           
 -- Elijah Baldwin            12 Lutcher                    DNS           
 -- Kendell McKinnis          09 Southern Lab               DNS           
 -- Terrance Gusman           11 Easton, Warren             DNS           
 -- Tavion Partman            12 Franklinton                DNS           
 -- James Graves              11 Capitol                    DNS           
 -- Tyreik Campbell           12 Carencro                   DNS           
 -- Joseph Boyd               12 Easton, Warren             DNS           
 -- Sean Garner               11 Port Allen                 DNS           
 -- Danvayon Pickett          12 Landry/Walker              DNS           
 -- John Joesph               10 Pineville                  DNS           
 -- Fenton Williams           10 Karr, Edna                 DNS           
 -- Eric Tate                 12 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Keith Paul                10 Lake Area New Tech         DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                      
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS            
FH Composite: C 24-11.50                                                  
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Christian Miller          12 Northside             21-11.50      6.69m
      21-04  20-07.75  21-11.50  FOUL  21-11  21-10                       
  2 Ja'Juantae Brown          12 Tara                  21-09.25      6.63m
      21-07.75  20-09.25  21-02.50  20-08.75  21-09.25  20-09.25          
  3 Jace Attuso               12 Catholic, Ba          21-08.75      6.62m
      21-02.50  20-09  21-00.75  20-03.50  21-04  21-08.75                
  4 Jontre Kirklin            11 Lutcher               21-07.00      6.57m
      FOUL  20-08.25  20-10.50  20-10.50  21-07  FOUL                     
  5 Ryan Theyard              12 Lusher Charter        21-02.25      6.45m
      21-00.50  21-02.25  19-05.75  FOUL  20-10.25  19-02.50              
  6 Keilan Raven              12 St. Amant             21-01.50      6.43m
      20-11.75  20-07.50  FOUL  21-01.50  20-09.75  20-04.50              
  7 TJ Pleasant               11 Franklin Parish       20-08.50      6.31m
      20-02.75  20-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                          
  8 Dominco Davis             11 St. Augustine         20-01.50      6.13m
      19-11.50  20-01.50  19-11.25  ND  ND  19-06.25                      
  9 Brandon Matthews          11 Christian Life        19-11.75      6.08m
      19-11.75  FOUL  19-05.50                                            
 10 Treyvon Lewis             12 Leesville             19-11.50      6.08m
      FOUL  19-11.50  FOUL                                                
 11 Marquis Albert            10 Curtis, John          19-10.00      6.04m
      19-08  19-10  19-02.75                                              
 12 Reginald Williams         10 Ellender, A.J.        19-09.25      6.02m
      19-09.25  19-01.75  18-07.25                                        
 12 Michael Strong            12 Lusher Charter        19-09.25      6.02m
      19-09.25  18-02  18-11.50                                           
 14 Damon Guidry              12 Crowley               19-08.00      5.99m
      19-08  19-03.50  19-00                                              
 15 Joseph Walker             10 St. Augustine         19-07.25      5.97m
      19-07.25  ND  19-03                                                 
 16 Devon Bleakley            12 Dutchtown             19-04.25      5.89m
      18-08.50  19-04.25  18-08.25                                        
 17 Quinderious Thompson      12 Leesville             19-04.00      5.89m
      19-04  18-10  FOUL                                                  
 18 Lance Williams            09 St. Amant             19-03.00      5.86m
      19-03  18-08.75  18-08                                              
 19 Ethan Sam                 11 Baton Rouge Magnet    19-01.25      5.82m
      FOUL  19-01.25  FOUL                                                
 20 Christian Bordelon        10 Curtis, John          18-11.75      5.78m
      18-11.75  ND  18-10.75                                              
 20 Ryan Woodard              11 Natchitoches          18-11.75      5.78m
      18-11.75  18-07  18-10                                              
 22 Gary Fletcher             11 Franklin Parish       18-11.00      5.76m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-11                                                   
 23 Reggie Matthew            11 Loranger              18-09.75      5.73m
      18-03  ND  18-09.75                                                 
 24 Daquirs Griffin           11 Ellender, A.J.        18-09.25      5.72m
      18-09.25  ND  PASS                                                  
 25 Rashaad Jenkins           12 Episcopal             18-08.75      5.70m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-08.75                                                
 26 Damontrion Brunson        11 Bourgeois, H.L.       18-08.50      5.70m
      18-07.25  18-08.50  ND                                              
 27 Louis Briggs              11 Christian Life        18-07.50      5.67m
      FOUL  18-07.50  ND                                                  
 28 Parker Belaire            11 St. Louis             18-05.75      5.63m
      18-05.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 29 Clyde Edwards-Helaire     11 Catholic, Ba          18-05.50      5.62m
      18-00  18-05.50  ND                                                 
 30 William D'Armond          12 Episcopal             18-05.00      5.61m
      FOUL  18-05  18-04.50                                               
 31 Jacob Stephens            11 Newman, Isidore       18-04.75      5.60m
      17-11  18-01.75  18-04.75                                           
 32 Cameron Thomas            10 Southern Lab          18-02.75      5.55m
      FOUL  18-02.75  ND                                                  
 33 Jalon Victorian           12 LaGrange              18-02.00      5.53m
      17-05.50  18-02  ND                                                 
 34 Jarius Robertson          11 Port Allen            18-00.75      5.50m
      18-00.75  ND  ND                                                    
 35 Khalfani Simmons          09 Karr, Edna            18-00.50      5.49m
      18-00.50  ND  FOUL                                                  
 36 Alex Hawkins              12 White, E.D.           17-10.75      5.45m
      17-10.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 37 Tahj Charles              11 Belle Chasse          17-07.50      5.37m
      17-07.50  ND  ND                                                    
 38 Dominique Henry           11 Franklin              17-07.00      5.35m
      17-07  ND  ND                                                       
 39 Demante Lewis             11 Lake Area New Tech    17-06.50      5.34m
      FOUL  17-06.50  FOUL                                                
 40 Teryan Mays               12 Huntington            17-06.25      5.34m
      17-06.25  PASS  PASS                                                
 41 Willie Wright             12 Ruston                17-05.00      5.30m
      17-05  ND  ND                                                       
 42 Shane Alexander           12 Scotlandville         17-00.75      5.20m
      17-00.75  ND  ND                                                    
 43 Kimund Daniels            11 Bossier               16-10.00      5.13m
      16-10  ND  ND                                                       
 43 Ugonna Njoku              10 Dutchtown             16-10.00      5.13m
      FOUL  16-10  ND                                                     
 45 Trey Green                12 Belle Chasse          15-11.00      4.85m
      15-11  ND  ND                                                       
 46 Dylan Williams            11 East Ascension        15-00.50      4.58m
      15-00.50  ND  ND                                                    
 47 Darius Issac              12 Glen Oaks             15-00.25      4.57m
      15-00.25  ND  ND                                                    
 48 Torrinado Sims            11 Scotlandville         13-01.75      4.00m
      13-01.75  ND  ND                                                    
 -- Tavondrick Clark          09 Ruston                     DNS           
 -- John Marceaux             12 Crowley                    DNS           
 -- Lavar Gumms               10 Higgins, L.W.              DNS           
 -- Kobe Porche               11 Newman, Isidore            DNS           
 -- Elijah Baldwin            12 Lutcher                    DNS           
 -- Kendell McKinnis          09 Southern Lab               DNS           
 -- Terrance Gusman           11 Easton, Warren             DNS           
 -- Tavion Partman            12 Franklinton                DNS           
 -- James Graves              11 Capitol                    DNS           
 -- Tyreik Campbell           12 Carencro                   DNS           
 -- Joseph Boyd               12 Easton, Warren             DNS           
 -- Sean Garner               11 Port Allen                 DNS           
 -- Danvayon Pickett          12 Landry/Walker              DNS           
 -- John Joesph               10 Pineville                  DNS           
 -- Fenton Williams           10 Karr, Edna                 DNS           
 -- Eric Tate                 12 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Keith Paul                10 Lake Area New Tech         DNS