2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 5-6                                                       
 PROGRESSIONS -                                                           
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 (1 inch)                              
FH Composite: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)           
FH Composite: C  7-01                                                     
        MEET: M  6-08  2004        Don Hargroder, St. Thomas More HS      
        MEET: M  6-08  1/29/2011   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Damon Guidry              12 Crowley                6-04.00      1.93m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08.25            
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XXX              
  2 Trymaine Samanie          12 Thibodaux              6-02.00      1.87m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04                                   
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX                                   
  3 Brennan Dorsey            12 Parkview Baptist       6-00.00      1.82m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                             
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                                             
  4 Nickolas Baudean          11 Covington             J6-00.00      1.82m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                             
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX                                             
  5 Robby Branstetter         10 Catholic, Ba           5-10.00      1.77m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  5 Tevin Washington          11 East Ascension         5-10.00      1.77m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                  
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                  
  7 Danvayon Pickett          12 Landry/Walker         J5-10.00      1.77m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                  
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                  
  8 Chris Taylor              12 West Feliciana        J5-10.00      1.77m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                  
        O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                  
  9 Darien Minor              12 Lusher Charter         5-08.00      1.72m
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  9 Allen Dixon               11 Curtis, John           5-08.00      1.72m
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Jonah Mayes               10 Episcopal             J5-08.00      1.72m
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
 12 Gorium Bush               12 Patrick Tayl          J5-08.00      1.72m
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
 13 Russyan Baker             12 Karr, Edna             5-06.00      1.67m
     5-06 5-08                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 -- kaycee Ntukogu            12 Karr, Edna                  NH           
     5-06                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Anthony Davis             09 East Iberville              NH           
     5-06                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Damion Plater             11 Franklin Parish             NH           
     5-06                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Michael Nash              12 Capitol                     NH           
     5-06                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Tanner Raphael            10 St. Louis                   NH           
     5-06                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Jermaine London           09 Capitol                     NH           
     5-06                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Evan Sam                  12 St. Augustine              DNS           
     5-06                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- David Tatman              11 Episcopal                  DNS           
     5-06                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Teddy White               11 St. Augustine              DNS           
     5-06                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Austin Walker             12 West Monroe                DNS           
     5-06                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- LT Major                  09 Franklin Parish            DNS           
     5-06                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- John Joesph               10 Pineville                  DNS           
     5-06                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 5-6                                                       
 PROGRESSIONS -                                                           
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 (1 inch)                              
FH Composite: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)           
FH Composite: C  7-01                                                     
        MEET: M  6-08  2004        Don Hargroder, St. Thomas More HS      
        MEET: M  6-08  1/29/2011   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Damon Guidry              12 Crowley                6-04.00      1.93m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08.25            
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XXX              
  2 Trymaine Samanie          12 Thibodaux              6-02.00      1.87m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04                                   
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX                                   
  3 Brennan Dorsey            12 Parkview Baptist       6-00.00      1.82m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                             
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                                             
  4 Nickolas Baudean          11 Covington             J6-00.00      1.82m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                             
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX                                             
  5 Robby Branstetter         10 Catholic, Ba           5-10.00      1.77m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  5 Tevin Washington          11 East Ascension         5-10.00      1.77m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                  
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                  
  7 Danvayon Pickett          12 Landry/Walker         J5-10.00      1.77m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                  
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                  
  8 Chris Taylor              12 West Feliciana        J5-10.00      1.77m
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                  
        O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                  
  9 Darien Minor              12 Lusher Charter         5-08.00      1.72m
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  9 Allen Dixon               11 Curtis, John           5-08.00      1.72m
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Jonah Mayes               10 Episcopal             J5-08.00      1.72m
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
 12 Gorium Bush               12 Patrick Tayl          J5-08.00      1.72m
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
 13 Russyan Baker             12 Karr, Edna             5-06.00      1.67m
     5-06 5-08                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 -- kaycee Ntukogu            12 Karr, Edna                  NH           
     5-06                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Anthony Davis             09 East Iberville              NH           
     5-06                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Damion Plater             11 Franklin Parish             NH           
     5-06                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Michael Nash              12 Capitol                     NH           
     5-06                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Tanner Raphael            10 St. Louis                   NH           
     5-06                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Jermaine London           09 Capitol                     NH           
     5-06                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Evan Sam                  12 St. Augustine              DNS           
     5-06                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- David Tatman              11 Episcopal                  DNS           
     5-06                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Teddy White               11 St. Augustine              DNS           
     5-06                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Austin Walker             12 West Monroe                DNS           
     5-06                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- LT Major                  09 Franklin Parish            DNS           
     5-06                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- John Joesph               10 Pineville                  DNS           
     5-06                                                                 
      DNS