2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                      
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)       
FH Composite: C    19-06                                                  
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Rikianne Patterson        11 Karr, Edna            18-01.00      5.51m
      17-02.75  16-09.25  17-06  17-06  FOUL  18-01                       
  2 D'Andrea Lemalle          11 Slidell               16-07.50      5.06m
      16-04.50  FOUL  16-03.25  16-05.25  FOUL  16-07.50                  
  3 Nique Griffin             12 Zachary               16-06.00      5.02m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-11.75  16-06  FOUL  FOUL                             
  4 Leah Scott                10 Dutchtown             16-04.75      4.99m
      15-08  15-09.25  16-02.50  16-04.75  16-02.25  15-08.50             
  5 Nicole Broussard          12 Dutchtown             16-03.00      4.95m
      16-03  15-11  15-09.75  15-02  FOUL  14-11.50                       
  6 Ry-Anne Riley             12 Lusher Charter        16-00.75      4.89m
      15-05.50  15-08.50  16-00.75  15-09.25  15-10.75  15-09.75          
  7 Mykia Scott               12 St. Katharine         15-11.75      4.87m
      15-03  ND  15-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-11.75                           
  8 Nicky Dawson              12 Parkview Baptist      15-09.50      4.81m
      15-09.50  14-08  ND  FOUL  FOUL  14-05.75                           
  9 Mary Kathryn Underwood    09 Episcopal             15-09.00      4.80m
      15-09  ND  14-06.25                                                 
 10 Diamond-Alexis Craig      11 Baton Rouge Magnet    15-08.00      4.77m
      15-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 11 Frankie Griffin           10 Zachary               15-07.00      4.74m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-07                                                   
 12 Dominique Dorsey          12 West Feliciana        15-06.50      4.73m
      15-06.50  15-02.75  14-08.50                                        
 13 Claire Holder              8 Christian Life        15-04.00      4.67m
      FOUL  14-01.50  15-04                                               
 13 Tushanna Davis            11 Tara                  15-04.00      4.67m
      15-04  15-02.50  15-00.75                                           
 15 Laila Howard              09 St. Katharine         15-03.25      4.65m
      14-11.75  14-07.50  15-03.25                                        
 16 Faith Outing              09 Leesville             15-02.75      4.64m
      14-09.50  14-11  15-02.75                                           
 17 Danai Metoyer             11 Baton Rouge Magnet    15-01.00      4.59m
      15-01  14-01  ND                                                    
 18 Amelia Bodet              12 Mt. Carmel            15-00.75      4.59m
      15-00.75  ND  ND                                                    
 19 Jondasha Davis            11 Oakdale               14-08.25      4.47m
      13-03.75  14-08.25  14-03                                           
 19 Kaylynn Hebert            09 St. Louis             14-08.25      4.47m
      14-08.25  14-04.75  14-00.50                                        
 21 Madison Chandler          10 Lafayette             14-07.00      4.44m
      14-06.50  14-07  14-02.25                                           
 22 Catherine Morris          10 St. Joseph's          14-06.50      4.43m
      13-02.50  14-06.50  14-04.25                                        
 23 Angelique Conway          12 Ouachita Parish       14-05.00      4.39m
      13-09.50  ND  14-05                                                 
 24 Hannah Young              10 Christian Life        14-03.25      4.34m
      14-02  14-03.25  FOUL                                               
 25 Lakedra Moore             12 Ruston                13-09.00      4.19m
      13-09  FOUL  ND                                                     
 26 Bran'Nicia Williams       10 Brusly                13-03.25      4.04m
      FOUL  13-03.25  ND                                                  
 27 Alexandra Shorter          8 Vandebilt Catholic    13-02.25      4.01m
      FOUL  13-02.25  FOUL                                                
 28 Madison Daniel            12 Ouachita Parish       13-02.00      4.01m
      FOUL  13-02  ND                                                     
 29 Blanche Beard             09 Hackberry             13-01.50      4.00m
      13-01.50  ND  ND                                                    
 30 Emma Welch                10 St. Joseph's          13-01.00      3.98m
      13-01  ND  FOUL                                                     
 30 Meredith Zorn             12 Archbishop Chapelle   13-01.00      3.98m
      13-01  ND  ND                                                       
 32 Camryn Flanagan           11 St. Thomas Aquinas    12-08.25      3.86m
      12-08.25  ND  ND                                                    
 33 Sydney Lavigne            12 St. Scholastica       11-09.25      3.58m
      FOUL  11-09.25  ND                                                  
 34 Jamiee Williams           11 Episcopal             11-04.00      3.45m
      FOUL  11-04  ND                                                     
 35 Abigail Winn              12 Franklin Parish       11-03.75      3.44m
      11-03.75  ND  ND                                                    
 36 Talazia Manuel            10 Belle Chasse          10-07.25      3.23m
      10-07.25  ND  ND                                                    
 -- Sabrina Mytil             11 West Jefferson            FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Lazai'a Davis             09 Franklin Parish           FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Le'tyler Louis            10 West Jefferson            FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Dijon Clark               10 Karr, Edna                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Nia Lejeune               12 Brusly                    FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Dayna Sterling            09 Glen Oaks                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Garrinecia Singleton      10 Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Courtney Clark            11 Thibodaux                  DNS           
 -- Annsia Moton              09 Oakdale                    DNS           
 -- Alexas Bender             09 Lafayette                  DNS           
 -- Kourtni Goldsmith         11 Ruston                     DNS           
 -- Gillian Breaux            09 Vandebilt Catholic         DNS           
 -- Deyon Jones               09 Lake Area New Tech         DNS           
 -- Breanna Warnsley          09 Lake Area New Tech         DNS           
 -- Kiara Brown               10 Mentorship Academy         DNS           
 -- Kristin Savoie            10 Acadiana                   DNS           
 -- Janene Smothers           10 Easton, Warren             DNS           
 -- Emily Jones               09 Leesville                  DNS           
 -- Asia Harris               12 Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Jaden Clark               11 Parkview Baptist           DNS           
 -- Melody Roberts            10 First Baptist              DNS           
 -- Madison Knight             8 Holden                     DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                      
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)       
FH Composite: C    19-06                                                  
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Rikianne Patterson        11 Karr, Edna            18-01.00      5.51m
      17-02.75  16-09.25  17-06  17-06  FOUL  18-01                       
  2 D'Andrea Lemalle          11 Slidell               16-07.50      5.06m
      16-04.50  FOUL  16-03.25  16-05.25  FOUL  16-07.50                  
  3 Nique Griffin             12 Zachary               16-06.00      5.02m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-11.75  16-06  FOUL  FOUL                             
  4 Leah Scott                10 Dutchtown             16-04.75      4.99m
      15-08  15-09.25  16-02.50  16-04.75  16-02.25  15-08.50             
  5 Nicole Broussard          12 Dutchtown             16-03.00      4.95m
      16-03  15-11  15-09.75  15-02  FOUL  14-11.50                       
  6 Ry-Anne Riley             12 Lusher Charter        16-00.75      4.89m
      15-05.50  15-08.50  16-00.75  15-09.25  15-10.75  15-09.75          
  7 Mykia Scott               12 St. Katharine         15-11.75      4.87m
      15-03  ND  15-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-11.75                           
  8 Nicky Dawson              12 Parkview Baptist      15-09.50      4.81m
      15-09.50  14-08  ND  FOUL  FOUL  14-05.75                           
  9 Mary Kathryn Underwood    09 Episcopal             15-09.00      4.80m
      15-09  ND  14-06.25                                                 
 10 Diamond-Alexis Craig      11 Baton Rouge Magnet    15-08.00      4.77m
      15-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 11 Frankie Griffin           10 Zachary               15-07.00      4.74m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-07                                                   
 12 Dominique Dorsey          12 West Feliciana        15-06.50      4.73m
      15-06.50  15-02.75  14-08.50                                        
 13 Claire Holder              8 Christian Life        15-04.00      4.67m
      FOUL  14-01.50  15-04                                               
 13 Tushanna Davis            11 Tara                  15-04.00      4.67m
      15-04  15-02.50  15-00.75                                           
 15 Laila Howard              09 St. Katharine         15-03.25      4.65m
      14-11.75  14-07.50  15-03.25                                        
 16 Faith Outing              09 Leesville             15-02.75      4.64m
      14-09.50  14-11  15-02.75                                           
 17 Danai Metoyer             11 Baton Rouge Magnet    15-01.00      4.59m
      15-01  14-01  ND                                                    
 18 Amelia Bodet              12 Mt. Carmel            15-00.75      4.59m
      15-00.75  ND  ND                                                    
 19 Jondasha Davis            11 Oakdale               14-08.25      4.47m
      13-03.75  14-08.25  14-03                                           
 19 Kaylynn Hebert            09 St. Louis             14-08.25      4.47m
      14-08.25  14-04.75  14-00.50                                        
 21 Madison Chandler          10 Lafayette             14-07.00      4.44m
      14-06.50  14-07  14-02.25                                           
 22 Catherine Morris          10 St. Joseph's          14-06.50      4.43m
      13-02.50  14-06.50  14-04.25                                        
 23 Angelique Conway          12 Ouachita Parish       14-05.00      4.39m
      13-09.50  ND  14-05                                                 
 24 Hannah Young              10 Christian Life        14-03.25      4.34m
      14-02  14-03.25  FOUL                                               
 25 Lakedra Moore             12 Ruston                13-09.00      4.19m
      13-09  FOUL  ND                                                     
 26 Bran'Nicia Williams       10 Brusly                13-03.25      4.04m
      FOUL  13-03.25  ND                                                  
 27 Alexandra Shorter          8 Vandebilt Catholic    13-02.25      4.01m
      FOUL  13-02.25  FOUL                                                
 28 Madison Daniel            12 Ouachita Parish       13-02.00      4.01m
      FOUL  13-02  ND                                                     
 29 Blanche Beard             09 Hackberry             13-01.50      4.00m
      13-01.50  ND  ND                                                    
 30 Emma Welch                10 St. Joseph's          13-01.00      3.98m
      13-01  ND  FOUL                                                     
 30 Meredith Zorn             12 Archbishop Chapelle   13-01.00      3.98m
      13-01  ND  ND                                                       
 32 Camryn Flanagan           11 St. Thomas Aquinas    12-08.25      3.86m
      12-08.25  ND  ND                                                    
 33 Sydney Lavigne            12 St. Scholastica       11-09.25      3.58m
      FOUL  11-09.25  ND                                                  
 34 Jamiee Williams           11 Episcopal             11-04.00      3.45m
      FOUL  11-04  ND                                                     
 35 Abigail Winn              12 Franklin Parish       11-03.75      3.44m
      11-03.75  ND  ND                                                    
 36 Talazia Manuel            10 Belle Chasse          10-07.25      3.23m
      10-07.25  ND  ND                                                    
 -- Sabrina Mytil             11 West Jefferson            FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Lazai'a Davis             09 Franklin Parish           FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Le'tyler Louis            10 West Jefferson            FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Dijon Clark               10 Karr, Edna                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Nia Lejeune               12 Brusly                    FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Dayna Sterling            09 Glen Oaks                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Garrinecia Singleton      10 Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Courtney Clark            11 Thibodaux                  DNS           
 -- Annsia Moton              09 Oakdale                    DNS           
 -- Alexas Bender             09 Lafayette                  DNS           
 -- Kourtni Goldsmith         11 Ruston                     DNS           
 -- Gillian Breaux            09 Vandebilt Catholic         DNS           
 -- Deyon Jones               09 Lake Area New Tech         DNS           
 -- Breanna Warnsley          09 Lake Area New Tech         DNS           
 -- Kiara Brown               10 Mentorship Academy         DNS           
 -- Kristin Savoie            10 Acadiana                   DNS           
 -- Janene Smothers           10 Easton, Warren             DNS           
 -- Emily Jones               09 Leesville                  DNS           
 -- Asia Harris               12 Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Jaden Clark               11 Parkview Baptist           DNS           
 -- Melody Roberts            10 First Baptist              DNS           
 -- Madison Knight             8 Holden                     DNS