2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License               2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
                 2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016                 
                       Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================                    
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: C  8.76  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                       
        MEET: M  8.84  2/15/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1 Kyah Loyd                 11 Byrd, C.E.                9.24q  3                    
  2 Ebony Hills               12 Ehret, John               9.46q  2                    
  3 Brentney Carroll          12 Slidell                   9.53q  4                    
  4 Rakayla Robertson         12 McKinley                  9.55q  5                    
  5 Brooke Petkovich          12 Mt. Carmel                9.72q  8                    
  6 Jalaysia Hebert           11 Crowley                   9.79q  6                    
  7 Troynae Walker            10 Erath                     9.82q  1                    
  8 Danai Metoyer             11 Baton Rouge Magnet        9.85q  3                    
  9 Candace Baity             12 Zachary                  10.00   7                    
 10 Savannah Heath            12 Fontainebleau            10.04   7 10.040             
 10 Toni Corso                12 Belle Chasse             10.04   2 10.040             
 12 Jene't Campbell           11 West Feliciana           10.10   8                    
 13 Halie Olmstead            11 Lacassine                10.11   1                    
 14 Kennedy London            09 West Feliciana           10.21   2                    
 15 Madison Underwood         12 Episcopal                10.23   5                    
 16 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise    10 St. Joseph's             10.36   4                    
 17 Shatoya Linzer            10 New Iberia               10.39   3                    
 18 Thai Alex                 09 Baton Rouge Magnet       10.45   8                    
 19 Parish Kitto              12 Episcopal                10.48   1                    
 20 Lauren Sonnier            11 Church Point             10.54   4                    
 21 Victoria Carroll          12 Natchitoches             10.58   1                    
 22 Claire Moreau             10 Sacred Heart             10.66   2                    
 23 Tradayah Thompson         12 Broadmoor                10.67   3                    
 24 Arielle Lebean            10 Lafayette Christian      10.70   5                    
 25 Amelia Bodet              12 Mt. Carmel               10.75   8                    
 26 Sabrina Mytil             11 West Jefferson           10.78   5                    
 27 Annastassia Cox           11 Mandeville               10.80   7                    
 28 Jennifer Windham          11 St. Joseph's             10.81   2                    
 29 Abigail Fontenot          09 Iota                     10.82   4                    
 30 Claire Holder              8 Christian Life           10.87   1                    
 31 Mikaela Vanek             11 Lafayette                10.99   6                    
 32 McKenzie Weddle           12 Mandeville               11.26   6                    
 33 Caroline Hardy            11 Lacassine                11.59   6                    
 34 Halle Roberts             10 Parkview Baptist         11.61   2                    
 35 Tisa Peoples              11 McKinley                 11.69   6                    
 36 Karrington Johnson        12 Archbishop Chapelle      11.72   3                    
 37 Lakia Robertson           10 Bourgeois, H.L.          11.87   5                    
 38 Meredith Zorn             12 Archbishop Chapelle      11.88   8                    
 39 Ayana Mosley              09 Carver, G.W.             11.94   4                    
 40 Khadedra Harrison         10 Mentorship Academy       12.00   7                    
 41 London Deshotels          09 Runnels                  12.16   6                    
 42 Jacola Martin             12 Franklin Parish          12.42   5                    
 43 dabria ellison            09 Sophie B. Wright         12.47   8                    
 44 Dayemon Cook              10 Glen Oaks                12.59   4                    
 45 LaNere Mason              11 Carver, G.W.             12.65   7                    
 46 Stepheneke Robertson      10 Brusly                   12.89   3                    
 47 Shatyra Banks             10 Glen Oaks                13.04   3                    
 -- Ariana Arceneaux          09 Lafayette                   FS   1                    
 -- Bran'Nicia Williams       10 Brusly                      DQ   4 ran round 2 hurdles
 -- Carsyn Douglas            10 Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS   7                    
 -- Tia Verrett               09 Ellender, A.J.             DNS   5                    
 -- Raven Riley               10 Lusher Charter             DNS   8                    
 -- Jennifer Poullard         12 Oakdale                    DNS   2                    
 -- Nikki Huggins             11 Madison Prep               DNS   1                    
 -- Ivy Cains                 11 Westminster                DNS   6                    
 -- Janene Smothers           10 Easton, Warren             DNS   8                    
 -- Aliesha Chavis            12 Houston, Sam               DNS   7                    
 -- Reagan Darbonne           11 Hackberry                  DNS   7                    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License               2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
                 2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016                 
                       Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================                    
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: C  8.76  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                       
        MEET: M  8.84  2/15/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1 Kyah Loyd                 11 Byrd, C.E.                9.24q  3                    
  2 Ebony Hills               12 Ehret, John               9.46q  2                    
  3 Brentney Carroll          12 Slidell                   9.53q  4                    
  4 Rakayla Robertson         12 McKinley                  9.55q  5                    
  5 Brooke Petkovich          12 Mt. Carmel                9.72q  8                    
  6 Jalaysia Hebert           11 Crowley                   9.79q  6                    
  7 Troynae Walker            10 Erath                     9.82q  1                    
  8 Danai Metoyer             11 Baton Rouge Magnet        9.85q  3                    
  9 Candace Baity             12 Zachary                  10.00   7                    
 10 Savannah Heath            12 Fontainebleau            10.04   7 10.040             
 10 Toni Corso                12 Belle Chasse             10.04   2 10.040             
 12 Jene't Campbell           11 West Feliciana           10.10   8                    
 13 Halie Olmstead            11 Lacassine                10.11   1                    
 14 Kennedy London            09 West Feliciana           10.21   2                    
 15 Madison Underwood         12 Episcopal                10.23   5                    
 16 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise    10 St. Joseph's             10.36   4                    
 17 Shatoya Linzer            10 New Iberia               10.39   3                    
 18 Thai Alex                 09 Baton Rouge Magnet       10.45   8                    
 19 Parish Kitto              12 Episcopal                10.48   1                    
 20 Lauren Sonnier            11 Church Point             10.54   4                    
 21 Victoria Carroll          12 Natchitoches             10.58   1                    
 22 Claire Moreau             10 Sacred Heart             10.66   2                    
 23 Tradayah Thompson         12 Broadmoor                10.67   3                    
 24 Arielle Lebean            10 Lafayette Christian      10.70   5                    
 25 Amelia Bodet              12 Mt. Carmel               10.75   8                    
 26 Sabrina Mytil             11 West Jefferson           10.78   5                    
 27 Annastassia Cox           11 Mandeville               10.80   7                    
 28 Jennifer Windham          11 St. Joseph's             10.81   2                    
 29 Abigail Fontenot          09 Iota                     10.82   4                    
 30 Claire Holder              8 Christian Life           10.87   1                    
 31 Mikaela Vanek             11 Lafayette                10.99   6                    
 32 McKenzie Weddle           12 Mandeville               11.26   6                    
 33 Caroline Hardy            11 Lacassine                11.59   6                    
 34 Halle Roberts             10 Parkview Baptist         11.61   2                    
 35 Tisa Peoples              11 McKinley                 11.69   6                    
 36 Karrington Johnson        12 Archbishop Chapelle      11.72   3                    
 37 Lakia Robertson           10 Bourgeois, H.L.          11.87   5                    
 38 Meredith Zorn             12 Archbishop Chapelle      11.88   8                    
 39 Ayana Mosley              09 Carver, G.W.             11.94   4                    
 40 Khadedra Harrison         10 Mentorship Academy       12.00   7                    
 41 London Deshotels          09 Runnels                  12.16   6                    
 42 Jacola Martin             12 Franklin Parish          12.42   5                    
 43 dabria ellison            09 Sophie B. Wright         12.47   8                    
 44 Dayemon Cook              10 Glen Oaks                12.59   4                    
 45 LaNere Mason              11 Carver, G.W.             12.65   7                    
 46 Stepheneke Robertson      10 Brusly                   12.89   3                    
 47 Shatyra Banks             10 Glen Oaks                13.04   3                    
 -- Ariana Arceneaux          09 Lafayette                   FS   1                    
 -- Bran'Nicia Williams       10 Brusly                      DQ   4 ran round 2 hurdles
 -- Carsyn Douglas            10 Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS   7                    
 -- Tia Verrett               09 Ellender, A.J.             DNS   5                    
 -- Raven Riley               10 Lusher Charter             DNS   8                    
 -- Jennifer Poullard         12 Oakdale                    DNS   2                    
 -- Nikki Huggins             11 Madison Prep               DNS   1                    
 -- Ivy Cains                 11 Westminster                DNS   6                    
 -- Janene Smothers           10 Easton, Warren             DNS   8                    
 -- Aliesha Chavis            12 Houston, Sam               DNS   7                    
 -- Reagan Darbonne           11 Hackberry                  DNS   7