2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License               2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
                 2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016                 
                       Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================                    
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: C  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                             
        MEET: M  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1 Kam Cummings              11 Catholic, Ba              8.39q  1                    
  2 Kyran Webb                12 Franklin                  8.60q  6                    
  3 Harrison Coleman          11 Karr, Edna                8.77q  4                    
  4 Gerald Coleman            12 Landry/Walker             8.86q  1                    
  5 Vernon Langley            10 Catholic, Ba              8.88q  5                    
  6 Tenoa Alex                12 Southern Lab              8.90q  6                    
  7 Zach Kilpatrick           12 Dutchtown                 9.01q  4 9.004              
  8 Cameron Battley           11 Port Allen                9.01q  1 9.007              
  9 Caden Dickinson           10 Episcopal                 9.02   3                    
 10 Jack Reynolds             10 Newman, Isidore           9.09   2                    
 11 Treven Katley             11 Lafayette Christian       9.13   1                    
 12 Dalton Bivings            11 Loranger                  9.19   3                    
 13 Kane Matthews             11 Bourgeois, H.L.           9.22   4 9.212              
 14 Trenton Guidry            11 Hathaway                  9.22   4 9.213              
 15 Malcolm Bell              10 Thibodaux                 9.33   2                    
 16 Harold Jones              10 Port Allen                9.41   5                    
 17 Christian Credit          10 Ouachita Parish           9.50   3                    
 18 Bryce Kerr                12 Episcopal                 9.65   3                    
 19 Tahj Charles              11 Belle Chasse              9.74   2                    
 20 Anthony Davis             09 East Iberville            9.85   5                    
 21 Phillip Judge             12 Episcopal of              9.97   2                    
 22 Noah Howard               10 Brusly                   10.22   1                    
 23 VanShon Grayson           10 Dutchtown                10.26   4                    
 24 hilbert walker            10 Sophie B. Wright         10.39   5                    
 25 Clarence Bolden 3rd       10 Carver, G.W.             10.50   5                    
 26 Regan Miller              12 Lafayette Christian      10.51   6                    
 27 Joseph Feaster            10 Parkway                  10.63   6 10.625             
 28 Shongo Wilson             11 Brusly                   10.63   2 10.626             
 29 Alek Domanque             10 Bourgeois, H.L.          10.69   4                    
 30 Joshua Henderson          11 Glen Oaks                10.71   6                    
 31 Brenton Griffing          10 Franklin Parish          10.72   1                    
 32 Logan Broussard           10 Erath                    10.75   3                    
 33 Travis O'Callaghan        11 Catholic, Po             11.22   6                    
 34 terrell belizeard         10 Sophie B. Wright         11.25   4                    
 35 Alphonse Hurst            10 Carver, G.W.             11.49   5                    
 -- Jeremy Wall               12 Baton Rouge Magnet          DQ   3 dragged leg outside
 -- Brady Becerra             12 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   3                    
 -- Xavier Venious            10 Bossier                    DNS   2                    
 -- Travis O'Conner           12 Curtis, John               DNS   2                    
 -- Terrance Gusman           11 Easton, Warren             DNS   6                    
 -- Curry Benn                10 Landry/Walker              DNS   5                    
 -- Joseph Boyd               12 Easton, Warren             DNS   1                    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License               2/6/2016 - 6:47 PM
                 2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016                 
                       Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================                    
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: C  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                             
        MEET: M  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1 Kam Cummings              11 Catholic, Ba              8.39q  1                    
  2 Kyran Webb                12 Franklin                  8.60q  6                    
  3 Harrison Coleman          11 Karr, Edna                8.77q  4                    
  4 Gerald Coleman            12 Landry/Walker             8.86q  1                    
  5 Vernon Langley            10 Catholic, Ba              8.88q  5                    
  6 Tenoa Alex                12 Southern Lab              8.90q  6                    
  7 Zach Kilpatrick           12 Dutchtown                 9.01q  4 9.004              
  8 Cameron Battley           11 Port Allen                9.01q  1 9.007              
  9 Caden Dickinson           10 Episcopal                 9.02   3                    
 10 Jack Reynolds             10 Newman, Isidore           9.09   2                    
 11 Treven Katley             11 Lafayette Christian       9.13   1                    
 12 Dalton Bivings            11 Loranger                  9.19   3                    
 13 Kane Matthews             11 Bourgeois, H.L.           9.22   4 9.212              
 14 Trenton Guidry            11 Hathaway                  9.22   4 9.213              
 15 Malcolm Bell              10 Thibodaux                 9.33   2                    
 16 Harold Jones              10 Port Allen                9.41   5                    
 17 Christian Credit          10 Ouachita Parish           9.50   3                    
 18 Bryce Kerr                12 Episcopal                 9.65   3                    
 19 Tahj Charles              11 Belle Chasse              9.74   2                    
 20 Anthony Davis             09 East Iberville            9.85   5                    
 21 Phillip Judge             12 Episcopal of              9.97   2                    
 22 Noah Howard               10 Brusly                   10.22   1                    
 23 VanShon Grayson           10 Dutchtown                10.26   4                    
 24 hilbert walker            10 Sophie B. Wright         10.39   5                    
 25 Clarence Bolden 3rd       10 Carver, G.W.             10.50   5                    
 26 Regan Miller              12 Lafayette Christian      10.51   6                    
 27 Joseph Feaster            10 Parkway                  10.63   6 10.625             
 28 Shongo Wilson             11 Brusly                   10.63   2 10.626             
 29 Alek Domanque             10 Bourgeois, H.L.          10.69   4                    
 30 Joshua Henderson          11 Glen Oaks                10.71   6                    
 31 Brenton Griffing          10 Franklin Parish          10.72   1                    
 32 Logan Broussard           10 Erath                    10.75   3                    
 33 Travis O'Callaghan        11 Catholic, Po             11.22   6                    
 34 terrell belizeard         10 Sophie B. Wright         11.25   4                    
 35 Alphonse Hurst            10 Carver, G.W.             11.49   5                    
 -- Jeremy Wall               12 Baton Rouge Magnet          DQ   3 dragged leg outside
 -- Brady Becerra             12 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   3                    
 -- Xavier Venious            10 Bossier                    DNS   2                    
 -- Travis O'Conner           12 Curtis, John               DNS   2                    
 -- Terrance Gusman           11 Easton, Warren             DNS   6                    
 -- Curry Benn                10 Landry/Walker              DNS   5                    
 -- Joseph Boyd               12 Easton, Warren             DNS   1