2016 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016          
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  6.92  2/8/2014    Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna         
        MEET: M  6.95  2/15/2014   Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Corey Wren                 8 Curtis, John              7.04q  6      
  2 Sethan Hollier            10 Catholic, Ba              7.07q  7      
  3 Jailen Bell               12 Karr, Edna                7.10q  9 7.096
  4 Kristian Mosley           11 Destrehan                 7.10q  4 7.100
  5 Darius Davis              10 West Feliciana            7.14q 13      
  6 Lance Williams            09 St. Amant                 7.16q  1      
  7 Paris Addison             12 Ehret, John               7.18q 12      
  8 Derek Turner              10 West Feliciana            7.20q 13      
  9 Trenton Charles           10 Scotlandville             7.22  14      
 10 Kaleo Pascual             11 Comeaux                   7.23   3 7.224
 11 Dominco Davis             11 St. Augustine             7.23  11 7.227
 12 Koran Mott                12 Dutchtown                 7.25  12      
 13 Ja'Juantae Brown          12 Tara                      7.27   7 7.270
 13 Lamarcus Jefferson        12 East Ascension            7.27  11 7.270
 15 Andrew Adams              12 White, E.D.               7.28   4      
 16 Derrick Gardner           12 Glen Oaks                 7.29  15 7.284
 17 Steven Hamilton           12 Thibodaux                 7.29   5 7.290
 18 Shuncee Thomas            12 Airline                   7.32   5 7.313
 19 Shepard Thomas            12 Brother Martin            7.32   9 7.314
 20 Terroll Jolla             10 St. Augustine             7.32   2 7.315
 21 Clyde Edwards-Helaire     11 Catholic, Ba              7.33   1      
 22 TJ Pleasant               11 Franklin Parish           7.34   7      
 23 Trey Green                12 Belle Chasse              7.35   4      
 24 Emile Trahan              12 Vermilion Catholic        7.36   6      
 25 War'Vreunta Moore         11 Huntington                7.38  15 7.374
 26 Derrick Price             10 Carver, G.W.              7.38  10 7.379
 27 Zeck Marchese             11 Pearl River               7.39  10      
 28 Teryan Mays               12 Huntington                7.40  11 7.392
 29 Jordan Burke              10 Fontainebleau             7.40  13 7.393
 30 Caleb Powell              10 Archbishop Rummel         7.40  10 7.400
 31 Darren Evans              12 Glen Oaks                 7.41   9 7.402
 32 Austin Simmeneaux         11 St. Amant                 7.41   9 7.403
 33 Chase Green               10 Dutchtown                 7.41  15 7.404
 34 Devynn Armstead           11 Franklin                  7.41   8 7.405
 35 Christian Miller          12 Northside                 7.41   2 7.407
 36 Trejun Jones              09 Carencro                  7.42   1 7.412
 37 Marquis Albert            10 Curtis, John              7.42  16 7.420
 38 Nate Briscoe              11 Barbe                     7.43   6 7.424
 39 Heisman Woods             11 Brusly                    7.43  11 7.425
 40 Datron Harper             10 Ouachita Parish           7.43  13 7.427
 40 Kevin White               11 LaGrange                  7.43  15 7.427
 42 Juan Johnson              12 Port Allen                7.44   5      
 43 Brisson Lewis             10 Ellender, A.J.            7.45  14 7.441
 44 Brendan Jackson              Simsboro                  7.45   5 7.444
 45 Tyrin Ralph               12 Karr, Edna                7.46  15 7.452
 46 Quinton Smith             10 Bossier                   7.46   4 7.454
 47 Ethan Rapp                12 Sulphur                   7.47   8 7.461
 48 T.J. Wisham               12 Episcopal                 7.47   3 7.463
 49 Jayce Brown               12 Destrehan                 7.47   7 7.465
 50 Alek Domanque             10 Bourgeois, H.L.           7.49  16      
 51 Brennan Dorsey            12 Parkview Baptist          7.50   8 7.492
 52 Steven Morrison           10 Baker                     7.50  14 7.496
 53 Derrick Graham            10 Leesville                 7.50  12 7.497
 54 Kydris Washington         12 Episcopal                 7.51   6 7.501
 55 Antwine Brown             11 Bourgeois, H.L.           7.51  12 7.503
 56 DJ Rabb                   11 Natchitoches              7.52  10 7.515
 57 Chris Webb                11 Brother Martin            7.52  16 7.516
 58 kendrick williams         11 Sophie B. Wright          7.52   4 7.517
 59 Jared Doyle               12 Parkview Baptist          7.54   8 7.535
 59 Landon Harper             11 Walker                    7.54   9 7.535
 61 Damon Daniels             11 Scotlandville             7.54   3 7.536
 62 Brett Eschette            12 Archbishop Rummel         7.54  11 7.540
 63 Kyrion Moore              09 Baker                     7.59   1 7.584
 64 James Jones               12 Port Allen                7.59   7 7.585
 65 Jamien Sampson            12 East Ascension            7.59  13 7.586
 66 Thomas Blair              12 Lusher Charter            7.62  10      
 67 Philip Tran                8 St. Charles               7.63   3      
 68 Jeremiah Winn             09 Madison Prep              7.64   2      
 69 Terrell Warner            11 Walker                    7.65   6      
 70 Boyd Smith                12 Catholic, Po              7.67  15 7.667
 71 Joshua Levo               11 Natchitoches              7.67  14 7.669
 72 Jomo Smith                11 King, Grace               7.69   2      
 73 Jeremy Jones              10 Madison Prep              7.70   6      
 74 James Graves              11 Capitol                   7.72   4      
 75 Colby Benoit              12 South Cameron             7.73  12 7.722
 76 Kobi Young                11 Ouachita Parish           7.73   3 7.724
 77 Kevin Godfrey             11 Brusly                    7.73  16 7.728
 78 Cole Lambert              10 St. Thomas More           7.75  13      
 79 Kyle Duhon                12 St. Louis                 7.77   9      
 80 Stephon Hardin            09 Franklin Parish           7.78   2 7.774
 81 Therald Williams          12 Patrick Tayl              7.78  16 7.775
 82 Mark Emilien              09 West Jefferson            7.80   8      
 83 Elden Bontemps            10 West Jefferson            7.82  15      
 84 Matthew lajaunie          10 Covenant Christian        7.83   4      
 85 DesDreian Gant            09 Central Cath              7.84  13      
 86 Jordan Lemelle               Opelousas                 7.85   6 7.843
 87 Allen Pellabon            12 Lusher Charter            7.85   9 7.849
 88 Tyler McNair              09 Southern Lab              7.86   1      
 89 Milan Powell              11 King, Grace               7.87   3      
 90 Jacob Stephens            11 Newman, Isidore           7.89  10      
 91 Jay yon Brown             11 Pineville                 7.90  11      
 92 Keith Paul                10 Lake Area New Tech        7.91  16 7.901
 93 Michael Leday                Opelousas                 7.91   3 7.909
 94 Payton Ross               10 Covenant Christian        7.98  14      
 95 Andre Motte               10 Lafayette                 7.99  10      
 96 Wanja Washington          11 Ellender, A.J.            8.00  11      
 97 De' Qonte Collier         10 Mentorship Academy        8.06  12      
 98 Trey Joseph               10 St. Charles               8.11  15      
 99 joseph bush               11 Bossier                   8.12  16      
100 Nathan Carriere           10 Catholic, Po              8.13   9      
101 sabian lagarde            10 Sophie B. Wright          8.16   7      
102 Brice Kensey              11 Lake Area New Tech        8.23   7      
103 Joseph Newman             10 East Iberville            8.27   7      
104 Earnest James             12 Mentorship Academy        8.31  14      
105 Jakobe McDavis            09 East Iberville            8.36   5      
 -- Joseph Boyd               12 Easton, Warren             DNS  10      
 -- Deron Coleman             09 Ehret, John                DNS  13      
 -- Kemondrick Walter         12 Ruston                     DNS   2      
 -- Kenneth Boyd              12 Easton, Warren             DNS   2      
 -- Cameron Cooper            10 Ruston                     DNS  11      
 -- Jarius Henry              10 West Monroe                DNS  12      
 -- Tanarious Achan           11 Comeaux                    DNS   1      
 -- Payton Trahan             12 Vermilion Catholic         DNS   5      
 -- Marquise Woodberry        11 West Monroe                DNS   8      
 -- Dewey Hampton             10 Central, Bat               DNS   5      
 -- Tahrike Jones             12 Lutcher                    DNS  16      
 -- James Poche               10 Newman, Isidore            DNS  14      
 -- Anthony Williams          10 Hahnville                  DNS   3      
 -- Xavious Eason             12 North Webster High         DNS   5      
 -- Datwaan Palmore           12 Leesville                  DNS   1      
 -- DeQuarius Haynes          10 Tara                       DNS   6      
 -- Marvin Poullard           11 Live Oak                   DNS  12      
 -- Gary Ramee                 8 Patrick Tayl               DNS   8      
 -- jared miles               10 McDonogh #35               DNS   8      
 -- Curry Benn                10 Landry/Walker              DNS  14      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2016 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/6/2016          
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  6.92  2/8/2014    Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna         
        MEET: M  6.95  2/15/2014   Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Corey Wren                 8 Curtis, John              7.04q  6      
  2 Sethan Hollier            10 Catholic, Ba              7.07q  7      
  3 Jailen Bell               12 Karr, Edna                7.10q  9 7.096
  4 Kristian Mosley           11 Destrehan                 7.10q  4 7.100
  5 Darius Davis              10 West Feliciana            7.14q 13      
  6 Lance Williams            09 St. Amant                 7.16q  1      
  7 Paris Addison             12 Ehret, John               7.18q 12      
  8 Derek Turner              10 West Feliciana            7.20q 13      
  9 Trenton Charles           10 Scotlandville             7.22  14      
 10 Kaleo Pascual             11 Comeaux                   7.23   3 7.224
 11 Dominco Davis             11 St. Augustine             7.23  11 7.227
 12 Koran Mott                12 Dutchtown                 7.25  12      
 13 Ja'Juantae Brown          12 Tara                      7.27   7 7.270
 13 Lamarcus Jefferson        12 East Ascension            7.27  11 7.270
 15 Andrew Adams              12 White, E.D.               7.28   4      
 16 Derrick Gardner           12 Glen Oaks                 7.29  15 7.284
 17 Steven Hamilton           12 Thibodaux                 7.29   5 7.290
 18 Shuncee Thomas            12 Airline                   7.32   5 7.313
 19 Shepard Thomas            12 Brother Martin            7.32   9 7.314
 20 Terroll Jolla             10 St. Augustine             7.32   2 7.315
 21 Clyde Edwards-Helaire     11 Catholic, Ba              7.33   1      
 22 TJ Pleasant               11 Franklin Parish           7.34   7      
 23 Trey Green                12 Belle Chasse              7.35   4      
 24 Emile Trahan              12 Vermilion Catholic        7.36   6      
 25 War'Vreunta Moore         11 Huntington                7.38  15 7.374
 26 Derrick Price             10 Carver, G.W.              7.38  10 7.379
 27 Zeck Marchese             11 Pearl River               7.39  10      
 28 Teryan Mays               12 Huntington                7.40  11 7.392
 29 Jordan Burke              10 Fontainebleau             7.40  13 7.393
 30 Caleb Powell              10 Archbishop Rummel         7.40  10 7.400
 31 Darren Evans              12 Glen Oaks                 7.41   9 7.402
 32 Austin Simmeneaux         11 St. Amant                 7.41   9 7.403
 33 Chase Green               10 Dutchtown                 7.41  15 7.404
 34 Devynn Armstead           11 Franklin                  7.41   8 7.405
 35 Christian Miller          12 Northside                 7.41   2 7.407
 36 Trejun Jones              09 Carencro                  7.42   1 7.412
 37 Marquis Albert            10 Curtis, John              7.42  16 7.420
 38 Nate Briscoe              11 Barbe                     7.43   6 7.424
 39 Heisman Woods             11 Brusly                    7.43  11 7.425
 40 Datron Harper             10 Ouachita Parish           7.43  13 7.427
 40 Kevin White               11 LaGrange                  7.43  15 7.427
 42 Juan Johnson              12 Port Allen                7.44   5      
 43 Brisson Lewis             10 Ellender, A.J.            7.45  14 7.441
 44 Brendan Jackson              Simsboro                  7.45   5 7.444
 45 Tyrin Ralph               12 Karr, Edna                7.46  15 7.452
 46 Quinton Smith             10 Bossier                   7.46   4 7.454
 47 Ethan Rapp                12 Sulphur                   7.47   8 7.461
 48 T.J. Wisham               12 Episcopal                 7.47   3 7.463
 49 Jayce Brown               12 Destrehan                 7.47   7 7.465
 50 Alek Domanque             10 Bourgeois, H.L.           7.49  16      
 51 Brennan Dorsey            12 Parkview Baptist          7.50   8 7.492
 52 Steven Morrison           10 Baker                     7.50  14 7.496
 53 Derrick Graham            10 Leesville                 7.50  12 7.497
 54 Kydris Washington         12 Episcopal                 7.51   6 7.501
 55 Antwine Brown             11 Bourgeois, H.L.           7.51  12 7.503
 56 DJ Rabb                   11 Natchitoches              7.52  10 7.515
 57 Chris Webb                11 Brother Martin            7.52  16 7.516
 58 kendrick williams         11 Sophie B. Wright          7.52   4 7.517
 59 Jared Doyle               12 Parkview Baptist          7.54   8 7.535
 59 Landon Harper             11 Walker                    7.54   9 7.535
 61 Damon Daniels             11 Scotlandville             7.54   3 7.536
 62 Brett Eschette            12 Archbishop Rummel         7.54  11 7.540
 63 Kyrion Moore              09 Baker                     7.59   1 7.584
 64 James Jones               12 Port Allen                7.59   7 7.585
 65 Jamien Sampson            12 East Ascension            7.59  13 7.586
 66 Thomas Blair              12 Lusher Charter            7.62  10      
 67 Philip Tran                8 St. Charles               7.63   3      
 68 Jeremiah Winn             09 Madison Prep              7.64   2      
 69 Terrell Warner            11 Walker                    7.65   6      
 70 Boyd Smith                12 Catholic, Po              7.67  15 7.667
 71 Joshua Levo               11 Natchitoches              7.67  14 7.669
 72 Jomo Smith                11 King, Grace               7.69   2      
 73 Jeremy Jones              10 Madison Prep              7.70   6      
 74 James Graves              11 Capitol                   7.72   4      
 75 Colby Benoit              12 South Cameron             7.73  12 7.722
 76 Kobi Young                11 Ouachita Parish           7.73   3 7.724
 77 Kevin Godfrey             11 Brusly                    7.73  16 7.728
 78 Cole Lambert              10 St. Thomas More           7.75  13      
 79 Kyle Duhon                12 St. Louis                 7.77   9      
 80 Stephon Hardin            09 Franklin Parish           7.78   2 7.774
 81 Therald Williams          12 Patrick Tayl              7.78  16 7.775
 82 Mark Emilien              09 West Jefferson            7.80   8      
 83 Elden Bontemps            10 West Jefferson            7.82  15      
 84 Matthew lajaunie          10 Covenant Christian        7.83   4      
 85 DesDreian Gant            09 Central Cath              7.84  13      
 86 Jordan Lemelle               Opelousas                 7.85   6 7.843
 87 Allen Pellabon            12 Lusher Charter            7.85   9 7.849
 88 Tyler McNair              09 Southern Lab              7.86   1      
 89 Milan Powell              11 King, Grace               7.87   3      
 90 Jacob Stephens            11 Newman, Isidore           7.89  10      
 91 Jay yon Brown             11 Pineville                 7.90  11      
 92 Keith Paul                10 Lake Area New Tech        7.91  16 7.901
 93 Michael Leday                Opelousas                 7.91   3 7.909
 94 Payton Ross               10 Covenant Christian        7.98  14      
 95 Andre Motte               10 Lafayette                 7.99  10      
 96 Wanja Washington          11 Ellender, A.J.            8.00  11      
 97 De' Qonte Collier         10 Mentorship Academy        8.06  12      
 98 Trey Joseph               10 St. Charles               8.11  15      
 99 joseph bush               11 Bossier                   8.12  16      
100 Nathan Carriere           10 Catholic, Po              8.13   9      
101 sabian lagarde            10 Sophie B. Wright          8.16   7      
102 Brice Kensey              11 Lake Area New Tech        8.23   7      
103 Joseph Newman             10 East Iberville            8.27   7      
104 Earnest James             12 Mentorship Academy        8.31  14      
105 Jakobe McDavis            09 East Iberville            8.36   5      
 -- Joseph Boyd               12 Easton, Warren             DNS  10      
 -- Deron Coleman             09 Ehret, John                DNS  13      
 -- Kemondrick Walter         12 Ruston                     DNS   2      
 -- Kenneth Boyd              12 Easton, Warren             DNS   2      
 -- Cameron Cooper            10 Ruston                     DNS  11      
 -- Jarius Henry              10 West Monroe                DNS  12      
 -- Tanarious Achan           11 Comeaux                    DNS   1      
 -- Payton Trahan             12 Vermilion Catholic         DNS   5      
 -- Marquise Woodberry        11 West Monroe                DNS   8      
 -- Dewey Hampton             10 Central, Bat               DNS   5      
 -- Tahrike Jones             12 Lutcher                    DNS  16      
 -- James Poche               10 Newman, Isidore            DNS  14      
 -- Anthony Williams          10 Hahnville                  DNS   3      
 -- Xavious Eason             12 North Webster High         DNS   5      
 -- Datwaan Palmore           12 Leesville                  DNS   1      
 -- DeQuarius Haynes          10 Tara                       DNS   6      
 -- Marvin Poullard           11 Live Oak                   DNS  12      
 -- Gary Ramee                 8 Patrick Tayl               DNS   8      
 -- jared miles               10 McDonogh #35               DNS   8      
 -- Curry Benn                10 Landry/Walker              DNS  14