2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/23/2016 - 5:44 PM
                    2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H               
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone              
        MEET: M 1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustin               
                         S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William       
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:32.14   1               
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Cody Branch                            
     3) Tyrone Leggette                 4) Tyrone Chevalier                       
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:33.41   2               
     1) Clyde Edwards-Hillaire          2) Sethan Hollier                         
     3) Brendan LeDuff                  4) Patrick Stephens                       
  3 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:34.57   5               
     1) Dominco Davis                   2) Cameron Davis                          
     3) Terroll Jolla                   4) Jeremiah West                          
  4 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:34.59   4               
     1) Cameron Thomas                  2) Tenoa Alex                             
     3) Patrick Green                   4) Xavier Bell                            
  5 Brother Martin  'A'                                 1:34.77   5               
     1) Chris Webb                      2) Derek Delahoussaye                     
     3) Shepard Thomas                  4) Dennis Robertson                       
  6 Huntington  'A'                                     1:34.89   4               
     1) Kavarea Applewhite              2) War'Vreunta Moore                      
     3) Teryan Mays                     4) Ja'Corey Thomas                        
  7 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:35.08   3               
     1) jared miles                     2) lawerence keys                         
     3) brad stewart                    4) toreano miner                          
  8 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:35.25   5               
     1) Michael Strong                  2) Simeon Thomas                          
     3) Ryan Theyard                    4) Thomas Blair                           
  9 DeQuincy  'A'                                       1:35.71   2               
     1) Hayden Robertson                2) Patrick Rogers                         
     3) Michael Emigh                   4) Jhacory Simien                         
 10 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:35.74   4               
     1) Tyrone Barrow                   2) Derrick Price                          
     3) Dquintez Wilson                 4) Dekalun Burton                         
 11 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:36.11   7               
     1) Koran Mott                      2) Charles Davis                          
     3) Chase Green                     4) Zach Kilpatrick                        
 12 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:36.74   5               
     1) Darren Evans                    2) Derrick Gardner                        
     3) Ron Duncan                      4) Christian Bell                         
 13 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:36.89   7               
     1) Caden Dickinson                 2) T.J. Wisham                            
     3) Kydris Washington               4) William D'Armond                       
 14 McKinley  'A'                                       1:36.90   7               
     1) Lil John Lewis                  2) Gerald Levy                            
     3) Tyrell Hargrove                 4) Juwan Ruffin                           
 15 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:36.95   2               
     1) Yusef Davis                     2) Kyshawn Domingue                       
     3) Vernon Thigpen                  4) Myles Gordon                           
 16 White, E.D.  'A'                                    1:37.52   7               
     1) Brendon Legendre                2) Michael Hawkins                        
     3) Alex Hawkins                    4) Andrew Adams                           
 17 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:37.61   4               
     1) Eddie Minor                     2) Jab White                              
     3) Earl Vincent                    4) Semaj Lewis                            
 18 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:37.64   5               
     1) Antwine Brown                   2) Kane Matthews                          
     3) Damontrion Brunson              4) Alek Domanque                          
 19 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:37.89   6               
     1) Donnell Adair                   2) Chancellor Bangura                     
     3) Steven Hamilton                 4) Trymaine Samanie                       
 20 Ruston  'A'                                         1:38.33   3               
     1) Cameron Cooper                  2) Kemondrick Walter                      
     3) Jayleon Mcmurray                4) Tyson White                            
 21 Capitol  'A'                                        1:38.60   8               
     1) Michael Nash                    2) James Graves                           
     3) Arthur Francis                  4) Devin Joseph                           
 22 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:38.76   1               
     1) Javon Joseph                    2) Jailen Bell                            
     3) Lawrence Butler                 4) Rashaad Mosely                         
 23 Westgate  'A'                                       1:38.94   3               
     1) Christian Chatman               2) Tyrick Fields                          
     3) August Gray                     4) Devante Gray                           
 24 Belaire  'A'                                        1:38.96   4               
     1) Kirkland Bova                   2) J' Von Frazier                         
     3) Darel Bell                      4) Tywonne Harris                         
 25 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:39.53   6               
     1) Javieon Wilson                  2) Kobi Young                             
     3) Ed'Jim Beaver                   4) Christian Credit                       
 26 Comeaux  'A'                                        1:39.56   3               
     1) Tanarious Achan                 2) Kaleo Pascual                          
     3) Troy Greene                     4) Cameron Gray                           
 27 Opelousas  'A'                                      1:39.84   3               
     1) Stevens Edwards                 2) christopher boutte                     
     3) Michael Leday                   4) Jordan Lemelle                         
 28 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               1:40.06   6               
     1) Caleb Meaux                     2) Brennan Dorsey                         
     3) Nelson Smith                    4) Jared Doyle                            
 29 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:40.13   8               
     1) Stephen Reynolds                2) Erron Thomas                           
     3) Jack Reynolds                   4) James Poche                            
 30 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:40.21   1               
     1) Shane Alexander                 2) Trenton Charles                        
     3) Damon Daniels                   4) Torrinado Sims                         
 31 Pineville  'A'                                      1:40.22   7               
     1) Jay yon Brown                   2) Aaron Johnson                          
     3) Quadrell Jammer son             4) Kennon Hicks                           
 32 Zachary  'A'                                        1:40.50   9               
     1) Ty'wan Beardon                  2) Marvin Hamilton                        
     3) Earnest Hammond                 4) Charles Matthews                       
 33 Mandeville  'A'                                     1:40.61   7               
     1) Lovelle Williams                2) Quinelle Tyson                         
     3) Patrick McKinney                4) Kendrick Quinn                         
 34 East St. John  'A'                                  1:41.24   2               
     1) Chris Thompson                  2) Andre Craighead                        
     3) Rayquain Johnson                4) Deandre Milton                         
 35 St. Charles  'A'                                    1:41.32   6               
     1) Eric Lewis                      2) Jacoby Johnson                         
     3) Tahj Smith                      4) Jayce Snowden                          
 36 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:41.77   1               
     1) Quavonte Brooks                 2) Eric Brown                             
     3) Derek Marshall                  4) Donald Phillips                        
 37 Brusly  'A'                                         1:42.16   9               
     1) Heisman Woods                   2) Kevin Godfrey                          
     3) Tyler Nash                      4) Percy Hayes                            
 38 Easton, Warren  'A'                                 1:42.25   2               
     1) Adrian Dubose                   2) Michael Moore                          
     3) Terrance Sylvester              4) Kenneth Boyd                           
 39 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:42.31   6               
     1) N'Kole King                     2) Jeremy Jones                           
     3) Tyron Delmore                   4) Jeremiah Winn                          
 40 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 1:42.83   1               
     1) Brisson Lewis                   2) Montae Smitherman                      
     3) Wanja Washington                4) Tarrence Amacker                       
 41 Chalmette  'A'                                      1:42.84   6               
     1) Anthony Deal                    2) Jerron Johnson                         
     3) Brandon Shepherd                4) Donnell Taplin                         
 42 Sophie B. Wright  'A'                               1:43.28   9               
     1) terrell belizeard               2) yamann vigne                           
     3) allen taylor                    4) kendrick williams                      
 43 Port Allen  'A'                                     1:43.56   8               
     1) Jarius Robertson                2) Juan Johnson                           
     3) DeAnte Woods                    4) Norrise Cummings                       
 44 Broadmoor  'A'                                      1:44.38   3               
     1) Ticanda Mobley                  2) Darius Wells                           
     3) Jermaine Brown                  4) Clavion Atkins                         
 -- Natchitoches Central  'A'                                DQ   1 broke too soon
     1) Shawn Robinson                  2) Ryan Woodard                           
     3) De'Jon Blake                    4) Jalen Hall                             
 -- Baker  'A'                                               DQ   5 broke too soon
     1) Kyle Brumfield                  2) Steven Morrison                        
     3) Tremaine Spears                 4) Everett Brown                          
 -- Rosepine  'A'                                           DNS   8               
     1) Covey Landon                    2) Alex Pope                              
     3) Kody Guillory                   4) Cade Ledet                             
 -- Franklinton  'A'                                        DNS   9               
     1) Azende Magee                    2) Tahj Magee                             
     3) Tavion Partman                  4) Martavius James                        
 -- Hahnville  'A'                                          DNS   4               
     1) Devonte Cravin                  2) Michael Gray                           
     3) Eric Gilmore                    4) Anthony Williams                       
 -- Holy Rosary  'A'                                        DNS   9               
     1) Jonathan Pruitt                 2) Thomas Crowley                         
     3) Reynaldo King                   4) Wesley Simon                           
 -- East Ascension  'A'                                     DNS   2               
     1) Kyran Irvin                     2) Jamien Sampson                         
     3) Dylan Williams                  4) Lamarcus Jefferson                     
 -- King, Grace  'A'                                        DNS   8               
     1) Milan Powell                    2) Jacob Silvestri                        
     3) Matthew Labatut                 4) Jomo Smith                             

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/23/2016 - 5:44 PM
                    2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H               
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone              
        MEET: M 1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustin               
                         S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William       
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:32.14   1               
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Cody Branch                            
     3) Tyrone Leggette                 4) Tyrone Chevalier                       
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:33.41   2               
     1) Clyde Edwards-Hillaire          2) Sethan Hollier                         
     3) Brendan LeDuff                  4) Patrick Stephens                       
  3 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:34.57   5               
     1) Dominco Davis                   2) Cameron Davis                          
     3) Terroll Jolla                   4) Jeremiah West                          
  4 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:34.59   4               
     1) Cameron Thomas                  2) Tenoa Alex                             
     3) Patrick Green                   4) Xavier Bell                            
  5 Brother Martin  'A'                                 1:34.77   5               
     1) Chris Webb                      2) Derek Delahoussaye                     
     3) Shepard Thomas                  4) Dennis Robertson                       
  6 Huntington  'A'                                     1:34.89   4               
     1) Kavarea Applewhite              2) War'Vreunta Moore                      
     3) Teryan Mays                     4) Ja'Corey Thomas                        
  7 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:35.08   3               
     1) jared miles                     2) lawerence keys                         
     3) brad stewart                    4) toreano miner                          
  8 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:35.25   5               
     1) Michael Strong                  2) Simeon Thomas                          
     3) Ryan Theyard                    4) Thomas Blair                           
  9 DeQuincy  'A'                                       1:35.71   2               
     1) Hayden Robertson                2) Patrick Rogers                         
     3) Michael Emigh                   4) Jhacory Simien                         
 10 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:35.74   4               
     1) Tyrone Barrow                   2) Derrick Price                          
     3) Dquintez Wilson                 4) Dekalun Burton                         
 11 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:36.11   7               
     1) Koran Mott                      2) Charles Davis                          
     3) Chase Green                     4) Zach Kilpatrick                        
 12 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:36.74   5               
     1) Darren Evans                    2) Derrick Gardner                        
     3) Ron Duncan                      4) Christian Bell                         
 13 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:36.89   7               
     1) Caden Dickinson                 2) T.J. Wisham                            
     3) Kydris Washington               4) William D'Armond                       
 14 McKinley  'A'                                       1:36.90   7               
     1) Lil John Lewis                  2) Gerald Levy                            
     3) Tyrell Hargrove                 4) Juwan Ruffin                           
 15 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:36.95   2               
     1) Yusef Davis                     2) Kyshawn Domingue                       
     3) Vernon Thigpen                  4) Myles Gordon                           
 16 White, E.D.  'A'                                    1:37.52   7               
     1) Brendon Legendre                2) Michael Hawkins                        
     3) Alex Hawkins                    4) Andrew Adams                           
 17 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:37.61   4               
     1) Eddie Minor                     2) Jab White                              
     3) Earl Vincent                    4) Semaj Lewis                            
 18 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:37.64   5               
     1) Antwine Brown                   2) Kane Matthews                          
     3) Damontrion Brunson              4) Alek Domanque                          
 19 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:37.89   6               
     1) Donnell Adair                   2) Chancellor Bangura                     
     3) Steven Hamilton                 4) Trymaine Samanie                       
 20 Ruston  'A'                                         1:38.33   3               
     1) Cameron Cooper                  2) Kemondrick Walter                      
     3) Jayleon Mcmurray                4) Tyson White                            
 21 Capitol  'A'                                        1:38.60   8               
     1) Michael Nash                    2) James Graves                           
     3) Arthur Francis                  4) Devin Joseph                           
 22 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:38.76   1               
     1) Javon Joseph                    2) Jailen Bell                            
     3) Lawrence Butler                 4) Rashaad Mosely                         
 23 Westgate  'A'                                       1:38.94   3               
     1) Christian Chatman               2) Tyrick Fields                          
     3) August Gray                     4) Devante Gray                           
 24 Belaire  'A'                                        1:38.96   4               
     1) Kirkland Bova                   2) J' Von Frazier                         
     3) Darel Bell                      4) Tywonne Harris                         
 25 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:39.53   6               
     1) Javieon Wilson                  2) Kobi Young                             
     3) Ed'Jim Beaver                   4) Christian Credit                       
 26 Comeaux  'A'                                        1:39.56   3               
     1) Tanarious Achan                 2) Kaleo Pascual                          
     3) Troy Greene                     4) Cameron Gray                           
 27 Opelousas  'A'                                      1:39.84   3               
     1) Stevens Edwards                 2) christopher boutte                     
     3) Michael Leday                   4) Jordan Lemelle                         
 28 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               1:40.06   6               
     1) Caleb Meaux                     2) Brennan Dorsey                         
     3) Nelson Smith                    4) Jared Doyle                            
 29 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:40.13   8               
     1) Stephen Reynolds                2) Erron Thomas                           
     3) Jack Reynolds                   4) James Poche                            
 30 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:40.21   1               
     1) Shane Alexander                 2) Trenton Charles                        
     3) Damon Daniels                   4) Torrinado Sims                         
 31 Pineville  'A'                                      1:40.22   7               
     1) Jay yon Brown                   2) Aaron Johnson                          
     3) Quadrell Jammer son             4) Kennon Hicks                           
 32 Zachary  'A'                                        1:40.50   9               
     1) Ty'wan Beardon                  2) Marvin Hamilton                        
     3) Earnest Hammond                 4) Charles Matthews                       
 33 Mandeville  'A'                                     1:40.61   7               
     1) Lovelle Williams                2) Quinelle Tyson                         
     3) Patrick McKinney                4) Kendrick Quinn                         
 34 East St. John  'A'                                  1:41.24   2               
     1) Chris Thompson                  2) Andre Craighead                        
     3) Rayquain Johnson                4) Deandre Milton                         
 35 St. Charles  'A'                                    1:41.32   6               
     1) Eric Lewis                      2) Jacoby Johnson                         
     3) Tahj Smith                      4) Jayce Snowden                          
 36 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:41.77   1               
     1) Quavonte Brooks                 2) Eric Brown                             
     3) Derek Marshall                  4) Donald Phillips                        
 37 Brusly  'A'                                         1:42.16   9               
     1) Heisman Woods                   2) Kevin Godfrey                          
     3) Tyler Nash                      4) Percy Hayes                            
 38 Easton, Warren  'A'                                 1:42.25   2               
     1) Adrian Dubose                   2) Michael Moore                          
     3) Terrance Sylvester              4) Kenneth Boyd                           
 39 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:42.31   6               
     1) N'Kole King                     2) Jeremy Jones                           
     3) Tyron Delmore                   4) Jeremiah Winn                          
 40 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 1:42.83   1               
     1) Brisson Lewis                   2) Montae Smitherman                      
     3) Wanja Washington                4) Tarrence Amacker                       
 41 Chalmette  'A'                                      1:42.84   6               
     1) Anthony Deal                    2) Jerron Johnson                         
     3) Brandon Shepherd                4) Donnell Taplin                         
 42 Sophie B. Wright  'A'                               1:43.28   9               
     1) terrell belizeard               2) yamann vigne                           
     3) allen taylor                    4) kendrick williams                      
 43 Port Allen  'A'                                     1:43.56   8               
     1) Jarius Robertson                2) Juan Johnson                           
     3) DeAnte Woods                    4) Norrise Cummings                       
 44 Broadmoor  'A'                                      1:44.38   3               
     1) Ticanda Mobley                  2) Darius Wells                           
     3) Jermaine Brown                  4) Clavion Atkins                         
 -- Natchitoches Central  'A'                                DQ   1 broke too soon
     1) Shawn Robinson                  2) Ryan Woodard                           
     3) De'Jon Blake                    4) Jalen Hall                             
 -- Baker  'A'                                               DQ   5 broke too soon
     1) Kyle Brumfield                  2) Steven Morrison                        
     3) Tremaine Spears                 4) Everett Brown                          
 -- Rosepine  'A'                                           DNS   8               
     1) Covey Landon                    2) Alex Pope                              
     3) Kody Guillory                   4) Cade Ledet                             
 -- Franklinton  'A'                                        DNS   9               
     1) Azende Magee                    2) Tahj Magee                             
     3) Tavion Partman                  4) Martavius James                        
 -- Hahnville  'A'                                          DNS   4               
     1) Devonte Cravin                  2) Michael Gray                           
     3) Eric Gilmore                    4) Anthony Williams                       
 -- Holy Rosary  'A'                                        DNS   9               
     1) Jonathan Pruitt                 2) Thomas Crowley                         
     3) Reynaldo King                   4) Wesley Simon                           
 -- East Ascension  'A'                                     DNS   2               
     1) Kyran Irvin                     2) Jamien Sampson                         
     3) Dylan Williams                  4) Lamarcus Jefferson                     
 -- King, Grace  'A'                                        DNS   8               
     1) Milan Powell                    2) Jacob Silvestri                        
     3) Matthew Labatut                 4) Jomo Smith