2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton     
        MEET: M 10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquina
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Angelle Primeaux             Lafayette             11:31.93   1
  2 Ally McCulley                Mandeville            12:16.76   1
  3 Emily Doyle                  Dominican             12:17.94   1
  4 Emily Blanchard              Hahnville             12:21.51   1
  5 Isabella Hemb                Mt. Carmel            12:31.89   1
  6 Celeste Cordova              Parkway               12:32.12   1
  7 Jennifer Bennett             St. Joseph's          12:34.69   1
  8 Taylor Stansbury             Lafayette             12:43.90   1
  9 Riley Killian                Archbishop Chapelle   12:45.09   1
 10 Madeline Kling               Sacred Heart          12:45.95   1
 11 Carolyn McGinnis             Lusher Charter        12:46.32   1
 12 Kameron Tate                 Parkview Baptist      12:50.89   2
 13 Lauren Hendry                St. Joseph's          12:53.84   1
 14 Mary-Claude Simons           Lusher Charter        12:57.64   1
 15 Anna LaFleur                 St. Thomas More       12:59.10   2
 16 Madelyn Myers                Curtis, John          13:00.26   1
 17 Claire Labat                 White, E.D.           13:15.28   2
 18 Ashey Immel                  Westminster           13:15.92   2
 19 Carlin Beal                  Mandeville            13:18.73   2
 20 Alli Despaux                 Curtis, John          13:23.34   1
 21 Mia Parker                   St. Thomas More       13:31.49   2
 22 Olivia Devall                Baton Rouge Magnet    13:45.05   2
 23 Jordyn Neal                  St. Thomas Aquinas    14:26.73   2
 24 Meredith Tuttle              Parkview Baptist      14:38.08   2
 25 Gabrielle Dibartolo          Archbishop Chapelle   16:24.05   2
 -- Kelsey Mayer                 Mt. Carmel                 DNF   1
 -- Shaquandera Hicks            Opelousas                  DNF   2
 -- Caitlin Booker               Westgate                   DNF   2
 -- Kaylen Howe                  Runnels                    DNS   1
 -- Taylor James                 Rosepine                   DNS   2
 -- Brenda Perez-Gil             West Jefferson             DNS   2
 -- Jamayia Haynes               East St. John              DNS   2
 -- Carley Boudreaux             Lutcher                    DNS   2
 -- Ellen Gambel                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton     
        MEET: M 10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquina
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Angelle Primeaux             Lafayette             11:31.93   1
  2 Ally McCulley                Mandeville            12:16.76   1
  3 Emily Doyle                  Dominican             12:17.94   1
  4 Emily Blanchard              Hahnville             12:21.51   1
  5 Isabella Hemb                Mt. Carmel            12:31.89   1
  6 Celeste Cordova              Parkway               12:32.12   1
  7 Jennifer Bennett             St. Joseph's          12:34.69   1
  8 Taylor Stansbury             Lafayette             12:43.90   1
  9 Riley Killian                Archbishop Chapelle   12:45.09   1
 10 Madeline Kling               Sacred Heart          12:45.95   1
 11 Carolyn McGinnis             Lusher Charter        12:46.32   1
 12 Kameron Tate                 Parkview Baptist      12:50.89   2
 13 Lauren Hendry                St. Joseph's          12:53.84   1
 14 Mary-Claude Simons           Lusher Charter        12:57.64   1
 15 Anna LaFleur                 St. Thomas More       12:59.10   2
 16 Madelyn Myers                Curtis, John          13:00.26   1
 17 Claire Labat                 White, E.D.           13:15.28   2
 18 Ashey Immel                  Westminster           13:15.92   2
 19 Carlin Beal                  Mandeville            13:18.73   2
 20 Alli Despaux                 Curtis, John          13:23.34   1
 21 Mia Parker                   St. Thomas More       13:31.49   2
 22 Olivia Devall                Baton Rouge Magnet    13:45.05   2
 23 Jordyn Neal                  St. Thomas Aquinas    14:26.73   2
 24 Meredith Tuttle              Parkview Baptist      14:38.08   2
 25 Gabrielle Dibartolo          Archbishop Chapelle   16:24.05   2
 -- Kelsey Mayer                 Mt. Carmel                 DNF   1
 -- Shaquandera Hicks            Opelousas                  DNF   2
 -- Caitlin Booker               Westgate                   DNF   2
 -- Kaylen Howe                  Runnels                    DNS   1
 -- Taylor James                 Rosepine                   DNS   2
 -- Brenda Perez-Gil             West Jefferson             DNS   2
 -- Jamayia Haynes               East St. John              DNS   2
 -- Carley Boudreaux             Lutcher                    DNS   2
 -- Ellen Gambel                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   2