2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 9:31.74  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Jacob Daigle                 Assumption             9:49.21   1
  2 Hunter Appleton              Brother Martin         9:53.98   1
  3 Adam Wise                    Fontainebleau          9:54.02   1
  4 Cole Billiot                 Parkway                9:58.65   1
  5 Carlos Zervigon              Jesuit, New Orleans   10:00.90   1
  6 Hayden Courrege              Brother Martin        10:05.24   1
  7 Alex Dunbar                  Episcopal             10:18.26   1
  8 Michael Brown                Newman, Isidore       10:18.43   1
  9 Thomas Kelton                Denham Springs        10:19.75   1
 10 Spencer Albright             St. Paul's            10:23.48   1
 11 Samuel Kelly                 Huntington            10:24.08   1
 12 Thomas Laville               Catholic, Ba          10:27.14   1
 13 Kris Jackson                 Episcopal             10:30.98   1
 14 John Kling                   Jesuit, New Orleans   10:34.15   2
 15 Randy Carter                 Jehovah-Jireh         10:40.07   1
 16 Stephen Schlottman           St. Paul's            10:52.51   1
 17 Evan Doomes                  Baton Rouge Magnet    10:53.71   1
 18 Dawson Gildig                St. Thomas Aquinas    10:54.44   2
 19 Samuel Kellum                St. Martin's          10:54.54   1
 20 Jace Peters                  Westgate              10:54.55   2
 21 Kolyn Saltzman               Westgate              10:54.93   1
 22 Ian Valdez                   Berwick               10:59.44   2
 23 Sam Matthews                 Runnels               11:02.69   2
 24 Tyler Granger                Lafayette Christian   11:04.92   2
 25 Bailey Robicheaux            Covenant Christian    11:07.53   2
 26 Andre' Bellard               Lafayette             11:07.85   2
 27 Tanner Collins               Ouachita Parish       11:12.05   1
 28 Andrew Edmonds               Covenant Christian    11:14.98   2
 29 Louie Uhalt                  Newman, Isidore       11:15.35   1
 30 Zachary Barthel              Curtis, John          11:17.88   1
 31 Logan Lucas                  St. Thomas Aquinas    11:25.64   2
 32 Allen Mire                   Hahnville             11:28.62   2
 33 Devon Quintana               Riverdale             11:36.80   2
 34 Austin Etier                 Pineville             11:46.22   2
 35 Aaron Landry                 Ascension Catholic    12:03.46   2
 36 Sawyer LaCour                Baton Rouge Magnet    12:19.31   2
 37 Masen Hashenberger           Ascension Catholic    12:40.26   2
 -- Valente Hernandez            Bourgeois, H.L.            DNF   2
 -- Keil Bauer                   Christian Life             DNF   2
 -- Bennett Kahn                 St. Martin's               DNS   2
 -- Miguel Arriaga               Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 9:31.74  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Jacob Daigle                 Assumption             9:49.21   1
  2 Hunter Appleton              Brother Martin         9:53.98   1
  3 Adam Wise                    Fontainebleau          9:54.02   1
  4 Cole Billiot                 Parkway                9:58.65   1
  5 Carlos Zervigon              Jesuit, New Orleans   10:00.90   1
  6 Hayden Courrege              Brother Martin        10:05.24   1
  7 Alex Dunbar                  Episcopal             10:18.26   1
  8 Michael Brown                Newman, Isidore       10:18.43   1
  9 Thomas Kelton                Denham Springs        10:19.75   1
 10 Spencer Albright             St. Paul's            10:23.48   1
 11 Samuel Kelly                 Huntington            10:24.08   1
 12 Thomas Laville               Catholic, Ba          10:27.14   1
 13 Kris Jackson                 Episcopal             10:30.98   1
 14 John Kling                   Jesuit, New Orleans   10:34.15   2
 15 Randy Carter                 Jehovah-Jireh         10:40.07   1
 16 Stephen Schlottman           St. Paul's            10:52.51   1
 17 Evan Doomes                  Baton Rouge Magnet    10:53.71   1
 18 Dawson Gildig                St. Thomas Aquinas    10:54.44   2
 19 Samuel Kellum                St. Martin's          10:54.54   1
 20 Jace Peters                  Westgate              10:54.55   2
 21 Kolyn Saltzman               Westgate              10:54.93   1
 22 Ian Valdez                   Berwick               10:59.44   2
 23 Sam Matthews                 Runnels               11:02.69   2
 24 Tyler Granger                Lafayette Christian   11:04.92   2
 25 Bailey Robicheaux            Covenant Christian    11:07.53   2
 26 Andre' Bellard               Lafayette             11:07.85   2
 27 Tanner Collins               Ouachita Parish       11:12.05   1
 28 Andrew Edmonds               Covenant Christian    11:14.98   2
 29 Louie Uhalt                  Newman, Isidore       11:15.35   1
 30 Zachary Barthel              Curtis, John          11:17.88   1
 31 Logan Lucas                  St. Thomas Aquinas    11:25.64   2
 32 Allen Mire                   Hahnville             11:28.62   2
 33 Devon Quintana               Riverdale             11:36.80   2
 34 Austin Etier                 Pineville             11:46.22   2
 35 Aaron Landry                 Ascension Catholic    12:03.46   2
 36 Sawyer LaCour                Baton Rouge Magnet    12:19.31   2
 37 Masen Hashenberger           Ascension Catholic    12:40.26   2
 -- Valente Hernandez            Bourgeois, H.L.            DNF   2
 -- Keil Bauer                   Christian Life             DNF   2
 -- Bennett Kahn                 St. Martin's               DNS   2
 -- Miguel Arriaga               Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS   2