2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)     
        MEET: M 2:17.72  2/2/2008    Mary Newton, Sulphur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Chelsey Jones                Mandeville             2:20.46   1
  2 ciara gilroy                 Barbe                  2:21.42   1
  3 Annie Hill                   St. Joseph's           2:27.30   1
  4 Kennedy Smith                Baton Rouge Magnet     2:28.42   2
  5 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Catholic     2:29.14   1
  6 Aislinn Roberts              Lusher Charter         2:30.10   1
  7 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             2:30.44   1
  8 Latoya Harris                Ruston                 2:31.66   1
  9 Gentry Jacquet               Lafayette              2:31.78   1
 10 oneke gwan                   Ruston                 2:31.86   1
 11 Leda St. Cyr                 Dominican              2:32.85   3
 12 Gabby Deshotels              St. Thomas More        2:33.45   2
 13 Maggie Crawford              St. Thomas Aquinas     2:33.62   2
 14 Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic     2:34.86   1
 15 Jenna Guidry                 Catholic, Po           2:35.08   3
 16 Sydni Cowan                  Fontainebleau          2:37.10   7
 17 Cori Mitchell                Lusher Charter         2:37.19   2
 18 Anna Coffey                  Natchitoches           2:38.37   2
 19 Isabel Baird                 Mandeville             2:39.34   3
 20 Denise Ricaldi               Slidell                2:39.36   7
 21 Bailey Leblanc               St. Thomas More        2:39.55   2
 22 Molly McHale                 St. Scholastica        2:39.70   4
 23 Meghan Becerra               St. Thomas Aquinas     2:40.24   2
 24 Skyla Verdin                 Ellender, A.J.         2:40.74   4
 25 Lauren Klemm                 Cabrini                2:41.15   4
 26 Lauren Reedy                 Lafayette              2:41.52   3
 27 Trinity Capdeville           Jennings               2:41.55   3
 28 Kiarra Davis                 Thibodaux              2:42.26   3
 29 Haley Dean                   Lakeshore              2:44.11   3
 30 Nadia Haik                   Ursuline Academy       2:44.46   5
 31 raphaela tchani              Barbe                  2:44.85   2
 32 Kirsten Landry               Ascension Episcopal    2:45.18   3
 33 Mahalie Martinez             Hahnville              2:45.75   4
 34 Bailey Fruge                 St. Louis              2:46.54   3
 35 Sasha Russ                   Baton Rouge Magnet     2:47.16   5
 36 Ann Fink                     Runnels                2:48.77   3
 37 Annabel Coleman              McGehee, Louise        2:48.92   5
 38 Jamayia Haynes               East St. John          2:51.10   2
 39 Micah Roper                  Runnels                2:51.16   2
 40 Olivia Gaines                Sacred Heart           2:51.80   5
 41 Abrianna Mosteiro            Destrehan              2:52.01   7
 42 Jasmine Allen                Port Allen             2:52.03   4
 43 Natalia Bereciartua          Ursuline Academy       2:52.90   6
 44 Madeline Olinde              Catholic, Po           2:53.33   4
 45 Camia Thompkins              Woodlawn, Sh           2:54.20   4
 46 Mary Katherine Bolton        Episcopal              2:54.23   6
 47 Clare Raney                  Parkway                2:54.46   6
 48 Jennie Stauss                Episcopal              2:55.07   6
 49 Katie Collura                St. Scholastica        2:55.38   6
 50 Victoria Portillo            St. Charles            2:56.57   8
 51 Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine          2:58.13   5
 52 Lillian Callaway             Ouachita Parish        2:58.40   4
 53 Kristina Clark               Broadmoor              2:58.86   6
 54 Taylor Randell               Acadiana               2:59.07   5
 55 Morgan Torres                St. Charles            2:59.21   8
 56 Aaliyah Dixon                Madison Prep           3:00.35   6
 57 Hope Avery                   Madison Prep           3:02.95   5
 58 Shaquandera Hicks            Opelousas              3:03.04   8
 59 Madison Knight               Holden                 3:04.74   6
 60 Kylie Leday                  Opelousas              3:08.07   8
 61 Brianna Dantin               Hahnville              3:09.57   7
 62 My'Jza LeBlanc               Riverdale              3:13.27   7
 63 Darron Horton                East St. John          3:13.78   8
 64 Maddie Mora                  Christian Life         3:13.86   8
 65 Angelle Baker                Live Oak               3:14.06   6
 66 Kayla Harris                 Broadmoor              3:14.29   6
 67 Janene Smothers              Easton, Warren         3:19.52   8
 68 Ashlyn Woolsey               Christian Life         3:20.09   8
 69 Brenda Perez-Gil             West Jefferson         3:24.16   7
 70 Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian     3:29.59   7
 71 Karrington Brown             Baker                  3:35.44   7
 72 Haley Williams               Holden                 3:36.28   7
 73 Shytara Banks                Glen Oaks              3:48.63   8
 -- Khloe Colar                  St. Katharine              DNS   5
 -- Catherine Belle Paulk        Sacred Heart               DNS   3
 -- Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Christian         DNS   4
 -- Gabriella Chauvin            St. Joseph's               DNS   1
 -- Jamila Nelson                Chalmette                  DNS   5
 -- Erica Brown                  Jehovah-Jireh              DNS   7
 -- Heavenlee Sanders            Pineville                  DNS   8
 -- Rebecca Connella             Pineville                  DNS   4
 -- Carter Cary                  Newman, Isidore            DNS   6
 -- Christian Griffin            Carver, G.W.               DNS   5
 -- Marcelle Fernandez           Fisher                     DNS   7
 -- Brooke Yacavonne             Newman, Isidore            DNS   4
 -- Trinity Walker               Rosepine                   DNS   2
 -- Caitlin Booker               Westgate                   DNS   7
 -- Alysse Ellison               Byrd, C.E.                 DNS   5
 -- Cheyenne Vander              Rosepine                   DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)     
        MEET: M 2:17.72  2/2/2008    Mary Newton, Sulphur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Chelsey Jones                Mandeville             2:20.46   1
  2 ciara gilroy                 Barbe                  2:21.42   1
  3 Annie Hill                   St. Joseph's           2:27.30   1
  4 Kennedy Smith                Baton Rouge Magnet     2:28.42   2
  5 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Catholic     2:29.14   1
  6 Aislinn Roberts              Lusher Charter         2:30.10   1
  7 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             2:30.44   1
  8 Latoya Harris                Ruston                 2:31.66   1
  9 Gentry Jacquet               Lafayette              2:31.78   1
 10 oneke gwan                   Ruston                 2:31.86   1
 11 Leda St. Cyr                 Dominican              2:32.85   3
 12 Gabby Deshotels              St. Thomas More        2:33.45   2
 13 Maggie Crawford              St. Thomas Aquinas     2:33.62   2
 14 Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic     2:34.86   1
 15 Jenna Guidry                 Catholic, Po           2:35.08   3
 16 Sydni Cowan                  Fontainebleau          2:37.10   7
 17 Cori Mitchell                Lusher Charter         2:37.19   2
 18 Anna Coffey                  Natchitoches           2:38.37   2
 19 Isabel Baird                 Mandeville             2:39.34   3
 20 Denise Ricaldi               Slidell                2:39.36   7
 21 Bailey Leblanc               St. Thomas More        2:39.55   2
 22 Molly McHale                 St. Scholastica        2:39.70   4
 23 Meghan Becerra               St. Thomas Aquinas     2:40.24   2
 24 Skyla Verdin                 Ellender, A.J.         2:40.74   4
 25 Lauren Klemm                 Cabrini                2:41.15   4
 26 Lauren Reedy                 Lafayette              2:41.52   3
 27 Trinity Capdeville           Jennings               2:41.55   3
 28 Kiarra Davis                 Thibodaux              2:42.26   3
 29 Haley Dean                   Lakeshore              2:44.11   3
 30 Nadia Haik                   Ursuline Academy       2:44.46   5
 31 raphaela tchani              Barbe                  2:44.85   2
 32 Kirsten Landry               Ascension Episcopal    2:45.18   3
 33 Mahalie Martinez             Hahnville              2:45.75   4
 34 Bailey Fruge                 St. Louis              2:46.54   3
 35 Sasha Russ                   Baton Rouge Magnet     2:47.16   5
 36 Ann Fink                     Runnels                2:48.77   3
 37 Annabel Coleman              McGehee, Louise        2:48.92   5
 38 Jamayia Haynes               East St. John          2:51.10   2
 39 Micah Roper                  Runnels                2:51.16   2
 40 Olivia Gaines                Sacred Heart           2:51.80   5
 41 Abrianna Mosteiro            Destrehan              2:52.01   7
 42 Jasmine Allen                Port Allen             2:52.03   4
 43 Natalia Bereciartua          Ursuline Academy       2:52.90   6
 44 Madeline Olinde              Catholic, Po           2:53.33   4
 45 Camia Thompkins              Woodlawn, Sh           2:54.20   4
 46 Mary Katherine Bolton        Episcopal              2:54.23   6
 47 Clare Raney                  Parkway                2:54.46   6
 48 Jennie Stauss                Episcopal              2:55.07   6
 49 Katie Collura                St. Scholastica        2:55.38   6
 50 Victoria Portillo            St. Charles            2:56.57   8
 51 Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine          2:58.13   5
 52 Lillian Callaway             Ouachita Parish        2:58.40   4
 53 Kristina Clark               Broadmoor              2:58.86   6
 54 Taylor Randell               Acadiana               2:59.07   5
 55 Morgan Torres                St. Charles            2:59.21   8
 56 Aaliyah Dixon                Madison Prep           3:00.35   6
 57 Hope Avery                   Madison Prep           3:02.95   5
 58 Shaquandera Hicks            Opelousas              3:03.04   8
 59 Madison Knight               Holden                 3:04.74   6
 60 Kylie Leday                  Opelousas              3:08.07   8
 61 Brianna Dantin               Hahnville              3:09.57   7
 62 My'Jza LeBlanc               Riverdale              3:13.27   7
 63 Darron Horton                East St. John          3:13.78   8
 64 Maddie Mora                  Christian Life         3:13.86   8
 65 Angelle Baker                Live Oak               3:14.06   6
 66 Kayla Harris                 Broadmoor              3:14.29   6
 67 Janene Smothers              Easton, Warren         3:19.52   8
 68 Ashlyn Woolsey               Christian Life         3:20.09   8
 69 Brenda Perez-Gil             West Jefferson         3:24.16   7
 70 Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian     3:29.59   7
 71 Karrington Brown             Baker                  3:35.44   7
 72 Haley Williams               Holden                 3:36.28   7
 73 Shytara Banks                Glen Oaks              3:48.63   8
 -- Khloe Colar                  St. Katharine              DNS   5
 -- Catherine Belle Paulk        Sacred Heart               DNS   3
 -- Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Christian         DNS   4
 -- Gabriella Chauvin            St. Joseph's               DNS   1
 -- Jamila Nelson                Chalmette                  DNS   5
 -- Erica Brown                  Jehovah-Jireh              DNS   7
 -- Heavenlee Sanders            Pineville                  DNS   8
 -- Rebecca Connella             Pineville                  DNS   4
 -- Carter Cary                  Newman, Isidore            DNS   6
 -- Christian Griffin            Carver, G.W.               DNS   5
 -- Marcelle Fernandez           Fisher                     DNS   7
 -- Brooke Yacavonne             Newman, Isidore            DNS   4
 -- Trinity Walker               Rosepine                   DNS   2
 -- Caitlin Booker               Westgate                   DNS   7
 -- Alysse Ellison               Byrd, C.E.                 DNS   5
 -- Cheyenne Vander              Rosepine                   DNS   2