2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License   1/23/2016 - 5:44 PM
                 2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                 
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================         
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                         
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)            
        MEET: M 1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustin         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Cameron Farris               Pineville              2:00.46   1         
  2 Ryan Burrell                 Baton Rouge Magnet     2:03.08   1         
  3 Solomon Layton               Captain Shreve         2:04.25   1         
  4 Hayes Rousseau               Ascension Catholic     2:04.67   1         
  5 Jeremy Wall                  Baton Rouge Magnet     2:05.00   1         
  6 Matthew Harris               Slidell                2:05.21   1         
  7 Austin Ballow                Sumner, Jewel          2:05.52   1         
  8 Ja'Coby Sanders              McKinley               2:05.54   2         
  9 John Crittenden              Delcambre              2:05.64   2         
 10 Austin James                 Sumner, Jewel          2:06.43   1         
 11 Richard Miller               Curtis, John           2:06.95   2         
 12 Jacob Hammons                Parkway                2:07.24   2         
 13 Denton Young                 Curtis, John           2:09.19   2         
 14 Max Bell                     Jesuit, New Orleans    2:09.98   3         
 15 Randy Carter                 Jehovah-Jireh          2:10.30   8         
 16 Owen Pellegrin               Covenant Christian     2:11.57   2         
 17 Keiveo Chandler              Scotlandville          2:12.49   2         
 18 Billy Givens                 Ouachita Parish        2:12.69   2         
 19 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna             2:12.84   2         
 20 Keaton Boudreaux             Archbishop Shaw        2:13.02   3         
 21 Trevor Babcock               Episcopal              2:13.03   3 2:13.027
 22 Jacob DeWitt                 Episcopal              2:13.03   3 2:13.029
 23 Owen Anderson                Carver, G.W.           2:13.30   5         
 24 Andrew Robinson              Parkway                2:13.32   2         
 25 John Adler                   Newman, Isidore        2:13.33   4         
 26 Jace Peters                  Westgate               2:13.65   9         
 27 Brian Cain                   East St. John          2:15.02   3         
 28 Tyrell Hargrove              McKinley               2:15.08   2         
 29 Hayden Robertson             DeQuincy               2:15.83   1         
 30 Perry Brown                  Riverdale              2:15.99   3         
 31 Noel Lyons                   Easton, Warren         2:16.01   3         
 32 Blair Harges                 Newman, Isidore        2:16.95   3         
 33 Seth Sonnier                 St. Thomas More        2:17.95   4         
 34 Mckenzie Nash                Pineville              2:18.14   4         
 35 John Maurer                  Bourgeois, H.L.        2:18.17   5         
 36 Nathan Fairley               Runnels                2:18.35   3         
 37 Westin Williams              Christian Life         2:18.74   1         
 38 Brian Bartee                 Lakeshore              2:19.01   5         
 39 Garrett Crumb                Jesuit, New Orleans    2:19.31   4         
 40 jaden scott                  McDonogh #35           2:19.62   6         
 41 Bailey Robicheaux            Covenant Christian     2:19.66   4         
 42 Brandon Williams             Woodlawn, Ba           2:21.04   4         
 43 Irving Collins               Franklin               2:21.24   2         
 44 Harrison Hartwell            Ruston                 2:21.30   3         
 45 Shawn Watson                 Archbishop Shaw        2:21.61   3         
 46 Zach Pittman                 Ouachita Parish        2:21.77   4         
 47 Demiyrall Alexander          Scotlandville          2:21.87   9         
 48 Rico Coleman                 St. Martin's           2:22.27   5         
 49 David Anthon                 St. Thomas Aquinas     2:22.29   4         
 50 Zander Hildreth              Brother Martin         2:22.30   5         
 51 Chandler Sullivan            West Feliciana         2:22.35   9 2:22.341
 52 Robert Evans                 Woodlawn, Sh           2:22.35   6 2:22.347
 53 Kendrick Brown               East St. John          2:22.43   8         
 54 Hayden Shivers               Franklin Parish        2:22.54   6         
 55 Ron Duncan                   Glen Oaks              2:22.73   7         
 56 JA Quan Wright               St. Augustine          2:23.12   5         
 57 Daniel Bradberry             Lafayette              2:23.82   6         
 58 Mostafa Meselhe              Lafayette              2:25.01   5         
 59 yamann vigne                 Sophie B. Wright       2:25.08   5         
 60 larry brown                  Sophie B. Wright       2:25.47   6         
 61 William Jewell               Catholic, Po           2:25.49   9         
 62 Matthew Brown                Natchitoches           2:25.76   6         
 63 tommy denny                  McDonogh #35           2:26.20   7         
 64 Troy Graves                  Ascension Catholic     2:26.54   4         
 65 Darrell Thomas               Capitol                2:26.58   6         
 66 August Chitwood              Live Oak               2:27.14   6         
 67 Rossano Bailey               Easton, Warren         2:27.31   6         
 68 Phoenix Thomas               Cox, Helen             2:27.32   9         
 69 Kendrell Penn                Hahnville              2:27.53   7         
 70 Desmond Johnson              Franklin Parish        2:28.14   6 2:28.131
 71 Drake Badeaux                Hahnville              2:28.14   3 2:28.133
 72 Jacob Campbell               Lafayette Christian    2:29.71   6         
 73 Elijah Johnson               Huntington             2:30.23   7         
 74 Joseph Elzie                 Woodlawn, Sh           2:30.79   5         
 75 Jordan Hamilton              Bossier                2:31.78   5         
 76 Tristan Dorgan               Catholic, Po           2:33.45   7         
 77 Cody Dryden                  Bourgeois, H.L.        2:34.82   9         
 78 Jiron Moses                  Madison Prep           2:35.29   8         
 79 Chance Thomas                St. Augustine          2:35.49   7         
 80 Dominic Silvestri            St. Charles            2:37.22   9         
 81 Jacquez Griffin              Carver, G.W.           2:37.65   7         
 82 Rayshaad Davis               St. Charles            2:37.90   8         
 83 Kaleb Auzenne                Lafayette Christian    2:39.29   7         
 84 Max Minoir                   De La Salle            2:41.63   8         
 85 Jamien Sampson               East Ascension         2:42.92   9         
 86 Cooper Monzon                Fisher                 2:43.06   9         
 87 Markel Varnado               Bonnabel               2:44.37   4         
 88 Hakeem Parker                Karr, Edna             2:47.15   5         
 89 Donald Vance                 Port Allen             2:47.29   5         
 90 Jack Corsetti                St. Martin's           2:51.61   7         
 91 Matthew Wilder               Holden                 2:53.76   7         
 92 Dylan Alford                 Christian Life         2:54.44   9         
 93 Darell Webster               Huntington             2:56.08   8         
 94 Jose Martinez                Fisher                 3:07.51   7         
 -- Taiye Collins                Parkview Baptist           DNS   8         
 -- Dylan Williams               East Ascension             DNS   8         
 -- Terrell Samson               East Jefferson             DNS   8         
 -- Brian Buono                  Rosepine                   DNS   4         
 -- Corey Wonner                 Rosepine                   DNS   8         
 -- miles Griffin                Ruston                     DNS   2         
 -- Sam Matthews                 Runnels                    DNS   6         
 -- Daquirs Griffin              Ellender, A.J.             DNS   9         
 -- Wesley Lapeyrouse            Ellender, A.J.             DNS   5         
 -- Hunter Fudge                 West Feliciana             DNS   8         
 -- Vandamir Willis              Franklin                   DNS   3         
 -- Charles Harris               Baker                      DNS   1         
 -- Reginald White               Baker                      DNS   1         
 -- Sam Avants                   White, E.D.                DNS   4         
 -- Derek Delahoussaye           Brother Martin             DNS   4         
 -- Daniel Magann                Episcopal of               DNS   8         
 -- Matthew Myrtue               Fontainebleau              DNS   1         
 -- Ceth Cooper                  St. James                  DNS   6         
 -- Carter Alphonso              Holden                     DNS   7         
 -- Corey Moore                  Tara                       DNS   9         
 -- Jaron Douglas                Glen Oaks                  DNS   8         
 -- Steve Marquez                De La Salle                DNS   7         

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License   1/23/2016 - 5:44 PM
                 2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                 
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================         
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                         
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)            
        MEET: M 1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustin         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Cameron Farris               Pineville              2:00.46   1         
  2 Ryan Burrell                 Baton Rouge Magnet     2:03.08   1         
  3 Solomon Layton               Captain Shreve         2:04.25   1         
  4 Hayes Rousseau               Ascension Catholic     2:04.67   1         
  5 Jeremy Wall                  Baton Rouge Magnet     2:05.00   1         
  6 Matthew Harris               Slidell                2:05.21   1         
  7 Austin Ballow                Sumner, Jewel          2:05.52   1         
  8 Ja'Coby Sanders              McKinley               2:05.54   2         
  9 John Crittenden              Delcambre              2:05.64   2         
 10 Austin James                 Sumner, Jewel          2:06.43   1         
 11 Richard Miller               Curtis, John           2:06.95   2         
 12 Jacob Hammons                Parkway                2:07.24   2         
 13 Denton Young                 Curtis, John           2:09.19   2         
 14 Max Bell                     Jesuit, New Orleans    2:09.98   3         
 15 Randy Carter                 Jehovah-Jireh          2:10.30   8         
 16 Owen Pellegrin               Covenant Christian     2:11.57   2         
 17 Keiveo Chandler              Scotlandville          2:12.49   2         
 18 Billy Givens                 Ouachita Parish        2:12.69   2         
 19 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna             2:12.84   2         
 20 Keaton Boudreaux             Archbishop Shaw        2:13.02   3         
 21 Trevor Babcock               Episcopal              2:13.03   3 2:13.027
 22 Jacob DeWitt                 Episcopal              2:13.03   3 2:13.029
 23 Owen Anderson                Carver, G.W.           2:13.30   5         
 24 Andrew Robinson              Parkway                2:13.32   2         
 25 John Adler                   Newman, Isidore        2:13.33   4         
 26 Jace Peters                  Westgate               2:13.65   9         
 27 Brian Cain                   East St. John          2:15.02   3         
 28 Tyrell Hargrove              McKinley               2:15.08   2         
 29 Hayden Robertson             DeQuincy               2:15.83   1         
 30 Perry Brown                  Riverdale              2:15.99   3         
 31 Noel Lyons                   Easton, Warren         2:16.01   3         
 32 Blair Harges                 Newman, Isidore        2:16.95   3         
 33 Seth Sonnier                 St. Thomas More        2:17.95   4         
 34 Mckenzie Nash                Pineville              2:18.14   4         
 35 John Maurer                  Bourgeois, H.L.        2:18.17   5         
 36 Nathan Fairley               Runnels                2:18.35   3         
 37 Westin Williams              Christian Life         2:18.74   1         
 38 Brian Bartee                 Lakeshore              2:19.01   5         
 39 Garrett Crumb                Jesuit, New Orleans    2:19.31   4         
 40 jaden scott                  McDonogh #35           2:19.62   6         
 41 Bailey Robicheaux            Covenant Christian     2:19.66   4         
 42 Brandon Williams             Woodlawn, Ba           2:21.04   4         
 43 Irving Collins               Franklin               2:21.24   2         
 44 Harrison Hartwell            Ruston                 2:21.30   3         
 45 Shawn Watson                 Archbishop Shaw        2:21.61   3         
 46 Zach Pittman                 Ouachita Parish        2:21.77   4         
 47 Demiyrall Alexander          Scotlandville          2:21.87   9         
 48 Rico Coleman                 St. Martin's           2:22.27   5         
 49 David Anthon                 St. Thomas Aquinas     2:22.29   4         
 50 Zander Hildreth              Brother Martin         2:22.30   5         
 51 Chandler Sullivan            West Feliciana         2:22.35   9 2:22.341
 52 Robert Evans                 Woodlawn, Sh           2:22.35   6 2:22.347
 53 Kendrick Brown               East St. John          2:22.43   8         
 54 Hayden Shivers               Franklin Parish        2:22.54   6         
 55 Ron Duncan                   Glen Oaks              2:22.73   7         
 56 JA Quan Wright               St. Augustine          2:23.12   5         
 57 Daniel Bradberry             Lafayette              2:23.82   6         
 58 Mostafa Meselhe              Lafayette              2:25.01   5         
 59 yamann vigne                 Sophie B. Wright       2:25.08   5         
 60 larry brown                  Sophie B. Wright       2:25.47   6         
 61 William Jewell               Catholic, Po           2:25.49   9         
 62 Matthew Brown                Natchitoches           2:25.76   6         
 63 tommy denny                  McDonogh #35           2:26.20   7         
 64 Troy Graves                  Ascension Catholic     2:26.54   4         
 65 Darrell Thomas               Capitol                2:26.58   6         
 66 August Chitwood              Live Oak               2:27.14   6         
 67 Rossano Bailey               Easton, Warren         2:27.31   6         
 68 Phoenix Thomas               Cox, Helen             2:27.32   9         
 69 Kendrell Penn                Hahnville              2:27.53   7         
 70 Desmond Johnson              Franklin Parish        2:28.14   6 2:28.131
 71 Drake Badeaux                Hahnville              2:28.14   3 2:28.133
 72 Jacob Campbell               Lafayette Christian    2:29.71   6         
 73 Elijah Johnson               Huntington             2:30.23   7         
 74 Joseph Elzie                 Woodlawn, Sh           2:30.79   5         
 75 Jordan Hamilton              Bossier                2:31.78   5         
 76 Tristan Dorgan               Catholic, Po           2:33.45   7         
 77 Cody Dryden                  Bourgeois, H.L.        2:34.82   9         
 78 Jiron Moses                  Madison Prep           2:35.29   8         
 79 Chance Thomas                St. Augustine          2:35.49   7         
 80 Dominic Silvestri            St. Charles            2:37.22   9         
 81 Jacquez Griffin              Carver, G.W.           2:37.65   7         
 82 Rayshaad Davis               St. Charles            2:37.90   8         
 83 Kaleb Auzenne                Lafayette Christian    2:39.29   7         
 84 Max Minoir                   De La Salle            2:41.63   8         
 85 Jamien Sampson               East Ascension         2:42.92   9         
 86 Cooper Monzon                Fisher                 2:43.06   9         
 87 Markel Varnado               Bonnabel               2:44.37   4         
 88 Hakeem Parker                Karr, Edna             2:47.15   5         
 89 Donald Vance                 Port Allen             2:47.29   5         
 90 Jack Corsetti                St. Martin's           2:51.61   7         
 91 Matthew Wilder               Holden                 2:53.76   7         
 92 Dylan Alford                 Christian Life         2:54.44   9         
 93 Darell Webster               Huntington             2:56.08   8         
 94 Jose Martinez                Fisher                 3:07.51   7         
 -- Taiye Collins                Parkview Baptist           DNS   8         
 -- Dylan Williams               East Ascension             DNS   8         
 -- Terrell Samson               East Jefferson             DNS   8         
 -- Brian Buono                  Rosepine                   DNS   4         
 -- Corey Wonner                 Rosepine                   DNS   8         
 -- miles Griffin                Ruston                     DNS   2         
 -- Sam Matthews                 Runnels                    DNS   6         
 -- Daquirs Griffin              Ellender, A.J.             DNS   9         
 -- Wesley Lapeyrouse            Ellender, A.J.             DNS   5         
 -- Hunter Fudge                 West Feliciana             DNS   8         
 -- Vandamir Willis              Franklin                   DNS   3         
 -- Charles Harris               Baker                      DNS   1         
 -- Reginald White               Baker                      DNS   1         
 -- Sam Avants                   White, E.D.                DNS   4         
 -- Derek Delahoussaye           Brother Martin             DNS   4         
 -- Daniel Magann                Episcopal of               DNS   8         
 -- Matthew Myrtue               Fontainebleau              DNS   1         
 -- Ceth Cooper                  St. James                  DNS   6         
 -- Carter Alphonso              Holden                     DNS   7         
 -- Corey Moore                  Tara                       DNS   9         
 -- Jaron Douglas                Glen Oaks                  DNS   8         
 -- Steve Marquez                De La Salle                DNS   7