2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           First Baptist          5:07.43   1
  2 Alicia Stamey                Episcopal              5:22.70   1
  3 Kirsten Landry               Ascension Episcopal    5:38.69   1
  4 breanna bernard              Ascension Catholic     5:44.44   5
  5 Adele Broussard              Episcopal              5:45.41   2
  6 Amber Desselle               Parkview Baptist       5:47.95   1
  7 Haley Dean                   Lakeshore              5:48.88   1
  8 Mary Nusloch                 Sacred Heart           5:49.65   1
  9 Olivia Pitt                  Sacred Heart           5:50.19   1
 10 Tara Stuntz                  Dutchtown              5:50.96   1
 11 Haley Dupre                  Ascension Catholic     5:53.31   2
 12 Anna Coffey                  Natchitoches           5:53.98   1
 13 Margaret Larsen              Mandeville             5:58.63   2
 14 Kristen Olinde               Catholic, Po           5:58.86   2
 15 Tiyanna Harris               Ruston                 5:59.45   2
 16 Claire Andries               St. Joseph's           6:00.05   2
 17 Claire Labat                 White, E.D.            6:00.20   1
 18 Cassidy Cummings             Parkway                6:00.43   2
 19 Emma Roberts                 Lusher Charter         6:02.24   1
 20 Sarah Hooper                 Mandeville             6:02.31   2
 21 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist       6:02.64   5
 22 haile gilroy                 Barbe                  6:03.42   1
 23 Nadia Haik                   Ursuline Academy       6:03.61   2
 24 Paige Anderson               Fontainebleau          6:03.75   5
 25 Hannah Ivory                 Curtis, John           6:03.87   2
 26 Anna Gibbens                 Lafayette              6:04.74   2
 27 Micah Roper                  Runnels                6:05.04   3
 28 Summer Smith                 St. Joseph's           6:06.94   2
 29 Ann Fink                     Runnels                6:07.48   2
 30 Hope Shales                  Mt. Carmel             6:09.27   1
 31 Conery Schmidt               McGehee, Louise        6:09.38   2
 32 Rhagan Rider                 Zachary                6:09.79   1
 33 Anabella Imbornone           St. Martin's           6:13.07   3
 34 Jamayia Haynes               East St. John          6:16.28   4
 35 Caroline Hensley             Dominican              6:20.34   3
 36 Carly Hanson                 Parkway                6:22.87   3
 37 Maddie Bogart                Dominican              6:23.12   4
 38 Madison Knight               Holden                 6:24.87   4
 39 Henly Crosby                 St. Scholastica        6:25.71   5
 40 Natalia Bereciartua          Ursuline Academy       6:27.22   3
 41 Grace Loftin                 Byrd, C.E.             6:28.31   3
 42 Camia Thompkins              Woodlawn, Sh           6:28.56   1
 43 Brynleigh Berthelot          St. Thomas Aquinas     6:28.67   3
 44 Kennedy Kieta                St. Thomas More        6:29.79   3
 45 Madison Gauthier             Acadiana               6:32.07   4
 46 Katelynn Davis               Bourgeois, H.L.        6:36.35   4
 47 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Christian     6:37.79   3
 48 Victoria Portillo            St. Charles            6:38.61   4
 49 Sydnie Newton                Cabrini                6:39.64   4
 50 Emily Christman              Pineville              6:40.56   4
 51 Sidney Rivers                Curtis, John           6:42.09   3
 52 Carley Boudreaux             Lutcher                6:45.77   4
 53 Madeline Stewart             Live Oak               6:49.36   5
 54 Taea Jackson                 Baton Rouge Magnet     6:53.41   3
 55 Caitlin Booker               Westgate               6:57.26   5
 56 Deanna Tarver                Brusly                 6:58.04   4
 57 Jamila Nelson                Chalmette              7:00.56   3
 58 Sarah Hillburn               Pineville              7:08.32   5
 59 Rachel Toups                 St. Thomas More        7:11.20   5
 60 kaitlyn fagan                Barbe                  7:12.78   4
 61 Maddie Mora                  Christian Life         7:14.18   5
 62 Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian     7:17.84   5
 63 Gabrielle Egle               Hahnville              7:23.48   3
 64 Faith Noulette               Haynes Academy         8:10.08   5
 -- Trinity Walker               Rosepine                   DNS   5
 -- Erica Brown                  Jehovah-Jireh              DNS   2
 -- Cheyenne Vander              Rosepine                   DNS   3
 -- Sofia Midence                Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   5
 -- Megan Hingle                 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   5
 -- Marcelle Fernandez           Fisher                     DNS   5
 -- Candela Gomez                Lafayette                  DNS   4
 -- Claudia Hemb                 Mt. Carmel                 DNS   2
 -- Maggie Crawford              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   4
 -- Addy Grace Rome              Newman, Isidore            DNS   4
 -- Morgan Martin                Newman, Isidore            DNS   3
 -- Asia Sierra                  Holden                     DNS   4
 -- Darron Horton                East St. John              DNS   5

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           First Baptist          5:07.43   1
  2 Alicia Stamey                Episcopal              5:22.70   1
  3 Kirsten Landry               Ascension Episcopal    5:38.69   1
  4 breanna bernard              Ascension Catholic     5:44.44   5
  5 Adele Broussard              Episcopal              5:45.41   2
  6 Amber Desselle               Parkview Baptist       5:47.95   1
  7 Haley Dean                   Lakeshore              5:48.88   1
  8 Mary Nusloch                 Sacred Heart           5:49.65   1
  9 Olivia Pitt                  Sacred Heart           5:50.19   1
 10 Tara Stuntz                  Dutchtown              5:50.96   1
 11 Haley Dupre                  Ascension Catholic     5:53.31   2
 12 Anna Coffey                  Natchitoches           5:53.98   1
 13 Margaret Larsen              Mandeville             5:58.63   2
 14 Kristen Olinde               Catholic, Po           5:58.86   2
 15 Tiyanna Harris               Ruston                 5:59.45   2
 16 Claire Andries               St. Joseph's           6:00.05   2
 17 Claire Labat                 White, E.D.            6:00.20   1
 18 Cassidy Cummings             Parkway                6:00.43   2
 19 Emma Roberts                 Lusher Charter         6:02.24   1
 20 Sarah Hooper                 Mandeville             6:02.31   2
 21 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist       6:02.64   5
 22 haile gilroy                 Barbe                  6:03.42   1
 23 Nadia Haik                   Ursuline Academy       6:03.61   2
 24 Paige Anderson               Fontainebleau          6:03.75   5
 25 Hannah Ivory                 Curtis, John           6:03.87   2
 26 Anna Gibbens                 Lafayette              6:04.74   2
 27 Micah Roper                  Runnels                6:05.04   3
 28 Summer Smith                 St. Joseph's           6:06.94   2
 29 Ann Fink                     Runnels                6:07.48   2
 30 Hope Shales                  Mt. Carmel             6:09.27   1
 31 Conery Schmidt               McGehee, Louise        6:09.38   2
 32 Rhagan Rider                 Zachary                6:09.79   1
 33 Anabella Imbornone           St. Martin's           6:13.07   3
 34 Jamayia Haynes               East St. John          6:16.28   4
 35 Caroline Hensley             Dominican              6:20.34   3
 36 Carly Hanson                 Parkway                6:22.87   3
 37 Maddie Bogart                Dominican              6:23.12   4
 38 Madison Knight               Holden                 6:24.87   4
 39 Henly Crosby                 St. Scholastica        6:25.71   5
 40 Natalia Bereciartua          Ursuline Academy       6:27.22   3
 41 Grace Loftin                 Byrd, C.E.             6:28.31   3
 42 Camia Thompkins              Woodlawn, Sh           6:28.56   1
 43 Brynleigh Berthelot          St. Thomas Aquinas     6:28.67   3
 44 Kennedy Kieta                St. Thomas More        6:29.79   3
 45 Madison Gauthier             Acadiana               6:32.07   4
 46 Katelynn Davis               Bourgeois, H.L.        6:36.35   4
 47 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Christian     6:37.79   3
 48 Victoria Portillo            St. Charles            6:38.61   4
 49 Sydnie Newton                Cabrini                6:39.64   4
 50 Emily Christman              Pineville              6:40.56   4
 51 Sidney Rivers                Curtis, John           6:42.09   3
 52 Carley Boudreaux             Lutcher                6:45.77   4
 53 Madeline Stewart             Live Oak               6:49.36   5
 54 Taea Jackson                 Baton Rouge Magnet     6:53.41   3
 55 Caitlin Booker               Westgate               6:57.26   5
 56 Deanna Tarver                Brusly                 6:58.04   4
 57 Jamila Nelson                Chalmette              7:00.56   3
 58 Sarah Hillburn               Pineville              7:08.32   5
 59 Rachel Toups                 St. Thomas More        7:11.20   5
 60 kaitlyn fagan                Barbe                  7:12.78   4
 61 Maddie Mora                  Christian Life         7:14.18   5
 62 Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian     7:17.84   5
 63 Gabrielle Egle               Hahnville              7:23.48   3
 64 Faith Noulette               Haynes Academy         8:10.08   5
 -- Trinity Walker               Rosepine                   DNS   5
 -- Erica Brown                  Jehovah-Jireh              DNS   2
 -- Cheyenne Vander              Rosepine                   DNS   3
 -- Sofia Midence                Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   5
 -- Megan Hingle                 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   5
 -- Marcelle Fernandez           Fisher                     DNS   5
 -- Candela Gomez                Lafayette                  DNS   4
 -- Claudia Hemb                 Mt. Carmel                 DNS   2
 -- Maggie Crawford              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   4
 -- Addy Grace Rome              Newman, Isidore            DNS   4
 -- Morgan Martin                Newman, Isidore            DNS   3
 -- Asia Sierra                  Holden                     DNS   4
 -- Darron Horton                East St. John              DNS   5