2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License             1/23/2016 - 5:44 PM
                      2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                      
                       Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================                   
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                                   
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County                    
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                   
===================================================================                   
Finals                                                                                
  1 Tahja Mitchell               West Jefferson           59.41   1                   
  2 Ry-anne Riley                Lusher Charter         1:00.36   1                   
  3 Ta'la Spates                 Brusly                 1:01.19   6                   
  4 Taylor Shaw                  Brusly                 1:01.91   5                   
  5 Kiera Mills                  Christian Life         1:02.29   2                   
  6 Shaniah Bethley              Baton Rouge Magnet     1:02.45   6                   
  7 Layla Pongracz               Curtis, John           1:02.46   3 1:02.453          
  8 Alexis Williams              Hahnville              1:02.46   4 1:02.459          
  9 Dar'Jene Brown               Curtis, John           1:02.53   2                   
 10 Indya Jackson                Zachary                1:02.83   6                   
 11 ryaneshsa denet              East St. John          1:02.88   3                   
 12 Maerys Joseph                Ascension Catholic     1:03.00   1                   
 13 Halle Taylor                 Lafayette              1:03.06   3                   
 14 Jasmine Hall                 Natchitoches           1:03.08   2                   
 15 Ashley Miles                 Broadmoor              1:03.36   1                   
 16 Anginique Andrews            Carver, G.W.           1:03.39   3                   
 17 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             1:03.46   1                   
 18 Adaisha Parker               Madison Prep           1:03.53   4                   
 19 Gariandra Dupree             Ruston                 1:03.63   4                   
 20 Latyana Berry                Sulphur                1:04.17   1                   
 21 Dameka Moland                Assumption             1:04.44   2                   
 22 Ashton Bourque               St. Thomas More        1:04.86   4                   
 23 Makayla Edwards              Glen Oaks              1:05.22  11                   
 24 Kaliesha Porter              Broadmoor              1:05.25   8                   
 25 Trichelle Jenkins            Northside              1:05.28   9                   
 26 Ebenae Eddy                  Ruston                 1:05.32   8                   
 27 Peyton LeCorgne              Newman, Isidore        1:05.43   5                   
 28 Madison Brandt               Northshore             1:05.47   3                   
 29 Anna Johnston                St. Thomas More        1:05.61   5                   
 30 Skyla Verdin                 Ellender, A.J.         1:05.91  10                   
 31 Gabrielle Boesen             St. Charles            1:06.02  15                   
 32 Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville              1:06.12   9                   
 33 Hannah Young                 Christian Life         1:06.18  14                   
 34 Kelly Clare Stephens         St. Joseph's           1:06.22   9                   
 35 Kiara Adams                  Madison Prep           1:06.55  11                   
 36 Laila Howard                 St. Katharine          1:06.65   6                   
 37 Kennedi DeJean               Lusher Charter         1:06.77   5                   
 38 Kayla Wilson                 Slidell                1:06.90  14                   
 39 Dijon Clark                  Karr, Edna             1:07.41   2                   
 40 Alexis Randell               Carver, G.W.           1:08.07  10                   
 41 Madison Trahan               Lafayette Christian    1:08.63  12                   
 42 Kamrin Hooks                 Captain Shreve         1:09.02  11                   
 43 Ambresha Chisley             Ouachita Parish        1:09.13   6                   
 44 Dayna Sterling               Glen Oaks              1:09.36  15                   
 45 Juliana Hill                 St. Joseph's           1:09.66  11                   
 46 Trystan Sheksnider           Northside              1:10.25   8                   
 47 Jasmine Allen                Port Allen             1:10.37   5                   
 48 Cassidy Nguyen               Vandebilt Catholic     1:10.86   8                   
 49 Donneshia Gutter             Scotlandville          1:10.93  16                   
 50 De'Ja Jackson                New Iberia             1:11.49  17                   
 51 Brantavia Lyons              Baker                  1:12.26   7                   
 52 jada lynch                   Sophie B. Wright       1:12.74  15                   
 53 Le'tyler Louis               West Jefferson         1:12.94  10                   
 54 Kylie Leday                  Opelousas              1:12.97  13                   
 55 Janene Smothers              Easton, Warren         1:13.30  17                   
 56 Ashley Hebert                Vandebilt Catholic     1:14.33  10                   
 57 Makayia Nash                 Pineville              1:14.35  12                   
 58 Arianna Johnson              Scotlandville          1:14.56  16                   
 59 Darron Horton                East St. John          1:15.79  17                   
 60 Delaisha Davis               Baker                  1:16.85   9                   
 61 Heidi Roussel                St. Charles            1:17.70  15                   
 62 Ithzel Carlson               Ursuline Academy       1:18.02  13                   
 63 Tyler McCoy                  Bossier                1:19.75  12                   
 64 Bailey Chutz                 Catholic, Po           1:20.11  13                   
 65 Savannah McNeal              Runnels                1:21.89  13                   
 66 Caroline Songy               Ursuline Academy       1:22.43  13                   
 67 Daisha Baise                 Tara                   1:22.63  13                   
 68 Jonneisha Taskee             Tara                   1:23.64  12                   
 69 Victoria Gillam              Dominican              1:23.89  11                   
 70 Le'Keia Johnson              Opelousas              1:24.04  16                   
 71 Amanda Collins               Bossier                1:27.60  14                   
 -- Brionne Martin               McKinley                    DQ  11 4 step out of lane
 -- Alexas Bender                Lafayette                   DQ   7 broke too soon    
 -- sheanice gray                Sophie B. Wright            DQ  12 broke too soon    
 -- Nola Davis                   Acadiana                   DNS   2                   
 -- Jordan Sparks                Rosepine                   DNS   8                   
 -- Lauren Klemm                 Cabrini                    DNS  10                   
 -- Shantel Landers              Ouachita Parish            DNS   6                   
 -- Destiny Williams             St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   7                   
 -- Abby Bates                   St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   7                   
 -- Hannah Linss                 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS  17                   
 -- Alexia Brown                 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS  17                   
 -- Tacara Mandigo               Woodlawn, Sh               DNS  15                   
 -- Shaniya Coler                Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS  10                   
 -- whitney eure                 Ascension Catholic         DNS   4                   
 -- Ady Becker                   Dominican                  DNS   9                   
 -- Jessica Litolff              Holden                     DNS  12                   
 -- Kelsey Dauzat                Northshore                 DNS   5                   
 -- Rhenell Lee                  Port Allen                 DNS   3                   
 -- jamira clark                 McDonogh #35               DNS  14                   
 -- Haley Williams               Holden                     DNS  14                   
 -- anasia bailey                McDonogh #35               DNS  16                   
 -- Sativa Beverly               Chalmette                  DNS   8                   
 -- Sha'Conya Colar              New Iberia                 DNS  16                   
 -- Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore            DNS   7                   
 -- Jailla Thomas                St. Katharine              DNS   4                   
 -- Aaliyah Bowers               McKinley                   DNS   7                   
 -- Rekia Telsede                Mandeville                 DNS   9                   

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License             1/23/2016 - 5:44 PM
                      2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                      
                       Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================                   
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                                   
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County                    
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                   
===================================================================                   
Finals                                                                                
  1 Tahja Mitchell               West Jefferson           59.41   1                   
  2 Ry-anne Riley                Lusher Charter         1:00.36   1                   
  3 Ta'la Spates                 Brusly                 1:01.19   6                   
  4 Taylor Shaw                  Brusly                 1:01.91   5                   
  5 Kiera Mills                  Christian Life         1:02.29   2                   
  6 Shaniah Bethley              Baton Rouge Magnet     1:02.45   6                   
  7 Layla Pongracz               Curtis, John           1:02.46   3 1:02.453          
  8 Alexis Williams              Hahnville              1:02.46   4 1:02.459          
  9 Dar'Jene Brown               Curtis, John           1:02.53   2                   
 10 Indya Jackson                Zachary                1:02.83   6                   
 11 ryaneshsa denet              East St. John          1:02.88   3                   
 12 Maerys Joseph                Ascension Catholic     1:03.00   1                   
 13 Halle Taylor                 Lafayette              1:03.06   3                   
 14 Jasmine Hall                 Natchitoches           1:03.08   2                   
 15 Ashley Miles                 Broadmoor              1:03.36   1                   
 16 Anginique Andrews            Carver, G.W.           1:03.39   3                   
 17 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             1:03.46   1                   
 18 Adaisha Parker               Madison Prep           1:03.53   4                   
 19 Gariandra Dupree             Ruston                 1:03.63   4                   
 20 Latyana Berry                Sulphur                1:04.17   1                   
 21 Dameka Moland                Assumption             1:04.44   2                   
 22 Ashton Bourque               St. Thomas More        1:04.86   4                   
 23 Makayla Edwards              Glen Oaks              1:05.22  11                   
 24 Kaliesha Porter              Broadmoor              1:05.25   8                   
 25 Trichelle Jenkins            Northside              1:05.28   9                   
 26 Ebenae Eddy                  Ruston                 1:05.32   8                   
 27 Peyton LeCorgne              Newman, Isidore        1:05.43   5                   
 28 Madison Brandt               Northshore             1:05.47   3                   
 29 Anna Johnston                St. Thomas More        1:05.61   5                   
 30 Skyla Verdin                 Ellender, A.J.         1:05.91  10                   
 31 Gabrielle Boesen             St. Charles            1:06.02  15                   
 32 Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville              1:06.12   9                   
 33 Hannah Young                 Christian Life         1:06.18  14                   
 34 Kelly Clare Stephens         St. Joseph's           1:06.22   9                   
 35 Kiara Adams                  Madison Prep           1:06.55  11                   
 36 Laila Howard                 St. Katharine          1:06.65   6                   
 37 Kennedi DeJean               Lusher Charter         1:06.77   5                   
 38 Kayla Wilson                 Slidell                1:06.90  14                   
 39 Dijon Clark                  Karr, Edna             1:07.41   2                   
 40 Alexis Randell               Carver, G.W.           1:08.07  10                   
 41 Madison Trahan               Lafayette Christian    1:08.63  12                   
 42 Kamrin Hooks                 Captain Shreve         1:09.02  11                   
 43 Ambresha Chisley             Ouachita Parish        1:09.13   6                   
 44 Dayna Sterling               Glen Oaks              1:09.36  15                   
 45 Juliana Hill                 St. Joseph's           1:09.66  11                   
 46 Trystan Sheksnider           Northside              1:10.25   8                   
 47 Jasmine Allen                Port Allen             1:10.37   5                   
 48 Cassidy Nguyen               Vandebilt Catholic     1:10.86   8                   
 49 Donneshia Gutter             Scotlandville          1:10.93  16                   
 50 De'Ja Jackson                New Iberia             1:11.49  17                   
 51 Brantavia Lyons              Baker                  1:12.26   7                   
 52 jada lynch                   Sophie B. Wright       1:12.74  15                   
 53 Le'tyler Louis               West Jefferson         1:12.94  10                   
 54 Kylie Leday                  Opelousas              1:12.97  13                   
 55 Janene Smothers              Easton, Warren         1:13.30  17                   
 56 Ashley Hebert                Vandebilt Catholic     1:14.33  10                   
 57 Makayia Nash                 Pineville              1:14.35  12                   
 58 Arianna Johnson              Scotlandville          1:14.56  16                   
 59 Darron Horton                East St. John          1:15.79  17                   
 60 Delaisha Davis               Baker                  1:16.85   9                   
 61 Heidi Roussel                St. Charles            1:17.70  15                   
 62 Ithzel Carlson               Ursuline Academy       1:18.02  13                   
 63 Tyler McCoy                  Bossier                1:19.75  12                   
 64 Bailey Chutz                 Catholic, Po           1:20.11  13                   
 65 Savannah McNeal              Runnels                1:21.89  13                   
 66 Caroline Songy               Ursuline Academy       1:22.43  13                   
 67 Daisha Baise                 Tara                   1:22.63  13                   
 68 Jonneisha Taskee             Tara                   1:23.64  12                   
 69 Victoria Gillam              Dominican              1:23.89  11                   
 70 Le'Keia Johnson              Opelousas              1:24.04  16                   
 71 Amanda Collins               Bossier                1:27.60  14                   
 -- Brionne Martin               McKinley                    DQ  11 4 step out of lane
 -- Alexas Bender                Lafayette                   DQ   7 broke too soon    
 -- sheanice gray                Sophie B. Wright            DQ  12 broke too soon    
 -- Nola Davis                   Acadiana                   DNS   2                   
 -- Jordan Sparks                Rosepine                   DNS   8                   
 -- Lauren Klemm                 Cabrini                    DNS  10                   
 -- Shantel Landers              Ouachita Parish            DNS   6                   
 -- Destiny Williams             St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   7                   
 -- Abby Bates                   St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   7                   
 -- Hannah Linss                 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS  17                   
 -- Alexia Brown                 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS  17                   
 -- Tacara Mandigo               Woodlawn, Sh               DNS  15                   
 -- Shaniya Coler                Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS  10                   
 -- whitney eure                 Ascension Catholic         DNS   4                   
 -- Ady Becker                   Dominican                  DNS   9                   
 -- Jessica Litolff              Holden                     DNS  12                   
 -- Kelsey Dauzat                Northshore                 DNS   5                   
 -- Rhenell Lee                  Port Allen                 DNS   3                   
 -- jamira clark                 McDonogh #35               DNS  14                   
 -- Haley Williams               Holden                     DNS  14                   
 -- anasia bailey                McDonogh #35               DNS  16                   
 -- Sativa Beverly               Chalmette                  DNS   8                   
 -- Sha'Conya Colar              New Iberia                 DNS  16                   
 -- Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore            DNS   7                   
 -- Jailla Thomas                St. Katharine              DNS   4                   
 -- Aaliyah Bowers               McKinley                   DNS   7                   
 -- Rekia Telsede                Mandeville                 DNS   9