2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License              1/23/2016 - 5:44 PM
                      2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                       
                       Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================                    
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                                    
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                       
        MEET: M 48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Darius Davis                 West Feliciana           50.08   2                    
  2 Kemondrick Walter            Ruston                   50.64   2                    
  3 Austin Brown                 Curtis, John             50.94   1                    
  4 Jandon Briscoe               Jesuit, New Orleans      51.14   4                    
  5 Ethan Cowan                  Fontainebleau            51.30   1                    
  6 Tahrike Jones                Lutcher                  51.43   1                    
  7 Cody Branch                  Curtis, John             51.49   1                    
  8 Xavier Bell                  Southern Lab             51.57   1                    
  9 Jermie Walker                Archbishop Rummel        51.87   1                    
 10 Jhacory Simien               DeQuincy                 52.02   2                    
 11 Dennis Robertson             Brother Martin           52.29   7                    
 12 Caden Dickinson              Episcopal                52.36   7                    
 13 Javieon Wilson               Ouachita Parish          52.40   4                    
 14 Paris Addison                Ehret, John              52.45   3                    
 15 Derrick Price                Carver, G.W.             52.76   8                    
 16 Yusef Davis                  Baton Rouge Magnet       53.02   4                    
 17 Darren Evans                 Glen Oaks                53.51   2                    
 18 Kavarea Applewhite           Huntington               53.58   8                    
 19 Gerald Levy                  McKinley                 53.75   4                    
 20 Damon Guidry                 Crowley                  54.29  13                    
 21 De'Jon Blake                 Natchitoches             54.30   6                    
 22 Hunter Toups                 Sulphur                  54.50   3                    
 23 Miles Coleman                Catholic, Ba             54.53  10                    
 24 christopher boutte           Opelousas                54.58   4                    
 25 Kyran Webb                   Franklin                 54.62   9                    
 26 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna               54.89   2                    
 27 Nick Albert                  Lusher Charter           54.93   6                    
 28 Tremaine Spears              Baker                    54.98   5                    
 29 Isaiah Coleman               Hahnville                55.23  20                    
 30 Quinton Johnson              White Castle             55.25   3                    
 31 August Gray                  Westgate                 55.27  11                    
 32 Dorian Camel                 Scotlandville            55.29  21                    
 33 Tyrell Jackson               Catholic, Ba             55.40  10                    
 34 Irving Collins               Franklin                 55.49   6                    
 35 Korey London                 Barbe                    55.50   8                    
 36 Elton Husband                St. Augustine            55.52   8                    
 37 Brandon Williams             Woodlawn, Ba             55.54   5                    
 38 Gorium Bush                  Patrick Tayl             55.79  13                    
 39 N'Kole King                  Madison Prep             55.84   5                    
 40 Khidhr Al-Mustafa            Woodlawn, Ba             56.18  10                    
 41 Kennon Hicks                 Pineville                56.21   7                    
 42 Dekalun Burton               Carver, G.W.             56.42  10                    
 43 Arthur Francis               Capitol                  56.59  15                    
 44 Terrance Gusman              Easton, Warren           56.65  16 56.643             
 45 Braylon Constantine          Northside                56.65  14 56.647             
 46 Bryce Moore                  Dutchtown                56.66   8                    
 47 Danny Jones                  West Monroe              56.72   2 56.712             
 48 Chancellor Bangura           Thibodaux                56.72  14 56.720             
 49 Joseph Walker                St. Augustine            56.73   6                    
 50 Chris Freese                 St. Thomas Aquinas       56.82   5                    
 51 Carlos Bell                  St. Thomas Aquinas       56.87  13                    
 52 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson           57.09  22                    
 53 Stephen Reynolds             Newman, Isidore          57.13   9                    
 54 Clavion Atkins               Broadmoor                57.25  16 57.242             
 55 Anthony Deal                 Chalmette                57.25   4 57.247             
 56 Jordan Holmes                Pineville                57.35   8                    
 57 Elden Bontemps               West Jefferson           57.60  11                    
 58 Hugh Plaisance               White, E.D.              57.69   6                    
 59 Quinelle Tyson               Mandeville               57.74  14                    
 60 lejohn howard                McDonogh #35             57.79  22                    
 61 Tyler Labove                 South Cameron            57.80  17                    
 62 Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes         Westgate                 57.83  18                    
 63 Angelo Collins               Ouachita Parish          58.48   9                    
 64 Joseph Elzie                 Woodlawn, Sh             58.49  21                    
 65 caleb ezidore                McDonogh #35             58.64  22                    
 66 Andre Motte                  Lafayette                58.67  17                    
 67 Jomo Smith                   King, Grace              58.77   6                    
 68 DeQuincy Jones               Scotlandville            58.83   5                    
 69 Marvin Hudson                Brother Martin           58.89  14                    
 70 Brandon Shepherd             Chalmette                58.91  12                    
 71 Grant Fink                   Runnels                  59.19  18                    
 72 Cameron Babineaux            Comeaux                  59.25  13                    
 73 Terry Polk                   Madison Prep             59.41  13                    
 74 Justin Stanton               Slidell                  59.44  21 59.431             
 75 Deandre Milton               East St. John            59.44  10 59.436             
 76 Anthony Davis                East Iberville           59.47  17                    
 77 Courtland Adaire             Mandeville               59.55  15                    
 78 Kyle Brumfield               Baker                    59.72   7                    
 79 DeAnte Woods                 Port Allen               59.73  11                    
 80 Brenton Griffing             Franklin Parish          59.76  10                    
 81 Lamarcus Jefferson           East Ascension           59.88  19                    
 82 John Langston                Bossier                  59.92  12                    
 83 Harold Jones                 Port Allen               59.99  16                    
 84 Damieon Mills                East Iberville         1:00.19  17                    
 85 Colby Benoit                 South Cameron          1:00.23  17                    
 86 Max Minoir                   De La Salle            1:00.37  20                    
 87 Dewellyn Howard              Comeaux                1:00.78  16 1:00.772           
 88 dentrell quinn               Sophie B. Wright       1:00.78  14 1:00.773           
 89 Jeremy Smith                 Archbishop Rummel      1:00.81  11                    
 90 Kai Gilbert                  East Jefferson         1:01.25  12                    
 91 Garrett Murphy               East St. John          1:01.39  19                    
 92 Lonte Nettles                Karr, Edna             1:01.69   7                    
 93 Devin Dumas                  St. Charles            1:01.76  19                    
 94 Jack Wesley                  Bossier                1:01.79  16                    
 95 Matthew Labatut              King, Grace            1:01.90  12                    
 96 August Chitwood              Live Oak               1:02.33  20                    
 97 Allen Pellabon               Lusher Charter         1:03.27  11                    
 98 Dominique Norman             Northside              1:03.49  17                    
 99 William Dines                Hahnville              1:03.60  20                    
100 Ethan Elliott                Catholic, Po           1:03.66  18                    
101 Dyshaun Sias                 Opelousas              1:03.68  22                    
102 Keith Kishbaugh              St. Thomas More        1:04.40  19                    
103 Matthew Jeanfreau            St. Martin's           1:04.71  19                    
104 LaTravis Monroe              Woodlawn, Sh           1:04.98  20                    
105 allen taylor                 Sophie B. Wright       1:05.77  15                    
106 Carlos Gix                   Huntington             1:06.32  20                    
107 Jacob Wilder                 Holden                 1:06.58  18                    
108 Hunter Coffman               Covenant Christian     1:08.31  18                    
109 Phillip Judge                Episcopal of           1:10.75  16                    
110 Allen Myles                  Christian Life         1:12.60  21                    
111 Matthew Wilder               Holden                 1:13.15  18                    
 -- CJ Heckard                   Franklin Parish             DQ  12 broke too soon     
 -- Noel Lyons                   Easton, Warren              DQ  14 6 steps out of lane
 -- Chris Brasuell               West Monroe                DNS   3                    
 -- Corey Moore                  Tara                       DNS  22                    
 -- James Owens                  Tara                       DNS   3                    
 -- Seth Morgan                  Rosepine                   DNS  11                    
 -- Seth Ducote                  Rosepine                   DNS  21                    
 -- Jayleon Mcmurray             Ruston                     DNS   3                    
 -- Kyshawn Domingue             Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   5                    
 -- Montae Smitherman            Ellender, A.J.             DNS  19                    
 -- Steve Marquez                De La Salle                DNS  21                    
 -- Kyran Irvin                  East Ascension             DNS   9                    
 -- Payton Ross                  Covenant Christian         DNS  13                    
 -- William D'Armond             Episcopal                  DNS   9                    
 -- Cam'Ron Grant                East Jefferson             DNS  15                    
 -- Jacob Stephens               Newman, Isidore            DNS   9                    
 -- Key Alfred                   Carencro                   DNS  22                    
 -- Devin Joseph                 Capitol                    DNS  15                    
 -- Jack Foil                    Dunham                     DNS  15                    
 -- Terrell Bailey               Ehret, John                DNS   7                    
 -- Tracy Aucoin                 Catholic, Po               DNS  12                    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License              1/23/2016 - 5:44 PM
                      2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                       
                       Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================                    
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                                    
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                       
        MEET: M 48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Darius Davis                 West Feliciana           50.08   2                    
  2 Kemondrick Walter            Ruston                   50.64   2                    
  3 Austin Brown                 Curtis, John             50.94   1                    
  4 Jandon Briscoe               Jesuit, New Orleans      51.14   4                    
  5 Ethan Cowan                  Fontainebleau            51.30   1                    
  6 Tahrike Jones                Lutcher                  51.43   1                    
  7 Cody Branch                  Curtis, John             51.49   1                    
  8 Xavier Bell                  Southern Lab             51.57   1                    
  9 Jermie Walker                Archbishop Rummel        51.87   1                    
 10 Jhacory Simien               DeQuincy                 52.02   2                    
 11 Dennis Robertson             Brother Martin           52.29   7                    
 12 Caden Dickinson              Episcopal                52.36   7                    
 13 Javieon Wilson               Ouachita Parish          52.40   4                    
 14 Paris Addison                Ehret, John              52.45   3                    
 15 Derrick Price                Carver, G.W.             52.76   8                    
 16 Yusef Davis                  Baton Rouge Magnet       53.02   4                    
 17 Darren Evans                 Glen Oaks                53.51   2                    
 18 Kavarea Applewhite           Huntington               53.58   8                    
 19 Gerald Levy                  McKinley                 53.75   4                    
 20 Damon Guidry                 Crowley                  54.29  13                    
 21 De'Jon Blake                 Natchitoches             54.30   6                    
 22 Hunter Toups                 Sulphur                  54.50   3                    
 23 Miles Coleman                Catholic, Ba             54.53  10                    
 24 christopher boutte           Opelousas                54.58   4                    
 25 Kyran Webb                   Franklin                 54.62   9                    
 26 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna               54.89   2                    
 27 Nick Albert                  Lusher Charter           54.93   6                    
 28 Tremaine Spears              Baker                    54.98   5                    
 29 Isaiah Coleman               Hahnville                55.23  20                    
 30 Quinton Johnson              White Castle             55.25   3                    
 31 August Gray                  Westgate                 55.27  11                    
 32 Dorian Camel                 Scotlandville            55.29  21                    
 33 Tyrell Jackson               Catholic, Ba             55.40  10                    
 34 Irving Collins               Franklin                 55.49   6                    
 35 Korey London                 Barbe                    55.50   8                    
 36 Elton Husband                St. Augustine            55.52   8                    
 37 Brandon Williams             Woodlawn, Ba             55.54   5                    
 38 Gorium Bush                  Patrick Tayl             55.79  13                    
 39 N'Kole King                  Madison Prep             55.84   5                    
 40 Khidhr Al-Mustafa            Woodlawn, Ba             56.18  10                    
 41 Kennon Hicks                 Pineville                56.21   7                    
 42 Dekalun Burton               Carver, G.W.             56.42  10                    
 43 Arthur Francis               Capitol                  56.59  15                    
 44 Terrance Gusman              Easton, Warren           56.65  16 56.643             
 45 Braylon Constantine          Northside                56.65  14 56.647             
 46 Bryce Moore                  Dutchtown                56.66   8                    
 47 Danny Jones                  West Monroe              56.72   2 56.712             
 48 Chancellor Bangura           Thibodaux                56.72  14 56.720             
 49 Joseph Walker                St. Augustine            56.73   6                    
 50 Chris Freese                 St. Thomas Aquinas       56.82   5                    
 51 Carlos Bell                  St. Thomas Aquinas       56.87  13                    
 52 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson           57.09  22                    
 53 Stephen Reynolds             Newman, Isidore          57.13   9                    
 54 Clavion Atkins               Broadmoor                57.25  16 57.242             
 55 Anthony Deal                 Chalmette                57.25   4 57.247             
 56 Jordan Holmes                Pineville                57.35   8                    
 57 Elden Bontemps               West Jefferson           57.60  11                    
 58 Hugh Plaisance               White, E.D.              57.69   6                    
 59 Quinelle Tyson               Mandeville               57.74  14                    
 60 lejohn howard                McDonogh #35             57.79  22                    
 61 Tyler Labove                 South Cameron            57.80  17                    
 62 Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes         Westgate                 57.83  18                    
 63 Angelo Collins               Ouachita Parish          58.48   9                    
 64 Joseph Elzie                 Woodlawn, Sh             58.49  21                    
 65 caleb ezidore                McDonogh #35             58.64  22                    
 66 Andre Motte                  Lafayette                58.67  17                    
 67 Jomo Smith                   King, Grace              58.77   6                    
 68 DeQuincy Jones               Scotlandville            58.83   5                    
 69 Marvin Hudson                Brother Martin           58.89  14                    
 70 Brandon Shepherd             Chalmette                58.91  12                    
 71 Grant Fink                   Runnels                  59.19  18                    
 72 Cameron Babineaux            Comeaux                  59.25  13                    
 73 Terry Polk                   Madison Prep             59.41  13                    
 74 Justin Stanton               Slidell                  59.44  21 59.431             
 75 Deandre Milton               East St. John            59.44  10 59.436             
 76 Anthony Davis                East Iberville           59.47  17                    
 77 Courtland Adaire             Mandeville               59.55  15                    
 78 Kyle Brumfield               Baker                    59.72   7                    
 79 DeAnte Woods                 Port Allen               59.73  11                    
 80 Brenton Griffing             Franklin Parish          59.76  10                    
 81 Lamarcus Jefferson           East Ascension           59.88  19                    
 82 John Langston                Bossier                  59.92  12                    
 83 Harold Jones                 Port Allen               59.99  16                    
 84 Damieon Mills                East Iberville         1:00.19  17                    
 85 Colby Benoit                 South Cameron          1:00.23  17                    
 86 Max Minoir                   De La Salle            1:00.37  20                    
 87 Dewellyn Howard              Comeaux                1:00.78  16 1:00.772           
 88 dentrell quinn               Sophie B. Wright       1:00.78  14 1:00.773           
 89 Jeremy Smith                 Archbishop Rummel      1:00.81  11                    
 90 Kai Gilbert                  East Jefferson         1:01.25  12                    
 91 Garrett Murphy               East St. John          1:01.39  19                    
 92 Lonte Nettles                Karr, Edna             1:01.69   7                    
 93 Devin Dumas                  St. Charles            1:01.76  19                    
 94 Jack Wesley                  Bossier                1:01.79  16                    
 95 Matthew Labatut              King, Grace            1:01.90  12                    
 96 August Chitwood              Live Oak               1:02.33  20                    
 97 Allen Pellabon               Lusher Charter         1:03.27  11                    
 98 Dominique Norman             Northside              1:03.49  17                    
 99 William Dines                Hahnville              1:03.60  20                    
100 Ethan Elliott                Catholic, Po           1:03.66  18                    
101 Dyshaun Sias                 Opelousas              1:03.68  22                    
102 Keith Kishbaugh              St. Thomas More        1:04.40  19                    
103 Matthew Jeanfreau            St. Martin's           1:04.71  19                    
104 LaTravis Monroe              Woodlawn, Sh           1:04.98  20                    
105 allen taylor                 Sophie B. Wright       1:05.77  15                    
106 Carlos Gix                   Huntington             1:06.32  20                    
107 Jacob Wilder                 Holden                 1:06.58  18                    
108 Hunter Coffman               Covenant Christian     1:08.31  18                    
109 Phillip Judge                Episcopal of           1:10.75  16                    
110 Allen Myles                  Christian Life         1:12.60  21                    
111 Matthew Wilder               Holden                 1:13.15  18                    
 -- CJ Heckard                   Franklin Parish             DQ  12 broke too soon     
 -- Noel Lyons                   Easton, Warren              DQ  14 6 steps out of lane
 -- Chris Brasuell               West Monroe                DNS   3                    
 -- Corey Moore                  Tara                       DNS  22                    
 -- James Owens                  Tara                       DNS   3                    
 -- Seth Morgan                  Rosepine                   DNS  11                    
 -- Seth Ducote                  Rosepine                   DNS  21                    
 -- Jayleon Mcmurray             Ruston                     DNS   3                    
 -- Kyshawn Domingue             Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   5                    
 -- Montae Smitherman            Ellender, A.J.             DNS  19                    
 -- Steve Marquez                De La Salle                DNS  21                    
 -- Kyran Irvin                  East Ascension             DNS   9                    
 -- Payton Ross                  Covenant Christian         DNS  13                    
 -- William D'Armond             Episcopal                  DNS   9                    
 -- Cam'Ron Grant                East Jefferson             DNS  15                    
 -- Jacob Stephens               Newman, Isidore            DNS   9                    
 -- Key Alfred                   Carencro                   DNS  22                    
 -- Devin Joseph                 Capitol                    DNS  15                    
 -- Jack Foil                    Dunham                     DNS  15                    
 -- Terrell Bailey               Ehret, John                DNS   7                    
 -- Tracy Aucoin                 Catholic, Po               DNS  12