2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================      
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                      
FH Composite: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug      
        MEET: M 9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                
                         K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights
    School                                               Finals  H#      
===================================================================      
Finals                                                                   
  1 Mandeville  'A'                                     9:50.22C  1      
     1) Olivia Murphy                   2) Claire Crosby                 
     3) Ann Byerley                     4) Chelsey Jones                 
  2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:25.93   1      
     1) Annie Hill                      2) Leanne Livingston             
     3) Elise Bordlee                   4) Gabriella Chauvin             
  3 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            10:27.34   1      
     1) breanna bernard                 2) Haley Dupre                   
     3) Stephanie Breaux                4) Sophie Daigle                 
  4 Lusher Charter  'A'                                10:32.70   1      
     1) Aislinn Roberts                 2) Emma Roberts                  
     3) Carolyn McGinnis                4) Mary-Claude Simons            
  5 Fontainebleau  'A'                                 10:38.56   1      
     1) Paige Anderson                  2) Sydni Cowan                   
     3) Alivia Johnson                  4) Amanda Sutton                 
  6 Lafayette  'A'                                     10:43.20   1      
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Lauren Reedy                  
     3) Anna Gibbens                    4) Mikaela Vanek                 
  7 Barbe  'A'                                         10:53.96   1      
     1) kaitlyn fagan                   2) ciara gilroy                  
     3) halie gilroy                    4) raphaela tchani               
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:54.30   1      
     1) Alicia Stamey                   2) Hayley Schwab                 
     3) Madeline Dansky                 4) Adele Broussard               
  9 Sacred Heart, New Orleans  'A'                     10:58.05   1      
     1) Madeline Kling                  2) Catherine Belle Paulk         
     3) Mary Nusloch                    4) Olivia Pitt                   
 10 Parkview Baptist  'A'                              10:59.53   1      
     1) Kameron Tate                    2) Hannah Dickie                 
     3) Ariel Pedigo                    4) Amber Desselle                
 11 Dominican  'A'                                     11:04.51   2      
     1) Caroline Hensley                2) Maddie Bogart                 
     3) Emily Doyle                     4) Leda St. Cyr                  
 12 Dutchtown  'A'                                     11:13.48   2      
     1) Tara Stuntz                     2) Melissa Landry                
     3) Katie Cameron                   4) Phoebe Poche                  
 13 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                    11:24.44   1      
     1) Claudia Hemb                    2) Isabella Hemb                 
     3) Kelsey Mayer                    4) Hope Shales                   
 14 Zachary  'A'                                       11:36.33   2      
     1) Rhagan Rider                    2) Rebecca Day                   
     3) Katie Mestayer                  4) Haley Zweigle                 
 15 Runnels  'A'                                       11:37.58   2      
     1) Ann Fink                        2) Kaylen Howe                   
     3) AnnaClaire Courville            4) Micah Roper                   
 16 Newman, Isidore  'A'                               12:06.36   2      
     1) Brooke Yacavonne                2) Addy Grace Rome               
     3) Carter Cary                     4) Morgan Martin                 
 17 East St. John  'A'                                 12:12.17   2      
     1) Angelique Johnson               2) Jamayia Haynes                
     3) Darron Horton                   4) Kiara Grover                  
 18 Live Oak  'A'                                      12:14.97   2      
     1) Rylie Butler                    2) Paige Noble                   
     3) Bri Chitwood                    4) Madeline Stewart              
 -- St. Katharine  'A'                                      DNF   2      
     1) Jireya Banks                    2) Khloe Colar                   
     3) Da'Shyne Kelly                  4) Amya Kyle                     
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                    DNF   2      
     1) Lillian Callaway                2) Jasmine Outley                
     3) Danielle Bolton                 4) Minissa Garrison              
 -- Rosepine  'A'                                           DNS   2      
     1) Trinity Walker                  2) Cheyenne Vander               
     3) Taylor James                    4) Zayda English                 
 -- Broadmoor  'A'                                          DNS   2      
     1) Kristina Clark                  2) Kayla Harris                  
     3) Kaliesha Porter                 4) Tamerria Sims                 
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                 DNS   1      
     1) Yvette Miller                   2) Meghan Becerra                
     3) Maggie Crawford                 4) Destiny Williams              
 -- Archbishop Chapelle  'A'                                DNS   2      
     1) Sofia Midence                   2) Riley Killian                 
     3) Gabrielle Dibartolo             4) Megan Hingle                  

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================      
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                      
FH Composite: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug      
        MEET: M 9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                
                         K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights
    School                                               Finals  H#      
===================================================================      
Finals                                                                   
  1 Mandeville  'A'                                     9:50.22C  1      
     1) Olivia Murphy                   2) Claire Crosby                 
     3) Ann Byerley                     4) Chelsey Jones                 
  2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:25.93   1      
     1) Annie Hill                      2) Leanne Livingston             
     3) Elise Bordlee                   4) Gabriella Chauvin             
  3 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            10:27.34   1      
     1) breanna bernard                 2) Haley Dupre                   
     3) Stephanie Breaux                4) Sophie Daigle                 
  4 Lusher Charter  'A'                                10:32.70   1      
     1) Aislinn Roberts                 2) Emma Roberts                  
     3) Carolyn McGinnis                4) Mary-Claude Simons            
  5 Fontainebleau  'A'                                 10:38.56   1      
     1) Paige Anderson                  2) Sydni Cowan                   
     3) Alivia Johnson                  4) Amanda Sutton                 
  6 Lafayette  'A'                                     10:43.20   1      
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Lauren Reedy                  
     3) Anna Gibbens                    4) Mikaela Vanek                 
  7 Barbe  'A'                                         10:53.96   1      
     1) kaitlyn fagan                   2) ciara gilroy                  
     3) halie gilroy                    4) raphaela tchani               
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:54.30   1      
     1) Alicia Stamey                   2) Hayley Schwab                 
     3) Madeline Dansky                 4) Adele Broussard               
  9 Sacred Heart, New Orleans  'A'                     10:58.05   1      
     1) Madeline Kling                  2) Catherine Belle Paulk         
     3) Mary Nusloch                    4) Olivia Pitt                   
 10 Parkview Baptist  'A'                              10:59.53   1      
     1) Kameron Tate                    2) Hannah Dickie                 
     3) Ariel Pedigo                    4) Amber Desselle                
 11 Dominican  'A'                                     11:04.51   2      
     1) Caroline Hensley                2) Maddie Bogart                 
     3) Emily Doyle                     4) Leda St. Cyr                  
 12 Dutchtown  'A'                                     11:13.48   2      
     1) Tara Stuntz                     2) Melissa Landry                
     3) Katie Cameron                   4) Phoebe Poche                  
 13 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                    11:24.44   1      
     1) Claudia Hemb                    2) Isabella Hemb                 
     3) Kelsey Mayer                    4) Hope Shales                   
 14 Zachary  'A'                                       11:36.33   2      
     1) Rhagan Rider                    2) Rebecca Day                   
     3) Katie Mestayer                  4) Haley Zweigle                 
 15 Runnels  'A'                                       11:37.58   2      
     1) Ann Fink                        2) Kaylen Howe                   
     3) AnnaClaire Courville            4) Micah Roper                   
 16 Newman, Isidore  'A'                               12:06.36   2      
     1) Brooke Yacavonne                2) Addy Grace Rome               
     3) Carter Cary                     4) Morgan Martin                 
 17 East St. John  'A'                                 12:12.17   2      
     1) Angelique Johnson               2) Jamayia Haynes                
     3) Darron Horton                   4) Kiara Grover                  
 18 Live Oak  'A'                                      12:14.97   2      
     1) Rylie Butler                    2) Paige Noble                   
     3) Bri Chitwood                    4) Madeline Stewart              
 -- St. Katharine  'A'                                      DNF   2      
     1) Jireya Banks                    2) Khloe Colar                   
     3) Da'Shyne Kelly                  4) Amya Kyle                     
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                    DNF   2      
     1) Lillian Callaway                2) Jasmine Outley                
     3) Danielle Bolton                 4) Minissa Garrison              
 -- Rosepine  'A'                                           DNS   2      
     1) Trinity Walker                  2) Cheyenne Vander               
     3) Taylor James                    4) Zayda English                 
 -- Broadmoor  'A'                                          DNS   2      
     1) Kristina Clark                  2) Kayla Harris                  
     3) Kaliesha Porter                 4) Tamerria Sims                 
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                 DNS   1      
     1) Yvette Miller                   2) Meghan Becerra                
     3) Maggie Crawford                 4) Destiny Williams              
 -- Archbishop Chapelle  'A'                                DNS   2      
     1) Sofia Midence                   2) Riley Killian                 
     3) Gabrielle Dibartolo             4) Megan Hingle