2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H
        MEET: M 8:14.44  1/24/2015   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholi
                         J Kelley, D Toups, M Comeaux, P Hill      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             8:28.22   1
     1) Ryan Burrell                    2) Patrick Jefferson       
     3) joseph Bourgeois                4) Jeremy Wall             
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:32.31   1
     1) Mathew Howell                   2) Michael Hubbell         
     3) Peyton Cooley                   4) Harold Miller           
  3 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            8:36.64   1
     1) Reed Meric                      2) Eli Sisung              
     3) Tanner Tresca                   4) John Nimmo              
  4 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:38.64   1
     1) Spencer Albright                2) Eric Coston             
     3) Henry Elliott                   4) Evan Hendry             
  5 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:41.99   1
     1) Hayden Courrege                 2) Hunter Appleton         
     3) Ben Crowley                     4) Myles Ceravalo          
  6 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:51.47   1
     1) Graham Frazier                  2) Michael Lee             
     3) Austin Broussard                4) Cameron Cullens         
  7 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             8:58.92   1
     1) thomas daigle                   2) Hayes Rousseau          
     3) Logan Thibodeaux                4) Troy Graves             
  8 Parkway  'A'                                        9:08.30   1
     1) Christian Nevins                2) Keith Billiott          
     3) Cameron Rogers                  4) Andrew Robinson         
  9 St. Martin's  'A'                                   9:08.35   1
     1) Antonio Imbornone               2) Samuel Kellum           
     3) Rico Coleman                    4) Bryce Monier            
 10 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                9:17.79   1
     1) Billy Givens                    2) Zach Pittman            
     3) Javier Johnson                  4) Tanner Collins          
 11 Delcambre  'A'                                      9:18.24   2
     1) sage dugas                      2) Dezzi Viator            
     3) javien broussard                4) John Crittenden         
 12 Zachary  'A'                                        9:18.97   2
     1) John Paul Hardin                2) Dominick Thomas         
     3) Christopher Bennett             4) Daniel Bennett          
 13 Dutchtown  'A'                                      9:21.25   1
     1) Ben Vasterling                  2) Zach Hattier            
     3) Terrence Green                  4) Mohammed Awad           
 14 Easton, Warren  'A'                                 9:25.22   2
     1) Rossano Bailey                  2) Terrance Gusman         
     3) Noel Lyons                      4) Shaun Edwards           
 15 Runnels  'A'                                        9:30.60   1
     1) John Howe                       2) Grant Fink              
     3) Nathan Fairley                  4) Dean Campbell           
 16 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     9:33.33   2
     1) Tyler Hall                      2) Chevonne Cousin         
     3) Jeffery Hudson                  4) Haseem Parker           
 17 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                9:36.42   1
     1) Elijah Rosiere                  2) Keaton Boudreaux        
     3) Dylan Rogers                    4) Shawn Watson            
 18 Southern Lab  'A'                                   9:37.81   2
     1) Jaquari Taylor                  2) Louis James III         
     3) Anthony Shaffer                 4) Isaiah Rankins          
 19 St. Thomas More  'A'                                9:40.51   2
     1) Austin Daigle                   2) Logan Daigle            
     3) Noah Nguyen                     4) Luke Hempen             
 20 St. Augustine  'A'                                  9:53.62   2
     1) Trae Bardell                    2) Elton Husband           
     3) Evan Sam                        4) Chance Thomas           
 21 Scotlandville  'A'                                  9:58.17   2
     1) Demiyrall Alexander             2) Keiveo Chandler         
     3) LaShawn Sansom                  4) Jacorey James           
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                       DNF   2
     1) Jake Craft                      2) N'Kole King             
     3) Terry Polk                      4) Jiron Moses             
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                       DNF   2
     1) Owen Anderson                   2) Jacquez Griffin         
     3) Tavien Jenkins                  4) Jordon Daniel           
 -- Mandeville  'A'                                         DNS   1
     1) Noah Elder                      2) Brandon Gilbert         
     3) Jack Collins                    4) Taylor Tate             
 -- Rosepine  'A'                                           DNS   2
     1) Blake Cantrell                  2) Covey Landon            
     3) Joseph Vander                   4) Brian Buono             
 -- Woodlawn, Shreveport  'A'                               DNS   2
     1) Robert Evans                    2) Joseph Elzie            
     3) Zavier Smith                    4) Kaywon Harrell          
 -- Newman, Isidore  'A'                                    DNS   2
     1) Parker Dry                      2) Grant Carey             
     3) Aidan Thionville                4) Max Milvid              
 -- Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                    DNS   2
     1) Cody Dryden                     2) Valente Hernandez       
     3) Miguel Arriaga                  4) John Maurer             

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H
        MEET: M 8:14.44  1/24/2015   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholi
                         J Kelley, D Toups, M Comeaux, P Hill      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             8:28.22   1
     1) Ryan Burrell                    2) Patrick Jefferson       
     3) joseph Bourgeois                4) Jeremy Wall             
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:32.31   1
     1) Mathew Howell                   2) Michael Hubbell         
     3) Peyton Cooley                   4) Harold Miller           
  3 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            8:36.64   1
     1) Reed Meric                      2) Eli Sisung              
     3) Tanner Tresca                   4) John Nimmo              
  4 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:38.64   1
     1) Spencer Albright                2) Eric Coston             
     3) Henry Elliott                   4) Evan Hendry             
  5 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:41.99   1
     1) Hayden Courrege                 2) Hunter Appleton         
     3) Ben Crowley                     4) Myles Ceravalo          
  6 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:51.47   1
     1) Graham Frazier                  2) Michael Lee             
     3) Austin Broussard                4) Cameron Cullens         
  7 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             8:58.92   1
     1) thomas daigle                   2) Hayes Rousseau          
     3) Logan Thibodeaux                4) Troy Graves             
  8 Parkway  'A'                                        9:08.30   1
     1) Christian Nevins                2) Keith Billiott          
     3) Cameron Rogers                  4) Andrew Robinson         
  9 St. Martin's  'A'                                   9:08.35   1
     1) Antonio Imbornone               2) Samuel Kellum           
     3) Rico Coleman                    4) Bryce Monier            
 10 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                9:17.79   1
     1) Billy Givens                    2) Zach Pittman            
     3) Javier Johnson                  4) Tanner Collins          
 11 Delcambre  'A'                                      9:18.24   2
     1) sage dugas                      2) Dezzi Viator            
     3) javien broussard                4) John Crittenden         
 12 Zachary  'A'                                        9:18.97   2
     1) John Paul Hardin                2) Dominick Thomas         
     3) Christopher Bennett             4) Daniel Bennett          
 13 Dutchtown  'A'                                      9:21.25   1
     1) Ben Vasterling                  2) Zach Hattier            
     3) Terrence Green                  4) Mohammed Awad           
 14 Easton, Warren  'A'                                 9:25.22   2
     1) Rossano Bailey                  2) Terrance Gusman         
     3) Noel Lyons                      4) Shaun Edwards           
 15 Runnels  'A'                                        9:30.60   1
     1) John Howe                       2) Grant Fink              
     3) Nathan Fairley                  4) Dean Campbell           
 16 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     9:33.33   2
     1) Tyler Hall                      2) Chevonne Cousin         
     3) Jeffery Hudson                  4) Haseem Parker           
 17 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                9:36.42   1
     1) Elijah Rosiere                  2) Keaton Boudreaux        
     3) Dylan Rogers                    4) Shawn Watson            
 18 Southern Lab  'A'                                   9:37.81   2
     1) Jaquari Taylor                  2) Louis James III         
     3) Anthony Shaffer                 4) Isaiah Rankins          
 19 St. Thomas More  'A'                                9:40.51   2
     1) Austin Daigle                   2) Logan Daigle            
     3) Noah Nguyen                     4) Luke Hempen             
 20 St. Augustine  'A'                                  9:53.62   2
     1) Trae Bardell                    2) Elton Husband           
     3) Evan Sam                        4) Chance Thomas           
 21 Scotlandville  'A'                                  9:58.17   2
     1) Demiyrall Alexander             2) Keiveo Chandler         
     3) LaShawn Sansom                  4) Jacorey James           
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                       DNF   2
     1) Jake Craft                      2) N'Kole King             
     3) Terry Polk                      4) Jiron Moses             
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                       DNF   2
     1) Owen Anderson                   2) Jacquez Griffin         
     3) Tavien Jenkins                  4) Jordon Daniel           
 -- Mandeville  'A'                                         DNS   1
     1) Noah Elder                      2) Brandon Gilbert         
     3) Jack Collins                    4) Taylor Tate             
 -- Rosepine  'A'                                           DNS   2
     1) Blake Cantrell                  2) Covey Landon            
     3) Joseph Vander                   4) Brian Buono             
 -- Woodlawn, Shreveport  'A'                               DNS   2
     1) Robert Evans                    2) Joseph Elzie            
     3) Zavier Smith                    4) Kaywon Harrell          
 -- Newman, Isidore  'A'                                    DNS   2
     1) Parker Dry                      2) Grant Carey             
     3) Aidan Thionville                4) Max Milvid              
 -- Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                    DNS   2
     1) Cody Dryden                     2) Valente Hernandez       
     3) Miguel Arriaga                  4) John Maurer