2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris  
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:06.01   2
     1) Kennedy Smith                   2) Shaniah Bethley         
     3) Diamond-Alexis Craig            4) Raelynn Price           
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        4:09.44   1
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Janie O'Connor          
     3) Indya Jackson                   4) Nique Griffin           
  3 Ruston  'A'                                         4:11.43   1
     1) Ebenae Eddy                     2) Gariandra Dupree        
     3) Kourtni Goldsmith               4) Latoya Harris           
  4 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:11.47   2
     1) Raven Riley                     2) Ry-anne Riley           
     3) Aislinn Roberts                 4) Erica Williams          
  5 Curtis, John  'A'                                   4:13.30   1
     1) Raven Nunnery                   2) Jenna Bordelon          
     3) Dar'Jene Brown                  4) Layla Pongress          
  6 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:14.06   1
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Mikaela Vanek           
     3) Halle Taylor                    4) Angelle Primeaux        
  7 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:15.64   3
     1) Michaela Mitchell               2) Annie Hill              
     3) Katherine McCullen              4) Gabriella Chauvin       
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:17.85   4
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Meghan Becerra          
     3) Maggie Crawford                 4) Yvette Miller           
  9 Brusly  'A'                                         4:22.08   3
     1) Maya Cadby                      2) Tayla Leblanc           
     3) Taylor Shaw                     4) Ta'la Spates            
 10 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:24.22   4
     1) Madison Underwood               2) Mary Kathryn Underwood  
     3) Alicia Stamey                   4) Jamiee Williams         
 11 Madison Prep  'A'                                   4:25.56   2
     1) Kiara Adams                     2) JaKayla Brown           
     3) Adaisha Parker                  4) Hope Avery              
 12 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:28.28   4
     1) Anginique Andrews               2) Nyjae Blanton           
     3) Alexis Randell                  4) Christian Griffin       
 13 Broadmoor  'A'                                      4:28.34   4
     1) Ashley Miles                    2) Kaliesha Porter         
     3) Kristina Clark                  4) Calynn Mack             
 14 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:28.46   2
     1) Ashton Bourque                  2) Anna Johnston           
     3) Gabby Deshotels                 4) Bailey Leblanc          
 15 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      4:35.20   3
     1) Makayla Edwards                 2) Dayna Sterling          
     3) Jailen Johnson                  4) valoria stewart         
 16 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:48.17   2
     1) Casey Jones                     2) Hannah Young            
     3) Ashlyn Woolsey                  4) Kiera Mills             
 17 East St. John  'A'                                  4:49.15   3
     1) ladeja harris                   2) ryaneshsa denet         
     3) Angelique Johnson               4) kori winzer             
 18 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                4:49.88   2
     1) Jasmine Outley                  2) Ayanna Roberts          
     3) Ambresha Chisley                4) Shaquita Brown          
 19 Baker  'A'                                          4:57.35   3
     1) Delaisha Davis                  2) Breana Hardy            
     3) Dy' Tasia Francis               4) Brantavia Lyons         
 20 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:58.26   1
     1) Donneshia Gutter                2) Garrinecia Singleton    
     3) Arianna Johnson                 4) X Richardson            
 21 Opelousas  'A'                                      5:01.42   4
     1) Le'Keia Johnson                 2) Shaquandera Hicks       
     3) Kylie Leday                     4) Niyah Hampton           
 22 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   5:09.56   4
     1) johnesha smith                  2) mone octave             
     3) jamira clark                    4) markell ross            
 -- Ascension Catholic  'A'                                 DNS   3
     1) Maerys Joseph                   2) whitney eure            
     3) Stephanie Breaux                4) Sophie Daigle           
 -- Mandeville  'A'                                         DNS   1
     1) Claire Crosby                   2) Andie Flanigan          
     3) Elizabeth Bearden               4) Chelsey Jones           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris  
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:06.01   2
     1) Kennedy Smith                   2) Shaniah Bethley         
     3) Diamond-Alexis Craig            4) Raelynn Price           
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        4:09.44   1
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Janie O'Connor          
     3) Indya Jackson                   4) Nique Griffin           
  3 Ruston  'A'                                         4:11.43   1
     1) Ebenae Eddy                     2) Gariandra Dupree        
     3) Kourtni Goldsmith               4) Latoya Harris           
  4 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:11.47   2
     1) Raven Riley                     2) Ry-anne Riley           
     3) Aislinn Roberts                 4) Erica Williams          
  5 Curtis, John  'A'                                   4:13.30   1
     1) Raven Nunnery                   2) Jenna Bordelon          
     3) Dar'Jene Brown                  4) Layla Pongress          
  6 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:14.06   1
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Mikaela Vanek           
     3) Halle Taylor                    4) Angelle Primeaux        
  7 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:15.64   3
     1) Michaela Mitchell               2) Annie Hill              
     3) Katherine McCullen              4) Gabriella Chauvin       
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:17.85   4
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Meghan Becerra          
     3) Maggie Crawford                 4) Yvette Miller           
  9 Brusly  'A'                                         4:22.08   3
     1) Maya Cadby                      2) Tayla Leblanc           
     3) Taylor Shaw                     4) Ta'la Spates            
 10 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:24.22   4
     1) Madison Underwood               2) Mary Kathryn Underwood  
     3) Alicia Stamey                   4) Jamiee Williams         
 11 Madison Prep  'A'                                   4:25.56   2
     1) Kiara Adams                     2) JaKayla Brown           
     3) Adaisha Parker                  4) Hope Avery              
 12 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:28.28   4
     1) Anginique Andrews               2) Nyjae Blanton           
     3) Alexis Randell                  4) Christian Griffin       
 13 Broadmoor  'A'                                      4:28.34   4
     1) Ashley Miles                    2) Kaliesha Porter         
     3) Kristina Clark                  4) Calynn Mack             
 14 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:28.46   2
     1) Ashton Bourque                  2) Anna Johnston           
     3) Gabby Deshotels                 4) Bailey Leblanc          
 15 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      4:35.20   3
     1) Makayla Edwards                 2) Dayna Sterling          
     3) Jailen Johnson                  4) valoria stewart         
 16 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:48.17   2
     1) Casey Jones                     2) Hannah Young            
     3) Ashlyn Woolsey                  4) Kiera Mills             
 17 East St. John  'A'                                  4:49.15   3
     1) ladeja harris                   2) ryaneshsa denet         
     3) Angelique Johnson               4) kori winzer             
 18 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                4:49.88   2
     1) Jasmine Outley                  2) Ayanna Roberts          
     3) Ambresha Chisley                4) Shaquita Brown          
 19 Baker  'A'                                          4:57.35   3
     1) Delaisha Davis                  2) Breana Hardy            
     3) Dy' Tasia Francis               4) Brantavia Lyons         
 20 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:58.26   1
     1) Donneshia Gutter                2) Garrinecia Singleton    
     3) Arianna Johnson                 4) X Richardson            
 21 Opelousas  'A'                                      5:01.42   4
     1) Le'Keia Johnson                 2) Shaquandera Hicks       
     3) Kylie Leday                     4) Niyah Hampton           
 22 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   5:09.56   4
     1) johnesha smith                  2) mone octave             
     3) jamira clark                    4) markell ross            
 -- Ascension Catholic  'A'                                 DNS   3
     1) Maerys Joseph                   2) whitney eure            
     3) Stephanie Breaux                4) Sophie Daigle           
 -- Mandeville  'A'                                         DNS   1
     1) Claire Crosby                   2) Andie Flanigan          
     3) Elizabeth Bearden               4) Chelsey Jones