2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License               1/23/2016 - 8:25 PM
                       2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                       
                        Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================                     
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                                     
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)                       
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins                   
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                                 
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins                    
    School                                               Finals  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:25.87   1                     
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Cody Branch                                  
     3) Devyn Keith                     4) Austin Brown                                 
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:27.65   1                     
     1) Trevor Thibodeaux               2) Patrick Stephens                             
     3) Brendan LeDuff                  4) Sethan Hollier                               
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:37.49   1                     
     1) Yusef Davis                     2) Kyshawn Domingue                             
     3) Aaron Dangerfield, Jr           4) Ryan Burrell                                 
  4 Southern Lab  'A'                                   3:38.27   3                     
     1) Louis James III                 2) Tenoa Alex                                   
     3) Patrick Green                   4) Xavier Bell                                  
  5 Pineville  'A'                                      3:38.36   5                     
     1) Jay yon Brown                   2) Jordan Holmes                                
     3) Kennon Hicks                    4) Cameron Farris                               
  6 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:39.33   4                     
     1) Dekalun Burton                  2) Dquintez Wilson                              
     3) Derrick Price                   4) Owen Anderson                                
  7 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:39.92   1                     
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Javon Joseph                                 
     3) Jeffery Hudson                  4) Fenton Williams                              
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:40.98   4                     
     1) Jacob DeWitt                    2) Cameron Cullens                              
     3) Trevor Babcock                  4) Caden Dickinson                              
  9 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:43.46   4                     
     1) Nick Albert                     2) Ryan Theyard                                 
     3) Michael Strong                  4) Corey Eugene                                 
 10 Huntington  'A'                                     3:46.21   3                     
     1) Carlos Gix                      2) Teryan Mays                                  
     3) Ja'Corey Thomas                 4) Kavarea Applewhite                           
 11 Mandeville  'A'                                     3:46.69   5                     
     1) Patrick McKinney                2) Nathan Guillot                               
     3) Quinelle Tyson                  4) Lovelle Williams                             
 12 Westgate  'A'                                       3:46.71   3                     
     1) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes            2) Tyrick Fields                                
     3) Christian Chatman               4) August Gray                                  
 13 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:47.22   6                     
     1) Elton Husband                   2) JA Quan Wright                               
     3) Tyrese Thompson                 4) Janathan Willard                             
 14 Ruston  'A'                                         3:47.61   2                     
     1) Kemondrick Walter               2) Jayleon Mcmurray                             
     3) Tyson White                     4) Cameron Cooper                               
 15 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:48.78   3                     
     1) John Maurer                     2) Antwine Brown                                
     3) Kane Matthews                   4) Damontrion Brunson                           
 16 East St. John  'A'                                  3:50.01   2                     
     1) Brian Cain                      2) Deandre Milton                               
     3) Kendrick Brown                  4) Larry Turner                                 
 17 Franklin Parish  'A'                                3:50.06   2                     
     1) CJ Heckard                      2) Hayden Shivers                               
     3) Brenton Griffing                4) Desmond Johnson                              
 18 Easton, Warren  'A'                                 3:50.95   5                     
     1) Noel Lyons                      2) Adrian Dubose                                
     3) Rossano Bailey                  4) Shaun Edwards                                
 19 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   3:50.96   5                     
     1) kevin berthey                   2) caleb ezidore                                
     3) tommy denny                     4) joespha foucha                               
 20 Capitol  'A'                                        3:51.00   5                     
     1) Michael Nash                    2) Arthur Francis                               
     3) Devin Joseph                    4) James Graves                                 
 21 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                3:51.16   2                     
     1) Javieon Wilson                  2) Billy Givens                                 
     3) Angelo Collins                  4) Ed'Jim Beaver                                
 22 White, E.D.  'A'                                    3:54.52   6                     
     1) Hugh Plaisance                  2) Michael Hawkins                              
     3) Alex Hawkins                    4) Andrew Adams                                 
 23 Port Allen  'A'                                     3:56.07   6                     
     1) Cameron Battley                 2) Norrise Cummings                             
     3) DeAnte Woods                    4) Donald Vance                                 
 24 Broadmoor  'A'                                      3:57.38   2                     
     1) Clavion Atkins                  2) Darius Wells                                 
     3) Ticanda Mobley                  4) Jermaine Brown                               
 25 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:58.83   1                     
     1) Tyson Hives                     2) DeQuincy Jones                               
     3) Brandon Womack-Tate             4) Keiveo Chandler                              
 26 Madison Prep  'A'                                   4:03.53   4                     
     1) Tyron Delmore                   2) Terry Polk                                   
     3) N'Kole King                     4) Jeremiah Winn                                
 27 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:19.21   3                     
     1) Louis Briggs                    2) Brandon Matthews                             
     3) Westin Williams                 4) Damarcus Scott                               
 -- Baker  'A'                                               DQ   4 10 steps out of lane
     1) Everett Brown                   2) Kyle Brumfield                               
     3) Steven Morrison                 4) Tremaine Spears                              
 -- Rosepine  'A'                                           DNS   5                     
     1) Seth Morgan                     2) Corey Wonner                                 
     3) Chris Thompkins                 4) Covey Landon                                 
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   6                     
     1) dentrell quinn                  2) kendrick williams                            
     3) allen taylor                    4) yamann vigne                                 
 -- Woodlawn, Shreveport  'A'                               DNS   3                     
     1) Kaywon Harrell                  2) Zavier Smith                                 
     3) LaTravis Monroe                 4) Joseph Elzie                                 
 -- DeQuincy  'A'                                           DNS   2                     
     1) Hayden Robertson                2) Patrick Rogers                               
     3) Michael Emigh                   4) Jhacory Simien                               
 -- Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                     DNS   1                     
     1) Montae Smitherman               2) Daquirs Griffin                              
     3) Wanja Washington                4) Brisson Lewis                                
 -- Ascension Catholic  'A'                                 DNS   6                     
     1) Hayes Rousseau                  2) thomas daigle                                
     3) Troy Graves                     4) Logan Thibodeaux                             
 -- King, Grace  'A'                                        DNS   6                     
     1) Jacob Silvestri                 2) Milan Powell                                 
     3) Matthew Labatut                 4) Jomo Smith                                   
 -- Glen Oaks  'A'                                          DNS   4                     
     1) Ron Duncan                      2) Darren Evans                                 
     3) Derrick Gardner                 4) Jaron Douglas                                

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License               1/23/2016 - 8:25 PM
                       2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                       
                        Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================                     
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                                     
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)                       
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins                   
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                                 
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins                    
    School                                               Finals  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:25.87   1                     
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Cody Branch                                  
     3) Devyn Keith                     4) Austin Brown                                 
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:27.65   1                     
     1) Trevor Thibodeaux               2) Patrick Stephens                             
     3) Brendan LeDuff                  4) Sethan Hollier                               
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:37.49   1                     
     1) Yusef Davis                     2) Kyshawn Domingue                             
     3) Aaron Dangerfield, Jr           4) Ryan Burrell                                 
  4 Southern Lab  'A'                                   3:38.27   3                     
     1) Louis James III                 2) Tenoa Alex                                   
     3) Patrick Green                   4) Xavier Bell                                  
  5 Pineville  'A'                                      3:38.36   5                     
     1) Jay yon Brown                   2) Jordan Holmes                                
     3) Kennon Hicks                    4) Cameron Farris                               
  6 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:39.33   4                     
     1) Dekalun Burton                  2) Dquintez Wilson                              
     3) Derrick Price                   4) Owen Anderson                                
  7 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:39.92   1                     
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Javon Joseph                                 
     3) Jeffery Hudson                  4) Fenton Williams                              
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:40.98   4                     
     1) Jacob DeWitt                    2) Cameron Cullens                              
     3) Trevor Babcock                  4) Caden Dickinson                              
  9 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:43.46   4                     
     1) Nick Albert                     2) Ryan Theyard                                 
     3) Michael Strong                  4) Corey Eugene                                 
 10 Huntington  'A'                                     3:46.21   3                     
     1) Carlos Gix                      2) Teryan Mays                                  
     3) Ja'Corey Thomas                 4) Kavarea Applewhite                           
 11 Mandeville  'A'                                     3:46.69   5                     
     1) Patrick McKinney                2) Nathan Guillot                               
     3) Quinelle Tyson                  4) Lovelle Williams                             
 12 Westgate  'A'                                       3:46.71   3                     
     1) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes            2) Tyrick Fields                                
     3) Christian Chatman               4) August Gray                                  
 13 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:47.22   6                     
     1) Elton Husband                   2) JA Quan Wright                               
     3) Tyrese Thompson                 4) Janathan Willard                             
 14 Ruston  'A'                                         3:47.61   2                     
     1) Kemondrick Walter               2) Jayleon Mcmurray                             
     3) Tyson White                     4) Cameron Cooper                               
 15 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:48.78   3                     
     1) John Maurer                     2) Antwine Brown                                
     3) Kane Matthews                   4) Damontrion Brunson                           
 16 East St. John  'A'                                  3:50.01   2                     
     1) Brian Cain                      2) Deandre Milton                               
     3) Kendrick Brown                  4) Larry Turner                                 
 17 Franklin Parish  'A'                                3:50.06   2                     
     1) CJ Heckard                      2) Hayden Shivers                               
     3) Brenton Griffing                4) Desmond Johnson                              
 18 Easton, Warren  'A'                                 3:50.95   5                     
     1) Noel Lyons                      2) Adrian Dubose                                
     3) Rossano Bailey                  4) Shaun Edwards                                
 19 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   3:50.96   5                     
     1) kevin berthey                   2) caleb ezidore                                
     3) tommy denny                     4) joespha foucha                               
 20 Capitol  'A'                                        3:51.00   5                     
     1) Michael Nash                    2) Arthur Francis                               
     3) Devin Joseph                    4) James Graves                                 
 21 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                3:51.16   2                     
     1) Javieon Wilson                  2) Billy Givens                                 
     3) Angelo Collins                  4) Ed'Jim Beaver                                
 22 White, E.D.  'A'                                    3:54.52   6                     
     1) Hugh Plaisance                  2) Michael Hawkins                              
     3) Alex Hawkins                    4) Andrew Adams                                 
 23 Port Allen  'A'                                     3:56.07   6                     
     1) Cameron Battley                 2) Norrise Cummings                             
     3) DeAnte Woods                    4) Donald Vance                                 
 24 Broadmoor  'A'                                      3:57.38   2                     
     1) Clavion Atkins                  2) Darius Wells                                 
     3) Ticanda Mobley                  4) Jermaine Brown                               
 25 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:58.83   1                     
     1) Tyson Hives                     2) DeQuincy Jones                               
     3) Brandon Womack-Tate             4) Keiveo Chandler                              
 26 Madison Prep  'A'                                   4:03.53   4                     
     1) Tyron Delmore                   2) Terry Polk                                   
     3) N'Kole King                     4) Jeremiah Winn                                
 27 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:19.21   3                     
     1) Louis Briggs                    2) Brandon Matthews                             
     3) Westin Williams                 4) Damarcus Scott                               
 -- Baker  'A'                                               DQ   4 10 steps out of lane
     1) Everett Brown                   2) Kyle Brumfield                               
     3) Steven Morrison                 4) Tremaine Spears                              
 -- Rosepine  'A'                                           DNS   5                     
     1) Seth Morgan                     2) Corey Wonner                                 
     3) Chris Thompkins                 4) Covey Landon                                 
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   6                     
     1) dentrell quinn                  2) kendrick williams                            
     3) allen taylor                    4) yamann vigne                                 
 -- Woodlawn, Shreveport  'A'                               DNS   3                     
     1) Kaywon Harrell                  2) Zavier Smith                                 
     3) LaTravis Monroe                 4) Joseph Elzie                                 
 -- DeQuincy  'A'                                           DNS   2                     
     1) Hayden Robertson                2) Patrick Rogers                               
     3) Michael Emigh                   4) Jhacory Simien                               
 -- Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                     DNS   1                     
     1) Montae Smitherman               2) Daquirs Griffin                              
     3) Wanja Washington                4) Brisson Lewis                                
 -- Ascension Catholic  'A'                                 DNS   6                     
     1) Hayes Rousseau                  2) thomas daigle                                
     3) Troy Graves                     4) Logan Thibodeaux                             
 -- King, Grace  'A'                                        DNS   6                     
     1) Jacob Silvestri                 2) Milan Powell                                 
     3) Matthew Labatut                 4) Jomo Smith                                   
 -- Glen Oaks  'A'                                          DNS   4                     
     1) Ron Duncan                      2) Darren Evans                                 
     3) Derrick Gardner                 4) Jaron Douglas