2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Min mark- 25-0                                                           
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)   
        MEET: M 42-00.75  2/9/2013    Shelby Waln, Doyline                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kristian Jackson             Zachary               42-08.75M    13.02m
      42-08.75  39-09.50  40-02.25  42-07.50  FOUL  42-00                 
  2 Ashley Davis                 Live Oak              41-05.25     12.63m
      41-05.25  37-05  38-03  39-05.50  FOUL  39-04                       
  3 Loren James                  Baton Rouge Magnet    37-06.50     11.44m
      37-06.50  37-03  37-00  36-11.50  FOUL  FOUL                        
  4 Logan Lewis                  Baton Rouge Magnet    36-02.00     11.02m
      33-09.75  36-02  34-08  FOUL  FOUL  35-00                           
  5 Stephanie Self               Lafayette             35-02.75     10.73m
      35-02.75  34-00.50  34-03  34-06.75  33-10  FOUL                    
  6 Kiara Jones                  Ellender, A.J.        35-02.50     10.73m
      33-08  31-09  35-02.50  30-01  27-07  33-05                         
  7 Lydiya Rivas                 Central Cath          34-02.00     10.41m
      32-09.50  33-04.50  33-03  34-01.25  34-02  33-10.25                
  8 Reilly Johnson               Mandeville            33-09.50     10.29m
      33-09.50  32-04.75  31-08.75  30-00  33-00.25  30-09                
  9 Ashley Honore                Port Allen            33-04.50     10.17m
      FOUL  32-11.25  33-04.50  28-01.75  30-08  FOUL                     
 10 megan francis                Barbe                 33-01.50     10.09m
      32-03.50  29-11.75  33-01.50                                        
 11 Taylor Treat                 Parkview Baptist      32-00.50      9.76m
      30-05.25  30-08.50  32-00.50                                        
 12 Swandiesha Gardner           New Iberia            32-00.00      9.75m
      28-02  27-10.50  32-00                                              
 13 Noel Wilson                  Live Oak              31-11.25      9.73m
      30-11.25  31-11.25  29-11.25                                        
 14 Lakeisha Wheeler             Port Allen            31-07.00      9.62m
      31-07  30-04  FOUL                                                  
 15 Jazmine Young                Hahnville             31-05.50      9.58m
      26-06  31-05.50  31-04                                              
 16 Sydni Chase                  Madison Prep          31-02.00      9.49m
      30-04  31-02  31-00.50                                              
 17 Tieyona Day                  Broadmoor             30-10.00      9.39m
      30-10  29-04.25  30-08.50                                           
 18 Mia Jackson                  Ruston                30-08.50      9.35m
      28-05  30-08.50  28-10                                              
 19 Hailey Sanchez               Natchitoches          30-07.00      9.32m
      FOUL  FOUL  30-07                                                   
 20 Gabby Chaix                  St. Scholastica       29-05.00      8.96m
      29-05  25-11.75  28-08.25                                           
 21 Tylesha Williams             West Feliciana        29-01.00      8.86m
      25-04.25  25-06.50  29-01                                           
 22 Mya Linnear                  Huntington            28-11.00      8.81m
      FOUL  27-06  28-11                                                  
 23 Elise Adams                  Christian Life        28-04.50      8.64m
      FOUL  27-03.75  28-04.50                                            
 24 Keiona Davis                 Madison Prep          27-10.00      8.48m
      27-04  27-04  27-10                                                 
 25 Diandra Baham                Hahnville             27-08.75      8.45m
      27-08.75  26-08  25-10                                              
 26 Abbie Norcross               Parkway               27-03.25      8.31m
      26-09  27-03.25  FOUL                                               
 27 Kiona Williams               Glen Oaks             27-00.00      8.22m
      27-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 28 Makenzie Morgan              Natchitoches          26-11.00      8.20m
      FOUL  25-08  26-11                                                  
 29 Armani Babineaux             Lafayette             26-08.50      8.14m
      FOUL  FOUL  26-08.50                                                
 30 Regan Lantier                Lafayette Christian   26-04.00      8.02m
      26-04  FOUL  26-03.25                                               
 31 Danitra Jones                Woodlawn, Ba          25-09.50      7.86m
      23-09.25  ND  25-09.50                                              
 32 Alissa Leggio                Episcopal             25-04.00      7.72m
      24-05  25-04  ND                                                    
 33 Helania Thornton             Broadmoor             24-11.50      7.60m
      FOUL  24-11.50  ND                                                  
 34 Macy Dufrene                 Holden                24-03.75      7.41m
      24-03.75  ND  ND                                                    
 35 Monteja James                St. Katharine         24-02.00      7.36m
      24-02  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 35 donyelle cyres               East St. John         24-02.00      7.36m
      24-02  FOUL  ND                                                     
 35 Tynesha Williams             West Feliciana        24-02.00      7.36m
      FOUL  FOUL  24-02                                                   
 38 Taylor Standiford            Northshore            23-04.00      7.11m
      23-04  ND  FOUL                                                     
 39 Taylor Lenord                East St. John         23-03.50      7.09m
      23-03.50  ND  ND                                                    
 40 Heidi Roussel                St. Charles           23-01.00      7.03m
      FOUL  23-01  ND                                                     
 41 Samyra Miller                Lusher Charter        22-08.00      6.90m
      22-08  ND  ND                                                       
 42 Katlynn Lirette              Fisher                22-06.50      6.87m
      22-06.50  ND  ND                                                    
 42 Vonye Adams                  Northside             22-06.50      6.87m
      22-06.50  ND  FOUL                                                  
 44 Brooke Goodwin               Cabrini               21-01.50      6.43m
      21-01.50  ND  ND                                                    
 45 Lexi Tran                    St. Charles           20-11.75      6.39m
      20-11.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 46 Dwe'Zane Gray                East Iberville        20-07.00      6.27m
      20-07  ND  FOUL                                                     
 47 Miller Victoria              Northshore            20-05.00      6.22m
      20-05  ND  ND                                                       
 48 Marcelle Fernandez           Fisher                18-07.75      5.68m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-07.75                                                
 49 Kaylin Lynch                 St. Katharine         15-09.50      4.81m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-09.50                                                
 -- Shelby Forbes                Holden                     DNS           
 -- Shantrice Coleman            Haynes Academy             DNS           
 -- Tamara Palms                 St. Louis                  DNS           
 -- Wahlil Hill                  Opelousas                  DNS           
 -- Rhea Thompson                St. Louis                  DNS           
 -- hailey guth                  Barbe                      DNS           
 -- Morgan Dynes                 Episcopal                  DNS           
 -- Jennie Champ                 Northside                  DNS           
 -- Shianne Unger                Curtis, John               DNS           
 -- Karyme Garcia                Acadiana                   DNS           
 -- Ariel Myers                  Curtis, John               DNS           
 -- Madison Lymon                St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS           
 -- Eileen Bolton                St. Scholastica            DNS           
 -- Le'tyler Louis               West Jefferson             DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Min mark- 25-0                                                           
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)   
        MEET: M 42-00.75  2/9/2013    Shelby Waln, Doyline                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kristian Jackson             Zachary               42-08.75M    13.02m
      42-08.75  39-09.50  40-02.25  42-07.50  FOUL  42-00                 
  2 Ashley Davis                 Live Oak              41-05.25     12.63m
      41-05.25  37-05  38-03  39-05.50  FOUL  39-04                       
  3 Loren James                  Baton Rouge Magnet    37-06.50     11.44m
      37-06.50  37-03  37-00  36-11.50  FOUL  FOUL                        
  4 Logan Lewis                  Baton Rouge Magnet    36-02.00     11.02m
      33-09.75  36-02  34-08  FOUL  FOUL  35-00                           
  5 Stephanie Self               Lafayette             35-02.75     10.73m
      35-02.75  34-00.50  34-03  34-06.75  33-10  FOUL                    
  6 Kiara Jones                  Ellender, A.J.        35-02.50     10.73m
      33-08  31-09  35-02.50  30-01  27-07  33-05                         
  7 Lydiya Rivas                 Central Cath          34-02.00     10.41m
      32-09.50  33-04.50  33-03  34-01.25  34-02  33-10.25                
  8 Reilly Johnson               Mandeville            33-09.50     10.29m
      33-09.50  32-04.75  31-08.75  30-00  33-00.25  30-09                
  9 Ashley Honore                Port Allen            33-04.50     10.17m
      FOUL  32-11.25  33-04.50  28-01.75  30-08  FOUL                     
 10 megan francis                Barbe                 33-01.50     10.09m
      32-03.50  29-11.75  33-01.50                                        
 11 Taylor Treat                 Parkview Baptist      32-00.50      9.76m
      30-05.25  30-08.50  32-00.50                                        
 12 Swandiesha Gardner           New Iberia            32-00.00      9.75m
      28-02  27-10.50  32-00                                              
 13 Noel Wilson                  Live Oak              31-11.25      9.73m
      30-11.25  31-11.25  29-11.25                                        
 14 Lakeisha Wheeler             Port Allen            31-07.00      9.62m
      31-07  30-04  FOUL                                                  
 15 Jazmine Young                Hahnville             31-05.50      9.58m
      26-06  31-05.50  31-04                                              
 16 Sydni Chase                  Madison Prep          31-02.00      9.49m
      30-04  31-02  31-00.50                                              
 17 Tieyona Day                  Broadmoor             30-10.00      9.39m
      30-10  29-04.25  30-08.50                                           
 18 Mia Jackson                  Ruston                30-08.50      9.35m
      28-05  30-08.50  28-10                                              
 19 Hailey Sanchez               Natchitoches          30-07.00      9.32m
      FOUL  FOUL  30-07                                                   
 20 Gabby Chaix                  St. Scholastica       29-05.00      8.96m
      29-05  25-11.75  28-08.25                                           
 21 Tylesha Williams             West Feliciana        29-01.00      8.86m
      25-04.25  25-06.50  29-01                                           
 22 Mya Linnear                  Huntington            28-11.00      8.81m
      FOUL  27-06  28-11                                                  
 23 Elise Adams                  Christian Life        28-04.50      8.64m
      FOUL  27-03.75  28-04.50                                            
 24 Keiona Davis                 Madison Prep          27-10.00      8.48m
      27-04  27-04  27-10                                                 
 25 Diandra Baham                Hahnville             27-08.75      8.45m
      27-08.75  26-08  25-10                                              
 26 Abbie Norcross               Parkway               27-03.25      8.31m
      26-09  27-03.25  FOUL                                               
 27 Kiona Williams               Glen Oaks             27-00.00      8.22m
      27-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 28 Makenzie Morgan              Natchitoches          26-11.00      8.20m
      FOUL  25-08  26-11                                                  
 29 Armani Babineaux             Lafayette             26-08.50      8.14m
      FOUL  FOUL  26-08.50                                                
 30 Regan Lantier                Lafayette Christian   26-04.00      8.02m
      26-04  FOUL  26-03.25                                               
 31 Danitra Jones                Woodlawn, Ba          25-09.50      7.86m
      23-09.25  ND  25-09.50                                              
 32 Alissa Leggio                Episcopal             25-04.00      7.72m
      24-05  25-04  ND                                                    
 33 Helania Thornton             Broadmoor             24-11.50      7.60m
      FOUL  24-11.50  ND                                                  
 34 Macy Dufrene                 Holden                24-03.75      7.41m
      24-03.75  ND  ND                                                    
 35 Monteja James                St. Katharine         24-02.00      7.36m
      24-02  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 35 donyelle cyres               East St. John         24-02.00      7.36m
      24-02  FOUL  ND                                                     
 35 Tynesha Williams             West Feliciana        24-02.00      7.36m
      FOUL  FOUL  24-02                                                   
 38 Taylor Standiford            Northshore            23-04.00      7.11m
      23-04  ND  FOUL                                                     
 39 Taylor Lenord                East St. John         23-03.50      7.09m
      23-03.50  ND  ND                                                    
 40 Heidi Roussel                St. Charles           23-01.00      7.03m
      FOUL  23-01  ND                                                     
 41 Samyra Miller                Lusher Charter        22-08.00      6.90m
      22-08  ND  ND                                                       
 42 Katlynn Lirette              Fisher                22-06.50      6.87m
      22-06.50  ND  ND                                                    
 42 Vonye Adams                  Northside             22-06.50      6.87m
      22-06.50  ND  FOUL                                                  
 44 Brooke Goodwin               Cabrini               21-01.50      6.43m
      21-01.50  ND  ND                                                    
 45 Lexi Tran                    St. Charles           20-11.75      6.39m
      20-11.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 46 Dwe'Zane Gray                East Iberville        20-07.00      6.27m
      20-07  ND  FOUL                                                     
 47 Miller Victoria              Northshore            20-05.00      6.22m
      20-05  ND  ND                                                       
 48 Marcelle Fernandez           Fisher                18-07.75      5.68m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-07.75                                                
 49 Kaylin Lynch                 St. Katharine         15-09.50      4.81m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-09.50                                                
 -- Shelby Forbes                Holden                     DNS           
 -- Shantrice Coleman            Haynes Academy             DNS           
 -- Tamara Palms                 St. Louis                  DNS           
 -- Wahlil Hill                  Opelousas                  DNS           
 -- Rhea Thompson                St. Louis                  DNS           
 -- hailey guth                  Barbe                      DNS           
 -- Morgan Dynes                 Episcopal                  DNS           
 -- Jennie Champ                 Northside                  DNS           
 -- Shianne Unger                Curtis, John               DNS           
 -- Karyme Garcia                Acadiana                   DNS           
 -- Ariel Myers                  Curtis, John               DNS           
 -- Madison Lymon                St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS           
 -- Eileen Bolton                St. Scholastica            DNS           
 -- Le'tyler Louis               West Jefferson             DNS