2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 min mark - 37-0                                                          
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)    
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Khalil Jones                 Barbe                 45-11.50     14.00m
      FOUL  45-01  44-00.50  45-11.50  44-10.50  45-02.50                 
  2 Jontre Kirklin               Lutcher               45-04.00     13.81m
      42-04.50  40-02.50  43-10.50  45-02  FOUL  45-04                    
  3 Jace Attuso                  Catholic, Ba          44-05.00     13.53m
      42-10  42-11  43-02.50  43-08.50  44-05  43-09                      
  4 Ryan Theyard                 Lusher Charter        44-00.50     13.42m
      43-10.50  44-00.50  43-09.50  43-07.50  44-00  43-07                
  5 Michael Strong               Lusher Charter        43-10.50     13.37m
      41-03  41-11.50  43-10.50  42-04.50  42-02  42-11                   
  6 Cameron Thomas               Southern Lab          43-03.50     13.19m
      42-09  41-06  43-03.50  FOUL  41-09  40-10                          
  7 Ryan Woodard                 Natchitoches          42-11.00     13.08m
      41-09  40-07  40-10.50  40-11.50  41-07  42-11                      
  8 Elijah Baldwin               Lutcher               42-06.50     12.96m
      41-07.50  38-10  39-00.50  41-11  41-10.50  42-06.50                
  9 Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore       41-06.00     12.64m
      41-06  41-02  41-05                                                 
 10 James Graves                 Capitol               41-05.50     12.63m
      39-02  41-05.50  39-11.50                                           
 11 Michael Nash                 Capitol               41-04.50     12.61m
      41-01.50  41-04.50  40-00.50                                        
 12 Brandon Matthews             Christian Life        40-10.00     12.44m
      39-09.50  40-10  40-09.50                                           
 13 DeJuan James                 St. Thomas Aquinas    40-05.00     12.31m
      FOUL  40-05  ND                                                     
 14 Quinton Johnson              White Castle          40-04.50     12.30m
      38-04  39-06  40-04.50                                              
 15 Louis Briggs                 Christian Life        40-02.00     12.24m
      40-02  37-07.50  FOUL                                               
 16 Caleb Clark                  Ouachita Parish       40-00.50     12.20m
      37-01.50  40-00.50  FOUL                                            
 17 Tavion Partman               Franklinton           40-00.00     12.19m
      40-00  39-11  39-05                                                 
 18 Elijah Du bois               Curtis, John          39-06.00     12.03m
      39-06  37-07.50  ND                                                 
 19 Aaron Williams               Hahnville             39-04.00     11.98m
      38-05.50  39-04  38-10                                              
 20 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna            39-01.50     11.92m
      39-01.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 21 Dylon Hill                   Newman, Isidore       39-01.00     11.91m
      38-09  39-01  38-10                                                 
 22 Malachi Hull                 Jesuit, New Orleans   38-11.00     11.86m
      37-11.50  FOUL  38-11                                               
 23 ReShaun Fridie               Westgate             J38-11.00     11.86m
      38-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 24 Dominco Davis                St. Augustine         38-09.50     11.82m
      36-08.50  38-08  38-09.50                                           
 25 Damion Plater                Franklin Parish       38-08.50     11.79m
      36-08.50  FOUL  38-08.50                                            
 26 Josh Tuminello               Catholic, Ba          38-07.00     11.76m
      FOUL  FOUL  38-07                                                   
 27 Jordan Burke                 Fontainebleau         38-01.50     11.62m
      38-01.50  PASS  PASS                                                
 28 Evan Poche                   Jesuit, New Orleans   38-01.00     11.60m
      37-05.50  38-01  37-04                                              
 29 Taj Bickham                  Curtis, John          38-00.50     11.59m
      36-11  38-00.50  38-00.50                                           
 30 Tyrick Fields                Westgate              37-04.00     11.37m
      36-11  ND  37-04                                                    
 31 Noah Ruby                    Fontainebleau         37-03.50     11.36m
      37-03.50  ND  ND                                                    
 32 Sean Garner                  Port Allen            35-07.00     10.84m
      FOUL  FOUL  35-07                                                   
 33 Nathan Murray                Episcopal             35-05.00     10.79m
      FOUL  FOUL  35-05                                                   
 -- Ja'Juantae Brown             Tara                       DNS           
 -- Darell Webster               Huntington                 DNS           
 -- Caleb Meaux                  Parkview Baptist           DNS           
 -- Geoffrey Wagner              St. Charles                DNS           
 -- Hunter James                 Rosepine                   DNS           
 -- De'Monte Jordan              Port Allen                 DNS           
 -- Corey Johnson                Carver, G.W.               DNS           
 -- Gerald Burton                Carver, G.W.               DNS           
 -- Joseph Walker                St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- William D'Armond             Episcopal                  DNS           
 -- Darius Issac                 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Garion Morgan                Baker                      DNS           
 -- Michael Emigh                DeQuincy                   DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 min mark - 37-0                                                          
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)    
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Khalil Jones                 Barbe                 45-11.50     14.00m
      FOUL  45-01  44-00.50  45-11.50  44-10.50  45-02.50                 
  2 Jontre Kirklin               Lutcher               45-04.00     13.81m
      42-04.50  40-02.50  43-10.50  45-02  FOUL  45-04                    
  3 Jace Attuso                  Catholic, Ba          44-05.00     13.53m
      42-10  42-11  43-02.50  43-08.50  44-05  43-09                      
  4 Ryan Theyard                 Lusher Charter        44-00.50     13.42m
      43-10.50  44-00.50  43-09.50  43-07.50  44-00  43-07                
  5 Michael Strong               Lusher Charter        43-10.50     13.37m
      41-03  41-11.50  43-10.50  42-04.50  42-02  42-11                   
  6 Cameron Thomas               Southern Lab          43-03.50     13.19m
      42-09  41-06  43-03.50  FOUL  41-09  40-10                          
  7 Ryan Woodard                 Natchitoches          42-11.00     13.08m
      41-09  40-07  40-10.50  40-11.50  41-07  42-11                      
  8 Elijah Baldwin               Lutcher               42-06.50     12.96m
      41-07.50  38-10  39-00.50  41-11  41-10.50  42-06.50                
  9 Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore       41-06.00     12.64m
      41-06  41-02  41-05                                                 
 10 James Graves                 Capitol               41-05.50     12.63m
      39-02  41-05.50  39-11.50                                           
 11 Michael Nash                 Capitol               41-04.50     12.61m
      41-01.50  41-04.50  40-00.50                                        
 12 Brandon Matthews             Christian Life        40-10.00     12.44m
      39-09.50  40-10  40-09.50                                           
 13 DeJuan James                 St. Thomas Aquinas    40-05.00     12.31m
      FOUL  40-05  ND                                                     
 14 Quinton Johnson              White Castle          40-04.50     12.30m
      38-04  39-06  40-04.50                                              
 15 Louis Briggs                 Christian Life        40-02.00     12.24m
      40-02  37-07.50  FOUL                                               
 16 Caleb Clark                  Ouachita Parish       40-00.50     12.20m
      37-01.50  40-00.50  FOUL                                            
 17 Tavion Partman               Franklinton           40-00.00     12.19m
      40-00  39-11  39-05                                                 
 18 Elijah Du bois               Curtis, John          39-06.00     12.03m
      39-06  37-07.50  ND                                                 
 19 Aaron Williams               Hahnville             39-04.00     11.98m
      38-05.50  39-04  38-10                                              
 20 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna            39-01.50     11.92m
      39-01.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 21 Dylon Hill                   Newman, Isidore       39-01.00     11.91m
      38-09  39-01  38-10                                                 
 22 Malachi Hull                 Jesuit, New Orleans   38-11.00     11.86m
      37-11.50  FOUL  38-11                                               
 23 ReShaun Fridie               Westgate             J38-11.00     11.86m
      38-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 24 Dominco Davis                St. Augustine         38-09.50     11.82m
      36-08.50  38-08  38-09.50                                           
 25 Damion Plater                Franklin Parish       38-08.50     11.79m
      36-08.50  FOUL  38-08.50                                            
 26 Josh Tuminello               Catholic, Ba          38-07.00     11.76m
      FOUL  FOUL  38-07                                                   
 27 Jordan Burke                 Fontainebleau         38-01.50     11.62m
      38-01.50  PASS  PASS                                                
 28 Evan Poche                   Jesuit, New Orleans   38-01.00     11.60m
      37-05.50  38-01  37-04                                              
 29 Taj Bickham                  Curtis, John          38-00.50     11.59m
      36-11  38-00.50  38-00.50                                           
 30 Tyrick Fields                Westgate              37-04.00     11.37m
      36-11  ND  37-04                                                    
 31 Noah Ruby                    Fontainebleau         37-03.50     11.36m
      37-03.50  ND  ND                                                    
 32 Sean Garner                  Port Allen            35-07.00     10.84m
      FOUL  FOUL  35-07                                                   
 33 Nathan Murray                Episcopal             35-05.00     10.79m
      FOUL  FOUL  35-05                                                   
 -- Ja'Juantae Brown             Tara                       DNS           
 -- Darell Webster               Huntington                 DNS           
 -- Caleb Meaux                  Parkview Baptist           DNS           
 -- Geoffrey Wagner              St. Charles                DNS           
 -- Hunter James                 Rosepine                   DNS           
 -- De'Monte Jordan              Port Allen                 DNS           
 -- Corey Johnson                Carver, G.W.               DNS           
 -- Gerald Burton                Carver, G.W.               DNS           
 -- Joseph Walker                St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- William D'Armond             Episcopal                  DNS           
 -- Darius Issac                 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Garion Morgan                Baker                      DNS           
 -- Michael Emigh                DeQuincy                   DNS