2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                               
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                      
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)         
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 D'Andrea Lemalle             Slidell               35-06.00     10.82m
      32-10.50  34-04.75  34-02.75  34-10  35-06  35-05.75                
  2 Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux             35-02.75     10.73m
      FOUL  FOUL  35-02.75  35-00  33-08.50  FOUL                         
  3 jordan barrett               Barbe                 33-11.75     10.35m
      33-04  33-11.75  32-00.75  33-03.75  33-05.50  33-11                
  4 Donneshia Gutter             Scotlandville         33-08.25     10.26m
      33-08.25  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
  5 Hannah Young                 Christian Life        33-07.00     10.23m
      33-01.25  33-07  32-09.50  FOUL  31-00.50  PASS                     
  6 Landry West                  St. Joseph's          33-06.75     10.22m
      33-02  33-00.50  33-03  32-02.75  33-02  33-06.75                   
  7 Breanna Lee                  Port Allen            33-02.00     10.10m
      31-07.50  31-09.50  33-02  FOUL  FOUL  32-01.50                     
  8 Angelique Conway             Ouachita Parish       32-08.75      9.97m
      31-03.50  32-01.50  32-08.75  31-02.50  31-06  31-08.50             
  9 Courtney Clark               Thibodaux             32-08.00      9.95m
      32-00.75  32-08  32-04                                              
 10 Mykia Scott                  St. Katharine         32-07.00      9.93m
      FOUL  32-07  32-03                                                  
 11 Nicole Broussard             Dutchtown             32-06.75      9.92m
      30-03.50  32-06.75  32-05                                           
 12 melinda perrilloux           East St. John         32-04.75      9.87m
      32-00  32-01.75  32-04.75                                           
 13 Rebecca McCubbin             Mandeville           J32-04.75      9.87m
      31-01.50  32-01.50  32-04.75                                        
 14 Alessi Wiley                 Plaquemine            31-08.50      9.66m
      31-08.50  30-08.75  31-07                                           
 15 Angelique Johnson            East St. John         31-07.75      9.64m
      FOUL  31-07.75  30-09.75                                            
 16 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             31-06.75      9.62m
      30-01.50  31-06.50  31-06.75                                        
 17 Elise Duplessis              Cabrini               31-05.50      9.58m
      31-05.50  30-09.75  31-00.50                                        
 18 Kaylin Martin                St. James             31-02.50      9.51m
      31-02.50  FOUL  30-06.75                                            
 19 Kennedi DeJean               Lusher Charter       J31-02.50      9.51m
      31-02.50  FOUL  28-04                                               
 20 Carione Collins              Ehret, John           31-01.50      9.48m
      29-06.25  FOUL  31-01.50                                            
 21 Madison Daniel               Ouachita Parish       31-00.00      9.44m
      30-04.75  31-00  30-07.75                                           
 22 Leanne Livingston            St. Joseph's          30-10.00      9.39m
      30-10  29-05.75  29-01.75                                           
 23 Ahbeni Williams              Madison Prep          30-00.75      9.16m
      30-00.75  29-06  29-03.75                                           
 24 Makayia Nash                 Pineville             29-11.00      9.11m
      FOUL  29-11  28-10.75                                               
 25 Divinity Collins             Port Allen            29-06.25      8.99m
      29-06.25  ND  ND                                                    
 26 Erica Williams               Lusher Charter        29-02.75      8.90m
      FOUL  FOUL  29-02.75                                                
 27 Melody Roberts               First Baptist         29-02.00      8.89m
      FOUL  29-02  29-00                                                  
 28 Madeleine Krauss             Lafayette             28-10.75      8.80m
      28-10.75  FOUL  28-03.50                                            
 29 Ashton Morales               Berwick               28-10.00      8.78m
      28-10  28-07.75  28-05                                              
 30 Sydney Walker                Mandeville            28-07.75      8.73m
      FOUL  FOUL  28-07.75                                                
 31 Jayda Jeffery                Baton Rouge Magnet    28-04.75      8.65m
      28-00  ND  28-04.75                                                 
 32 Dijon Clark                  Karr, Edna            28-03.50      8.62m
      27-06  28-03.50  FOUL                                               
 33 Cassie Jinx                  Franklin Parish       27-03.50      8.31m
      FOUL  27-03.50  FOUL                                                
 -- Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson            FOUL           
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel                 DNS           
 -- Alysia Terry                 Ursuline Academy           DNS           
 -- Jane Wright                  Curtis, John               DNS           
 -- Candace Baity                Zachary                    DNS           
 -- Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel                 DNS           
 -- Jordan Strahan               St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                               
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                      
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)         
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 D'Andrea Lemalle             Slidell               35-06.00     10.82m
      32-10.50  34-04.75  34-02.75  34-10  35-06  35-05.75                
  2 Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux             35-02.75     10.73m
      FOUL  FOUL  35-02.75  35-00  33-08.50  FOUL                         
  3 jordan barrett               Barbe                 33-11.75     10.35m
      33-04  33-11.75  32-00.75  33-03.75  33-05.50  33-11                
  4 Donneshia Gutter             Scotlandville         33-08.25     10.26m
      33-08.25  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
  5 Hannah Young                 Christian Life        33-07.00     10.23m
      33-01.25  33-07  32-09.50  FOUL  31-00.50  PASS                     
  6 Landry West                  St. Joseph's          33-06.75     10.22m
      33-02  33-00.50  33-03  32-02.75  33-02  33-06.75                   
  7 Breanna Lee                  Port Allen            33-02.00     10.10m
      31-07.50  31-09.50  33-02  FOUL  FOUL  32-01.50                     
  8 Angelique Conway             Ouachita Parish       32-08.75      9.97m
      31-03.50  32-01.50  32-08.75  31-02.50  31-06  31-08.50             
  9 Courtney Clark               Thibodaux             32-08.00      9.95m
      32-00.75  32-08  32-04                                              
 10 Mykia Scott                  St. Katharine         32-07.00      9.93m
      FOUL  32-07  32-03                                                  
 11 Nicole Broussard             Dutchtown             32-06.75      9.92m
      30-03.50  32-06.75  32-05                                           
 12 melinda perrilloux           East St. John         32-04.75      9.87m
      32-00  32-01.75  32-04.75                                           
 13 Rebecca McCubbin             Mandeville           J32-04.75      9.87m
      31-01.50  32-01.50  32-04.75                                        
 14 Alessi Wiley                 Plaquemine            31-08.50      9.66m
      31-08.50  30-08.75  31-07                                           
 15 Angelique Johnson            East St. John         31-07.75      9.64m
      FOUL  31-07.75  30-09.75                                            
 16 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             31-06.75      9.62m
      30-01.50  31-06.50  31-06.75                                        
 17 Elise Duplessis              Cabrini               31-05.50      9.58m
      31-05.50  30-09.75  31-00.50                                        
 18 Kaylin Martin                St. James             31-02.50      9.51m
      31-02.50  FOUL  30-06.75                                            
 19 Kennedi DeJean               Lusher Charter       J31-02.50      9.51m
      31-02.50  FOUL  28-04                                               
 20 Carione Collins              Ehret, John           31-01.50      9.48m
      29-06.25  FOUL  31-01.50                                            
 21 Madison Daniel               Ouachita Parish       31-00.00      9.44m
      30-04.75  31-00  30-07.75                                           
 22 Leanne Livingston            St. Joseph's          30-10.00      9.39m
      30-10  29-05.75  29-01.75                                           
 23 Ahbeni Williams              Madison Prep          30-00.75      9.16m
      30-00.75  29-06  29-03.75                                           
 24 Makayia Nash                 Pineville             29-11.00      9.11m
      FOUL  29-11  28-10.75                                               
 25 Divinity Collins             Port Allen            29-06.25      8.99m
      29-06.25  ND  ND                                                    
 26 Erica Williams               Lusher Charter        29-02.75      8.90m
      FOUL  FOUL  29-02.75                                                
 27 Melody Roberts               First Baptist         29-02.00      8.89m
      FOUL  29-02  29-00                                                  
 28 Madeleine Krauss             Lafayette             28-10.75      8.80m
      28-10.75  FOUL  28-03.50                                            
 29 Ashton Morales               Berwick               28-10.00      8.78m
      28-10  28-07.75  28-05                                              
 30 Sydney Walker                Mandeville            28-07.75      8.73m
      FOUL  FOUL  28-07.75                                                
 31 Jayda Jeffery                Baton Rouge Magnet    28-04.75      8.65m
      28-00  ND  28-04.75                                                 
 32 Dijon Clark                  Karr, Edna            28-03.50      8.62m
      27-06  28-03.50  FOUL                                               
 33 Cassie Jinx                  Franklin Parish       27-03.50      8.31m
      FOUL  27-03.50  FOUL                                                
 -- Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson            FOUL           
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel                 DNS           
 -- Alysia Terry                 Ursuline Academy           DNS           
 -- Jane Wright                  Curtis, John               DNS           
 -- Candace Baity                Zachary                    DNS           
 -- Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel                 DNS           
 -- Jordan Strahan               St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS