2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                      
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)       
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            17-00.75      5.20m
      12-05  15-10.25  15-10  15-11  16-04.50  17-00.75                   
  2 Leah Scott                   Dutchtown             16-08.25      5.08m
      14-08  16-05.50  16-08.25  16-06  16-05  16-06.50                   
  3 Courtney Clark               Thibodaux             16-06.50      5.04m
      15-02  14-10  15-11.50  14-06.75  16-06.50  16-04.75                
  4 Nicole Broussard             Dutchtown             16-01.00      4.90m
      15-08  15-05  15-04.25  15-09.50  15-08.50  16-01                   
  5 Asia Harris                  Scotlandville         15-11.50      4.86m
      15-11.50  14-08.25  15-07.50  14-11.75  14-01.25  14-08.25          
  5 Ry-anne Riley                Lusher Charter        15-11.50      4.86m
      15-03.50  15-06.75  14-10.75  15-11.50  15-06.50  15-06.50          
  7 Mykia Scott                  St. Katharine         15-07.25      4.75m
      15-05.75  15-05.50  15-07.25  PASS  PASS  PASS                      
  8 Kourtni Goldsmith            Ruston                15-06.25      4.73m
      14-07  15-06.25  14-01  14-04.50  FOUL  14-11.50                    
  9 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel            15-05.75      4.71m
      15-04  15-05.75  14-11.50                                           
 10 jordan barrett               Barbe                 15-04.25      4.67m
      15-04.25  15-02.75  14-07.75                                        
 11 Melody Roberts               First Baptist         15-02.75      4.64m
      15-02.75  14-05  14-04.25                                           
 12 Corrine Benandi              Berwick               15-02.25      4.62m
      15-02.25  14-01  14-05                                              
 13 Alexas Bender                Lafayette             15-01.50      4.61m
      14-04  15-01.50  FOUL                                               
 14 Dominique Dorsey             West Feliciana        15-01.00      4.59m
      14-08.25  15-01  14-11.50                                           
 15 melinda perrilloux           East St. John         15-00.25      4.57m
      15-00.25  14-07.25  14-11.50                                        
 16 Hannah Young                 Christian Life        15-00.00      4.57m
      15-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 16 Mary Kathryn Underwood       Episcopal             15-00.00      4.57m
      15-00  14-03.75  14-03.75                                           
 18 Stacey Clark                 Zachary               14-10.75      4.54m
      14-10.75  14-02.75  14-08                                           
 19 Rebecca McCubbin             Mandeville            14-10.50      4.53m
      14-06  14-04  14-10.50                                              
 20 Kiera Mills                  Christian Life        14-10.00      4.52m
      FOUL  FOUL  14-10                                                   
 21 Korri Martin                 St. James             14-09.50      4.50m
      14-09.50  14-04.50  ND                                              
 22 Diamond-Alexis Craig         Baton Rouge Magnet    14-09.25      4.50m
      14-09.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 23 Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore       14-09.00      4.49m
      14-04  14-09  14-02.25                                              
 24 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John          14-08.75      4.48m
      13-10.25  14-08.75  14-05.50                                        
 25 Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson        14-08.25      4.47m
      14-00.75  ND  14-08.25                                              
 26 Angelique Conway             Ouachita Parish       14-06.50      4.43m
      14-06.50  14-04  14-02                                              
 27 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge Magnet    14-05.75      4.41m
      14-05.75  14-03.25  FOUL                                            
 28 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             14-01.75      4.31m
      FOUL  14-01.75  ND                                                  
 29 Latece Cooper                West Jefferson        13-08.75      4.18m
      13-08.75  ND  FOUL                                                  
 29 Aryanna Darby                Northside             13-08.75      4.18m
      13-08.75  ND  ND                                                    
 31 Ashton Morales               Berwick               13-05.50      4.10m
      13-05.50  ND  ND                                                    
 32 Garrinecia Singleton         Scotlandville         13-03.75      4.05m
      13-03.75  ND  FOUL                                                  
 33 Elise Duplessis              Cabrini               13-03.50      4.05m
      13-03.50  ND  ND                                                    
 34 Dorian Brown                 East St. John         13-03.00      4.03m
      13-03  ND  ND                                                       
 35 Madison Daniel               Ouachita Parish       13-02.50      4.02m
      FOUL  13-02.50  ND                                                  
 36 Laney Thomson                Dominican             13-01.00      3.98m
      13-01  ND  ND                                                       
 37 Joi Johnson                  De La Salle           13-00.00      3.96m
      FOUL  13-00  FOUL                                                   
 38 Gillian Breaux               Vandebilt Catholic    12-11.50      3.94m
      12-11.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 39 Natalie Roppolo              St. Joseph's          12-10.50      3.92m
      12-10.50  ND  ND                                                    
 40 Dijon Clark                  Karr, Edna            12-08.00      3.86m
      12-08  ND  FOUL                                                     
 41 Janene Smothers              Easton, Warren        12-06.50      3.82m
      12-06.50  ND  ND                                                    
 42 Emma Welch                   St. Joseph's          12-05.75      3.80m
      12-05.75  ND  ND                                                    
 43 Hannah Linss                 Archbishop Chapelle   12-05.25      3.79m
      12-05.25  ND  FOUL                                                  
 44 Bran'Nicia Williams          Brusly                12-02.75      3.72m
      12-02.75  ND  ND                                                    
 45 Kennedy Moore                Madison Prep          12-00.50      3.67m
      12-00.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 46 Madison Knight               Holden                11-10.75      3.62m
      11-10.75  ND  ND                                                    
 47 Kaitlyn Goldsmith            Ruston                11-07.25      3.53m
      11-07.25  ND  ND                                                    
 48 Ahbeni Williams              Madison Prep          11-05.00      3.47m
      11-05  ND  ND                                                       
 49 Alexandra Shorter            Vandebilt Catholic    11-02.50      3.41m
      11-02.50  ND  FOUL                                                  
 -- Alaysha Dauphine             Westgate                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Shaun Borne                  St. Charles               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Jailla Thomas                St. Katharine              DNS           
 -- Chantrice Coleman            Natchitoches               DNS           
 -- sheanice gray                Sophie B. Wright           DNS           
 -- Jonneisha Taskee             Tara                       DNS           
 -- Tushanna Davis               Tara                       DNS           
 -- Nia Lejeune                  Brusly                     DNS           
 -- Nique Griffin                Zachary                    DNS           
 -- Madelyn Matt                 St. Mary                   DNS           
 -- Alexia Brown                 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS           
 -- Jordan Strahan               St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS           
 -- Jade Monterroso              King, Grace                DNS           
 -- Kassidy Smith                King, Grace                DNS           
 -- Jane Wright                  Curtis, John               DNS           
 -- Jailen Johnson               Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Dayna Sterling               Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Daija Clark                  Karr, Edna                 DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                      
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)       
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            17-00.75      5.20m
      12-05  15-10.25  15-10  15-11  16-04.50  17-00.75                   
  2 Leah Scott                   Dutchtown             16-08.25      5.08m
      14-08  16-05.50  16-08.25  16-06  16-05  16-06.50                   
  3 Courtney Clark               Thibodaux             16-06.50      5.04m
      15-02  14-10  15-11.50  14-06.75  16-06.50  16-04.75                
  4 Nicole Broussard             Dutchtown             16-01.00      4.90m
      15-08  15-05  15-04.25  15-09.50  15-08.50  16-01                   
  5 Asia Harris                  Scotlandville         15-11.50      4.86m
      15-11.50  14-08.25  15-07.50  14-11.75  14-01.25  14-08.25          
  5 Ry-anne Riley                Lusher Charter        15-11.50      4.86m
      15-03.50  15-06.75  14-10.75  15-11.50  15-06.50  15-06.50          
  7 Mykia Scott                  St. Katharine         15-07.25      4.75m
      15-05.75  15-05.50  15-07.25  PASS  PASS  PASS                      
  8 Kourtni Goldsmith            Ruston                15-06.25      4.73m
      14-07  15-06.25  14-01  14-04.50  FOUL  14-11.50                    
  9 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel            15-05.75      4.71m
      15-04  15-05.75  14-11.50                                           
 10 jordan barrett               Barbe                 15-04.25      4.67m
      15-04.25  15-02.75  14-07.75                                        
 11 Melody Roberts               First Baptist         15-02.75      4.64m
      15-02.75  14-05  14-04.25                                           
 12 Corrine Benandi              Berwick               15-02.25      4.62m
      15-02.25  14-01  14-05                                              
 13 Alexas Bender                Lafayette             15-01.50      4.61m
      14-04  15-01.50  FOUL                                               
 14 Dominique Dorsey             West Feliciana        15-01.00      4.59m
      14-08.25  15-01  14-11.50                                           
 15 melinda perrilloux           East St. John         15-00.25      4.57m
      15-00.25  14-07.25  14-11.50                                        
 16 Hannah Young                 Christian Life        15-00.00      4.57m
      15-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 16 Mary Kathryn Underwood       Episcopal             15-00.00      4.57m
      15-00  14-03.75  14-03.75                                           
 18 Stacey Clark                 Zachary               14-10.75      4.54m
      14-10.75  14-02.75  14-08                                           
 19 Rebecca McCubbin             Mandeville            14-10.50      4.53m
      14-06  14-04  14-10.50                                              
 20 Kiera Mills                  Christian Life        14-10.00      4.52m
      FOUL  FOUL  14-10                                                   
 21 Korri Martin                 St. James             14-09.50      4.50m
      14-09.50  14-04.50  ND                                              
 22 Diamond-Alexis Craig         Baton Rouge Magnet    14-09.25      4.50m
      14-09.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 23 Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore       14-09.00      4.49m
      14-04  14-09  14-02.25                                              
 24 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John          14-08.75      4.48m
      13-10.25  14-08.75  14-05.50                                        
 25 Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson        14-08.25      4.47m
      14-00.75  ND  14-08.25                                              
 26 Angelique Conway             Ouachita Parish       14-06.50      4.43m
      14-06.50  14-04  14-02                                              
 27 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge Magnet    14-05.75      4.41m
      14-05.75  14-03.25  FOUL                                            
 28 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             14-01.75      4.31m
      FOUL  14-01.75  ND                                                  
 29 Latece Cooper                West Jefferson        13-08.75      4.18m
      13-08.75  ND  FOUL                                                  
 29 Aryanna Darby                Northside             13-08.75      4.18m
      13-08.75  ND  ND                                                    
 31 Ashton Morales               Berwick               13-05.50      4.10m
      13-05.50  ND  ND                                                    
 32 Garrinecia Singleton         Scotlandville         13-03.75      4.05m
      13-03.75  ND  FOUL                                                  
 33 Elise Duplessis              Cabrini               13-03.50      4.05m
      13-03.50  ND  ND                                                    
 34 Dorian Brown                 East St. John         13-03.00      4.03m
      13-03  ND  ND                                                       
 35 Madison Daniel               Ouachita Parish       13-02.50      4.02m
      FOUL  13-02.50  ND                                                  
 36 Laney Thomson                Dominican             13-01.00      3.98m
      13-01  ND  ND                                                       
 37 Joi Johnson                  De La Salle           13-00.00      3.96m
      FOUL  13-00  FOUL                                                   
 38 Gillian Breaux               Vandebilt Catholic    12-11.50      3.94m
      12-11.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 39 Natalie Roppolo              St. Joseph's          12-10.50      3.92m
      12-10.50  ND  ND                                                    
 40 Dijon Clark                  Karr, Edna            12-08.00      3.86m
      12-08  ND  FOUL                                                     
 41 Janene Smothers              Easton, Warren        12-06.50      3.82m
      12-06.50  ND  ND                                                    
 42 Emma Welch                   St. Joseph's          12-05.75      3.80m
      12-05.75  ND  ND                                                    
 43 Hannah Linss                 Archbishop Chapelle   12-05.25      3.79m
      12-05.25  ND  FOUL                                                  
 44 Bran'Nicia Williams          Brusly                12-02.75      3.72m
      12-02.75  ND  ND                                                    
 45 Kennedy Moore                Madison Prep          12-00.50      3.67m
      12-00.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 46 Madison Knight               Holden                11-10.75      3.62m
      11-10.75  ND  ND                                                    
 47 Kaitlyn Goldsmith            Ruston                11-07.25      3.53m
      11-07.25  ND  ND                                                    
 48 Ahbeni Williams              Madison Prep          11-05.00      3.47m
      11-05  ND  ND                                                       
 49 Alexandra Shorter            Vandebilt Catholic    11-02.50      3.41m
      11-02.50  ND  FOUL                                                  
 -- Alaysha Dauphine             Westgate                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Shaun Borne                  St. Charles               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Jailla Thomas                St. Katharine              DNS           
 -- Chantrice Coleman            Natchitoches               DNS           
 -- sheanice gray                Sophie B. Wright           DNS           
 -- Jonneisha Taskee             Tara                       DNS           
 -- Tushanna Davis               Tara                       DNS           
 -- Nia Lejeune                  Brusly                     DNS           
 -- Nique Griffin                Zachary                    DNS           
 -- Madelyn Matt                 St. Mary                   DNS           
 -- Alexia Brown                 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS           
 -- Jordan Strahan               St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS           
 -- Jade Monterroso              King, Grace                DNS           
 -- Kassidy Smith                King, Grace                DNS           
 -- Jane Wright                  Curtis, John               DNS           
 -- Jailen Johnson               Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Dayna Sterling               Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Daija Clark                  Karr, Edna                 DNS