2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS          
        MEET: M  8.76  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge Magne       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Ebony Hills                  Ehret, John               9.25q  1       
  2 Brentney Carroll             Slidell                   9.46q  6       
  3 Kyah Loyd                    Byrd, C.E.                9.58q  3       
  4 Rakayla Robertson            McKinley                  9.72q  5       
  5 Savannah Heath               Fontainebleau             9.82q  5       
  6 Candace Baity                Zachary                   9.86q  6 9.856 
  7 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel                9.86q  7 9.859 
  8 Ivy Cains                    Westminster               9.87q  6       
  9 Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson           10.04   8       
 10 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise       St. Joseph's             10.13   2       
 11 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge Magnet       10.16   8       
 12 Parish Kitto                 Episcopal                10.46   1       
 13 Lauren Sonnier               Church Point             10.51   3       
 14 Dasia Davis                  Pineville                10.53   8       
 15 Madison Underwood            Episcopal                10.56   3       
 16 Jirah Brown                  East St. John            10.62   2       
 17 Alysia Terry                 Ursuline Academy         10.64   6       
 18 Shatoya Linzer               New Iberia               10.70   2       
 19 Courtney Dawsey              St. Thomas Aquinas       10.74   3       
 20 Drew Laporte                 Parkview Baptist         10.86   3       
 21 Thai Alex                    Baton Rouge Magnet       10.88   4       
 22 Aeriel Smith                 Hahnville                10.89   7 10.887
 23 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel               10.89   8 10.890
 24 Arielle Lebean               Lafayette Christian      10.91   4       
 25 Abigail Fontenot             Iota                     10.94   1 10.936
 26 McKenzie Weddle              Mandeville               10.94   7 10.937
 27 Jennifer Windham             St. Joseph's             10.96   5       
 28 Mikaela Vanek                Lafayette                11.01   8       
 29 Kaylin Martin                St. James                11.03   7       
 30 Tradayah Thompson            Broadmoor                11.05   3       
 31 Ariana Arceneaux             Lafayette                11.23   5       
 32 Halle Roberts                Parkview Baptist         11.45   4       
 33 Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville                11.48   3       
 34 valoria stewart              Glen Oaks                11.57   8       
 35 Karrington Johnson           Archbishop Chapelle      11.61   1       
 36 Nikki Huggins                Madison Prep             11.71   2       
 37 Ayana Mosley                 Carver, G.W.             11.89   4       
 38 Lakia Robertson              Bourgeois, H.L.          11.93   6 11.923
 39 Tisa Peoples                 McKinley                 11.93   7 11.926
 40 LaNere Mason                 Carver, G.W.             11.94   4       
 41 Corrine Benandi              Berwick                  11.96   1       
 42 Jaion Walker                 Karr, Edna               12.14   6       
 43 Ada Marion                   Mandeville               12.19   1       
 44 Raven Riley                  Lusher Charter           12.25   2       
 45 dabria ellison               Sophie B. Wright         12.37   5       
 46 Carsyn Douglas               Bourgeois, H.L.          12.39   7 12.384
 47 Cameron Broussard            New Iberia               12.39   5 12.389
 48 London Deshotels             Runnels                  12.41   6       
 49 Jacola Martin                Franklin Parish          12.48   4       
 50 Casey Jones                  Christian Life           12.52   2       
 51 kia simmons                  Sophie B. Wright         13.62   4       
 52 Macy Dufrene                 Holden                   13.95   8       
 -- Sativa Beverly               Chalmette                  DNS   6       
 -- Janene Smothers              Easton, Warren             DNS   1       
 -- Victoria Carroll             Natchitoches               DNS   7       
 -- Maci Frickey                 Fisher                     DNS   7       
 -- Tia Verrett                  Ellender, A.J.             DNS   2       
 -- dasia nikelson               McDonogh #35               DNS   4       
 -- kimberly boseman             McDonogh #35               DNS   5       
 -- Desiree Wilson               Bossier                    DNS   5       
 -- Hannah Linss                 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   8       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS          
        MEET: M  8.76  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge Magne       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Ebony Hills                  Ehret, John               9.25q  1       
  2 Brentney Carroll             Slidell                   9.46q  6       
  3 Kyah Loyd                    Byrd, C.E.                9.58q  3       
  4 Rakayla Robertson            McKinley                  9.72q  5       
  5 Savannah Heath               Fontainebleau             9.82q  5       
  6 Candace Baity                Zachary                   9.86q  6 9.856 
  7 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel                9.86q  7 9.859 
  8 Ivy Cains                    Westminster               9.87q  6       
  9 Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson           10.04   8       
 10 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise       St. Joseph's             10.13   2       
 11 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge Magnet       10.16   8       
 12 Parish Kitto                 Episcopal                10.46   1       
 13 Lauren Sonnier               Church Point             10.51   3       
 14 Dasia Davis                  Pineville                10.53   8       
 15 Madison Underwood            Episcopal                10.56   3       
 16 Jirah Brown                  East St. John            10.62   2       
 17 Alysia Terry                 Ursuline Academy         10.64   6       
 18 Shatoya Linzer               New Iberia               10.70   2       
 19 Courtney Dawsey              St. Thomas Aquinas       10.74   3       
 20 Drew Laporte                 Parkview Baptist         10.86   3       
 21 Thai Alex                    Baton Rouge Magnet       10.88   4       
 22 Aeriel Smith                 Hahnville                10.89   7 10.887
 23 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel               10.89   8 10.890
 24 Arielle Lebean               Lafayette Christian      10.91   4       
 25 Abigail Fontenot             Iota                     10.94   1 10.936
 26 McKenzie Weddle              Mandeville               10.94   7 10.937
 27 Jennifer Windham             St. Joseph's             10.96   5       
 28 Mikaela Vanek                Lafayette                11.01   8       
 29 Kaylin Martin                St. James                11.03   7       
 30 Tradayah Thompson            Broadmoor                11.05   3       
 31 Ariana Arceneaux             Lafayette                11.23   5       
 32 Halle Roberts                Parkview Baptist         11.45   4       
 33 Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville                11.48   3       
 34 valoria stewart              Glen Oaks                11.57   8       
 35 Karrington Johnson           Archbishop Chapelle      11.61   1       
 36 Nikki Huggins                Madison Prep             11.71   2       
 37 Ayana Mosley                 Carver, G.W.             11.89   4       
 38 Lakia Robertson              Bourgeois, H.L.          11.93   6 11.923
 39 Tisa Peoples                 McKinley                 11.93   7 11.926
 40 LaNere Mason                 Carver, G.W.             11.94   4       
 41 Corrine Benandi              Berwick                  11.96   1       
 42 Jaion Walker                 Karr, Edna               12.14   6       
 43 Ada Marion                   Mandeville               12.19   1       
 44 Raven Riley                  Lusher Charter           12.25   2       
 45 dabria ellison               Sophie B. Wright         12.37   5       
 46 Carsyn Douglas               Bourgeois, H.L.          12.39   7 12.384
 47 Cameron Broussard            New Iberia               12.39   5 12.389
 48 London Deshotels             Runnels                  12.41   6       
 49 Jacola Martin                Franklin Parish          12.48   4       
 50 Casey Jones                  Christian Life           12.52   2       
 51 kia simmons                  Sophie B. Wright         13.62   4       
 52 Macy Dufrene                 Holden                   13.95   8       
 -- Sativa Beverly               Chalmette                  DNS   6       
 -- Janene Smothers              Easton, Warren             DNS   1       
 -- Victoria Carroll             Natchitoches               DNS   7       
 -- Maci Frickey                 Fisher                     DNS   7       
 -- Tia Verrett                  Ellender, A.J.             DNS   2       
 -- dasia nikelson               McDonogh #35               DNS   4       
 -- kimberly boseman             McDonogh #35               DNS   5       
 -- Desiree Wilson               Bossier                    DNS   5       
 -- Hannah Linss                 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   8