2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown               
        MEET: M  8.09  2/8/2014    Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Kam Cummings                 Catholic, Ba              8.42q  2      
  2 Corinthian Joseph            Breaux Bridge             8.55q  4      
  3 Travis O'Conner              Curtis, John              8.62q  5      
  4 Zach Kilpatrick              Dutchtown                 8.71q  5      
  5 Korey London                 Barbe                     8.86q  5      
  6 Tenoa Alex                   Southern Lab              8.89q  3      
  7 Vernon Langley               Catholic, Ba              8.93q  1      
  8 Caden Dickinson              Episcopal                 9.07q  1      
  9 Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore           9.12   6      
 10 Harrison Coleman             Karr, Edna                9.21   4      
 11 Treven Katley                Lafayette Christian       9.25   3 9.242
 11 Cameron Battley              Port Allen                9.25   6 9.242
 13 Will Hetzinger               St. Thomas Aquinas        9.27   3      
 14 Derrick Latiolas             Westgate                  9.28   4      
 15 Damon Guidry                 Crowley                   9.41   4 9.401
 16 Malcolm Bell                 Thibodaux                 9.41   6 9.408
 17 Christian Credit             Ouachita Parish           9.43   6      
 18 Norrise Cummings             Port Allen                9.44   3 9.434
 19 Kane Matthews                Bourgeois, H.L.           9.44   3 9.440
 20 Payton Trahan                Vermilion Catholic        9.50   1      
 21 Frank Webb                   Madison Prep              9.55   6      
 22 August Gray                  Westgate                  9.60   6 9.592
 22 Quavonte Brooks              East Jefferson            9.60   2 9.592
 24 Terrance Gusman              Easton, Warren            9.68   3      
 25 Regan Miller                 Lafayette Christian       9.73   5      
 26 Tajarez Marshall             Huntington                9.78   1      
 27 Clarence Bolden 3rd          Carver, G.W.              9.97   2      
 28 Anthony Davis                East Iberville           10.17   4      
 29 VanShon Grayson              Dutchtown                10.36   2      
 30 Bryce Kerr                   Episcopal                10.39   2      
 31 Brenton Griffing             Franklin Parish          10.45   5      
 32 Phillip Judge                Episcopal of             10.50   1      
 33 Teddy White                  St. Augustine            10.65   1      
 34 Evan Sam                     St. Augustine            10.77   5      
 35 Luke Cunningham              Central Cath             10.90   1      
 36 Alek Domanque                Bourgeois, H.L.          11.02   5      
 37 Alphonse Hurst               Carver, G.W.             11.10   4      
 38 Joshua Henderson             Glen Oaks                11.13   3      
 39 Travis O'Callaghan           Catholic, Po             11.35   4      
 40 hilbert walker               Sophie B. Wright         11.50   6      
 41 terrell belizeard            Sophie B. Wright         11.51   6      
 -- DiJon Osbourne               Chalmette                  DNS   2      
 -- Donte Celestine              East Jefferson             DNS   2      
 -- Zavier Smith                 Woodlawn, Sh               DNS   5      
 -- Dylan Callaway               Rosepine                   DNS   3      
 -- Jeremy Wall                  Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   2      
 -- Chris Thompkins              Rosepine                   DNS   4      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown               
        MEET: M  8.09  2/8/2014    Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Kam Cummings                 Catholic, Ba              8.42q  2      
  2 Corinthian Joseph            Breaux Bridge             8.55q  4      
  3 Travis O'Conner              Curtis, John              8.62q  5      
  4 Zach Kilpatrick              Dutchtown                 8.71q  5      
  5 Korey London                 Barbe                     8.86q  5      
  6 Tenoa Alex                   Southern Lab              8.89q  3      
  7 Vernon Langley               Catholic, Ba              8.93q  1      
  8 Caden Dickinson              Episcopal                 9.07q  1      
  9 Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore           9.12   6      
 10 Harrison Coleman             Karr, Edna                9.21   4      
 11 Treven Katley                Lafayette Christian       9.25   3 9.242
 11 Cameron Battley              Port Allen                9.25   6 9.242
 13 Will Hetzinger               St. Thomas Aquinas        9.27   3      
 14 Derrick Latiolas             Westgate                  9.28   4      
 15 Damon Guidry                 Crowley                   9.41   4 9.401
 16 Malcolm Bell                 Thibodaux                 9.41   6 9.408
 17 Christian Credit             Ouachita Parish           9.43   6      
 18 Norrise Cummings             Port Allen                9.44   3 9.434
 19 Kane Matthews                Bourgeois, H.L.           9.44   3 9.440
 20 Payton Trahan                Vermilion Catholic        9.50   1      
 21 Frank Webb                   Madison Prep              9.55   6      
 22 August Gray                  Westgate                  9.60   6 9.592
 22 Quavonte Brooks              East Jefferson            9.60   2 9.592
 24 Terrance Gusman              Easton, Warren            9.68   3      
 25 Regan Miller                 Lafayette Christian       9.73   5      
 26 Tajarez Marshall             Huntington                9.78   1      
 27 Clarence Bolden 3rd          Carver, G.W.              9.97   2      
 28 Anthony Davis                East Iberville           10.17   4      
 29 VanShon Grayson              Dutchtown                10.36   2      
 30 Bryce Kerr                   Episcopal                10.39   2      
 31 Brenton Griffing             Franklin Parish          10.45   5      
 32 Phillip Judge                Episcopal of             10.50   1      
 33 Teddy White                  St. Augustine            10.65   1      
 34 Evan Sam                     St. Augustine            10.77   5      
 35 Luke Cunningham              Central Cath             10.90   1      
 36 Alek Domanque                Bourgeois, H.L.          11.02   5      
 37 Alphonse Hurst               Carver, G.W.             11.10   4      
 38 Joshua Henderson             Glen Oaks                11.13   3      
 39 Travis O'Callaghan           Catholic, Po             11.35   4      
 40 hilbert walker               Sophie B. Wright         11.50   6      
 41 terrell belizeard            Sophie B. Wright         11.51   6      
 -- DiJon Osbourne               Chalmette                  DNS   2      
 -- Donte Celestine              East Jefferson             DNS   2      
 -- Zavier Smith                 Woodlawn, Sh               DNS   5      
 -- Dylan Callaway               Rosepine                   DNS   3      
 -- Jeremy Wall                  Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   2      
 -- Chris Thompkins              Rosepine                   DNS   4