2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.31  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS         
        MEET: M  7.44  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge magne      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Janie O'Connor               Zachary                   7.69q  1      
  2 Claudesha Watson             Northside                 7.85q  2      
  3 Nicky Dawson                 Parkview Baptist          7.91q  3      
  4 Kyah Loyd                    Byrd, C.E.                7.93q  6      
  5 Tahja Mitchell               West Jefferson            8.00q  5      
  6 Aldrianna Dupree             Plaquemine                8.02q  4      
  7 Naishaylyn Brown             West St. Mary             8.03q 13      
  8 Kiera Mills                  Christian Life            8.06q  9      
  9 Kiara Bethley                Zachary                   8.07   3      
 10 Ariel Bell                   White Castle              8.08  10      
 11 Rhenell Lee                  Port Allen                8.09   8      
 12 Latyana Berry                Sulphur                   8.12  13 8.112
 13 Mykia Scott                  St. Katharine             8.12   7 8.113
 14 Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux                 8.14   6      
 15 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John              8.26  11      
 16 Lakyria Robinson             Ouachita Parish           8.28  10      
 17 Kourtni Goldsmith            Ruston                    8.29   4      
 18 Amia Anthony                 Lafayette                 8.31  14      
 19 Tia Verrett                  Ellender, A.J.            8.35   5      
 20 Ashley Miles                 Broadmoor                 8.38  13 8.374
 21 Gabrielle Boesen             St. Charles               8.38   9 8.378
 22 Ezra McCaw                   Fontainebleau             8.39   1 8.382
 23 Shaniah Bethley              Baton Rouge Magnet        8.39   1 8.388
 24 Jene't Campbell              West Feliciana            8.41   4      
 25 Whitmore Denise              Northshore                8.43   5      
 26 Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson            8.44  12 8.431
 27 Tia Sherman                  Northshore                8.44   6 8.440
 28 Alaysha Dauphine             Westgate                  8.45  12      
 29 Breanna Lee                  Port Allen                8.46  12      
 30 Laila Howard                 St. Katharine             8.48   8 8.472
 31 ryaneshsa denet              East St. John             8.48   9 8.474
 32 Ma'Kayla Marshall            Madison Prep              8.49  14      
 33 Erica Williams               Lusher Charter            8.51   7      
 34 Garrinecia Singleton         Scotlandville             8.52   9      
 35 Chantrice Coleman            Natchitoches              8.54  12      
 36 Tushanna Davis               Tara                      8.55  13 8.543
 37 Breana Hardy                 Baker                     8.55  13 8.545
 38 Kennedy Benjamin             St. Joseph's              8.60   1      
 39 ladeja harris                East St. John             8.63   3      
 40 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            8.65   6 8.641
 41 Victoria Thomas              Slidell                   8.65   8 8.647
 42 Shatoya Linzer               New Iberia                8.68   1      
 43 Shaquita Brown               Ouachita Parish           8.70   7 8.693
 44 Treani Lambert               Northside                 8.70   2 8.698
 45 Myia Hutcherson              Scotlandville             8.71   8      
 46 Gillian Breaux               Vandebilt Catholic        8.75   8      
 47 Alex Dumas                   Episcopal                 8.78   6      
 48 Nia Lejeune                  Brusly                    8.80  12 8.796
 48 Lindsey Barrilleaux          St. Thomas More           8.80   5 8.796
 50 Ronnie Trahan                Westminster               8.82   3 8.816
 51 Haley Harris                 Thibodaux                 8.82   8 8.817
 52 Bran'Nicia Williams          Brusly                    8.85  14      
 53 Aeriel Smith                 Hahnville                 8.89   7      
 54 markell ross                 McDonogh #35              8.92   7      
 55 Queen King                   Pineville                 8.93   3 8.922
 56 Abigail Winn                 Franklin Parish           8.93   2 8.925
 57 Dyshanekwa Francis           Baker                     8.93   1 8.927
 58 Shakira Gray                 Carver, G.W.              8.94   5      
 59 Precious Barlow              New Iberia                8.95   8      
 60 Niyah Hampton                Opelousas                 9.01  10      
 61 Abigail Fontenot             Iota                      9.02   7      
 62 Jamerica Rhone               Bossier                   9.04  10      
 63 Shaniya Coler                Bourgeois, H.L.           9.05  12      
 64 Diamond Hanson               Broadmoor                 9.08   4      
 65 Aaliyah Bowers               McKinley                  9.09  14 9.082
 66 Karrington Johnson           Archbishop Chapelle       9.09   2 9.084
 67 Ariana Miles                 East Iberville            9.11   1      
 68 sheanice gray                Sophie B. Wright          9.13  13      
 69 Tristanny Simpson            East Iberville            9.14   3      
 70 La'Kerrian Cameron           Huntington                9.15  13      
 71 Alexandra Shorter            Vandebilt Catholic        9.17   9 9.161
 72 Jemiya Jacobs                De La Salle               9.17  14 9.169
 73 Paige Noble                  Live Oak                  9.18  11      
 74 Markeria Wells               Glen Oaks                 9.19  11      
 75 Destiny Carrier              Madison Prep              9.20   4      
 76 ijanae bass                  Sophie B. Wright          9.22  11      
 77 Heidi Roussel                St. Charles               9.39   8      
 78 Le'Keia Johnson              Opelousas                 9.40  12      
 79 Sydney LaBlanc               St. Thomas More           9.46  11 9.453
 80 Porscha Moore                Episcopal                 9.46  14 9.455
 81 Taijanet Rowan               Carver, G.W.              9.53  13      
 82 Cassie Jinx                  Franklin Parish           9.61  11      
 83 Daisha Baise                 Tara                      9.71  12      
 84 Savannah Ennis               St. Scholastica           9.80   5      
 -- Infinity Bradley             McDonogh #35                FS  11      
 -- Taniyia Clark                Pineville                  DNF  10      
 -- Katherine McCullen           St. Joseph's               DNS   4      
 -- Leah Scott                   Dutchtown                  DNS   9      
 -- Dar'Jene Brown               Curtis, John               DNS   2      
 -- Savannah Jackson             Rosepine                   DNS   6      
 -- Sylvia Cini                  Rosepine                   DNS  10      
 -- Courtney Deynodt             St. Scholastica            DNS   5      
 -- Rhonda Wilson                Ursuline Academy           DNS   2      
 -- Tacara Mandigo               Woodlawn, Sh               DNS  14      
 -- Madelyn Matt                 St. Mary                   DNS   5      
 -- Alexia Brown                 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   6      
 -- Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville                  DNS   3      
 -- Tasia Wilson                 Karr, Edna                 DNS   7      
 -- Morgan Thibeaux              Lafayette                  DNS   4      
 -- Jade Monterroso              King, Grace                DNS   9      
 -- Jessica Litolff              Holden                     DNS   7      
 -- Kassidy Smith                King, Grace                DNS   6      
 -- Aaliyah Burras               Newman, Isidore            DNS  10      
 -- Alexis McKinght              Newman, Isidore            DNS   9      
 -- Kyra Jones                   Lafayette Christian        DNS  10      
 -- Maci Frickey                 Fisher                     DNS   2      
 -- Jasmine Hall                 Natchitoches               DNS  11      
 -- Jordan McFarland             De La Salle                DNS  14      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.31  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS         
        MEET: M  7.44  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge magne      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Janie O'Connor               Zachary                   7.69q  1      
  2 Claudesha Watson             Northside                 7.85q  2      
  3 Nicky Dawson                 Parkview Baptist          7.91q  3      
  4 Kyah Loyd                    Byrd, C.E.                7.93q  6      
  5 Tahja Mitchell               West Jefferson            8.00q  5      
  6 Aldrianna Dupree             Plaquemine                8.02q  4      
  7 Naishaylyn Brown             West St. Mary             8.03q 13      
  8 Kiera Mills                  Christian Life            8.06q  9      
  9 Kiara Bethley                Zachary                   8.07   3      
 10 Ariel Bell                   White Castle              8.08  10      
 11 Rhenell Lee                  Port Allen                8.09   8      
 12 Latyana Berry                Sulphur                   8.12  13 8.112
 13 Mykia Scott                  St. Katharine             8.12   7 8.113
 14 Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux                 8.14   6      
 15 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John              8.26  11      
 16 Lakyria Robinson             Ouachita Parish           8.28  10      
 17 Kourtni Goldsmith            Ruston                    8.29   4      
 18 Amia Anthony                 Lafayette                 8.31  14      
 19 Tia Verrett                  Ellender, A.J.            8.35   5      
 20 Ashley Miles                 Broadmoor                 8.38  13 8.374
 21 Gabrielle Boesen             St. Charles               8.38   9 8.378
 22 Ezra McCaw                   Fontainebleau             8.39   1 8.382
 23 Shaniah Bethley              Baton Rouge Magnet        8.39   1 8.388
 24 Jene't Campbell              West Feliciana            8.41   4      
 25 Whitmore Denise              Northshore                8.43   5      
 26 Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson            8.44  12 8.431
 27 Tia Sherman                  Northshore                8.44   6 8.440
 28 Alaysha Dauphine             Westgate                  8.45  12      
 29 Breanna Lee                  Port Allen                8.46  12      
 30 Laila Howard                 St. Katharine             8.48   8 8.472
 31 ryaneshsa denet              East St. John             8.48   9 8.474
 32 Ma'Kayla Marshall            Madison Prep              8.49  14      
 33 Erica Williams               Lusher Charter            8.51   7      
 34 Garrinecia Singleton         Scotlandville             8.52   9      
 35 Chantrice Coleman            Natchitoches              8.54  12      
 36 Tushanna Davis               Tara                      8.55  13 8.543
 37 Breana Hardy                 Baker                     8.55  13 8.545
 38 Kennedy Benjamin             St. Joseph's              8.60   1      
 39 ladeja harris                East St. John             8.63   3      
 40 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            8.65   6 8.641
 41 Victoria Thomas              Slidell                   8.65   8 8.647
 42 Shatoya Linzer               New Iberia                8.68   1      
 43 Shaquita Brown               Ouachita Parish           8.70   7 8.693
 44 Treani Lambert               Northside                 8.70   2 8.698
 45 Myia Hutcherson              Scotlandville             8.71   8      
 46 Gillian Breaux               Vandebilt Catholic        8.75   8      
 47 Alex Dumas                   Episcopal                 8.78   6      
 48 Nia Lejeune                  Brusly                    8.80  12 8.796
 48 Lindsey Barrilleaux          St. Thomas More           8.80   5 8.796
 50 Ronnie Trahan                Westminster               8.82   3 8.816
 51 Haley Harris                 Thibodaux                 8.82   8 8.817
 52 Bran'Nicia Williams          Brusly                    8.85  14      
 53 Aeriel Smith                 Hahnville                 8.89   7      
 54 markell ross                 McDonogh #35              8.92   7      
 55 Queen King                   Pineville                 8.93   3 8.922
 56 Abigail Winn                 Franklin Parish           8.93   2 8.925
 57 Dyshanekwa Francis           Baker                     8.93   1 8.927
 58 Shakira Gray                 Carver, G.W.              8.94   5      
 59 Precious Barlow              New Iberia                8.95   8      
 60 Niyah Hampton                Opelousas                 9.01  10      
 61 Abigail Fontenot             Iota                      9.02   7      
 62 Jamerica Rhone               Bossier                   9.04  10      
 63 Shaniya Coler                Bourgeois, H.L.           9.05  12      
 64 Diamond Hanson               Broadmoor                 9.08   4      
 65 Aaliyah Bowers               McKinley                  9.09  14 9.082
 66 Karrington Johnson           Archbishop Chapelle       9.09   2 9.084
 67 Ariana Miles                 East Iberville            9.11   1      
 68 sheanice gray                Sophie B. Wright          9.13  13      
 69 Tristanny Simpson            East Iberville            9.14   3      
 70 La'Kerrian Cameron           Huntington                9.15  13      
 71 Alexandra Shorter            Vandebilt Catholic        9.17   9 9.161
 72 Jemiya Jacobs                De La Salle               9.17  14 9.169
 73 Paige Noble                  Live Oak                  9.18  11      
 74 Markeria Wells               Glen Oaks                 9.19  11      
 75 Destiny Carrier              Madison Prep              9.20   4      
 76 ijanae bass                  Sophie B. Wright          9.22  11      
 77 Heidi Roussel                St. Charles               9.39   8      
 78 Le'Keia Johnson              Opelousas                 9.40  12      
 79 Sydney LaBlanc               St. Thomas More           9.46  11 9.453
 80 Porscha Moore                Episcopal                 9.46  14 9.455
 81 Taijanet Rowan               Carver, G.W.              9.53  13      
 82 Cassie Jinx                  Franklin Parish           9.61  11      
 83 Daisha Baise                 Tara                      9.71  12      
 84 Savannah Ennis               St. Scholastica           9.80   5      
 -- Infinity Bradley             McDonogh #35                FS  11      
 -- Taniyia Clark                Pineville                  DNF  10      
 -- Katherine McCullen           St. Joseph's               DNS   4      
 -- Leah Scott                   Dutchtown                  DNS   9      
 -- Dar'Jene Brown               Curtis, John               DNS   2      
 -- Savannah Jackson             Rosepine                   DNS   6      
 -- Sylvia Cini                  Rosepine                   DNS  10      
 -- Courtney Deynodt             St. Scholastica            DNS   5      
 -- Rhonda Wilson                Ursuline Academy           DNS   2      
 -- Tacara Mandigo               Woodlawn, Sh               DNS  14      
 -- Madelyn Matt                 St. Mary                   DNS   5      
 -- Alexia Brown                 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   6      
 -- Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville                  DNS   3      
 -- Tasia Wilson                 Karr, Edna                 DNS   7      
 -- Morgan Thibeaux              Lafayette                  DNS   4      
 -- Jade Monterroso              King, Grace                DNS   9      
 -- Jessica Litolff              Holden                     DNS   7      
 -- Kassidy Smith                King, Grace                DNS   6      
 -- Aaliyah Burras               Newman, Isidore            DNS  10      
 -- Alexis McKinght              Newman, Isidore            DNS   9      
 -- Kyra Jones                   Lafayette Christian        DNS  10      
 -- Maci Frickey                 Fisher                     DNS   2      
 -- Jasmine Hall                 Natchitoches               DNS  11      
 -- Jordan McFarland             De La Salle                DNS  14