2016 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                 
        MEET: M  6.92  2/8/2014    Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Hakim Ruffin                 Franklin                  7.04q 17      
  2 Anthony Williams             Hahnville                 7.07q  3      
  3 Sethan Hollier               Catholic, Ba              7.11q 12      
  4 jared miles                  McDonogh #35              7.12q  3      
  5 Jailen Bell                  Karr, Edna                7.14q 16 7.133
  6 Corey Wren                   Curtis, John              7.14q 16 7.134
  7 Joey Jernigan                Byrd, C.E.                7.17q 17      
  8 Darius Davis                 West Feliciana            7.19q 13      
  9 Derek Turner                 West Feliciana            7.23   4      
 10 Jermie Walker                Archbishop Rummel         7.25  15 7.243
 11 Semaj Lewis                  De La Salle               7.25   4 7.248
 12 Koran Mott                   Dutchtown                 7.27   2      
 13 Eric Brown                   East Jefferson            7.28   5 7.271
 14 Cameron Davis                St. Augustine             7.28   9 7.275
 15 Dominco Davis                St. Augustine             7.28   1 7.276
 15 Derrick Gardner              Glen Oaks                 7.28   6 7.276
 17 Shepard Thomas               Brother Martin            7.30  14 7.291
 18 Devynn Armstead              Franklin                  7.30  14 7.292
 19 Wayne Armelin                West St. Mary             7.30   7 7.300
 20 Andrew Adams                 White, E.D.               7.32  14 7.317
 21 Xavier Eason                 North Webster             7.32   6 7.318
 22 Clyde Edwards-Hillaire       Catholic, Ba              7.32   1 7.319
 23 Jayce Brown                  Destrehan                 7.34   1      
 24 Tanarious Achan              Comeaux                   7.35  13 7.341
 25 T.J. Wisham                  Episcopal                 7.35   8 7.345
 26 Emile Trahan                 Vermilion Catholic        7.35  15 7.346
 27 Kaleo Pascual                Comeaux                   7.36  16 7.353
 28 Jab White                    De La Salle               7.36   7 7.355
 29 TJ Pleasant                  Franklin Parish           7.38  13      
 30 Tyrone Chevalier             Curtis, John              7.40   1 7.396
 31 Steven Hamilton              Thibodaux                 7.40   4 7.399
 32 Teryan Mays                  Huntington                7.41   9 7.404
 33 Paris Addison                Ehret, John               7.41  10 7.408
 34 Devonte Cravin               Hahnville                 7.41   8 7.409
 35 Trenton Charles              Scotlandville             7.42  10      
 36 Donnell Adair                Thibodaux                 7.44   2      
 37 lawerence keys               McDonogh #35              7.45   5      
 38 Chris Webb                   Brother Martin            7.46  10 7.456
 39 Alek Domanque                Bourgeois, H.L.           7.46   6 7.457
 40 War'Vreunta Moore            Huntington                7.46  11 7.458
 41 Phabien Ryan                 Northside                 7.47   9 7.461
 41 Gavin Nettles                Barbe                     7.47  16 7.461
 43 Nate Briscoe                 Barbe                     7.47   9 7.463
 44 Martavius James              Franklinton               7.47   3 7.470
 45 Brisson Lewis                Ellender, A.J.            7.48   1      
 46 Jordan Burke                 Fontainebleau             7.49  16 7.481
 47 Javon Joseph                 Karr, Edna                7.49   7 7.484
 48 Marvin Hamilton              Zachary                   7.50   8 7.491
 49 Antwine Brown                Bourgeois, H.L.           7.50   6 7.493
 50 Caleb Powell                 Archbishop Rummel         7.50   8 7.495
 51 Charles Davis                Dutchtown                 7.51  14      
 52 Tyrone Barrow                Carver, G.W.              7.52   2      
 53 Gary Fletcher                Franklin Parish           7.53  14 7.524
 54 Yusef Davis                  Baton Rouge Magnet        7.53  15 7.529
 55 Jayleon Mcmurray             Ruston                    7.54   9      
 56 Darion Johnson               Woodlawn, Ba              7.55  11      
 57 Terrance Sylvester           Easton, Warren            7.56  16 7.552
 58 Kenny Murray                 Jesuit, New Orleans       7.56  15 7.558
 59 Kydris Washington            Episcopal                 7.57  17 7.567
 60 Azende Magee                 Franklinton               7.57   8 7.570
 61 Michael Moore                Easton, Warren            7.59   7 7.583
 62 Juan Johnson                 Port Allen                7.59  11 7.587
 63 Louis Briggs                 Christian Life            7.61   6      
 64 Earnest Hammond              Zachary                   7.62  13 7.611
 65 Chris Thompson               East St. John             7.62   7 7.614
 66 John Langston                Bossier                   7.62   1 7.615
 67 kendrick williams            Sophie B. Wright          7.62  10 7.617
 68 Jarius Robertson             Port Allen                7.63  14      
 69 Milan Powell                 King, Grace               7.64  10      
 70 Jerron Johnson               Chalmette                 7.66   3 7.658
 71 Tyler Labove                 South Cameron             7.66   5 7.660
 72 Kendrick Quinn               Mandeville                7.67  10      
 73 Jeremiah Winn                Madison Prep              7.68  13      
 74 Tyler McNair                 Southern Lab              7.70  16 7.692
 75 Sydney Holder                Central Cath              7.70   3 7.695
 76 Steven Morrison              Baker                     7.70   2 7.700
 77 Jomo Smith                   King, Grace               7.71  13      
 78 christopher boutte           Opelousas                 7.72  12 7.711
 79 Kobi Young                   Ouachita Parish           7.72   9 7.716
 80 Jacoby Johnson               St. Charles               7.74  10      
 81 Quadrell Jammer son          Pineville                 7.76  13      
 82 Tyrick Fields                Westgate                  7.77  14      
 83 Garry Powell                 Natchitoches              7.79  15 7.784
 84 Quinton Smith                Bossier                   7.79   4 7.786
 85 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson            7.82   3      
 86 DesDreian Gant               Central Cath              7.83   5 7.821
 87 Colby Benoit                 South Cameron             7.83  13 7.830
 88 Michael Leday                Opelousas                 7.85   8 7.844
 89 James Poche                  Newman, Isidore           7.85   2 7.849
 90 Malik Georgetown             Capitol                   7.86  12      
 91 Hunter Toups                 Sulphur                   7.87  15      
 92 Kobe Porche                  Newman, Isidore           7.88  10      
 93 Shawn Robinson               Natchitoches              7.89  17 7.884
 94 Elden Bontemps               West Jefferson            7.89  16 7.887
 94 Tamir Robertson              Ouachita Parish           7.89   6 7.887
 96 LaMarques Hollins            Glen Oaks                 7.90   1      
 97 Aaron Dangerfield, Jr        Baton Rouge Magnet        7.91   2 7.905
 98 Tripp Kropog                 Jesuit, New Orleans       7.91   5 7.909
 99 Payton Ross                  Covenant Christian        7.93  17 7.922
100 Cole Lambert                 St. Thomas More           7.93   6 7.927
101 Marvin Poullard              Live Oak                  7.94   8      
102 Boyd Smith                   Catholic, Po              7.95   7      
103 Kyrian Moore                 Baker                     7.96  12      
104 Radesha Johnson              Madison Prep              7.98  15      
105 Nicholas Shanklin            White, E.D.               8.00  11      
106 Wanja Washington             Ellender, A.J.            8.02   6      
107 Donnell Taplin               Chalmette                 8.04   5      
108 Andre Motte                  Lafayette                 8.05   2      
109 Jermaine Brown               Broadmoor                 8.11   1      
110 Michael Washington           Tara                      8.12   4      
111 Nathan Carriere              Catholic, Po              8.17  17      
112 Donald Phillips              East Jefferson            8.21  12 8.206
113 Ticanda Mobley               Broadmoor                 8.21  11 8.210
114 Devyn Allen                  Covenant Christian        8.27   4      
115 Gary Ramee                   Patrick Tayl              8.30   9      
116 Chase Williams               Christian Life            8.31  12      
117 sabian lagarde               Sophie B. Wright          8.32   7      
118 Joseph Newman                East Iberville            8.33  17      
119 DeQuarius Haynes             Tara                      8.34  11      
120 Shayon Williams              East St. John             8.44   3      
121 Zavier Smith                 Woodlawn, Sh             10.52  11      
 -- Chris Johnson                Scotlandville              DNS  15      
 -- Jayce Snowden                St. Charles                DNS  17      
 -- Juwan Ruffin                 McKinley                   DNS   8      
 -- Jakobe McDavis               East Iberville             DNS   5      
 -- Jalil Pounds                 Carver, G.W.               DNS  12      
 -- Lil John Lewis               McKinley                   DNS   5      
 -- Darnell Kennedy              Cox, Helen                 DNS   7      
 -- Cameron Cooper               Ruston                     DNS  11      
 -- Tahrike Jones                Lutcher                    DNS   9      
 -- Cade Ledet                   Rosepine                   DNS  14      
 -- Christian Chatman            Westgate                   DNS  12      
 -- Tanner Wiegand               Rosepine                   DNS   4      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                 
        MEET: M  6.92  2/8/2014    Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Hakim Ruffin                 Franklin                  7.04q 17      
  2 Anthony Williams             Hahnville                 7.07q  3      
  3 Sethan Hollier               Catholic, Ba              7.11q 12      
  4 jared miles                  McDonogh #35              7.12q  3      
  5 Jailen Bell                  Karr, Edna                7.14q 16 7.133
  6 Corey Wren                   Curtis, John              7.14q 16 7.134
  7 Joey Jernigan                Byrd, C.E.                7.17q 17      
  8 Darius Davis                 West Feliciana            7.19q 13      
  9 Derek Turner                 West Feliciana            7.23   4      
 10 Jermie Walker                Archbishop Rummel         7.25  15 7.243
 11 Semaj Lewis                  De La Salle               7.25   4 7.248
 12 Koran Mott                   Dutchtown                 7.27   2      
 13 Eric Brown                   East Jefferson            7.28   5 7.271
 14 Cameron Davis                St. Augustine             7.28   9 7.275
 15 Dominco Davis                St. Augustine             7.28   1 7.276
 15 Derrick Gardner              Glen Oaks                 7.28   6 7.276
 17 Shepard Thomas               Brother Martin            7.30  14 7.291
 18 Devynn Armstead              Franklin                  7.30  14 7.292
 19 Wayne Armelin                West St. Mary             7.30   7 7.300
 20 Andrew Adams                 White, E.D.               7.32  14 7.317
 21 Xavier Eason                 North Webster             7.32   6 7.318
 22 Clyde Edwards-Hillaire       Catholic, Ba              7.32   1 7.319
 23 Jayce Brown                  Destrehan                 7.34   1      
 24 Tanarious Achan              Comeaux                   7.35  13 7.341
 25 T.J. Wisham                  Episcopal                 7.35   8 7.345
 26 Emile Trahan                 Vermilion Catholic        7.35  15 7.346
 27 Kaleo Pascual                Comeaux                   7.36  16 7.353
 28 Jab White                    De La Salle               7.36   7 7.355
 29 TJ Pleasant                  Franklin Parish           7.38  13      
 30 Tyrone Chevalier             Curtis, John              7.40   1 7.396
 31 Steven Hamilton              Thibodaux                 7.40   4 7.399
 32 Teryan Mays                  Huntington                7.41   9 7.404
 33 Paris Addison                Ehret, John               7.41  10 7.408
 34 Devonte Cravin               Hahnville                 7.41   8 7.409
 35 Trenton Charles              Scotlandville             7.42  10      
 36 Donnell Adair                Thibodaux                 7.44   2      
 37 lawerence keys               McDonogh #35              7.45   5      
 38 Chris Webb                   Brother Martin            7.46  10 7.456
 39 Alek Domanque                Bourgeois, H.L.           7.46   6 7.457
 40 War'Vreunta Moore            Huntington                7.46  11 7.458
 41 Phabien Ryan                 Northside                 7.47   9 7.461
 41 Gavin Nettles                Barbe                     7.47  16 7.461
 43 Nate Briscoe                 Barbe                     7.47   9 7.463
 44 Martavius James              Franklinton               7.47   3 7.470
 45 Brisson Lewis                Ellender, A.J.            7.48   1      
 46 Jordan Burke                 Fontainebleau             7.49  16 7.481
 47 Javon Joseph                 Karr, Edna                7.49   7 7.484
 48 Marvin Hamilton              Zachary                   7.50   8 7.491
 49 Antwine Brown                Bourgeois, H.L.           7.50   6 7.493
 50 Caleb Powell                 Archbishop Rummel         7.50   8 7.495
 51 Charles Davis                Dutchtown                 7.51  14      
 52 Tyrone Barrow                Carver, G.W.              7.52   2      
 53 Gary Fletcher                Franklin Parish           7.53  14 7.524
 54 Yusef Davis                  Baton Rouge Magnet        7.53  15 7.529
 55 Jayleon Mcmurray             Ruston                    7.54   9      
 56 Darion Johnson               Woodlawn, Ba              7.55  11      
 57 Terrance Sylvester           Easton, Warren            7.56  16 7.552
 58 Kenny Murray                 Jesuit, New Orleans       7.56  15 7.558
 59 Kydris Washington            Episcopal                 7.57  17 7.567
 60 Azende Magee                 Franklinton               7.57   8 7.570
 61 Michael Moore                Easton, Warren            7.59   7 7.583
 62 Juan Johnson                 Port Allen                7.59  11 7.587
 63 Louis Briggs                 Christian Life            7.61   6      
 64 Earnest Hammond              Zachary                   7.62  13 7.611
 65 Chris Thompson               East St. John             7.62   7 7.614
 66 John Langston                Bossier                   7.62   1 7.615
 67 kendrick williams            Sophie B. Wright          7.62  10 7.617
 68 Jarius Robertson             Port Allen                7.63  14      
 69 Milan Powell                 King, Grace               7.64  10      
 70 Jerron Johnson               Chalmette                 7.66   3 7.658
 71 Tyler Labove                 South Cameron             7.66   5 7.660
 72 Kendrick Quinn               Mandeville                7.67  10      
 73 Jeremiah Winn                Madison Prep              7.68  13      
 74 Tyler McNair                 Southern Lab              7.70  16 7.692
 75 Sydney Holder                Central Cath              7.70   3 7.695
 76 Steven Morrison              Baker                     7.70   2 7.700
 77 Jomo Smith                   King, Grace               7.71  13      
 78 christopher boutte           Opelousas                 7.72  12 7.711
 79 Kobi Young                   Ouachita Parish           7.72   9 7.716
 80 Jacoby Johnson               St. Charles               7.74  10      
 81 Quadrell Jammer son          Pineville                 7.76  13      
 82 Tyrick Fields                Westgate                  7.77  14      
 83 Garry Powell                 Natchitoches              7.79  15 7.784
 84 Quinton Smith                Bossier                   7.79   4 7.786
 85 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson            7.82   3      
 86 DesDreian Gant               Central Cath              7.83   5 7.821
 87 Colby Benoit                 South Cameron             7.83  13 7.830
 88 Michael Leday                Opelousas                 7.85   8 7.844
 89 James Poche                  Newman, Isidore           7.85   2 7.849
 90 Malik Georgetown             Capitol                   7.86  12      
 91 Hunter Toups                 Sulphur                   7.87  15      
 92 Kobe Porche                  Newman, Isidore           7.88  10      
 93 Shawn Robinson               Natchitoches              7.89  17 7.884
 94 Elden Bontemps               West Jefferson            7.89  16 7.887
 94 Tamir Robertson              Ouachita Parish           7.89   6 7.887
 96 LaMarques Hollins            Glen Oaks                 7.90   1      
 97 Aaron Dangerfield, Jr        Baton Rouge Magnet        7.91   2 7.905
 98 Tripp Kropog                 Jesuit, New Orleans       7.91   5 7.909
 99 Payton Ross                  Covenant Christian        7.93  17 7.922
100 Cole Lambert                 St. Thomas More           7.93   6 7.927
101 Marvin Poullard              Live Oak                  7.94   8      
102 Boyd Smith                   Catholic, Po              7.95   7      
103 Kyrian Moore                 Baker                     7.96  12      
104 Radesha Johnson              Madison Prep              7.98  15      
105 Nicholas Shanklin            White, E.D.               8.00  11      
106 Wanja Washington             Ellender, A.J.            8.02   6      
107 Donnell Taplin               Chalmette                 8.04   5      
108 Andre Motte                  Lafayette                 8.05   2      
109 Jermaine Brown               Broadmoor                 8.11   1      
110 Michael Washington           Tara                      8.12   4      
111 Nathan Carriere              Catholic, Po              8.17  17      
112 Donald Phillips              East Jefferson            8.21  12 8.206
113 Ticanda Mobley               Broadmoor                 8.21  11 8.210
114 Devyn Allen                  Covenant Christian        8.27   4      
115 Gary Ramee                   Patrick Tayl              8.30   9      
116 Chase Williams               Christian Life            8.31  12      
117 sabian lagarde               Sophie B. Wright          8.32   7      
118 Joseph Newman                East Iberville            8.33  17      
119 DeQuarius Haynes             Tara                      8.34  11      
120 Shayon Williams              East St. John             8.44   3      
121 Zavier Smith                 Woodlawn, Sh             10.52  11      
 -- Chris Johnson                Scotlandville              DNS  15      
 -- Jayce Snowden                St. Charles                DNS  17      
 -- Juwan Ruffin                 McKinley                   DNS   8      
 -- Jakobe McDavis               East Iberville             DNS   5      
 -- Jalil Pounds                 Carver, G.W.               DNS  12      
 -- Lil John Lewis               McKinley                   DNS   5      
 -- Darnell Kennedy              Cox, Helen                 DNS   7      
 -- Cameron Cooper               Ruston                     DNS  11      
 -- Tahrike Jones                Lutcher                    DNS   9      
 -- Cade Ledet                   Rosepine                   DNS  14      
 -- Christian Chatman            Westgate                   DNS  12      
 -- Tanner Wiegand               Rosepine                   DNS   4