2017 Bayou Bengal
Feb 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/3/2017 - 7:48 PM
                     2017 LSU Bayou Bengal - 2/3/2017                     
                 Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================       
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F 20.89  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, Miss. St.              
  LSU Record: L 20.30  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Samuel Omoera                Prairie View             22.09   1       
  2 Tyler Smith                  McNeese State            22.14   1       
  3 Altany Wilson                Grambling                22.30   3       
  4 Clyde Lee                    Unattached               22.37   1       
  5 Derrick Garner               Southern                 22.40   3       
  6 William Polley               Prairie View             22.61   5       
  7 Jalon Charles                McNeese State            22.63   4       
  8 Martavius James              SE Louisiana             22.75   2       
  9 Kemoi Thomas                 Grambling                22.77   2       
 10 Jaylen Muhammed              Alcorn State             22.84   7       
 11 David Alexander              Prairie View             22.88   2       
 12 Nigel Cribbs                 UL-Monroe                22.89   1       
 13 Darell Nettles               Southern                 23.00   2       
 14 Tarique Fisher               Texas Southern           23.01   8       
 15 Zach Kilpatrick              UL-Monroe                23.02   8       
 16 Dwayne Woodard               SE Louisiana             23.06   3 23.057
 17 Lachavius Grimes             Grambling                23.06   4 23.058
 18 Semaj Lewis                  UL-Monroe                23.07   3       
 19 Jordee Archer Harvey         Texas Southern           23.15   6       
 20 Ethan Rapp                   McNeese State            23.16   9       
 21 David Hamm                   McNeese State            23.19   5       
 22 DeMarco Taylor               Texas Southern           23.20   7       
 23 Todd Nicholas                TAMU-Kingsville          23.25   4       
 24 Andre Phillips               UL-Monroe                23.27   9       
 25 Vincent Fisher Jr.           Texas Southern           23.41   5       
 26 Ty'Ron Baker                 Prairie View             23.44   4       
 27 Ralph Walker                 Texas Southern           23.49   5       
 28 Christopher Jackson          Alcorn State             23.50   5       
 29 Tyrus Rachel                 Grambling                23.53   6       
 30 Emile Trahan                 UL-Monroe                23.55   6       
 31 Amari Calvillo-Tatum         Southern                 23.59   8       
 32 Harold Horton                Alcorn State             23.65   7       
 33 Jarterius Newson             UL-Monroe                23.66   7       
 34 Bryan Clarke                 Texas Southern           23.79   9 23.783
 35 Fredric Green                Grambling                23.79   9 23.788
 36 Justin Boyd                  Alcorn State             24.20   4       
 37 Greysan Moehrs               Unattached               24.38   9       
 -- Morgan Smith                 McNeese State              DNF   7       
 -- Brandon Semien               Unattached                 DNS   6       
 -- Charles Jackson, Jr.         US Express E               DNS   1       
 -- Maalik Marshall              Unattached                 DNS   3       
 -- Kobe' Ross                   Grambling                  DNS   8       
 -- Justin Hines                 Alcorn State               DNS   8       
 -- Carlos Cavazos               Texas Southern             DNS   6       
 -- Christopher Brown            Alcorn State               DNS   7       
 -- Brandon Wilson               TAMU-Kingsville            DNS   6       
 -- T'kevian Rockwell            Grambling                  DNS   9       
 -- Tramaine Robbins             Grambling                  DNS   5       
 -- Devontae Richardson          Alcorn State               DNS   2       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/3/2017 - 7:48 PM
                     2017 LSU Bayou Bengal - 2/3/2017                     
                 Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================       
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F 20.89  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, Miss. St.              
  LSU Record: L 20.30  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Samuel Omoera                Prairie View             22.09   1       
  2 Tyler Smith                  McNeese State            22.14   1       
  3 Altany Wilson                Grambling                22.30   3       
  4 Clyde Lee                    Unattached               22.37   1       
  5 Derrick Garner               Southern                 22.40   3       
  6 William Polley               Prairie View             22.61   5       
  7 Jalon Charles                McNeese State            22.63   4       
  8 Martavius James              SE Louisiana             22.75   2       
  9 Kemoi Thomas                 Grambling                22.77   2       
 10 Jaylen Muhammed              Alcorn State             22.84   7       
 11 David Alexander              Prairie View             22.88   2       
 12 Nigel Cribbs                 UL-Monroe                22.89   1       
 13 Darell Nettles               Southern                 23.00   2       
 14 Tarique Fisher               Texas Southern           23.01   8       
 15 Zach Kilpatrick              UL-Monroe                23.02   8       
 16 Dwayne Woodard               SE Louisiana             23.06   3 23.057
 17 Lachavius Grimes             Grambling                23.06   4 23.058
 18 Semaj Lewis                  UL-Monroe                23.07   3       
 19 Jordee Archer Harvey         Texas Southern           23.15   6       
 20 Ethan Rapp                   McNeese State            23.16   9       
 21 David Hamm                   McNeese State            23.19   5       
 22 DeMarco Taylor               Texas Southern           23.20   7       
 23 Todd Nicholas                TAMU-Kingsville          23.25   4       
 24 Andre Phillips               UL-Monroe                23.27   9       
 25 Vincent Fisher Jr.           Texas Southern           23.41   5       
 26 Ty'Ron Baker                 Prairie View             23.44   4       
 27 Ralph Walker                 Texas Southern           23.49   5       
 28 Christopher Jackson          Alcorn State             23.50   5       
 29 Tyrus Rachel                 Grambling                23.53   6       
 30 Emile Trahan                 UL-Monroe                23.55   6       
 31 Amari Calvillo-Tatum         Southern                 23.59   8       
 32 Harold Horton                Alcorn State             23.65   7       
 33 Jarterius Newson             UL-Monroe                23.66   7       
 34 Bryan Clarke                 Texas Southern           23.79   9 23.783
 35 Fredric Green                Grambling                23.79   9 23.788
 36 Justin Boyd                  Alcorn State             24.20   4       
 37 Greysan Moehrs               Unattached               24.38   9       
 -- Morgan Smith                 McNeese State              DNF   7       
 -- Brandon Semien               Unattached                 DNS   6       
 -- Charles Jackson, Jr.         US Express E               DNS   1       
 -- Maalik Marshall              Unattached                 DNS   3       
 -- Kobe' Ross                   Grambling                  DNS   8       
 -- Justin Hines                 Alcorn State               DNS   8       
 -- Carlos Cavazos               Texas Southern             DNS   6       
 -- Christopher Brown            Alcorn State               DNS   7       
 -- Brandon Wilson               TAMU-Kingsville            DNS   6       
 -- T'kevian Rockwell            Grambling                  DNS   9       
 -- Tramaine Robbins             Grambling                  DNS   5       
 -- Devontae Richardson          Alcorn State               DNS   2