2017 Bayou Bengal
Feb 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License   2/3/2017 - 8:46 PM
                     2017 LSU Bayou Bengal - 2/3/2017                      
                  Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================        
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                     
  Fieldhouse: F 3:37.40  1995        L S U, LSU                            
  LSU Record: L 3:29.06  2005        LSU, L S U                            
                         B. Morris, N. BernardThomas, D. Lawernce, H. Regis
    School                                               Finals  H#        
===================================================================        
Finals                                                                     
  1 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:52.50   1        
     1) Husniyyah Rogers                2) Takara Coleman                  
     3) Deonca Bookman                  4) Zakia Johnson                   
  2 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:52.99   1        
     1) Dekayta Alex                    2) Jaslyn Bowman                   
     3) Lekesha Jelks                   4) Lil-Ann Hochkeppler             
  3 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:58.32   1        
     1) Gatashyka Lyons                 2) Jamira Patterson                
     3) Catera Thomas                   4) Lakeia Hill                     
  4 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                4:00.07   1        
     1) LaGae Brigance                  2) Brittney Webley                 
     3) Nicole Gonzalez                 4) Kaina Martinez                  
  5 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   4:03.62   4        
     1) D'Sharee Collins                2) Kiera Mills                     
     3) Amber Campbell                  4) Hannah Siegmund                 
  6 Alcorn State  'A'                                   4:08.02   3        
     1) Jessica Ransom                  2) Tymesha Nabors                  
     3) Nathalya McMillion              4) Angelica Jacobs                 
  7 Nicholls State  'A'                                 4:11.00   2        
     1) Alondriah Brown                 2) Maerys Joseph                   
     3) Elexus Allen                    4) Lydia Taylor                    
  8 TAMU-Kingsville  'B'                               x4:14.98   4        
     1) Carnecia Scott                  2) Alia Griffin                    
     3) Josie Guzman                    4) Adriana Bonin                   
  9 Prairie View  'B'                                  x4:15.00   2        
     1) Alana Williams                  2) Darlene Samuels                 
     3) Noelia Rodriguez                4) Alysse Grogan                   
 10 Grambling  'A'                                      4:16.03   1        
     1) Azah Cummins                    2) Marrisa Stove                   
     3) Breanna Wayne                   4) Tichina Lewis                   
 11 Texas Southern  'B'                                x4:18.92   4        
     1) Lauren McCants                  2) LaNique Smith                   
     3) DaShavonta Kinney               4) Rakayla Robertson               
 12 Alcorn State  'B'                                  x4:21.19   3        
     1) Jada Hunt                       2) Shaquanda Hill                  
     3) Chinyere Mbonu                  4) Candace Baity                   
 13 Prairie View  'C'                                  x4:21.83   2        
     1) Kristina Ricks                  2) Stephine Mathis                 
     3) Camirey Jackson                 4) Jada Curbeam                    
 -- Grambling  'B'                                          DNS   3        
     1) Angel Byers                     2) Dana Broadnax                   
     3) Darlene Desmangles              4)                                 
 -- Hinds CC  'B'                                           DNS   2        
     1) Jade Hayes                      2) A'Drema Johnson                 
     3) Felicia McCloud                 4) Dayjah Jackson                  
 -- UL-Monroe  'A'                                          DNS   3        
     1) Germanii Murphy                 2) Toni Corso                      
     3) Ava Paul                        4) Sydney Curry                    
 -- UL-Monroe  'B'                                          DNS   4        
     1) Tyionna Beauregard              2) Colby Carey                     
     3) Brittany Garrison               4) Abigael Jebet                   
 -- SE Louisiana  'B'                                       DNS   3        
     1) Kaelynn Smith                   2) Sharrona Williams               
     3) Aareion Jackson                 4) Treshanna Taylor                
 -- Southern  'A'                                           DNS   4        
     1) Miles Ashley                    2) Camryn Hawkins                  
     3) Terralicia Mercadel             4) Tessa Toney                     
 -- Texas Southern  'A'                                     DNS   2        
     1) Nikole Haroon                   2) Alexis Gray                     
     3) Mariah Stewart                  4) Breana Dockery                  

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License   2/3/2017 - 8:46 PM
                     2017 LSU Bayou Bengal - 2/3/2017                      
                  Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================        
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                     
  Fieldhouse: F 3:37.40  1995        L S U, LSU                            
  LSU Record: L 3:29.06  2005        LSU, L S U                            
                         B. Morris, N. BernardThomas, D. Lawernce, H. Regis
    School                                               Finals  H#        
===================================================================        
Finals                                                                     
  1 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:52.50   1        
     1) Husniyyah Rogers                2) Takara Coleman                  
     3) Deonca Bookman                  4) Zakia Johnson                   
  2 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:52.99   1        
     1) Dekayta Alex                    2) Jaslyn Bowman                   
     3) Lekesha Jelks                   4) Lil-Ann Hochkeppler             
  3 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:58.32   1        
     1) Gatashyka Lyons                 2) Jamira Patterson                
     3) Catera Thomas                   4) Lakeia Hill                     
  4 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                4:00.07   1        
     1) LaGae Brigance                  2) Brittney Webley                 
     3) Nicole Gonzalez                 4) Kaina Martinez                  
  5 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   4:03.62   4        
     1) D'Sharee Collins                2) Kiera Mills                     
     3) Amber Campbell                  4) Hannah Siegmund                 
  6 Alcorn State  'A'                                   4:08.02   3        
     1) Jessica Ransom                  2) Tymesha Nabors                  
     3) Nathalya McMillion              4) Angelica Jacobs                 
  7 Nicholls State  'A'                                 4:11.00   2        
     1) Alondriah Brown                 2) Maerys Joseph                   
     3) Elexus Allen                    4) Lydia Taylor                    
  8 TAMU-Kingsville  'B'                               x4:14.98   4        
     1) Carnecia Scott                  2) Alia Griffin                    
     3) Josie Guzman                    4) Adriana Bonin                   
  9 Prairie View  'B'                                  x4:15.00   2        
     1) Alana Williams                  2) Darlene Samuels                 
     3) Noelia Rodriguez                4) Alysse Grogan                   
 10 Grambling  'A'                                      4:16.03   1        
     1) Azah Cummins                    2) Marrisa Stove                   
     3) Breanna Wayne                   4) Tichina Lewis                   
 11 Texas Southern  'B'                                x4:18.92   4        
     1) Lauren McCants                  2) LaNique Smith                   
     3) DaShavonta Kinney               4) Rakayla Robertson               
 12 Alcorn State  'B'                                  x4:21.19   3        
     1) Jada Hunt                       2) Shaquanda Hill                  
     3) Chinyere Mbonu                  4) Candace Baity                   
 13 Prairie View  'C'                                  x4:21.83   2        
     1) Kristina Ricks                  2) Stephine Mathis                 
     3) Camirey Jackson                 4) Jada Curbeam                    
 -- Grambling  'B'                                          DNS   3        
     1) Angel Byers                     2) Dana Broadnax                   
     3) Darlene Desmangles              4)                                 
 -- Hinds CC  'B'                                           DNS   2        
     1) Jade Hayes                      2) A'Drema Johnson                 
     3) Felicia McCloud                 4) Dayjah Jackson                  
 -- UL-Monroe  'A'                                          DNS   3        
     1) Germanii Murphy                 2) Toni Corso                      
     3) Ava Paul                        4) Sydney Curry                    
 -- UL-Monroe  'B'                                          DNS   4        
     1) Tyionna Beauregard              2) Colby Carey                     
     3) Brittany Garrison               4) Abigael Jebet                   
 -- SE Louisiana  'B'                                       DNS   3        
     1) Kaelynn Smith                   2) Sharrona Williams               
     3) Aareion Jackson                 4) Treshanna Taylor                
 -- Southern  'A'                                           DNS   4        
     1) Miles Ashley                    2) Camryn Hawkins                  
     3) Terralicia Mercadel             4) Tessa Toney                     
 -- Texas Southern  'A'                                     DNS   2        
     1) Nikole Haroon                   2) Alexis Gray                     
     3) Mariah Stewart                  4) Breana Dockery