2017 Bayou Bengal
Feb 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2017 LSU Bayou Bengal - 2/3/2017                  
              Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
  Fieldhouse: F 3:09.90  1993        Alabama, Alabama              
  LSU Record: L 3:04.01  2006        LSU, L S U                    
                         K. Willie, R. Dardar, M. Rogers, X. Carter
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:18.17   1
     1) Tyler Terry                     2) Demicheal Harris        
     3) Keshun Reed                     4) Correion Mosby          
  2 Grambling  'A'                                      3:21.09   1
     1) Tyrus Rachel                    2) Montieco Harris         
     3) Andre Hewitt                    4) Jonathon Sawyer         
  3 Texas Southern  'A'                                 3:21.28   1
     1) Mykele Young Sanders            2) DeMarco Taylor          
     3) Bronshaye Bolden                4) Tarique Fisher          
  4 Hinds CC  'B'                                      x3:21.40   2
     1) Christian Boyd                  2) Keitavious Walter       
     3) Gerald Magee                    4) Kemondrick Walter       
  5 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:22.59   2
     1) Brandon Kirby                   2) William Polley          
     3) Darwin Allen                    4) Logan Williams          
  6 Alcorn State  'A'                                   3:24.30   1
     1) Devontae Richardson             2) Anterius Brown          
     3) Darius Major                    4) Christopher Jackson     
  7 McNeese State  'A'                                  3:24.66   3
     1) Ethan Rapp                      2) Jalon Charles           
     3) Jaylen Goodly                   4) Blake Comeaux           
  8 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:29.92   2
     1) Javier Lopez                    2) Miguel Hanze            
     3) Kenneth Jackson                 4) Sean Landez             
  9 TAMU-Kingsville  'B'                               x3:30.57   3
     1) Joseph Swierc                   2) Oscar DeLeon            
     3) Elias Madrid                    4) Francisco Solis         
 10 Southern  'A'                                       3:31.87   1
     1) Isaac Brown                     2) Trymaine Samanie        
     3) John Williams                   4) Walter Mixon            
 11 Alcorn State  'B'                                  x3:38.27   2
     1) Kemar Cumberbatch               2) Lane Ross               
     3) Jaylen Muhammed                 4) Jabari Thompson         
 -- SE Louisiana  'B'                                       DNF   3
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Martavius James         
     3) Dantrayl Sanders                4) Justin Taylor           
 -- Texas Southern  'B'                                     DNS   2
     1) Darius Birden                   2) Marcus Caldwell         
     3) Jay'Nerio Mackey                4) Jalen Wade              
 -- Grambling  'B'                                          DNS   3
     1) Evan Chambers                   2) Termaine Harvey         
     3) Kobe' Ross                      4) Andre Hewitt            
 -- UL-Monroe  'A'                                          DNS   3
     1) Killian Hicks                   2) Elias Keter             
     3) John Neal                       4) Brandon McDonald        
 -- Prairie View  'B'                                       DNS   3
     1) David Alexander                 2) Terrell Moses           
     3) Sydeny Holt-Washington          4) Dannie Luckey           
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                       DNS   1
     1) Andre Colebrook                 2) Alex Holden             
     3) Albert Martinez                 4) Dwayne Woodard          
 -- Alcorn State  'C'                                       DNS   2
     3) Harold Horton                   4) Christopher Jefferson   

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2017 LSU Bayou Bengal - 2/3/2017                  
              Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
  Fieldhouse: F 3:09.90  1993        Alabama, Alabama              
  LSU Record: L 3:04.01  2006        LSU, L S U                    
                         K. Willie, R. Dardar, M. Rogers, X. Carter
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:18.17   1
     1) Tyler Terry                     2) Demicheal Harris        
     3) Keshun Reed                     4) Correion Mosby          
  2 Grambling  'A'                                      3:21.09   1
     1) Tyrus Rachel                    2) Montieco Harris         
     3) Andre Hewitt                    4) Jonathon Sawyer         
  3 Texas Southern  'A'                                 3:21.28   1
     1) Mykele Young Sanders            2) DeMarco Taylor          
     3) Bronshaye Bolden                4) Tarique Fisher          
  4 Hinds CC  'B'                                      x3:21.40   2
     1) Christian Boyd                  2) Keitavious Walter       
     3) Gerald Magee                    4) Kemondrick Walter       
  5 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:22.59   2
     1) Brandon Kirby                   2) William Polley          
     3) Darwin Allen                    4) Logan Williams          
  6 Alcorn State  'A'                                   3:24.30   1
     1) Devontae Richardson             2) Anterius Brown          
     3) Darius Major                    4) Christopher Jackson     
  7 McNeese State  'A'                                  3:24.66   3
     1) Ethan Rapp                      2) Jalon Charles           
     3) Jaylen Goodly                   4) Blake Comeaux           
  8 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:29.92   2
     1) Javier Lopez                    2) Miguel Hanze            
     3) Kenneth Jackson                 4) Sean Landez             
  9 TAMU-Kingsville  'B'                               x3:30.57   3
     1) Joseph Swierc                   2) Oscar DeLeon            
     3) Elias Madrid                    4) Francisco Solis         
 10 Southern  'A'                                       3:31.87   1
     1) Isaac Brown                     2) Trymaine Samanie        
     3) John Williams                   4) Walter Mixon            
 11 Alcorn State  'B'                                  x3:38.27   2
     1) Kemar Cumberbatch               2) Lane Ross               
     3) Jaylen Muhammed                 4) Jabari Thompson         
 -- SE Louisiana  'B'                                       DNF   3
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Martavius James         
     3) Dantrayl Sanders                4) Justin Taylor           
 -- Texas Southern  'B'                                     DNS   2
     1) Darius Birden                   2) Marcus Caldwell         
     3) Jay'Nerio Mackey                4) Jalen Wade              
 -- Grambling  'B'                                          DNS   3
     1) Evan Chambers                   2) Termaine Harvey         
     3) Kobe' Ross                      4) Andre Hewitt            
 -- UL-Monroe  'A'                                          DNS   3
     1) Killian Hicks                   2) Elias Keter             
     3) John Neal                       4) Brandon McDonald        
 -- Prairie View  'B'                                       DNS   3
     1) David Alexander                 2) Terrell Moses           
     3) Sydeny Holt-Washington          4) Dannie Luckey           
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                       DNS   1
     1) Andre Colebrook                 2) Alex Holden             
     3) Albert Martinez                 4) Dwayne Woodard          
 -- Alcorn State  'C'                                       DNS   2
     3) Harold Horton                   4) Christopher Jefferson