2017 Bayou Bengal
Feb 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/3/2017 - 7:28 PM
                     2017 LSU Bayou Bengal - 2/3/2017                     
                 Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 Minimum Mark 23-0 (7.01m)                                                
 1st Legal Mark will be measured                                          
 all other marks must meet minimum.                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, LSU                    
  Fieldhouse: F 27-01.75  1981        Carl Lewis                          
  LSU Record: L 27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, L S U                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Rayvon Grey                  LSU                      7.44m   24-05.00
      FOUL  7.44m  7.27m  FOUL  FOUL  7.15m                               
  2 Rodney Ruffin                SE Louisiana             7.27m   23-10.25
      FOUL  7.27m  FOUL  7.16m  7.00m  FOUL                               
  3 Charles Greaves              TAMU-Kingsville          7.14m   23-05.25
      4.60m  ND  7.09m  FOUL  7.14m  FOUL                                 
  4 Deshaven Flowers             Hinds CC                 7.11m   23-04.00
      7.11m  ND  PASS  6.79m  PASS  6.92m                                 
  5 Darryl Jones                 Alcorn State             7.05m   23-01.75
      6.94m  7.05m  7.02m  6.73m  FOUL  7.03m                             
  6 Jason Attuso                 LSU                      7.04m   23-01.25
      7.04m  ND  FOUL  6.67m  6.94m  FOUL                                 
  7 Jemal Parharm                UL-Monroe                6.94m   22-09.25
      6.94m  FOUL  ND  6.94m  6.93m  FOUL                                 
  8 Steven Barze                 SE Louisiana             6.81m   22-04.25
      FOUL  6.81m  ND  5.17m  FOUL  6.75m                                 
  9 James Passley                TAMU-Kingsville          6.74m   22-01.50
      6.68m  ND  ND  6.65m  6.74m  6.68m                                  
 10 Franz Beyer                  UL-Lafayette             6.63m   21-09.00
      6.63m  ND  ND                                                       
 11 Ricky Theyard                UL-Lafayette             6.58m   21-07.25
      6.58m  ND  ND                                                       
 11 Freddie Singleton            Hinds CC                 6.58m   21-07.25
      6.58m  ND  ND                                                       
 13 Lutalo Boyce                 Garden State             6.49m   21-03.50
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m                                                   
 14 Kamryn Collins               Prairie View             6.39m   20-11.75
      6.39m  FOUL  ND                                                     
 15 Malcolm Cameron              TAMU-Kingsville          6.35m   20-10.00
      6.35m  ND  ND                                                       
 16 Harvey Kendall               Texas Southern           6.32m   20-09.00
      6.32m  ND  FOUL                                                     
 17 Arturo Huerta                TAMU-Kingsville          6.25m   20-06.25
      6.25m  ND  ND                                                       
 18 Angus Sinclair               UL-Lafayette             6.23m   20-05.25
      6.23m  ND  ND                                                       
 19 Darrly Carter                Texas Southern           6.20m   20-04.25
      6.20m  ND  ND                                                       
 20 Rudolph Valentine            Grambling                6.18m   20-03.50
      6.18m  ND  FOUL                                                     
 21 John Batiste                 Alcorn State             6.08m   19-11.50
      6.08m  ND  ND                                                       
 22 Dahndre Washington           UL-Monroe                6.07m   19-11.00
      6.07m  ND  ND                                                       
 23 Altany Wilson                Grambling                5.98m   19-07.50
      FOUL  5.98m  ND                                                     
 24 Steven Benjamin              McNeese State            5.90m   19-04.25
      FOUL  5.90m  ND                                                     
 24 Kaden Frazier                UL-Lafayette             5.90m   19-04.25
      5.90m  ND  ND                                                       
 26 Sean Landez                  TAMU-Kingsville          5.86m   19-02.75
      5.86m  ND  ND                                                       
 27 Terren Gills                 McNeese State            5.65m   18-06.50
      5.65m  ND  ND                                                       
 28 Seth Barker                  TAMU-Kingsville          5.61m   18-05.00
      5.61m  ND  ND                                                       
 29 Keon Campbell                Prairie View             5.21m   17-01.25
      FOUL  FOUL  5.21m                                                   
 30 Lamar Scott                  Alcorn State             4.69m   15-04.75
      4.69m  ND  ND                                                       
 -- Chauncey Wells               Grambling                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- John Barnes                  Prairie View               DNS           
 -- Darius Major                 Alcorn State               DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/3/2017 - 7:28 PM
                     2017 LSU Bayou Bengal - 2/3/2017                     
                 Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 Minimum Mark 23-0 (7.01m)                                                
 1st Legal Mark will be measured                                          
 all other marks must meet minimum.                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, LSU                    
  Fieldhouse: F 27-01.75  1981        Carl Lewis                          
  LSU Record: L 27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, L S U                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Rayvon Grey                  LSU                      7.44m   24-05.00
      FOUL  7.44m  7.27m  FOUL  FOUL  7.15m                               
  2 Rodney Ruffin                SE Louisiana             7.27m   23-10.25
      FOUL  7.27m  FOUL  7.16m  7.00m  FOUL                               
  3 Charles Greaves              TAMU-Kingsville          7.14m   23-05.25
      4.60m  ND  7.09m  FOUL  7.14m  FOUL                                 
  4 Deshaven Flowers             Hinds CC                 7.11m   23-04.00
      7.11m  ND  PASS  6.79m  PASS  6.92m                                 
  5 Darryl Jones                 Alcorn State             7.05m   23-01.75
      6.94m  7.05m  7.02m  6.73m  FOUL  7.03m                             
  6 Jason Attuso                 LSU                      7.04m   23-01.25
      7.04m  ND  FOUL  6.67m  6.94m  FOUL                                 
  7 Jemal Parharm                UL-Monroe                6.94m   22-09.25
      6.94m  FOUL  ND  6.94m  6.93m  FOUL                                 
  8 Steven Barze                 SE Louisiana             6.81m   22-04.25
      FOUL  6.81m  ND  5.17m  FOUL  6.75m                                 
  9 James Passley                TAMU-Kingsville          6.74m   22-01.50
      6.68m  ND  ND  6.65m  6.74m  6.68m                                  
 10 Franz Beyer                  UL-Lafayette             6.63m   21-09.00
      6.63m  ND  ND                                                       
 11 Ricky Theyard                UL-Lafayette             6.58m   21-07.25
      6.58m  ND  ND                                                       
 11 Freddie Singleton            Hinds CC                 6.58m   21-07.25
      6.58m  ND  ND                                                       
 13 Lutalo Boyce                 Garden State             6.49m   21-03.50
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m                                                   
 14 Kamryn Collins               Prairie View             6.39m   20-11.75
      6.39m  FOUL  ND                                                     
 15 Malcolm Cameron              TAMU-Kingsville          6.35m   20-10.00
      6.35m  ND  ND                                                       
 16 Harvey Kendall               Texas Southern           6.32m   20-09.00
      6.32m  ND  FOUL                                                     
 17 Arturo Huerta                TAMU-Kingsville          6.25m   20-06.25
      6.25m  ND  ND                                                       
 18 Angus Sinclair               UL-Lafayette             6.23m   20-05.25
      6.23m  ND  ND                                                       
 19 Darrly Carter                Texas Southern           6.20m   20-04.25
      6.20m  ND  ND                                                       
 20 Rudolph Valentine            Grambling                6.18m   20-03.50
      6.18m  ND  FOUL                                                     
 21 John Batiste                 Alcorn State             6.08m   19-11.50
      6.08m  ND  ND                                                       
 22 Dahndre Washington           UL-Monroe                6.07m   19-11.00
      6.07m  ND  ND                                                       
 23 Altany Wilson                Grambling                5.98m   19-07.50
      FOUL  5.98m  ND                                                     
 24 Steven Benjamin              McNeese State            5.90m   19-04.25
      FOUL  5.90m  ND                                                     
 24 Kaden Frazier                UL-Lafayette             5.90m   19-04.25
      5.90m  ND  ND                                                       
 26 Sean Landez                  TAMU-Kingsville          5.86m   19-02.75
      5.86m  ND  ND                                                       
 27 Terren Gills                 McNeese State            5.65m   18-06.50
      5.65m  ND  ND                                                       
 28 Seth Barker                  TAMU-Kingsville          5.61m   18-05.00
      5.61m  ND  ND                                                       
 29 Keon Campbell                Prairie View             5.21m   17-01.25
      FOUL  FOUL  5.21m                                                   
 30 Lamar Scott                  Alcorn State             4.69m   15-04.75
      4.69m  ND  ND                                                       
 -- Chauncey Wells               Grambling                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- John Barnes                  Prairie View               DNS           
 -- Darius Major                 Alcorn State               DNS