2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                    2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                    
                        LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================         
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                             
FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury            
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                          
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis                 
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:43.27  2005        Scotlandville Magnet High Scho, Scotl         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Brusly  'A'                                         1:43.03M  2  10            
     1) Alarice Stevens                 2) Ta'la Spates                            
     3) Mackenzie Jenkins               4) Taylor Shaw                             
  2 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:47.56   2   8            
     1) Dayna Sterling                  2) Jailen Johnson                          
     3) Makeria Wells                   4) Makayla Edwards                         
  3 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:47.70   2   6            
     1) Kennedi DeJean                  2) Maia Stewart                            
     3) Raven Riley                     4) Erica Williams                          
  4 Northshore  'A'                                     1:49.43   2   4            
     1) Mikaylah Tell                   2) Dreunna Washington                      
     3) Kentaria Thomas                 4) Jada Greenard                           
  5 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:50.80   1   2            
     1) Kennedy London                  2) Keyana Cummings                         
     3) Kia Coleman                     4) Destiny Mitchell                        
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:52.18   1   1            
     1) Chalah Rock                     2) Camryn Flanagan                         
     3) Yvette Miller                   4) Maggie Crawford                         
  7 St. Katharine  'A'                                  1:52.48   2                
     1) Jireya Banks                    2) Cydni Samuel                            
     3) Khloe Colar                     4) Tamara Guy                              
  8 Iowa  'A'                                           1:54.00   2                
     1) Kaylon James                    2) Frankie Griffin                         
     3) Grace Trahan                    4) Sierra Stevens                          
  9 Erath  'A'                                          1:54.95   1                
     1) Brooklyn Babineaux              2) Bailey Hebert                           
     3) Morgan Alleman                  4) Troynae Walker                          
 10 Mentorship Academy  'A'                             1:56.13   1                
     1) Thysisha Guillen                2) LeOnnarian Touissant                    
     3) Kiara Brown                     4) Jasmine Wilson                          
 11 Baker  'A'                                          1:57.31   1                
     1) Scottriana Walker               2) Anastajar Jason                         
     3) Breana Hardy                    4) Karrington Brown                        
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                             DQ   1  Broke too soon
     1) Shadiamond Johnson              2) Myreshia Johnson                        
     3) Sanaa St. Andre                 4) Jondasha Davis                          
===================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
===================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40      
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27      
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26      
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21      
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19      
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13      
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12      
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10      
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8      
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7      
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6      
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4      
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75   
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2      
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2      
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1      
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75                                           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                    2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                    
                        LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================         
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                             
FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury            
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                          
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis                 
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:43.27  2005        Scotlandville Magnet High Scho, Scotl         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Brusly  'A'                                         1:43.03M  2  10            
     1) Alarice Stevens                 2) Ta'la Spates                            
     3) Mackenzie Jenkins               4) Taylor Shaw                             
  2 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:47.56   2   8            
     1) Dayna Sterling                  2) Jailen Johnson                          
     3) Makeria Wells                   4) Makayla Edwards                         
  3 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:47.70   2   6            
     1) Kennedi DeJean                  2) Maia Stewart                            
     3) Raven Riley                     4) Erica Williams                          
  4 Northshore  'A'                                     1:49.43   2   4            
     1) Mikaylah Tell                   2) Dreunna Washington                      
     3) Kentaria Thomas                 4) Jada Greenard                           
  5 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:50.80   1   2            
     1) Kennedy London                  2) Keyana Cummings                         
     3) Kia Coleman                     4) Destiny Mitchell                        
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:52.18   1   1            
     1) Chalah Rock                     2) Camryn Flanagan                         
     3) Yvette Miller                   4) Maggie Crawford                         
  7 St. Katharine  'A'                                  1:52.48   2                
     1) Jireya Banks                    2) Cydni Samuel                            
     3) Khloe Colar                     4) Tamara Guy                              
  8 Iowa  'A'                                           1:54.00   2                
     1) Kaylon James                    2) Frankie Griffin                         
     3) Grace Trahan                    4) Sierra Stevens                          
  9 Erath  'A'                                          1:54.95   1                
     1) Brooklyn Babineaux              2) Bailey Hebert                           
     3) Morgan Alleman                  4) Troynae Walker                          
 10 Mentorship Academy  'A'                             1:56.13   1                
     1) Thysisha Guillen                2) LeOnnarian Touissant                    
     3) Kiara Brown                     4) Jasmine Wilson                          
 11 Baker  'A'                                          1:57.31   1                
     1) Scottriana Walker               2) Anastajar Jason                         
     3) Breana Hardy                    4) Karrington Brown                        
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                             DQ   1  Broke too soon
     1) Shadiamond Johnson              2) Myreshia Johnson                        
     3) Sanaa St. Andre                 4) Jondasha Davis                          
===================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
===================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40      
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27      
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26      
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21      
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19      
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13      
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12      
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10      
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8      
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7      
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6      
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4      
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75   
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2      
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2      
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1      
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75