2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury      
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                    
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis           
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                    
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        1:42.61   2  10      
     1) Kayla Clifton                   2) Janie O'Connor                    
     3) Indya Jackson                   4) Kiara Bethley                     
  2 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:45.20   2   8      
     1) Tahja Mitchell                  2) Sabrina Mytil                     
     3) Latece Cooper                   4) Le'tyler Louis                    
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:46.18   1   6      
     1) Raelynn Price                   2) Shaniah Bethley                   
     3) Terrilyn Legier                 4) Danai Metoyer                     
  4 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:47.01   2   4      
     1) Maureen Lee                     2) Gentry Jacquet                    
     3) Mikaela Vanek                   4) Alexas Bender                     
  5 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:47.45   2   2      
     1) mone octave                     2) Infiniti Bradley                  
     3) De ja Lee                       4) Daisha Nickelson                  
  6 St. Thomas More  'A'                                1:48.51   1   1      
     1) Anna Johnston                   2) Grace Bares                       
     3) Camille Hensarling              4) Madeline Laperouse                
  7 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           1:48.75   1          
     1) Le'Tallia Newton                2) Aisha Latchie                     
     3) Madison Brown                   4) Jasmine Hall                      
  8 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:50.26   1  1:50.259
     1) Lakyria Robinson                2) Khrystyan Reddic                  
     3) Kyler Robinson                  4) Alivia Buckhalter                 
  8 Barbe  'A'                                          1:50.26   2  1:50.259
     1) ani chambers                    2) brooklyn cousin                   
     3) Kavyn Harris                    4) toi watt                          
 10 Crowley  'A'                                        1:50.49   1          
     1) Ajah Kneeland                   2) Jalaysia Hebert                   
     3) Karlnasha Johnson               4) Anijah Williams                   
 -- Karr, Edna  'A'                                         DNF   2          
     1) Alacia Myles                    2) Dijon Clark                       
     3) Amari Berryhill                 4) Taylor Harris                     
 -- Huntington  'A'                                         DNS   1          
     1) La'Kerrian Cameron              2) Ederia Ferguson                   
     3) Kir’sten Richmond               4) De'Asia Dixon                     
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1
   31) Fontainebleau                1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury      
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                    
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis           
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                    
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        1:42.61   2  10      
     1) Kayla Clifton                   2) Janie O'Connor                    
     3) Indya Jackson                   4) Kiara Bethley                     
  2 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:45.20   2   8      
     1) Tahja Mitchell                  2) Sabrina Mytil                     
     3) Latece Cooper                   4) Le'tyler Louis                    
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:46.18   1   6      
     1) Raelynn Price                   2) Shaniah Bethley                   
     3) Terrilyn Legier                 4) Danai Metoyer                     
  4 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:47.01   2   4      
     1) Maureen Lee                     2) Gentry Jacquet                    
     3) Mikaela Vanek                   4) Alexas Bender                     
  5 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:47.45   2   2      
     1) mone octave                     2) Infiniti Bradley                  
     3) De ja Lee                       4) Daisha Nickelson                  
  6 St. Thomas More  'A'                                1:48.51   1   1      
     1) Anna Johnston                   2) Grace Bares                       
     3) Camille Hensarling              4) Madeline Laperouse                
  7 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           1:48.75   1          
     1) Le'Tallia Newton                2) Aisha Latchie                     
     3) Madison Brown                   4) Jasmine Hall                      
  8 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:50.26   1  1:50.259
     1) Lakyria Robinson                2) Khrystyan Reddic                  
     3) Kyler Robinson                  4) Alivia Buckhalter                 
  8 Barbe  'A'                                          1:50.26   2  1:50.259
     1) ani chambers                    2) brooklyn cousin                   
     3) Kavyn Harris                    4) toi watt                          
 10 Crowley  'A'                                        1:50.49   1          
     1) Ajah Kneeland                   2) Jalaysia Hebert                   
     3) Karlnasha Johnson               4) Anijah Williams                   
 -- Karr, Edna  'A'                                         DNF   2          
     1) Alacia Myles                    2) Dijon Clark                       
     3) Amari Berryhill                 4) Taylor Harris                     
 -- Huntington  'A'                                         DNS   1          
     1) La'Kerrian Cameron              2) Ederia Ferguson                   
     3) Kir’sten Richmond               4) De'Asia Dixon                     
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1
   31) Fontainebleau                1