2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                    2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                    
                        LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 3  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================         
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                             
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR         
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone               
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR         
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone               
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:30.42  2003        Southern Lab, Southern Lab                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:33.07   2  10            
     1) Charvis Thornton                2) Tyrion Davis                            
     3) Reginald Johnson                4) Xavier Bell                             
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       1:34.00   2   8            
     1) Devynn Armstead                 2) Avontre Perro                           
     3) Israel Washington               4) Ervin Collins                           
  3 Baker  'A'                                          1:35.02   2   6            
     1) Desmond Windon                  2) Steven Morrison                         
     3) Tremaine Spears                 4) Trevonte Spears                         
  4 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:35.74   1   4            
     1) Dewey Hapton                    2) Jeremiah Winn                           
     3) Promise Breckenridge            4) Brian Savoie                            
  5 Berwick  'A'                                        1:36.00   2   2            
     1) Alvin Jones                     2) Orry Arcemont                           
     3) Josh Jones                      4) Kenan Jones                             
  6 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:36.07   2   1            
     1) Tahj Watson                     2) Rylan Theyard                           
     3) Corey Eugene                    4) Roland Watson                           
  7 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:36.32   1                
     1) Jemond Dunn                     2) Tyrae Phillips                          
     3) Theron Taylor                   4) Christian Bell                          
  8 DeQuincy  'A'                                       1:36.40   1                
     1) Will Smith                      2) Michael Emigh                           
     3) Hayden Robertson                4) Patrick Rogers                          
  9 Capitol  'A'                                        1:37.70   1                
     1) Devin Joseph                    2) Brandon Hills                           
     3) Prince Brown                    4) Arthur Francis                          
 10 Lafayette Christian  'A'                            1:39.02   1                
     1) Trey Breaux                     2) Treven Katley                           
     3) Carrington Hall                 4) Sage Ryan                               
 11 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:41.86   1                
     1) Joshua Henderson                2) dearall handford                        
     3) Ronnie Jyles                    4) Kiren Smith                             
 -- West Feliciana  'A'                                      DQ   2  Broke too soon
     1) Kam Jackson                     2) Darius Davis                            
     3) Sa'Darrius Thomas               4) Derek Turner                            
===================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored             
===================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) West Feliciana             40      
    3) Berwick                     38        4) Christian Life             34      
    5) Franklin                    27        6) Parkview Baptist           22      
    6) Newman, Isidore             22        8) Southern Lab               18      
    9) Jehovah-Jireh Christian     16       10) De La Salle                11      
   11) Donaldsonville              10       12) St. Thomas Aquinas          9      
   13) White, E.D.                  8       13) West St. John               8      
   15) Cedar Creek                  7       15) Baker                       7      
   15) Lusher Charter               7       18) Capitol                     6      
   18) Madison Prep                 6       18) Runnels                     6      
   21) Erath                        5       22) Sumner, Jewel               4      
   22) Brusly                       4       24) Rosepine                    3      
   25) St. Martin's                 2       25) Covenant Christian          2      
   27) White Castle                 1       27) DeQuincy                    1      
   27) Oakdale                      1                                              

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                    2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                    
                        LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 3  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================         
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                             
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR         
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone               
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR         
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone               
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:30.42  2003        Southern Lab, Southern Lab                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:33.07   2  10            
     1) Charvis Thornton                2) Tyrion Davis                            
     3) Reginald Johnson                4) Xavier Bell                             
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       1:34.00   2   8            
     1) Devynn Armstead                 2) Avontre Perro                           
     3) Israel Washington               4) Ervin Collins                           
  3 Baker  'A'                                          1:35.02   2   6            
     1) Desmond Windon                  2) Steven Morrison                         
     3) Tremaine Spears                 4) Trevonte Spears                         
  4 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:35.74   1   4            
     1) Dewey Hapton                    2) Jeremiah Winn                           
     3) Promise Breckenridge            4) Brian Savoie                            
  5 Berwick  'A'                                        1:36.00   2   2            
     1) Alvin Jones                     2) Orry Arcemont                           
     3) Josh Jones                      4) Kenan Jones                             
  6 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:36.07   2   1            
     1) Tahj Watson                     2) Rylan Theyard                           
     3) Corey Eugene                    4) Roland Watson                           
  7 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:36.32   1                
     1) Jemond Dunn                     2) Tyrae Phillips                          
     3) Theron Taylor                   4) Christian Bell                          
  8 DeQuincy  'A'                                       1:36.40   1                
     1) Will Smith                      2) Michael Emigh                           
     3) Hayden Robertson                4) Patrick Rogers                          
  9 Capitol  'A'                                        1:37.70   1                
     1) Devin Joseph                    2) Brandon Hills                           
     3) Prince Brown                    4) Arthur Francis                          
 10 Lafayette Christian  'A'                            1:39.02   1                
     1) Trey Breaux                     2) Treven Katley                           
     3) Carrington Hall                 4) Sage Ryan                               
 11 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:41.86   1                
     1) Joshua Henderson                2) dearall handford                        
     3) Ronnie Jyles                    4) Kiren Smith                             
 -- West Feliciana  'A'                                      DQ   2  Broke too soon
     1) Kam Jackson                     2) Darius Davis                            
     3) Sa'Darrius Thomas               4) Derek Turner                            
===================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored             
===================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) West Feliciana             40      
    3) Berwick                     38        4) Christian Life             34      
    5) Franklin                    27        6) Parkview Baptist           22      
    6) Newman, Isidore             22        8) Southern Lab               18      
    9) Jehovah-Jireh Christian     16       10) De La Salle                11      
   11) Donaldsonville              10       12) St. Thomas Aquinas          9      
   13) White, E.D.                  8       13) West St. John               8      
   15) Cedar Creek                  7       15) Baker                       7      
   15) Lusher Charter               7       18) Capitol                     6      
   18) Madison Prep                 6       18) Runnels                     6      
   21) Erath                        5       22) Sumner, Jewel               4      
   22) Brusly                       4       24) Rosepine                    3      
   25) St. Martin's                 2       25) Covenant Christian          2      
   27) White Castle                 1       27) DeQuincy                    1      
   27) Oakdale                      1