B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017
LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA
Event 4 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR
K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR
K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
DIV 1 MEET: M 1:29.45 2/23/2013 Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna
S Beverly, J Hicks, R Holmes, E Davis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Curtis, John 'A' 1:30.59 2 10
1) Lance Williams 2) Cody Branch
3) Tyrone Leggette 4) Garrett Wallow
2 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:32.22 2 8
1) Cade Rounds 2) Sethan Hollier
3) Tyrell Jackson 4) Lane Palmisano
3 Carver, G.W. 'A' 1:32.64 2 6
1) Kywone Daniels 2) Clarence Bolden III
3) Owen Anderson 4) Derrick Price
4 Haughton 'A' 1:33.49 2 4
1) Emile Cole 2) Lavonta Gipson
3) Josh Lister 4) Kynan Hayes
5 Karr, Edna 'A' 1:33.65 2 2
1) Harrison Coleman 2) Rodney Johnson
3) Tariq Mulmore 4) Dwayne Lewis
6 Dutchtown 'A' 1:34.22 1 1
1) Bryce Moore 2) Charles Davis
3) Leonard Smith 4) Chase Green
7 Westgate 'A' 1:34.98 1 1:34.973
1) ReShaun Fridie 2) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes
3) Devante Gray 4) Kayshon Boutte
8 Zachary 'A' 1:34.98 1 1:34.975
1) James Weatherspoon 2) Sean Burrell
3) Kendall Cleveland 4) Xzavyer Carter
9 Cox, Helen 'A' 1:35.34 1
1) Rae'kwon Starks 2) Fred Barber
3) Gerald Henderson 4) Bryan Massey
10 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 1:35.88 1
1) Willie Robinson IV 2) Richmond Wall
3) Max Bell 4) Garrett Crumb
-- St. Augustine 'A' DQ 2 Failed to make pass
1) Donovan Rolland 2) Terroll Jolla
3) Joseph Walker 4) Dominco Davis
-- Barbe 'A' DQ 1 Pass After Zone
1) Nate Briscoe 2) Mason Simien
3) Christopher John 4) Jakoby Pappillion
========================================================================================
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
========================================================================================
1) Catholic, Baton Rouge 55 2) Curtis, John 39
3) St. Paul's 32 4) Barbe 30
5) Pineville 26 5) Jesuit, New Orleans 26
7) Brother Martin 24 8) Zachary 21
9) Denham Springs 18 10) Ouachita Parish 17
11) Carver, G.W. 15 12) Lafayette 14
12) Haughton 14 14) Westgate 10
15) Fontainebleau 9 15) Archbishop Rummel 9
17) North DeSoto 8 17) Leesville 8
17) Parkway 8 20) Dutchtown 7
21) Alexandria 6 21) Riverdale 6
21) Carencro 6 21) DeRidder 6
25) St. Augustine 4 25) Karr, Edna 4
25) Airline 4 28) Baton Rouge Magnet 2
28) Destrehan 2 28) Thibodaux 2
31) Walker 1 31) Beau Chene 1