2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License               2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                      2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                       
                           LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                           
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================              
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                                  
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR              
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone                    
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR              
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone                    
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:29.45  2/23/2013   Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna                             
                         S Beverly, J Hicks, R Holmes, E Davis                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points              
==========================================================================              
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:30.59   2  10                 
     1) Lance Williams                  2) Cody Branch                                  
     3) Tyrone Leggette                 4) Garrett Wallow                               
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:32.22   2   8                 
     1) Cade Rounds                     2) Sethan Hollier                               
     3) Tyrell Jackson                  4) Lane Palmisano                               
  3 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:32.64   2   6                 
     1) Kywone Daniels                  2) Clarence Bolden III                          
     3) Owen Anderson                   4) Derrick Price                                
  4 Haughton  'A'                                       1:33.49   2   4                 
     1) Emile Cole                      2) Lavonta Gipson                               
     3) Josh Lister                     4) Kynan Hayes                                  
  5 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:33.65   2   2                 
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Rodney Johnson                               
     3) Tariq Mulmore                   4) Dwayne Lewis                                 
  6 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:34.22   1   1                 
     1) Bryce Moore                     2) Charles Davis                                
     3) Leonard Smith                   4) Chase Green                                  
  7 Westgate  'A'                                       1:34.98   1  1:34.973           
     1) ReShaun Fridie                  2) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes                         
     3) Devante Gray                    4) Kayshon Boutte                               
  8 Zachary  'A'                                        1:34.98   1  1:34.975           
     1) James Weatherspoon              2) Sean Burrell                                 
     3) Kendall Cleveland               4) Xzavyer Carter                               
  9 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:35.34   1                     
     1) Rae'kwon Starks                 2) Fred Barber                                  
     3) Gerald Henderson                4) Bryan Massey                                 
 10 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            1:35.88   1                     
     1) Willie Robinson IV              2) Richmond Wall                                
     3) Max Bell                        4) Garrett Crumb                                
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                       DQ   2  Failed to make pass
     1) Donovan Rolland                 2) Terroll Jolla                                
     3) Joseph Walker                   4) Dominco Davis                                
 -- Barbe  'A'                                               DQ   1  Pass After Zone    
     1) Nate Briscoe                    2) Mason Simien                                 
     3) Christopher John                4) Jakoby Pappillion                            
========================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                  
========================================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39           
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30           
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26           
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21           
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17           
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14           
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10           
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9           
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8           
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7           
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6           
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6           
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4           
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2           
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2           
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License               2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                      2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                       
                           LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                           
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================              
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                                  
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR              
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone                    
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR              
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone                    
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:29.45  2/23/2013   Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna                             
                         S Beverly, J Hicks, R Holmes, E Davis                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points              
==========================================================================              
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:30.59   2  10                 
     1) Lance Williams                  2) Cody Branch                                  
     3) Tyrone Leggette                 4) Garrett Wallow                               
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:32.22   2   8                 
     1) Cade Rounds                     2) Sethan Hollier                               
     3) Tyrell Jackson                  4) Lane Palmisano                               
  3 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:32.64   2   6                 
     1) Kywone Daniels                  2) Clarence Bolden III                          
     3) Owen Anderson                   4) Derrick Price                                
  4 Haughton  'A'                                       1:33.49   2   4                 
     1) Emile Cole                      2) Lavonta Gipson                               
     3) Josh Lister                     4) Kynan Hayes                                  
  5 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:33.65   2   2                 
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Rodney Johnson                               
     3) Tariq Mulmore                   4) Dwayne Lewis                                 
  6 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:34.22   1   1                 
     1) Bryce Moore                     2) Charles Davis                                
     3) Leonard Smith                   4) Chase Green                                  
  7 Westgate  'A'                                       1:34.98   1  1:34.973           
     1) ReShaun Fridie                  2) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes                         
     3) Devante Gray                    4) Kayshon Boutte                               
  8 Zachary  'A'                                        1:34.98   1  1:34.975           
     1) James Weatherspoon              2) Sean Burrell                                 
     3) Kendall Cleveland               4) Xzavyer Carter                               
  9 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:35.34   1                     
     1) Rae'kwon Starks                 2) Fred Barber                                  
     3) Gerald Henderson                4) Bryan Massey                                 
 10 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            1:35.88   1                     
     1) Willie Robinson IV              2) Richmond Wall                                
     3) Max Bell                        4) Garrett Crumb                                
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                       DQ   2  Failed to make pass
     1) Donovan Rolland                 2) Terroll Jolla                                
     3) Joseph Walker                   4) Dominco Davis                                
 -- Barbe  'A'                                               DQ   1  Pass After Zone    
     1) Nate Briscoe                    2) Mason Simien                                 
     3) Christopher John                4) Jakoby Pappillion                            
========================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                  
========================================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39           
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30           
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26           
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21           
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17           
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14           
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10           
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9           
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8           
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7           
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6           
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6           
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4           
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2           
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2           
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1