2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                  2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
LA Champ Com: C 5:03.82  2/21/2015   Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptis           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 5:03.82  2/21/2015   Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptis           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1       Alicia Stamey          Episcopal              5:21.97   10            
  2       Sophie Daigle          Ascension Catholic     5:31.29    8            
  3       Addison Hays           Holy Savior Menard     5:31.83    6            
  4       Adele Broussard        Episcopal              5:34.46    4            
  5       Cheyenne Vander        Rosepine               5:43.98    2            
  6       Haley Dupre            Ascension Catholic     5:49.32    1            
  7       Jenna Smith            Catholic, Po           5:49.52                 
  8       Amber Desselle         Parkview Baptist       5:49.88                 
  9       Chloe Bartholomew      St. Martin's           5:55.80                 
 10       Olivia Gaines          Sacred Heart           5:58.95                 
 11       Micah Roper            Runnels                6:00.82                 
 12       Hannah Dahlhoff        Hornbeck               6:34.00                 
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40   
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27   
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26   
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21   
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19   
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13   
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12   
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10   
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8   
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7   
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6   
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4   
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2   
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2   
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1   
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                  2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
LA Champ Com: C 5:03.82  2/21/2015   Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptis           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 5:03.82  2/21/2015   Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptis           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1       Alicia Stamey          Episcopal              5:21.97   10            
  2       Sophie Daigle          Ascension Catholic     5:31.29    8            
  3       Addison Hays           Holy Savior Menard     5:31.83    6            
  4       Adele Broussard        Episcopal              5:34.46    4            
  5       Cheyenne Vander        Rosepine               5:43.98    2            
  6       Haley Dupre            Ascension Catholic     5:49.32    1            
  7       Jenna Smith            Catholic, Po           5:49.52                 
  8       Amber Desselle         Parkview Baptist       5:49.88                 
  9       Chloe Bartholomew      St. Martin's           5:55.80                 
 10       Olivia Gaines          Sacred Heart           5:58.95                 
 11       Micah Roper            Runnels                6:00.82                 
 12       Hannah Dahlhoff        Hornbeck               6:34.00                 
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40   
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27   
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26   
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21   
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19   
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13   
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12   
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10   
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8   
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7   
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6   
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4   
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2   
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2   
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1   
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75