2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
LA Champ Com: C 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
  DIV 1 MEET: M 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Eric Coston            St. Paul's             4:21.63   10         
  2       Adam Wise              Fontainebleau          4:24.13    8         
  3       Key Alfred             Carencro               4:26.64    6         
  4       Zachary Barthel        Curtis, John           4:31.03    4         
  5       Stephen Schlottman     St. Paul's             4:34.99    2         
  6       Harold Miller          Catholic, Ba           4:35.79    1         
  7       Hunter Castaneda       West Ouachita          4:40.18              
  8       Charles Kreamer        St. Thomas More        4:41.83              
  9       Cade Martin            Holy Cross             4:48.15              
 10       Kaleb Chanet           East Ascension         4:48.53              
 11       Caleb Dugas            Catholic, Ba           4:49.47              
 12       Trent Terminie         Holy Cross             5:12.61              
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
LA Champ Com: C 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
  DIV 1 MEET: M 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Eric Coston            St. Paul's             4:21.63   10         
  2       Adam Wise              Fontainebleau          4:24.13    8         
  3       Key Alfred             Carencro               4:26.64    6         
  4       Zachary Barthel        Curtis, John           4:31.03    4         
  5       Stephen Schlottman     St. Paul's             4:34.99    2         
  6       Harold Miller          Catholic, Ba           4:35.79    1         
  7       Hunter Castaneda       West Ouachita          4:40.18              
  8       Charles Kreamer        St. Thomas More        4:41.83              
  9       Cade Martin            Holy Cross             4:48.15              
 10       Kaleb Chanet           East Ascension         4:48.53              
 11       Caleb Dugas            Catholic, Ba           4:49.47              
 12       Trent Terminie         Holy Cross             5:12.61              
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1