2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                  2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
LA Champ Com: C 2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                   
  DIV 2 MEET: M 2:19.07  2/23/2008   Ciera Johnson, Redemptorist                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1       Mary Nusloch           Sacred Heart           2:23.76   10            
  2       Alicia Stamey          Episcopal              2:23.81    8            
  3       Cori Mitchell          Lusher Charter         2:27.07    6            
  4       Sophie Daigle          Ascension Catholic     2:29.96    4            
  5       Annie Alexander        White, E.D.            2:30.58    2            
  6       Mikala Ruhl            Newman, Isidore        2:32.34    1            
  7       Kelly Goff             West Feliciana         2:33.07                 
  8       Alexandra Bartholo     St. Martin's           2:34.21                 
  9       Emma Roberts           Lusher Charter         2:34.52                 
 10       Cheyenne Vander        Rosepine               2:37.67                 
 11       Ariel Pedigo           Parkview Baptist       2:40.26                 
 12       Trinity Capdeville     Jennings               2:42.78                 
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40   
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27   
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26   
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21   
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19   
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13   
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12   
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10   
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8   
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7   
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6   
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4   
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2   
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2   
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1   
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                  2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
LA Champ Com: C 2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                   
  DIV 2 MEET: M 2:19.07  2/23/2008   Ciera Johnson, Redemptorist                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1       Mary Nusloch           Sacred Heart           2:23.76   10            
  2       Alicia Stamey          Episcopal              2:23.81    8            
  3       Cori Mitchell          Lusher Charter         2:27.07    6            
  4       Sophie Daigle          Ascension Catholic     2:29.96    4            
  5       Annie Alexander        White, E.D.            2:30.58    2            
  6       Mikala Ruhl            Newman, Isidore        2:32.34    1            
  7       Kelly Goff             West Feliciana         2:33.07                 
  8       Alexandra Bartholo     St. Martin's           2:34.21                 
  9       Emma Roberts           Lusher Charter         2:34.52                 
 10       Cheyenne Vander        Rosepine               2:37.67                 
 11       Ariel Pedigo           Parkview Baptist       2:40.26                 
 12       Trinity Capdeville     Jennings               2:42.78                 
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40   
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27   
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26   
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21   
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19   
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13   
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12   
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10   
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8   
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7   
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6   
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4   
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2   
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2   
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1   
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75