2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)               
LA Champ Com: C 2:15.21  2/21/2015   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville               
  DIV 1 MEET: M 2:15.21  2/21/2015   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Angelle Primeaux       Lafayette              2:19.29   10         
  2       Oneke Gwan             Ruston                 2:21.46    8         
  3       Gentry Jacquet         Lafayette              2:23.56    6         
  4       Ciara Gilroy           Barbe                  2:27.12    4         
  5       Gabriella Chauvin      St. Joseph's           2:29.14    2         
  6       Gabby Deshotels        St. Thomas More        2:29.28    1         
  7       Molly McHale           St. Scholastica        2:32.51              
  8       Ann Byerley            Mandeville             2:33.40              
  9       Cameron Doyle          Mandeville             2:35.12              
 10       Lindsey Hutcheson      Parkway                2:36.21              
 --       Taylor Harris          Karr, Edna                 DNS              
 --       Annie Hill             St. Joseph's               DNS              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1
   31) Fontainebleau                1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)               
LA Champ Com: C 2:15.21  2/21/2015   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville               
  DIV 1 MEET: M 2:15.21  2/21/2015   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Angelle Primeaux       Lafayette              2:19.29   10         
  2       Oneke Gwan             Ruston                 2:21.46    8         
  3       Gentry Jacquet         Lafayette              2:23.56    6         
  4       Ciara Gilroy           Barbe                  2:27.12    4         
  5       Gabriella Chauvin      St. Joseph's           2:29.14    2         
  6       Gabby Deshotels        St. Thomas More        2:29.28    1         
  7       Molly McHale           St. Scholastica        2:32.51              
  8       Ann Byerley            Mandeville             2:33.40              
  9       Cameron Doyle          Mandeville             2:35.12              
 10       Lindsey Hutcheson      Parkway                2:36.21              
 --       Taylor Harris          Karr, Edna                 DNS              
 --       Annie Hill             St. Joseph's               DNS              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1
   31) Fontainebleau                1