2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)             
LA Champ Com: C 1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop Rummel        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:57.11  2/19/2011   Blair Henderson, Hamilton Christia      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Michael Brown          Newman, Isidore        1:58.82   10         
  2       Randy Carter, Jr.      Jehovah-Jire           2:00.83    8         
  3       Trevor Babcock         Episcopal              2:02.49    6         
  4       Austin James           Sumner, Jewel          2:03.30    4         
  5       Alex Vega              Parkview Baptist       2:04.08    2         
  6       Blake Cantrell         Rosepine               2:04.26    1         
  7       Graham Frazier         Episcopal              2:06.21              
  8       Sam Matthews           Runnels                2:06.80              
  9       Westin Williams        Christian Life         2:07.30              
 10       Owen Pellegrin         Covenant Christian     2:07.36              
 11       Isaiah Rankins         Southern Lab           2:07.88              
 12       Thomas Daigle          Ascension Catholic     2:10.87              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) West Feliciana             40
    3) Berwick                     38        4) Christian Life             34
    5) Franklin                    27        6) Parkview Baptist           22
    6) Newman, Isidore             22        8) Southern Lab               18
    9) Jehovah-Jireh Christian     16       10) De La Salle                11
   11) Donaldsonville              10       12) St. Thomas Aquinas          9
   13) White, E.D.                  8       13) West St. John               8
   15) Cedar Creek                  7       15) Baker                       7
   15) Lusher Charter               7       18) Capitol                     6
   18) Madison Prep                 6       18) Runnels                     6
   21) Erath                        5       22) Sumner, Jewel               4
   22) Brusly                       4       24) Rosepine                    3
   25) St. Martin's                 2       25) Covenant Christian          2
   27) White Castle                 1       27) DeQuincy                    1
   27) Oakdale                      1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)             
LA Champ Com: C 1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop Rummel        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:57.11  2/19/2011   Blair Henderson, Hamilton Christia      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Michael Brown          Newman, Isidore        1:58.82   10         
  2       Randy Carter, Jr.      Jehovah-Jire           2:00.83    8         
  3       Trevor Babcock         Episcopal              2:02.49    6         
  4       Austin James           Sumner, Jewel          2:03.30    4         
  5       Alex Vega              Parkview Baptist       2:04.08    2         
  6       Blake Cantrell         Rosepine               2:04.26    1         
  7       Graham Frazier         Episcopal              2:06.21              
  8       Sam Matthews           Runnels                2:06.80              
  9       Westin Williams        Christian Life         2:07.30              
 10       Owen Pellegrin         Covenant Christian     2:07.36              
 11       Isaiah Rankins         Southern Lab           2:07.88              
 12       Thomas Daigle          Ascension Catholic     2:10.87              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) West Feliciana             40
    3) Berwick                     38        4) Christian Life             34
    5) Franklin                    27        6) Parkview Baptist           22
    6) Newman, Isidore             22        8) Southern Lab               18
    9) Jehovah-Jireh Christian     16       10) De La Salle                11
   11) Donaldsonville              10       12) St. Thomas Aquinas          9
   13) White, E.D.                  8       13) West St. John               8
   15) Cedar Creek                  7       15) Baker                       7
   15) Lusher Charter               7       18) Capitol                     6
   18) Madison Prep                 6       18) Runnels                     6
   21) Erath                        5       22) Sumner, Jewel               4
   22) Brusly                       4       24) Rosepine                    3
   25) St. Martin's                 2       25) Covenant Christian          2
   27) White Castle                 1       27) DeQuincy                    1
   27) Oakdale                      1