2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                  2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================      
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                          
FH Composite: F 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)         
LA Champ Com: C 56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 57.96  2/21/2015   Rachel Misher, Episcopal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1       Ta'la Spates           Brusly                   59.17   2  10         
  2       Makayla Edwards        Glen Oaks              1:00.29   2   8         
  3       Taylor Shaw            Brusly                 1:00.30   2   6         
  4       Maia Stewart           Lusher Charter         1:00.43   2   4         
  5       Marlee Paulk           Buckeye                1:03.54   1   2         
  6       Cydni Samuel           St. Katharine          1:03.91   1   1         
  7       Raven Riley            Lusher Charter         1:03.99   2             
  8       Destiny Mitchell       West Feliciana         1:04.18   1             
  9       Allie Tyler            Buckeye                1:07.15   1             
 10       Khloe Colar            St. Katharine          1:07.22   1             
 11       Alexandra Bartholo     St. Martin's           1:10.37   1             
 --       Jailen Johnson         Glen Oaks                  DNS   2             
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40   
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27   
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26   
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21   
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19   
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13   
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12   
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10   
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8   
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7   
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6   
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4   
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2   
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2   
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1   
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                  2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================      
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                          
FH Composite: F 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)         
LA Champ Com: C 56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 57.96  2/21/2015   Rachel Misher, Episcopal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1       Ta'la Spates           Brusly                   59.17   2  10         
  2       Makayla Edwards        Glen Oaks              1:00.29   2   8         
  3       Taylor Shaw            Brusly                 1:00.30   2   6         
  4       Maia Stewart           Lusher Charter         1:00.43   2   4         
  5       Marlee Paulk           Buckeye                1:03.54   1   2         
  6       Cydni Samuel           St. Katharine          1:03.91   1   1         
  7       Raven Riley            Lusher Charter         1:03.99   2             
  8       Destiny Mitchell       West Feliciana         1:04.18   1             
  9       Allie Tyler            Buckeye                1:07.15   1             
 10       Khloe Colar            St. Katharine          1:07.22   1             
 11       Alexandra Bartholo     St. Martin's           1:10.37   1             
 --       Jailen Johnson         Glen Oaks                  DNS   2             
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40   
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27   
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26   
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21   
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19   
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13   
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12   
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10   
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8   
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7   
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6   
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4   
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2   
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2   
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1   
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75