2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)      
LA Champ Com: C 56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet        
  DIV 1 MEET: M 56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1       Tahja Mitchell         West Jefferson           55.99C  2  10      
  2       Indya Jackson          Zachary                  57.26   2   8      
  3       Janie O'Connor         Zachary                  58.43   2   6      
  4       Kayla Harrison         Byrd, C.E.               58.57   2   4      
  5       Alexis Williams        Hahnville                59.40   1   2      
  6       Raelynn Price          Baton Rouge Magnet     1:00.08   2   1      
  7       Faith Outing           Leesville              1:00.67   1          
  8       Anginique Andrews      Carver, G.W.           1:01.36   1          
  9       Raven Nunnery          Curtis, John           1:01.67   1          
 10       Shaniah Bethley        Baton Rouge Magnet     1:02.66   1          
 11       Oneke Gwan             Ruston                 1:05.11   1          
 --       Taylor Harris          Karr, Edna                 DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1
   31) Fontainebleau                1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)      
LA Champ Com: C 56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet        
  DIV 1 MEET: M 56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1       Tahja Mitchell         West Jefferson           55.99C  2  10      
  2       Indya Jackson          Zachary                  57.26   2   8      
  3       Janie O'Connor         Zachary                  58.43   2   6      
  4       Kayla Harrison         Byrd, C.E.               58.57   2   4      
  5       Alexis Williams        Hahnville                59.40   1   2      
  6       Raelynn Price          Baton Rouge Magnet     1:00.08   2   1      
  7       Faith Outing           Leesville              1:00.67   1          
  8       Anginique Andrews      Carver, G.W.           1:01.36   1          
  9       Raven Nunnery          Curtis, John           1:01.67   1          
 10       Shaniah Bethley        Baton Rouge Magnet     1:02.66   1          
 11       Oneke Gwan             Ruston                 1:05.11   1          
 --       Taylor Harris          Karr, Edna                 DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1
   31) Fontainebleau                1