2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 9:35.29  2/4/2017    Lafayette HS, Lafayette HS              
                         G Jacquet, S Minor, T Stansbury, A Primeaux         
LA Champ Com: C 9:47.71  2/20/2016   Mandeville, Mandeville                  
                         C Crosby, O Murphy, I Baird, C Jones                
  DIV 1 MEET: M 9:47.71  2/20/2016   Mandeville, Mandeville                  
                         C Crosby, O Murphy, I Baird, C Jones                
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      9:48.62   10         
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Sydney Minor                      
     3) Lauren Reedy                    4) Angelle Primeaux                  
  2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:10.71    8         
     1) Taylor Winters                  2) Leanne Livingston                 
     3) Claire Andries                  4) Elise Bordlee                     
  3 Mandeville  'A'                                    10:20.25    6         
     1) Ally McCulley                   2) Ashleigh Touchard                 
     3) Cameron Doyle                   4) Lili Hansen                       
  4 Dutchtown  'A'                                     10:24.58    4         
     1) Melissa Landry                  2) Tara Stuntz                       
     3) Simone Mixon                    4) Phoebe Poche                      
  5 Curtis, John  'A'                                  10:32.65    2         
     1) Troianna Gause                  2) Alli Despaux                      
     3) Layla Pongracz                  4) Hannah Ivory                      
  6 Parkway  'A'                                       10:38.59    1         
     1) Carly Hanson                    2) Victoria Morris                   
     3) Jazz Rasouliyan                 4) Lindsey Hutcheson                 
  7 St. Scholastica  'A'                               10:48.38              
     1) Henly Crosby                    2) Katie Collura                     
     3) Ellie McHale                    4) Molly McHale                      
  8 Vandebilt Catholic  'A'                            11:03.43              
     1) Leanna Teuton                   2) Katherine Cazayoux                
     3) Amelia Viator                   4) Caroline Lindsay                  
  9 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            11:07.74              
     1) Phoebe Hemmerling               2) Olivia Devall                     
     3) Sarena Smith                    4) Sasha Russ                        
 10 Cabrini  'A'                                       11:07.83              
     1) Sydnie Newton                   2) Madisyn Acosta                    
     3) Lilia Wahlder                   4) Lauren Klemm                      
 11 St. Thomas More  'A'                               11:12.91              
     1) Meredith Hebert                 2) Grace Waguespack                  
     3) Lily Falgout                    4) Mia Parker                        
 12 Ouachita Parish  'A'                               11:27.88              
     1) Natasa Mazanova                 2) Lillian Callaway                  
     3) Kelly Flanagan                  4) Emery Johnson                     
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1
   31) Fontainebleau                1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 9:35.29  2/4/2017    Lafayette HS, Lafayette HS              
                         G Jacquet, S Minor, T Stansbury, A Primeaux         
LA Champ Com: C 9:47.71  2/20/2016   Mandeville, Mandeville                  
                         C Crosby, O Murphy, I Baird, C Jones                
  DIV 1 MEET: M 9:47.71  2/20/2016   Mandeville, Mandeville                  
                         C Crosby, O Murphy, I Baird, C Jones                
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      9:48.62   10         
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Sydney Minor                      
     3) Lauren Reedy                    4) Angelle Primeaux                  
  2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:10.71    8         
     1) Taylor Winters                  2) Leanne Livingston                 
     3) Claire Andries                  4) Elise Bordlee                     
  3 Mandeville  'A'                                    10:20.25    6         
     1) Ally McCulley                   2) Ashleigh Touchard                 
     3) Cameron Doyle                   4) Lili Hansen                       
  4 Dutchtown  'A'                                     10:24.58    4         
     1) Melissa Landry                  2) Tara Stuntz                       
     3) Simone Mixon                    4) Phoebe Poche                      
  5 Curtis, John  'A'                                  10:32.65    2         
     1) Troianna Gause                  2) Alli Despaux                      
     3) Layla Pongracz                  4) Hannah Ivory                      
  6 Parkway  'A'                                       10:38.59    1         
     1) Carly Hanson                    2) Victoria Morris                   
     3) Jazz Rasouliyan                 4) Lindsey Hutcheson                 
  7 St. Scholastica  'A'                               10:48.38              
     1) Henly Crosby                    2) Katie Collura                     
     3) Ellie McHale                    4) Molly McHale                      
  8 Vandebilt Catholic  'A'                            11:03.43              
     1) Leanna Teuton                   2) Katherine Cazayoux                
     3) Amelia Viator                   4) Caroline Lindsay                  
  9 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            11:07.74              
     1) Phoebe Hemmerling               2) Olivia Devall                     
     3) Sarena Smith                    4) Sasha Russ                        
 10 Cabrini  'A'                                       11:07.83              
     1) Sydnie Newton                   2) Madisyn Acosta                    
     3) Lilia Wahlder                   4) Lauren Klemm                      
 11 St. Thomas More  'A'                               11:12.91              
     1) Meredith Hebert                 2) Grace Waguespack                  
     3) Lily Falgout                    4) Mia Parker                        
 12 Ouachita Parish  'A'                               11:27.88              
     1) Natasa Mazanova                 2) Lillian Callaway                  
     3) Kelly Flanagan                  4) Emery Johnson                     
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1
   31) Fontainebleau                1