2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High       
LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 8:18.64  2/22/2014   Curtis, John, Curtis, John              
                         T Dugas, T Stewart, D Keith, A Brown                
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:30.62   10         
     1) Todd McInnis                    2) Jacob DeWitt                      
     3) Austin Broussard                4) Michael Lee                       
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:36.28    8         
     1) Logan Lucas                     2) Jude Vitrano                      
     3) John Ross Donnes                4) David Anthon                      
  3 Runnels  'A'                                        8:49.76    6         
     1) Sam Matthews                    2) Nathan Fairley                    
     3) Dean Campbell                   4) John Howe                         
  4 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               8:53.95    4         
     1) Dawson McCulloch                2) Reese Brumfield                   
     3) Nic Noe                         4) Alex Vega                         
  5 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 9:06.50    2         
     1) Corey Eugene                    2) Roland Watson                     
     3) Harry Neelis                    4) David McGrade                     
  6 Erath  'A'                                          9:10.25    1         
     1) Ethen Surie                     2) Andrew Sonnier                    
     3) Christen Meaux                  4) Cameron Carpenter                 
  7 Berwick  'A'                                        9:13.50              
     1) Hector Plata                    2) Daniel Seymour                    
     3) Kyle Valdez                     4) Ian Valdez                        
  8 Baker  'A'                                          9:15.22              
     1) Tremaine Spears                 2) Tyren Henderson                   
     3) Algernon Washington             4) Leslie Johnson                    
  9 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                9:17.18              
     1) John Adler                      2) John Gainey                       
     3) Parker Dry                      4) Michael Brown                     
 10 Castor  'A'                                         9:47.86              
     1) Tytavion Clark                  2) Mateo Chavez                      
     3) Kory McGee                      4) John Russell                      
 11 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             9:49.68              
     1) Masen Hashenberger              2) Aaron Landry                      
     3) Andre Giroir                    4) Matthew Landry                    
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                       DNS              
     1) Dajuan Domino                   2) N'Kole King                       
     3) Lyndon Rash                     4) john robinson                     
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) West Feliciana             40
    3) Berwick                     38        4) Christian Life             34
    5) Franklin                    27        6) Parkview Baptist           22
    6) Newman, Isidore             22        8) Southern Lab               18
    9) Jehovah-Jireh Christian     16       10) De La Salle                11
   11) Donaldsonville              10       12) St. Thomas Aquinas          9
   13) White, E.D.                  8       13) West St. John               8
   15) Cedar Creek                  7       15) Baker                       7
   15) Lusher Charter               7       18) Capitol                     6
   18) Madison Prep                 6       18) Runnels                     6
   21) Erath                        5       22) Sumner, Jewel               4
   22) Brusly                       4       24) Rosepine                    3
   25) St. Martin's                 2       25) Covenant Christian          2
   27) White Castle                 1       27) DeQuincy                    1
   27) Oakdale                      1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High       
LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 8:18.64  2/22/2014   Curtis, John, Curtis, John              
                         T Dugas, T Stewart, D Keith, A Brown                
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:30.62   10         
     1) Todd McInnis                    2) Jacob DeWitt                      
     3) Austin Broussard                4) Michael Lee                       
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:36.28    8         
     1) Logan Lucas                     2) Jude Vitrano                      
     3) John Ross Donnes                4) David Anthon                      
  3 Runnels  'A'                                        8:49.76    6         
     1) Sam Matthews                    2) Nathan Fairley                    
     3) Dean Campbell                   4) John Howe                         
  4 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               8:53.95    4         
     1) Dawson McCulloch                2) Reese Brumfield                   
     3) Nic Noe                         4) Alex Vega                         
  5 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 9:06.50    2         
     1) Corey Eugene                    2) Roland Watson                     
     3) Harry Neelis                    4) David McGrade                     
  6 Erath  'A'                                          9:10.25    1         
     1) Ethen Surie                     2) Andrew Sonnier                    
     3) Christen Meaux                  4) Cameron Carpenter                 
  7 Berwick  'A'                                        9:13.50              
     1) Hector Plata                    2) Daniel Seymour                    
     3) Kyle Valdez                     4) Ian Valdez                        
  8 Baker  'A'                                          9:15.22              
     1) Tremaine Spears                 2) Tyren Henderson                   
     3) Algernon Washington             4) Leslie Johnson                    
  9 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                9:17.18              
     1) John Adler                      2) John Gainey                       
     3) Parker Dry                      4) Michael Brown                     
 10 Castor  'A'                                         9:47.86              
     1) Tytavion Clark                  2) Mateo Chavez                      
     3) Kory McGee                      4) John Russell                      
 11 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             9:49.68              
     1) Masen Hashenberger              2) Aaron Landry                      
     3) Andre Giroir                    4) Matthew Landry                    
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                       DNS              
     1) Dajuan Domino                   2) N'Kole King                       
     3) Lyndon Rash                     4) john robinson                     
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) West Feliciana             40
    3) Berwick                     38        4) Christian Life             34
    5) Franklin                    27        6) Parkview Baptist           22
    6) Newman, Isidore             22        8) Southern Lab               18
    9) Jehovah-Jireh Christian     16       10) De La Salle                11
   11) Donaldsonville              10       12) St. Thomas Aquinas          9
   13) White, E.D.                  8       13) West St. John               8
   15) Cedar Creek                  7       15) Baker                       7
   15) Lusher Charter               7       18) Capitol                     6
   18) Madison Prep                 6       18) Runnels                     6
   21) Erath                        5       22) Sumner, Jewel               4
   22) Brusly                       4       24) Rosepine                    3
   25) St. Martin's                 2       25) Covenant Christian          2
   27) White Castle                 1       27) DeQuincy                    1
   27) Oakdale                      1