2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High       
LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker        
  DIV 1 MEET: M 8:08.37  2/23/2013   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, B      
                         M Comeaux, R Palmisano, M Rhorer, J St. Cyr         
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:16.70   10         
     1) Colin Sullivan                  2) Stephen Schlottman                
     3) Evan Hendry                     4) Eric Coston                       
  2 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:18.74    8         
     1) Reid Kern                       2) Hayden Courrege                   
     3) Ethan Meydrich                  4) Hunter Appleton                   
  3 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:22.18    6         
     1) Eric Anderson                   2) Mathew Howell                     
     3) Harold Miller                   4) Brian Miller                      
  4 Airline  'A'                                        8:22.38    4         
     1) Seth Papineau                   2) Will Dart                         
     3) Joshua Burns                    4) Taejon Morris                     
  5 Dutchtown  'A'                                      8:29.09    2         
     1) Quentin Faulkner                2) Zach Hatfield                     
     3) Zach Hattier                    4) Parker McBride                    
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:29.19    1         
     1) Zachary Barthel                 2) Richard Miller                    
     3) Denton Young                    4) Cody Branch                       
  7 Parkway  'A'                                        8:43.95              
     1) Chase Creamer                   2) Scott Perez                       
     3) David Morgan                    4) Christian Nevins                  
  8 Lafayette  'A'                                      8:49.69              
     1) Riley Plunkett                  2) Daniel Bradberry                  
     3) Kyle Barras                     4) Andre Motte                       
  9 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            8:50.58              
     1) Sam Recile                      2) Brenner Rauch                     
     3) Gavin Skipper                   4) Michael Williams                  
 10 St. Thomas More  'A'                                8:55.03              
     1) Seth Sonnier                    2) Charles Kreamer                   
     3) Austin Daigle                   4) Logan Daigle                      
 11 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           9:12.87              
     1) Matthew Brown                   2) Shawn Robinson                    
     3) Bobby Thompson                  4) Cooper Miller                     
 -- McKinley  'A'                                           DNS              
     1) Brendon Henderson               2) Adrain Lamotte                    
     3) Tyrell Hargrove                 4) Craig Elliott                     
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High       
LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker        
  DIV 1 MEET: M 8:08.37  2/23/2013   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, B      
                         M Comeaux, R Palmisano, M Rhorer, J St. Cyr         
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:16.70   10         
     1) Colin Sullivan                  2) Stephen Schlottman                
     3) Evan Hendry                     4) Eric Coston                       
  2 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:18.74    8         
     1) Reid Kern                       2) Hayden Courrege                   
     3) Ethan Meydrich                  4) Hunter Appleton                   
  3 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:22.18    6         
     1) Eric Anderson                   2) Mathew Howell                     
     3) Harold Miller                   4) Brian Miller                      
  4 Airline  'A'                                        8:22.38    4         
     1) Seth Papineau                   2) Will Dart                         
     3) Joshua Burns                    4) Taejon Morris                     
  5 Dutchtown  'A'                                      8:29.09    2         
     1) Quentin Faulkner                2) Zach Hatfield                     
     3) Zach Hattier                    4) Parker McBride                    
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:29.19    1         
     1) Zachary Barthel                 2) Richard Miller                    
     3) Denton Young                    4) Cody Branch                       
  7 Parkway  'A'                                        8:43.95              
     1) Chase Creamer                   2) Scott Perez                       
     3) David Morgan                    4) Christian Nevins                  
  8 Lafayette  'A'                                      8:49.69              
     1) Riley Plunkett                  2) Daniel Bradberry                  
     3) Kyle Barras                     4) Andre Motte                       
  9 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            8:50.58              
     1) Sam Recile                      2) Brenner Rauch                     
     3) Gavin Skipper                   4) Michael Williams                  
 10 St. Thomas More  'A'                                8:55.03              
     1) Seth Sonnier                    2) Charles Kreamer                   
     3) Austin Daigle                   4) Logan Daigle                      
 11 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           9:12.87              
     1) Matthew Brown                   2) Shawn Robinson                    
     3) Bobby Thompson                  4) Cooper Miller                     
 -- McKinley  'A'                                           DNS              
     1) Brendon Henderson               2) Adrain Lamotte                    
     3) Tyrell Hargrove                 4) Craig Elliott                     
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1