2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                  2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
LA Champ Com: C 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas            
  DIV 2 MEET: M 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1       Hayley Schwab          Episcopal             11:35.87   10            
  2       Mary Nusloch           Sacred Heart          11:40.80    8            
  3       Claire Vaughn          Holy Savior Menard    11:52.73    6            
  4       Hannah Hays            Holy Savior Menard    12:02.82    4            
  5       Mikala Ruhl            Newman, Isidore       12:03.54    2            
  6       Jessi Ruhl             Newman, Isidore       12:10.01    1            
  7       Josie Whipp            Parkview Baptist      12:18.64                 
  8       breanna bernard        Ascension Catholic    12:36.48                 
  9       Nicole Francois        St. Thomas Aquinas    12:59.68                 
 10       Ann Fink               Runnels               13:22.27                 
 --       Madeline Kling         Sacred Heart               DNS                 
 --       Carolyn McGinnis       Lusher Charter             DNS                 
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40   
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27   
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26   
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21   
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19   
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13   
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12   
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10   
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8   
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7   
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6   
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4   
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2   
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2   
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1   
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                  2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
LA Champ Com: C 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas            
  DIV 2 MEET: M 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1       Hayley Schwab          Episcopal             11:35.87   10            
  2       Mary Nusloch           Sacred Heart          11:40.80    8            
  3       Claire Vaughn          Holy Savior Menard    11:52.73    6            
  4       Hannah Hays            Holy Savior Menard    12:02.82    4            
  5       Mikala Ruhl            Newman, Isidore       12:03.54    2            
  6       Jessi Ruhl             Newman, Isidore       12:10.01    1            
  7       Josie Whipp            Parkview Baptist      12:18.64                 
  8       breanna bernard        Ascension Catholic    12:36.48                 
  9       Nicole Francois        St. Thomas Aquinas    12:59.68                 
 10       Ann Fink               Runnels               13:22.27                 
 --       Madeline Kling         Sacred Heart               DNS                 
 --       Carolyn McGinnis       Lusher Charter             DNS                 
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40   
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27   
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26   
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21   
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19   
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13   
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12   
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10   
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8   
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7   
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6   
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4   
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2   
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2   
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1   
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75