2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 30  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton               
LA Champ Com: C 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  DIV 1 MEET: M 11:32.72  2004        Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn (BR)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Adrianna Wilder        Parkway               11:41.06   10         
  2       Emily Blanchard        Hahnville             11:55.35    8         
  3       Lauren Hendry          St. Joseph's          12:01.85    6         
  4       Jennifer Bennett       St. Joseph's          12:18.52    4         
  5       Taylor Stansbury       Lafayette             12:28.80    2         
  6       Carlin Beal            Mandeville            12:31.05    1         
  7       Rosalie Michot         Lafayette             12:34.64              
  8       Ann Byerley            Mandeville            12:38.84              
  9       Henly Crosby           St. Scholastica       12:43.55              
 10       Carly Hanson           Parkway               13:02.96              
 --       Riley Killian          Archbishop Chapelle        DNF              
 --       Bethanie Dunn          Airline                    DNF              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1
   31) Fontainebleau                1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 30  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton               
LA Champ Com: C 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  DIV 1 MEET: M 11:32.72  2004        Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn (BR)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Adrianna Wilder        Parkway               11:41.06   10         
  2       Emily Blanchard        Hahnville             11:55.35    8         
  3       Lauren Hendry          St. Joseph's          12:01.85    6         
  4       Jennifer Bennett       St. Joseph's          12:18.52    4         
  5       Taylor Stansbury       Lafayette             12:28.80    2         
  6       Carlin Beal            Mandeville            12:31.05    1         
  7       Rosalie Michot         Lafayette             12:34.64              
  8       Ann Byerley            Mandeville            12:38.84              
  9       Henly Crosby           St. Scholastica       12:43.55              
 10       Carly Hanson           Parkway               13:02.96              
 --       Riley Killian          Archbishop Chapelle        DNF              
 --       Bethanie Dunn          Airline                    DNF              
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1
   31) Fontainebleau                1